Season Highlights: The team was coached by Dennis Bruck (throws) and assisted by Jim Schlentz (distances), Joe Lykes (jumps, hurdles), Kevin Hein (sprints) and volunteer coaches Samantha Moran (throws) and Jeff Sekura (jumps). Season highlights: The team finished with a record of 5 wins and 1 loss to finish 2nd in the Shore Conference A North division. The 4 x 800 meter team finished 5th in the Emerging Elite division of the National Scholastic Champs. The Sprint Medley Relay also qualified. Individual highlights: Tori Zamarra finished 2nd in both the 100 and 400 hurdles at the Monmouth County Champs. She was 4th (400 hurdles) and 3rd in (100 hurdles) at the Shore Conference Champs and 5th at the Central Jersey Group IV Champs 100 hurdles. The 4 x 800 team was 3rd in the Central Jersey meet. Read more as you look through the season results.
Post-Season Highlights: Tori Zamarra (100 hurdles) was named 2nd team All-Monmouth County by the Star Ledger. She was named 3rd team All-Shore by the Asbury Park Press. She was also named 1st team All-Freehold District by the News Transcript.
|
|||||||||||
This is a list of all possible meets we may run. Some may be cancelled. | |||||||||||
Tues | April 1 4:00 pm | Freehold Twp*/Middletown North* | Middletown North (Both) | ||||||||
Sat | April 5 9:00 am | Raritan Relays | Raritan | ||||||||
Wed | April 9 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Penn Qualifier (4 x 800) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | April 11 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series | Raritan | ||||||||
April 13 -22 | Spring Break (get the training schedule from the website when it goes up to make sure you stay in shape over the vacation if you go away.) | ||||||||||
Sat | April 19 9:00 am | Colts Neck Relays this is also a fundraiser, please be there to help | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Tues | April 22 4:00 pm | Manalapan*/Middletown South* (both boys and girls) | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Sat | April 26 9:00 am | Lion Inv (V/Frosh) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Mon | April 28 4:00 pm | Howell*/Marlboro* | both home | ||||||||
Thurs | May 1 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Relays postponed one day due to rain from 4/30 | Long Branch | ||||||||
Fri | May 2 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #2 | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Fri | May 2 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 3200s | Holmdel | ||||||||
Wed | May 7 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs (Day 1) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | May 9 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs (Day 2) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Thurs | May 15 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 1600s | Holmdel | ||||||||
Sat | May 17 9:00 am | Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) | Neptune | ||||||||
Tues | May 20 4:00 pm | Shore Girls Frosh/Novice Champs (Girls) | Jackson Liberty | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | May 23/24 Fri 3:30 pm/Sat 10:00 am | Central Jersey Group IV Champs (3 per event) | Hillsborough | ||||||||
Wed | May 28 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Season Ender 1600s and 4 x 100 meter relay | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | May 30 - May 31 Fri 2:30 pm/Sat 11:00 am | Group IV State Champs (qualify by finishing top 6 in CJ meet) | Egg Harbor | ||||||||
Wed | June 4 2:30 pm | Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from Group meet) no qualifiers | South Plainfield | ||||||||
Sat | June 7 4:30 pm | NJ International | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Fri - Sun | June 13-15 | National Scholastic National Champs (qualifiers only) | Greensboro, NC |
Best Performances for 2014 by Event |
|||
100 meter dash (auto) | (a) - automatic is approximately .24 slower than hand times | ||
13.07 | Justine Gaines | 5/07 | junior |
13.13 | Sarah Elice | 5/20 | soph |
13.18 | Francesca Tagliaferri | 5/07 | frosh |
13.35 | Emma Martin | 5/20 | frosh |
14.02 | Lisette Pattaway | 5/20 | junior |
14.59 | Emily Davis | 5/20 | frosh |
14.59 | Felicia Baldassare | 5/20 | senior |
14.81 | Jessica Taylor | 5/20 | soph |
15.58 | Kelly Fallon | 5/20 | soph |
15.64 | Jackie Cianci | 4/26 | frosh |
15.80 | Safia Rizk | 4/26 | soph |
15.92 | Erica Press | 4/26 | junior |
16.38 | Amanda Iacono | 4/26 | frosh |
17.44 | Kaitlin Meeks | 5/20 | soph |
18.23 | Sarah Aydin | 4/26 | frosh |
19.82 | Alyssa Bernstein | 5/20 | soph |
100 meter dash (hand) | |||
12.9 | Justine Gaines | 4/21 | junior |
13.1 | Sarah Elice | 4/21 | soph |
13.1 | Francesca Tagliaferri | 4/28 | frosh |
13.5 | Emma Martin | 4/21 | frosh |
13.6 | Nicole Loehle | 4/28 | frosh |
14.2 | Lisette Pattaway | 4/11 | junior |
14.7 | Lindsay Bosland | 4/01 | senior |
15.0 | Ashley Eckel | 4/11 | soph |
15.3 | Gianna Mannino | 4/11 | soph |
15.5 | Alex Martin | 4/11 | soph |
16.3 | Lea Vecchiarelli | 4/11 | frosh |
200 meter run | |||
27.15 | Justine Gaines | 5/24 | junior |
27.1 | Francesca Tagliaferri | 4/28 | frosh |
27.1 | Sarah Elice | 4/21 | soph |
27.84 | Kailee Bongiovi | 5/24 | senior |
27.8 | Emma Martin | 4/28 | frosh |
28.2 | Megan Cavrak | 4/21 | junior |
29.0 | Nicole Loehle | 4/28 | frosh |
29.1 | Anna Doucette | 5/02 | junior |
29.39 | Courtney Sager | 4/26 | soph |
29.3 | Helen Abadiotakis | 5/02 | senior |
29.4 | Lisette Pattaway | 5/02 | junior |
29.56 | Sarah Hellmann | 5/09 | soph |
30.24 | Julia Saffaye | 5/09 | frosh |
30.6 | Julia Cianci | 5/02 | junior |
31.4 | Gianna Mannino | 5/02 | soph |
31.5 | Jackie Cianci | 5/02 | frosh |
31.64 | Angela Abadiotakis | 5/20 | soph |
31.95 | Jessica Taylor | 5/20 | soph |
32.10 | Emily Davis | 4/26 | frosh |
32.3 | Erica Press | 5/02 | junior |
32.7 | Amanda Iacono | 5/02 | frosh |
33.0 | Kelly Fallon | 5/02 | soph |
33.2 | Safia Rizk | 5/02 | soph |
33.7 | Lea Vecchiarelli | 5/02 | frosh |
34.09 | Shambavi Rao | 5/20 | senior |
34.1 | Alex Martin | 5/02 | soph |
35.5 | Mackenzie Briscoe | 5/02 | frosh |
37.14 | Sarah Aydin | 5/20 | frosh |
43.3 | Alyssa Bernstein | 5/02 | soph |
400 meter run | |||
61.0 | Megan Cavrak | 4/28 | junior |
62.6 | Alisson Rodriguez | 4/21 | junior |
63.00 | Francesca Tagliaferri | 5/07 | frosh |
63.24 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 5/17 | soph |
63.61 | Radhika Shah | 4/19 | junior |
63.69 | Stephanie O'Horo | 5/07 | frosh |
63.83 | Kailee Bongiovi | 5/17 | senior |
64.1 | Courtney Sager | 4/28 | soph |
65.8 | Emma Martin | 5/02 | frosh |
67.00 | Ashlee Ryan | 5/20 | soph |
67.82 | Sarah Elice | 5/23 | soph |
68.2 | Julia Saffaye | 5/02 | frosh |
68.4 | Nicole Loehle | 5/02 | frosh |
68.7 | Ashley Eckel | 5/02 | soph |
69.23 | Julia Cianci | 5/07 | junior |
69.80 | Megan O'Dowd | 4/19 | senior |
74.52 | Angela Abadiotakis | 5/20 | soph |
76.8 | Safia Rizk | 5/02 | soph |
80.47 | Mackenzie Briscoe | 4/19 | frosh |
400 meter relay splits | |||
59.3 | Megan Cavrak | 5/02 | junior |
61.9 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 5/09 | soph |
62.0 | Tori Zamarra | 5/01 | senior |
62.1 | Radhika Shah | 5/09 | junior |
62.4 | Stephanie O'Horo | 5/09 | frosh |
62.4 | Alisson Rodriguez | 4/21 | junior |
63.4 | Courtney Sager | 4/19 | soph |
64.4 | Raeann Giannattasio | 5/20 | frosh |
66.7 | Nicole Loehle | 4/11 | frosh |
67.7 | Ashlee Ryan | 5/20 | soph |
69.6 | Julia Saffaye | 5/20 | frosh |
69.8 | Ashley Eckel | 5/20 | soph |
70.0 | Emily Davis | 4/11 | frosh |
70.8 | Samantha Hoagland | 4/21 | junior |
72.7 | Sarah Elice | 5/20 | soph |
73.1 | Julia Cianci | 4/21 | junior |
75.3 | Angela Abadiotakis | 4/11 | soph |
77.5 | Alex Martin | 4/21 | soph |
77.8 | Gianna Mannino | 4/11 | soph |
79.0 | Dominque Masia | 4/11 | frosh |
79.3 | Mackenzie Briscoe | 5/20 | frosh |
80.0 | Jessica Russo | 4/11 | junior |
81.0 | Maggie Powell | 4/11 | junior |
81.3 | Safia Rizk | 4/21 | soph |
800 meter run | |||
2:19.64 | Megan Cavrak | 6/07 | junior |
2:19.67 | Stephanie O'Horo | 6/07 | frosh |
2:23.81 | Radhika Shah | 5/09 | junior |
2:24.28 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 5/09 | soph |
2:27.48 | Raeann Giannattasio | 5/20 | frosh |
2:30.79 | Megan O'Dowd | 5/09 | senior |
2:31.29 | Courtney Sager | 5/17 | soph |
2:35.24 | Emily Cheng | 5/09 | junior |
2:35.57 | Emily Davis | 5/20 | frosh |
2:45.79 | Dominique Masia | 5/09 | frosh |
2:54.60 | Shambavi Rao | 5/20 | senior |
2:55.7 | Jessica Russo | 4/11 | junior |
3:00.5 | Maggie Powell | 4/11 | junior |
800 meter relay splits | |||
2:19.9 | Megan Cavrak | 4/09 | junior |
2:22.0 | Stephanie O'Horo | 6/13 | frosh |
2:22.5 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 6/13 | soph |
2:23.1 | Radhika Shah | 6/13 | junior |
2:29.6 | Samantha Hoagland | 4/09 | junior |
2:29.7 | Raeann Giannattasio | 4/09 | frosh |
2:33.0 | Megan O'Dowd | 4/09 | senior |
2:34.5 | Alisson Rodriguez | 4/09 | junior |
2:39.7 | Courtney Sager | 4/19 | soph |
2:36.3 | Emily Cheng | 4/19 | junior |
2:42.3 | Emily Davis | 4/05 | frosh |
2:52.9 | Dominique Masia | 4/05 | frosh |
2:59.7 | Jessica Russo | 4/05 | junior |
3:01.3 | Shambavi Rao | 4/05 | senior |
3:05.4 | Julia Saffaye | 4/05 | frosh |
3:11.4 | Maggie Powell | 4/05 | junior |
1200 meter relay splits | |||
4:03.5 | Raeann Giannattasio | 4/19 | frosh |
4:09.9 | Megan O'Dowd | 4/05 | senior |
1600 meter run | |||
5:16.01 | Samantha Hoagland | 5/15 | junior |
5:20.97 | Raeann Giannattasio | 5/28 | frosh |
5:34.18 | Stephanie O'Horo | 5/20 | frosh |
5:37.08 | Megan O'Dowd | 5/23 | senior |
5:39.85 | Emily Cheng | 5/28 | junior |
5:40.16 | Radhika Shah | 5/15 | junior |
5:47.35 | Courtney Sager | 5/15 | soph |
5:51.56 | Emily Davis | 5/28 | frosh |
6:00.23 | Dominique Masia | 5/28 | frosh |
6:22.6 | Jessica Russo | 5/02 | junior |
6:30.26 | Shambavi Rao | 5/28 | senior |
6:30.98 | Maggie Powell | 5/28 | junior |
1600 meter relay splits | |||
5:36.3 | Samantha Hoagland | 4/19 | junior |
5:45.6 | Raeann Giannattasio | 4/05 | frosh |
3200 meter run | |||
11:14.66 | Samantha Hoagland | 5/02 | junior |
11:28.36 | Raeann Giannattasio | 5/09 | frosh |
12:25.18 | Stephanie O'Horo | 5/02 | frosh |
12:36.98 | Emily Cheng | 502 | junior |
12:37.58 | Megan O'Dowd | 5/02 | senior |
13:29.9 | Chloe Triolo | 4/01 | junior |
100 meter hurdles | |||
14.94 | Tori Zamarra | 5/24 | senior |
17.20 | Sarah Hellmann | 4/26 | soph |
18.9 | Anna Doucette | 5/02 | junior |
19.2 | Helen Abadiotakis | 5/02 | senior |
22.26 | Mackenzie Briscoe | 5/20 | frosh |
23.82 | Gianna Mannino | 5/20 | soph |
400 meter hurdles | |||
65.83 | Tori Zamarra | 5/17 | senior |
73.8 | Sarah Hellmann | 4/11 | soph |
75.57 | Helen Abadiotakis | 5/23 | senior |
High Jump | |||
4' 10" | Amelia Fronc | 5/23 | soph |
4' 06" | Erica Press | 4/21 | junior |
4' 02" | Kailee Bongiovi | 4/21 | senior |
4' 02" | Megan Cavrak | 4/21 | junior |
4' 02" | Laila Rizk | 4/21 | junior |
Long Jump | |||
15' 05" | Anna Doucette | 5/20 | junior |
15' 00.5" | Lisette Pattaway | 5/02 | junior |
14' 02" | Raeann Giannattasio | 4/05 | frosh |
13' 10.75" | Nicole Loehle | 4/28 | frosh |
13' 10.5" | Emma Martin | 4/01 | frosh |
13' 10" | Helen Abadiotakis | 5/02 | senior |
12' 09.5" | Felicia Baldassare | 4/01 | senior |
10' 11.75" | Julia Cianci | 5/02 | junior |
Triple Jump | |||
32' 02.75" | Anna Doucette | 4/28 | junior |
30' 09" | Lisette Pattaway | 5/07 | junior |
29' 11.5" | Helen Abadiotakis | 5/07 | senior |
28' 09" | Felicia Baldassare | 4/28 | senior |
Pole Vault | |||
8' 06" | Liz Gerbino | 4/26 | senior |
8' 06" | Julia Fronc | 4/26 | senior |
8' 00" | Amelia Fronc | 5/24 | soph |
Shot Put | |||
30' 04.25" | Shannon Tice | 5/23 | junior |
30' 02.25" | Carly Neustater | 4/22 | junior |
30' 01.5" | Laila Rizk | 4/28 | junior |
26' 05" | Jamie DiMario | 4/01 | soph |
24' 11.25" | Julia Rose Marsh | 4/22 | soph |
23' 04.5" | Alana Carl | 4/19 | soph |
23'04.25" | Madison Guido | 4/01 | junior |
22' 01.5" | Skylar DeMartinis | 5/02 | soph |
19' 01.5" | Erin Woods | 5/02 | junior |
Discus | |||
96' 09" | Carly Neustater | 5/28 | junior |
88' 00" | Alana Carl | 4/26 | soph |
81' 11" | Skylar DeMartinis | 4/19 | soph |
76 09" | Madison Guido | 4/28 | junior |
72' 08" | Laila Rizk | 4/21 | junior |
70' 10" | Julia Rose Marsh | 4/01 | soph |
67' 04" | Kylie Teevan | 4/19 | junior |
66' 07" | Isabel Mullooly | 4/19 | junior |
65' 06" | Erin Woods | 4/11 | junior |
Javelin | |||
86' 11" | Jordin Hugger | 4/28 | frosh |
83' 04" | Jamie DiMario | 4/22 | soph |
78' 05" | Lissette Pattaway | 5/14 | junior |
74' 05" | Emma Martin | 4/22 | frosh |
70' 02" | Aliya Khoblall | 4/22 | soph |
4 x 100 meter relay | |||
50.80 | Justine Gaines 11 | Sarah Elice 10 | |
Tori Zamarra 12 | Kailee Bongiovi 12 | 5/24 | |
60.04 | Angela Abadiotakis 10 | Safia Rizk 10 | |
Lisette Pattaway 11 | Erica Press 11 | 4/19 | |
61.77 | Julia Cianci 11 | Courtney Sager 10 | |
Sarah Aydin 9 | Jackie Cianci 9 | 4/19 | |
4 x 200 meter relay | |||
1:49.57 | Justine Gaines 11 | Sarah Elice 10 | |
Emma Martin 9 | Kailee Bongiovi 12 | 5/28 | |
1:49.70 | Justine Gaines 11 | Sarah Elice 10 | |
Megan Cavrak 11 | Tori Zammara 12 | 4/19 | |
1:50.00 | Tori Zamarra 12 | Emma Martin 9 | |
Megan Cavrak 11 | Sarah Elice 10 | 5/01 | |
1:52.82 | Justine Gaines 11 | Tori Zamarra 12 | |
Megan Cavrak 11 | Kailee Bongiovi 12 | 4/05 | |
2:04.23 | Anna Doucette 11 | Angela Abadiotakis 10 | |
Julia Cianci 11 | Jessica Taylor 10 | 4/19 | |
2:04.91 | Felicia Baldassare 12 | Helen Abadiotakis 12 | |
Jessica Taylor 10 | Sarah Hellmann 10 | 4/05 | |
2:08.56 | Safia Rizk 10 | Angela Abadiotakis 10 | |
Anna Doucette 11 | Gianna Mannino 10 | 4/05 | |
2:16.0 | Ashley Eckel 10 | Amanda Iacono 9 | |
Lea Vecchiarelli 9 | Kelly Fallon 10 | 4/05 | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||
4:08.75 | Megan Cavrak 11 | Tori Zamarra 12 | |
Kayleigh Hoagland 10 | Radhika Shah 11 | 5/24 | |
4:09.24 | Kayleigh Hoagland 10 | Radhika Shah 11 | |
Stephanie O'Horo 9 | Tori Zamarra 12 | 5/09 | |
4:10.7 | Alisson Rodriguez 11 | Tori Zamarra 12 | |
Megan Cavrak 11 | Kayleigh Hoagland 10 | 4/28 | |
4:12.0 | Alisson Rodriguez 11 | Courtney Sager 10 | |
Tori Zamarra 12 | Kayleigh Hoagland 10 | 4/21 | |
4:23.1 | Radhika Shah 11 | Megan Cavrak 11 | |
Courtney Sager 10 | Raeann Giannattasio 9 | 4/01 | |
4:32.0 | Ashley Eckel 10 | Courtney Sager 10 | |
Nicole Loehle 9 | Kayleigh Hoagland 10 | 4/11 | |
4:35.09 | Ashley Ryan 10 | Sarah Elice 10 | |
Courtney Sager 10 | Ashley Eckel 10 | 5/20 | |
4:44.15 | Raeann Giannattasio 9 | Julia Saffaye 9 | |
Emily Davis 9 | Mackenzie Briscoe 9 | 5/20 | |
4:52.5 | Alex Martin 10 | Emily Davis 9 | |
Julia Saffaye 9 | Samantha Hoagland 11 | 4/21 | |
5:09.0 | Dominique Masia 9 | Emily Davis 9 | |
Jessica Russo 11 | Maggie Powell 11 | 4/11 | |
5:10.8 | Angela Abadiotakis 10 | Julia Cianci 11 | |
Safia Rizk 10 | Dominique Masia 9 | 4/21 | |
5:17.7 | Safia Rizk 10 | Angela Abadiotakis 10 | |
Alex Martin 10 | Gianna Mannino 10 | 4/11 | |
4 x 800 meter relay | |||
9:29.85 | Megan Cavrak 11 | Radhika Shah 11 | |
Kayleigh Hoagland 10 | Stephanie O'Horo 9 | 6/13 | |
9:47.33 | Megan Cavrak 11 | Radhika Shah 11 | |
Samantha Hoagland 11 | Megan O'Dowd 12 | 4/09 | |
10:11.78 | Radhika Shah 11 | Raeann Giannattisio 9 | |
Samantha Hoagland 11 | Megan O'Dowd 12 | 4/19 | |
10:21.85 | Raeann Giannattisio 9 | Emily Cheng 11 | |
Radhika Shah 11 | Samantha Hoagland 11 | 4/05 | |
10:29.09 | Raeann Giannattisio 9 | Alisson Rodriguez11 | |
Emily Cheng 11 | Emily Davis 9 | 4/09 | |
10:58.75 | Emily Davis 9 | Emily Cheng 11 | |
Courtney Sager 10 | Dominique Masia 9 | 4/19 | |
11:36.15 | Emily Davis 9 | Dominique Masia 9 | |
Jessica Russo 11 | Shambavi Rao 12 | 4/05 | |
Short Sprint Medley | |||
1:58.53 | Justine Gaines 11 | Sarah Elice 10 | |
Radhika Shah 11 | Kayleigh Hoagland 10 | 4/19 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||
4:21.38 | Alisson Rodriguez 11 | Justine Gaines 11 | |
Sarah Elice 10 | Megan Cavrak 11 | 4/19 | |
4:23.04 | Sarah Elice 10 | Justine Gaines 11 | |
Stephanie O'Horo 9 | Megan Cavrak 11 | 6/13 | |
4:26.27 | Tori Zamarra 12 | Emma Martin 9 | |
Sarah Elice 10 | Megan Cavrak 11 | 5/01 | |
4:26.70 | Alisson Rodriguez 11 | Justine Gaines 11 | |
Megan Cavrak 11 | Tori Zamarra 12 | 4/05 | |
Swedish Medley Relay | |||
2:23.72 | Justine Gaines 11 | Sarah Elice 10 | |
Tori Zamarra 12 | Megan Cavrak 11 | 5/02 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
13:13.51 | Raeann Giannattisio 9 | Courtney Sager10 | |
Kayleigh Hoagland 10 | Samantha Hoagland 11 | 4/19 | |
13:31.96 | Megan O'Dowd 12 | Megan Cavrak 11 | |
Samantha Hoagland 11 | Raeann Giannattasio 9 | 4/05 | |
4 x 100 meter hurdles relay | |||
1:11.78 | Tori Zamarra 12 | Sarah Hellmann 10 | |
Helen Abadiotakis 12 | Anna Doucette 11 | 4/19 | |
3 x 400 meter hurdles relay | |||
3:38.89 | Tori Zamarra 12 | Sarah Hellmann 10 | |
Helen Abadiotakis 12 | 4/19 | ||
High Jump Relay | |||
9' 00" | Amelia Fronc 10 | Erica Press 11 | 4/19 |
Long Jump Relay (2 jumpers) | |||
29' 02" | Anna Doucette 11 | Raeann Giannattasio 9 | 4/05 |
23' 3.5" | Helen Abadiotakis 12 | Lisette Pattaway 11 | 4/19 |
Triple Jump Relay (2 jumpers) | |||
56' 2.5" | Anna Doucette 11 | Felicia Baldassare 12 | 4/19 |
Shot Put Relay (2 competitors) | |||
58' 00.75" | Laila Rizk 11 | Carly Neustater 11 | 4/19 |
56' 05.5" | Laila Rizk 11 | Shannon Tice 11 | 5/01 |
50' 03.5" | Jamie DiMario 10 | Julia Rose Marsh 10 | 4/19 |
44' 08" | Alana Carl 10 | Madison Guido 11 | 4/19 |
Discus Relay (2 competitors) | |||
168' 05" | Alana Carl 10 | Skylar DeMartinis 10 | 4/19 |
155' 08" | Laila Rizk 11 | Carly Neustater 11 | 4/19 |
142' 01" | Madison Guido 11 | Kylie Teevan 11 | 4/19 |
128' 11" | Elizabeth Mullooly 11 | Julia Rose Marsh 10 | 4/19 |
Javelin Relay (2 competitors) | |||
157' 06" | Jordin Hugger 9 | Jamie DiMario 10 | 4/11 |
125' 04" | Jamie DiMario 11 | Lissette Pattaway 11 | 4/19 |
mid 50s with slight wind against homestretch
CN 84 (2-0) Freehold Township 56 (1-1) / CN 90 Middletown North 50 (0-2) |
|||||
400 meter hurdles | MN FT | ||||
68.3 1st 1st | Tori Zamarra | ||||
75.6 3rd 2nd | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.1 1st 2nd | Frankie Tagliaferri | ||||
13.1 2nd 3rd | Justine Gaines | ||||
14.0 | Emma Martin | ||||
14.3 | Nicole Loehle | ||||
14.7 | Lindsay Bosland | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:44.8 1st 2nd | Raeann Giannattasio | 89.5 | 2:59.5 (90) | 4:30.0 (90.5) | 5:44.8 (74.8) |
5:57.4 3rd | Emily Cheng | 89.5 | 2:59.5 (90) | 4:30.0 (90.5) | 5:57.4 (87.4) |
400 meter run | |||||
61.4 1st 1st | Megan Cavrak | ||||
66.5 3rd 3rd | Courtney Sager | ||||
67.5 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
16.2 1st 1st | Tori Zamarra | ||||
17.4 2nd 2nd | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
disq | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:29.1 1st 1st | Radhika Shah | 69 | 2:29.1 (80.1) | ||
2:38.4 3rd 3rd | Megan O'Dowd | 73 | 2:38.4 (85.4) | ||
2:45.8 | Emily Davis | 79 | 2:45.8 (86.8) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
28.3 1st 2nd | Megan Cavrak | ||||
28.3 2nd 3rd | Justine Gaines | ||||
29.7 | Nicole Loehle | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:59.0 1st 1st | Sam Hoagland | 99.5 | 3:10 (90.5) | 4:40 (90) | 6:11.5 (91.5) |
(6:11.5 - 5:48.5) | 7:41.5 (90) | 9:11 (89.5) | 10:38.5 (87.5) | 11:59.0 (80.5) | |
13:29.9 3rd | Chloe Triolo | 100 | 3:14 (94) | 4:49.5 (95.5) | 6:33 (104.5) |
(6:33.0 - 6:56.9) | 8:17.5 (104.5) | 10:01.5 (104) | 11:46.5 (105) | 13:29.9 (103.4) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
64.2 | Radhika Shah | ||||
63.6 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
68.4 | Courtney Sager | ||||
66.9 | Raeann Giannattasio | ||||
4:23.1 1st 1st | |||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 08" 2nd 1st | Amelia Fronc | ||||
4'02" 3rd | Erica Press | ||||
NH | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
13' 10.5" 3rd 3rd | Emma Martin | ||||
13' 7.5" | Raeann Giannatasio | ||||
12' 11" | Anna Doucette | ||||
12' 9.5" | Felicia Baldassare | ||||
12' 08" | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
29' 08" 3rd 3rd | Anna Douchette | ||||
29' 04" | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
Foul | Felicia Baldassare | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
8'00" 1st 2nd | Amelia Fronc | ||||
8' 00" T- 2nd T-3rd | Julia Fronc | ||||
8' 00" T-2nd T-3rd | Liz Gerbino | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
30' 02.75" 1st 1st | Shannon Tice | ||||
28' 09.5" 2nd 2nd | Laila Rizk | ||||
28' 07.25" 3rd 3rd | Carly Neustater | ||||
26' 00.5" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
23' 04.25" | Madison Guido | ||||
Discus | |||||
86' 03" 1st 1st | Alana Carl | ||||
78' 09 2nd 3rd | Carly Neustater | ||||
73' 02" | Skylar DeMartinis | ||||
72' 06" | Madison Guido | ||||
70' 10" | JuliaRose Marsh | ||||
Javelin | |||||
79' 01" 3rd 2nd | Jordin Hugger | ||||
74' 06" 3rd | Jamie DiMario | ||||
64' 07" | Laila Rizk | ||||
62' 00" | Emma Martin | ||||
56' 01" | Lissette Pattaway |
started mid 40s and went to mid 50s, huge wind against last turn/backstretch
3 x 400 hurdle relay | |||||
68.87 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
75.68 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
75.89 | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
3:40.4 3rd | |||||
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
4:09.9 | Megan O'Dowd | 78.0 | 2:44.3 (86.3) | 4:09.9 (85.6) | |
61.1 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
2:34.7 | Samantha Hoagland | 73.5 | 2:34.7 (81.2) | ||
5:45.6 | Raeann Giannattasio | 80.0 | 2:48.6 (88.6) | 4:20.8 (92.2) | 5:45.6 (85.8) |
13:31.96 3rd | |||||
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
Justine Gaines | |||||
55.8 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
Tori Zamarra | |||||
57.0 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
1:52.82 4th | |||||
JV 4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
Felicia Baldassare | Safia Rizk | Ashley Eckel | |||
62.0 | Helen Abadiotakis | 65.9 | Angela Abadiotakis | 66.4 | Amanda Iacono |
Jessica Taylor | Anna Doucette | Lea Vecchiarelli | |||
62.9 | Sarah Hellmann | 62.7 | Gianna Mannino | 69.6 | Kelly Fallon |
2:04.91 | 2:08.56 | 2:16.0 | |||
JV 4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
"A" | |||||
2:42.3 | Emily Davis | 77.7 | 2:42.3 (84.6) | ||
2:52.9 | Dominque Masia | 80.7 | 2:52.9 (92.2) | ||
2:59.7 | Jess Russo | 82.2 | 2:59.7 (97.5) | ||
3:01.3 | Shambavi Rao | 84.2 | 3:01.3 (97.1) | ||
11:36.15 | |||||
"B" | |||||
3:11.4 | Maggie Powell | 89.7 | 3:11.4 (1:41.7) | ||
3:05.4 | Julia Saffaye | 81.7 | 3:05.4 (1:43.7) | ||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:34.7 | Raeann Giannattasio | 75.1 | 2:34.7 (79.6) | ||
2:38.3 | Emily Cheng | 72.0 | 2:38.3 (86.3) | ||
2:32.6 | Radhika Shah | 72.6 | 2:32.6 (80.0) | ||
2:36.3 | Samantha Hoagland | 75.5 | 2:36.3 (80.8) | ||
10:21.85 4th | |||||
Sprint Medlay Relay | |||||
63.8 | Alisson Rodriguez | 63.8 | |||
Justine Gaines | |||||
56.2 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
2:26.7 | Megan Cavrak | 69.5 | 2:26.7 (77.2) | ||
4:26.70 1st | |||||
High Jump Relay | |||||
4' 06" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
4' 02" | Erica Press | ||||
8' 08" 6th | |||||
Long Jump Relay | |||||
15' 00" | Anna Doucette | ||||
14' 02" | Raeann Giannattasio | ||||
29' 02" 6th | |||||
Triple Jump Relay | |||||
28' 2.5" | Anna Doucette | ||||
27' 05" | Felicia Baldassare | ||||
55' 7.5" 6th | |||||
Pole Vault Relay | |||||
7' 00" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
no height (7' 00") | Liz Gerbino | ||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
28' 08" | Shannon Tice | ||||
27' 0.5" | Laila Rizk | ||||
55' 8.5" | |||||
Discus Relay | |||||
87' 01" | Alana Carl | ||||
63' 02" | Carly Neustater | ||||
150' 03" 6th | |||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
83' 04" | Jordin Hugger | ||||
74' 02" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
157' 06" 4th |
high then mid 50s, very windy against homestretch
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
"A" | |||||
2:19.9 | Megan Cavrak | 68.2 | 2:19.9 (71.7) | ||
2:24.8 | Radhika Shah | 70.2 | 2:24.8 (74.6) | ||
2:29.6 | Samantha Hoagland | 72.3 | 2:29.6 (77.3) | ||
2:33.0 | Megan O'Dowd | 73.0 | 2:33.0 (80.0) | ||
9:47.33 | |||||
"B" | |||||
2:29.7 | Raeann Giannattasio | 74.2 | 2:29.7 (75.5) | ||
2:34.5 | Allison Rodriguez | 70.7 | 2:34.5 (83.8) | ||
2:40.1 | Emily Cheng | 77.6 | 2:40.1 (82.5) | ||
2:44.8 | Emily Davis | 81.9 | 2:44.8 (82.9) | ||
10:29.09 |
low/mid 70s, slight breeze with homestretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
73.8 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:32.1 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 74.2 | 2:32.1 (77.9) | ||
2:34.4 | Courtney Sager | 74.5 | 2:34.4 79.9) | ||
2:41.9 | Emily Davis | 78.1 | 2:41.9 (83.8) | ||
2:49.2 | Dominique Masia | 80.3 | 2:49.2 (88.9) | ||
2:55.7 | Jessica Russo | 84.5 | 2:55.7 (91.2) | ||
3:00.5 | Maggie Powell | 87.6 | 3:00.5 (92.9) | ||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.7 | Nicole Loehle | ||||
14.2 | Lisette Pattaway | ||||
14.6 | Emily Davis | ||||
15.0 | Ashley Eckel | ||||
15.2 | Jessica Taylor | ||||
15.3 | Gianna Mannino | ||||
15.3 | Safia Rizk | ||||
15.3 | Angela Abadiotakis | ||||
15.5 | Shruthi Vaidyaselvan | ||||
15.5 | Alex Martin | ||||
15.9 | Kelly Fallon | ||||
16.3 | Lea Vecchiarelli | ||||
18.5 | Sarah Aydin | ||||
20.8 | Alyssa Bernstein | ||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
70.5 | Ashley Eckel | 79.0 | Dominique Masia | 86.4 | Safia Rizk |
68.1 | Courtney Sager | 70.0 | Emily Davis | 75.3 | Angela Abadiotakis |
66.7 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 80.0 | Jessica Russo | 78.2 | Alex Martin |
66.7 | Nicole Loehle | 81.0 | Maggie Powell | 77.8 | Gianna Mannino |
4:32.0 | 5:09.0 | 5:17.7 | |||
Triple Jump | |||||
31' 04" | Anna Douchette | ||||
Discus | |||||
66' 02" | Julia Rose Marsh | ||||
65' 06" | Erin Woods | ||||
62' 10" | Isabel Mullooly | ||||
58' 04" | Madson Guido | ||||
Javelin | |||||
80' 11" | Jordin Hugger | ||||
74' 02" | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
71' 11" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
66' 09" | Aliya Khoblall |
high 40s at start up to low 60s at end, mild wind with homestretch
1600 meter run | |||||
5:56.58 6th | Emily Cheng | 81 | 2:49 (88) | 4:21 (92) | 5:56.58 (95.6) |
5:59.24 | Emily Davis | 83 | 2:57 (94) | 4:31 (94) | 5:59.24 (88.2) |
6:26.48 | Dominique Masia | 88 | 3:09 (101) | 4:51 (102) | 6:26.48 (95.5) |
3 x 400 hurdle relay | |||||
67.08 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
75.57 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
76.24 | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
3:38.89 2nd | |||||
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
Angela Abadiotakis | Julia Cianci | ||||
Safia Rizk | Jacquelin Cianci | ||||
Lissette Pattaway | Sarah Aydin | ||||
Erica Press | Courtney Sager | ||||
1:00.04 | 1:01.77 | ||||
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
4:03.5 | Raeann Giannattasio | 79.0 | 2:44.5 (84.5) | 4:03.5 (79.0) | |
63.4 | Courtney Sager | ||||
2:30.3 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 70 | 2:30.3 (80.3) | ||
5:36.3 | Samantha Hoagland | 80.0 | 2:46 (86) | 4:12 (86) | 5:45.6 (85.8) |
13.13.51 1st | |||||
4 x 100 hurdles relay | |||||
Tori Zamarra | |||||
Helen Abadiotakis | |||||
Sarah Hellmann | |||||
Anna Douchette | |||||
1:11.78 3rd | |||||
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
Justine Gaines | Anna Douchette | ||||
54.9 | Sarah Elice | 60.0 | |||
Tori Zamarra | Angela Abadiotakis | ||||
54.8 | Megan Cavrak | 64.2 | Julia Cianci | ||
1:49.70 3rd | 2:04.23 | ||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
"A" | |||||
2:26.6 | Radhika Shah | 71.6 | 2:26.6 (75.0) | ||
2:34.1 | Raeann Giannattasio | 74.9 | 2:34.1 (79.2) | ||
2:37.6 | Samantha Hoagland | 77.4 | 2:37.6 (80.2) | ||
2:33.5 | Megan O'Dowd | 73.1 | 2:33.5 (80.4) | ||
10:11.78 2nd | |||||
"B" | |||||
2:48.4 | Emily Davis | 78.0 | 2:48.4 (90.4) | ||
2:36.3 | Emily Cheng | 76.4 | 2:36.3 (79.9) | ||
2:39.7 | Courtney Sager | 76.5 | 2:39.7 (83.2) | ||
2:54.3 | Dominque Masia | 81.5 | 2:54.3 (92.8) | ||
10:58.75 1stJV | |||||
Short Sprint Medlay Relay (100-100-200-400) | |||||
Justine Gaines | |||||
Sarah Elice | |||||
Radhika Shah | |||||
63.5 | Kayleigh Hoagland | ||||
1:58.53 4th | |||||
Sprint Medlay Relay (400-200-200-800) | |||||
62.9 | Alisson Rodriguez | ||||
Justine Gaines | |||||
54.5 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
2:23.9 | Megan Cavrak | 67.0 | 2:23.9 (76.9) | ||
4:21.38 1st | |||||
400 meter run | |||||
63.61 3rd | Radhika Shah | ||||
66.80 | Alisson Rodriguez | ||||
69.12 | Megan O'Dowd | ||||
73.39 | Julia Cianci | ||||
78.15 | Angela Abadiotakis | ||||
80.47 | Mackenzie Briscoe | ||||
81.91 | Safia Rizk | ||||
High Jump Relay | |||||
4' 08" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
4' 04" | Erica Press | ||||
9' 00" 3rd | |||||
Long Jump Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
14' 02" | Anna Doucette | 12' 03" | Lisette Pattaway | ||
12' 08" | Raeann Giannattasio | 11' 00.5" | Helen Abadiotakis | ||
26' 10" | 23' 03.5" | ||||
Triple Jump Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
29' 03.75" | Anna Doucette | 28' 03.5" | Felicia Baldasare | ||
27' 01.5" | Felicia Baldassare | ||||
56' 05.25" 6th | |||||
Pole Vault Relay | |||||
7' 06" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
7' 06" | Julia Fronc | ||||
15' 00" 3rd | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
29' 06.5" | Laila Rizk | 25' 05.5" | Jamie DiMario | 23' 04.5" | Alana Carl |
28' 06.25" | Carly Neustater | 24' 10" | Julia Rose Marsh | 21' 03.5" | Madison Guido |
58' 00.75" | 50' 03.5" | 44' 08" | |||
Discus Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
86' 06" | Alana Carl | 84' 03" | Carly Neustater | 74' 09" | Madison Guido |
81' 11" | Skylar DeMartinis | 71' 05" | Laila Rizk | 67' 04" | Kylie Teevan |
168' 05" | 155' 08" | 142' 01" | |||
"D" | |||||
64' 09" | Elizabeth Mullooly | ||||
64' 02" | Julia Rose Marsh | ||||
128' 11" | |||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
68' 10" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
56' 06" | Lisette Pattaway | ||||
125' 04" |
CN 90 (3 - 0) Middletown South 50 (2 - 2) / CN 111 (4 - 0) Manalapan 25 (1 - 3) |
|||||
400 meter hurdles | MS MN | ||||
67.5 1st 1st | Tori Zamarra | ||||
75.6 2nd | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
78.7 | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
12.9 1st 1st | Justine Gaines | ||||
13.1 2nd 2nd | Sarah Elice | ||||
13.5 | Emma Martin | ||||
13.6 | Nicole Loehle | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:35.6 1st 1st | Samantha Hoagland | 84 | 2:50 (86) | 4:16.5 (86.5) | 5:35.6 (79.1) |
5:54.8 3rd 2nd | Megan O'Dowd | 85.5 | 2:55 (90) | 4:26 (91) | 5:54.8 (88.8) |
6:01.5 | Emily Davis | 88 | 3:00 (92) | 4:32.5 (92.5) | 6:01.5 (89.0) |
6:30.8 | Dominique Masia | 94.5 | 3:16.5 (102) | 4:55 (98.5) | 6:30.8 (95.8) |
JV 1600 meter run | |||||
6:29.3 | Jessica Russo | 93 | 3:13 (100) | 4:54 (101) | 6:29.3 (95.3) |
6:50.3 | Shambavi Rao | 94 | 3:18 (104) | 5:06 (108) | 6:50.3 (104.3) |
400 meter run | |||||
61.7 1st 1st | Megan Cavrak | ||||
62.6 2nd 2nd | Alisson Rodriguez | ||||
68.5 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
68.5 | Nicole Loehle | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
15.0 1st 1st | Tori Zamarra | ||||
17.1 3rd 2nd | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
19.4 3rd | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
20.3 | Anna Douchette | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:25.1 1st 1st | Kayleigh Hoagland | 72 | 2:25.1 (73.1) | ||
2:25.5 2nd 2nd | Radhika Shah | 71 | 2:25.5 (74.5) | ||
2:30.2 3rd 3rd | Raeann Giannattasio | 72 | 2:30.2 (78.2) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
27.1 t1st t1st | Justine Gaines | ||||
27.1 t1st t1st | Sarah Elice | ||||
27.8 3rd | Emma Martin | ||||
28.2 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
JV 200 meter run | |||||
32.8 | Jess Taylor | ||||
35.3 | Jacquelin Cianci | ||||
37.9 | Sarah Aydin | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:42.3 1st 1st | Sam Hoagland | 88.5 | 3:00 (92.5) | 4:31 (91) | 6:01 (90) |
(6:01.0 - 5:41.3) | 7:31 (90) | 8:59 (88) | 10:24 (85) | 11:42.3 (78.3) | |
12:44.6 2nd 3rd | Emily Cheng | 91 | 3:11 (100) | 4:48 (97) | 6:24 (96) |
(6:24.0 - 6:20.6) | 8:02 (98) | 9:40 (98) | 11:15 (95) | 12:44.6 (89.6) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
62.4 | Alisson Rodriguez | ||||
63.6 | Courtney Sager | ||||
62.9 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
62.9 | Kayleigh Hoagland | ||||
4:12.0 1st | |||||
JV 4 x 400 meter relay | after the meet | ||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
77.5 | Alex Martin | 76.7 | Angela Abadiotakis | ||
73.7 | Emily Davis | 73.1 | Julia Cianci | ||
70.5 | Julia Saffaye | 79.7 | Dominique Masia | ||
70.8 | Samantha Hoagland | 81.3 | Safia Rizk | ||
4:52.5 | 5:10.8 | ||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 06" 2nd 2nd | Erica Press | ||||
4' 02" | Kailee Bongovi | ||||
4' 02" | Megan Cavrak | ||||
4' 00" | Laila Rizk | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
14' 11.25" 1st 1st | Anna Doucette | ||||
13' 10.25" 2nd | Nicole Loehle | ||||
13' 06.25" 3rd | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
13' 00.75" | Raeanne Giannatasio | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
31' 10.5" 2nd 1st | Anna Douchette | ||||
30' 06.75" 2nd | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
29' 07.5" 3rd | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
26' 11.25" | Felicia Baldassare | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
8' 06" 1st 1st | Liz Gerbino | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
30' 02.25" 2nd 2nd | Carly Neustater | ||||
28' 05.25" 3rd | Shannon Tice | ||||
28' 04.25" | Laila Rizk | ||||
25' 02.25" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
24' 11.25" | Julia Rose Marsh | ||||
Discus | |||||
87' 01" 2nd 1st | Carly Neustater | ||||
86' 06" 3rd 2nd | Alana Carl | ||||
72' 08" | Laila Rizk | ||||
71' 08" | Skylar DeMartinis | ||||
68' 08" | Madison Guido | ||||
Javelin | |||||
83' 04" 2nd 1st | Jamie DiMario | ||||
80' 10" 2nd | Jordin Hugger | ||||
78' 04" 3rd | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
74' 05" | Emma Martin | ||||
70' 02" | Aliya Khoblall |
mid 60s, wind started against backstretch and by the end was against homestretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
77.15 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.08 | Justine Gaines | ||||
13.43 | Sarah Elice | ||||
14.04 | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
14.99 | Felicia Baldassare | ||||
15.56 | Jessica Taylor | ||||
15.59 | Gianna Mannino | ||||
15.64 | Jacquelin Cianci | ||||
15.80 | Safia Rizk | ||||
15.92 | Erica Press | ||||
16.25 | Alex Martin | ||||
16.38 | Amanda Iacono | ||||
16.41 | Kelly Fallon | ||||
16.90 | Lea Vecchiarelli | ||||
17.23 | Shruthi Vaidyaselvan | ||||
18.23 | Sarah Aydin | ||||
21.31 | Alyssa Bernstein | ||||
Frosh 1600 meter run | |||||
5:33.84 1st | Raeann Giannattasio | 81 | 2:48 (87) | 4:16 (88) | 5:33.84 (77.8) |
5:59.91 | Emily Davis | 85 | 3:01 (96) | 4:31 (90) | 5:59.91 (88.9) |
6:21.99 | Dominque Masia | 94 | 3:09 (95) | 4:49 (100) | 6:21.99 (93.0) |
400 meter run | |||||
61.88 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
63.63 | Radhika Shah | ||||
65.39 | Courtney Sager | ||||
66.88 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
69.78 | Ashley Eckel | ||||
70.71 | Julia Cianci | ||||
Frosh 400 meter run | |||||
71.80 | Julia Saffaye | ||||
81.07 | Mackenzie Briscoe | ||||
100 meter hurdles | trials | finals | |||
15.24 2nd | Tori Zamarra | 15.24 | 15.24 | ||
17.20 | Sarah Hellmann | 17.20 | |||
800 | |||||
2:27.97 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 73.9 | 2:27.97 (74.0) | ||
2:58.86 | Shambavi Rao | 89.5 | 2:58.86 (89.4) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
28.29 | Justine Gaines | ||||
29.39 | Courtney Sager | ||||
29.70 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
31.56 | Julia Cianci | ||||
32.03 | Julia Saffaye | ||||
32.10 | Emily Davis | ||||
33.20 | Jessica Taylor | ||||
33.25 | Gianna Mannino | ||||
33.53 | Jacquelin Cianci | ||||
33.65 | Safia Rizk | ||||
34.41 | Kelly Fallon | ||||
38.17 | Sarah Aydin | ||||
43.61 | Alyssa Bernstein | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:45.28 | Emily Cheng | 81 | 2:50 (89) | 4:18 (88) | 5:45.28 (87.3) |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
65.1 | Radhika Shah | ||||
62.6 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
63.6 | Kayleigh Hoagland | ||||
62.2 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
4:13.49 | |||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 08" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
no height (4' 06") | Erica Press | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
13' 09" | Lisette Pattaway | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
29' 05.25" | Lisette Pattaway | ||||
26' 08" | Felicia Baldassare | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
8' 06" | Liz Gerbino | ||||
8' 06" | Julia Fronc | ||||
7' 06" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
30' 02.25" | Shannon Tice | ||||
28' 08.5" | Laila Rizk | ||||
28' 00" | Carly Neustater | ||||
Discus | |||||
88' 00" | Alana Carl | ||||
80' 11" | Carly Neustater | ||||
68' 02" | Laila Rizk | ||||
Javelin | |||||
76' 02" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
66' 09" | Lissette Pattaway |
mid 60s, slight wind against homestretch
Howell 71 (5 - 0) Colts Neck 69 (4 - 1) / Colts Neck 122.5 (5 - 1) Marlboro 17.5 (0 - 6) |
|||||
400 meter hurdles | How Mar | ||||
66.8 1st 1st | Tori Zamarra | ||||
77.7 2nd | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.0 2nd 1st | Justine Gaines | ||||
13.1 3rd 2nd | Frankie Tagliaferri | ||||
13.6 t3rd | Nicole Loehle | ||||
13.7 | Sarah Elice | ||||
13.8 | Emma Martin | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:27.5 2nd 1st | Raeann Giannattasio | 75 | 2:41 (86) | 4:06 (85) | 5:27.5 (81.5) |
5:36.8 2nd | Stephanie O'Horo | 75 | 2:41 (86) | 4:06 (85) | 5:36.8 (90.8) |
6:22.2 3rd | Dominique Masia | 90 | 3:09 (99) | 4:50 (101) | 6:22.2 (92.2) |
6:36.8 | Shambavi Rao | 90 | 3:09 (99) | 4:55 (106) | 6:36.8 (101.8) |
400 meter run | |||||
61.0 2nd 1st | Megan Cavrak | ||||
64.1 2nd | Courtney Sager | ||||
65.0 3rd | Alisson Rodriguez | ||||
66.5 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
68.5 | Julia Saffaye | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
16.0 1st 1st | Tori Zamarra | ||||
17.2 2nd 2nd | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
20.2 3rd | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:24.5 2nd 1st | Kayleigh Hoagland | 71 | 2:24.5 (73.5) | ||
2:24.9 3rd 2nd | Radhika Shah | 71 | 2:24.9 (73.9) | ||
2:39.6 3rd | Megan O'Dowd | 73 | 2:39.6 (86.6) | ||
2:44.4 | Emily Davis | 76 | 2:44.4 (88.4) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
27.0 2nd 1st | Justine Gaines | ||||
27.1 3rd 2nd | Frankie Tagliaferri | ||||
27.8 3rd | Emma Martin | ||||
28.6 | Sarah Elice | ||||
29.0 | Nicole Loehle | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:35.0 1st 1st | Sam Hoagland | 81 | 2:47 (86) | 4:14 (87) | 5:44 (90) |
(5:44.0 - 5:51.0) | 7:17 (93) | 8:49 (92) | 10:19 (90) | 11:35.0 (76.0) | |
12:38.9 2nd | Stephanie O'Horo | 83 | 2:57 (94) | 4:33 (96) | 6:10 (97) |
(6:10.0 - 6:28.9) | 7:47 (97) | 9:28 (101) | 11:10 (102) | 12:38.9 (88.9) | |
12:57.1 3rd | Emily Cheng | 84 | 2:58 (94) | 4:35 (97) | 6:14 (99) |
(6:14.0 - 6:43.1) | 7:55 (101) | 9:38 (103) | 11:18 (100) | 12:57.1 (99.1) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
63.7 | Alisson Rodriguez | ||||
62.9 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
61.5 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
62.6 | Kayleigh Hoagland | ||||
4:10.7 1st 1st | |||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 10" 1st 1st | Amelia Fronc | ||||
4' 04" | Erica Press | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
15' 03.5" 1st 1st | Anna Doucette | ||||
14' 08.5" 3rd 2nd | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
13' 10.75" 3rd | Nicole Loehle | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
32' 02.75" 1st 1st | Anna Doucette | ||||
29' 04.75" 2nd 2nd | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
28' 09" 3rd | Felicia Baldassare | ||||
foul | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
8' 06" 1st 2nd | Liz Gerbino | ||||
8' 00" 3rd 3rd | Julia Fronc | ||||
8' 00" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
30' 01.5" 3rd 3rd | Laila Rizk | ||||
28' 09" | Carly Neustater | ||||
27' 11.25" | Shannon Tice | ||||
25' 08" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
24' 07.75" | JuliaRose Marsh | ||||
Discus | |||||
96' 09" 3rd 1st | Carly Neustater | ||||
83' 09" 3rd | Alana Carl | ||||
78' 08" | Skylar DeMartinis | ||||
76' 09" | Madison Guido | ||||
64' 00" | Laila Rizk | ||||
Javelin | |||||
86' 11" 3rd 1st | Jordin Hugger | ||||
76' 01" 2nd | Jamie DiMario | ||||
73' 06" 3rd | Aliya Khoblall | ||||
55' 07" | Lissette Pattaway |
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
Tori Zamarra | |||||
55.0 | Emma Martin | ||||
Sarah Elice | |||||
55.0 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
1:50.00 | |||||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
62.0 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
Emma Martin | |||||
56.0 | Sarah Elice | ||||
2:28.3 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
4:26.27 4th | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
28' 03" | Laila Rizk | ||||
28' 02.5" | Shannon Tice | ||||
56' 05.5" | |||||
Discus Relay | |||||
74' 10" | Alana Carl | ||||
74' 07" | Carly Neustater | ||||
149' 05" |
high 60s, windy against final turn
400 meter run | |||||
64.3 | Courtney Sager | ||||
65.8 | Emma Martin | ||||
68.2 | Julia Saffaye | ||||
68.4 | Nicole Loehle | ||||
68.7 | Ashley Eckel | ||||
75.9 | Angela Abadiotakis | ||||
76.8 | Safia Rizk | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
6:18.8 | Dominique Masia | 93 | 3:12 (99) | 4:52 (100) | 6:18.8 (86.8) |
6:22.6 | Jessica Russo | 94 | 3:13 (99) | 4:53 (100) | 6:22.6 (89.6) |
6:40.3 | Maggie Powell | 100 | 3:20 (100) | 5:01 (101) | 6:40.3 (99.3) |
6:54.0 | Shambavi Rao | 100 | 3:20 (100) | 5:10 (110) | 6:54.0 (104.0) |
100 meter hurdles | |||||
17.4 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
18.9 | Anna Doucette | ||||
19.2 | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
200 meter dash | |||||
28.1 | Emma Martin | ||||
29.1 | Anna Doucette | ||||
29.3 | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
29.4 | Lisette Pattaway | ||||
30.0 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
30.6 | Julia Cianci | ||||
31.5 | Jacquelin Cianci | ||||
31.4 | Gianna Mannino | ||||
31.9 | Jessica Taylor | ||||
32.3 | Erica Press | ||||
32.7 | Amanda Iacono | ||||
33.0 | Kelly Fallon | ||||
33.2 | Safia Rizk | ||||
33.7 | Lea Vecchiarelli | ||||
34.1 | Alex Martin | ||||
35.5 | Mackenzie Briscoe | ||||
37.7 | Sarah Aydin | ||||
43.3 | Alyssa Bernstein | ||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 02" | Erica Press | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
15' 00.5" | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
13' 10" | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
10' 11.75" | Julia Cianci | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
24' 08.25" | JuliaRose Marsh | ||||
23' 08.5" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
22' 01.5" | Skylar DeMartinis | ||||
19' 01.5" | Erin Woods |
early races, mid 60s, windy against 1st turn, later races (faster ones), low 60s, no wind
Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) | |||||
Justine Gaines | |||||
Sarah Elice | |||||
Tori Zamarra | |||||
59.3 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
2:23.72 | school record | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:14.66 | Samantha Hoagland | 75 | 2:43 (88) | 4:08 (85) | 5:36 (88) |
(5:36.0 - 5:38.7) | 7:04 (88) | 8:31 (87) | 9:55 (84) | 11:14.66 (79.7) | |
11:44.59 | Raeann Giannattasio | 80 | 2:51 (91) | 4:22 (91) | 5:53 (91) |
(5:53.0 - 5:51.6) | 7:25 (92) | 8:55 (90) | 10:24 (89) | 11:44.59 (80.6) | |
12:25.18 | Stephanie O'Horo | 82 | 2:52 (90) | 4:23 (91) | 5:58 (95) |
(5:58.0 - 6:27.2) | 7:33 (95) | 9:13 (100) | 10:53 (100) | 12:25.18 (92.2) | |
12:36.98 | Emily Cheng | 95 | 3:08 (93) | 4:43 (95) | 6:21 (98) |
(6:21.0 - 6:16.0) | 7:55 (94) | 9:30 (95) | 11:05.5 (95.5) | 12:36.98 (91.5) | |
12:37.58 | Megan O'Dowd | 90 | 3:04 (94) | 4:39 (95) | 6:14 (95) |
(6:14.0 - 6:23.6) | 7:50 (96) | 9:28 (98) | 11:05 (97) | 12:37.58 (92.6) |
5/7: low 70s early going to low 60s with spits of rain later, wind with the homestretch
Day 1, 5/7 | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
66.06 2nd | Tori Zamarra | ||||
75.52 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
78.16 | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.07 | Justine Gaines | ||||
13.18 | Francesca Tagliaferri | ||||
13.67 | Sarah Elice | ||||
14.25 | Lisette Pattaway | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:19.01 | Samantha Hoagland | 77 | 2:37 (80) | 3:59.5 (82.5) | 5:19.01 (79.5) |
5:26.33 | Raeann Giannattasio | 77.5 | 2:37.5 (80) | 3:03.5 (86) | 5:26.33 (82.8) |
5:37.08 | Megan O'Dowd | 79.5 | 2:45.5 (86) | 4:14 (88.5) | 5:37.08 (84.1) |
5:40.18 | Stephanie O'Horo | 79 | 2:44 (85) | 4:12.5 (88.5) | 5:40.18 (87.7) |
5:45.90 | Emily Cheng | 80.5 | 2:46 (85.5) | 4:13.5 (87.5) | 5:45.90 (92.4) |
6:12.00 | Dominique Masia | 84 | 3:00.5 (106.5) | 4:42 (101.5) | 6:12.00 (90.0) |
400 meter run | |||||
63.00 | Francesca Tagliaferri | ||||
63.69 | Stephanie O'Horo | ||||
63.77 | Radhika Shah | ||||
67.90 | Sarah Elice | ||||
68.84 | Julia Saffaye | ||||
69.23 | Julia Cianci | ||||
71.55 | Ashley Eckel | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
30' 10.25" | Anna Doucette | ||||
30' 09" | Lisette Pattaway | ||||
29' 11.5" | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
28' 09" | Carly Neustater | ||||
28' 05.5" | Shannon Tice | ||||
27' 10" | Laila Rizk | ||||
25' 07" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
25' 04.25" | Julia Rose Marsh | ||||
foul | Madison Guido | ||||
Javelin | |||||
82' 00" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
74' 10" | Aliya Khoblall | ||||
73' 09" | Jordin Hugger | ||||
70' 10" | Lisette Pattaway |
Day 2, 5/9 | |||||
100 meter hurdles | trials | finals | |||
15.39 2nd | Tori Zamarra | 15.39 | 15.39 | ||
17.64 | Sarah Hellmann | 17.64 | |||
800 meter run | |||||
2:23.81 | Radhika Shah | 70.5 | 2:23.81 (73.3) | ||
2:24.28 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 70.5 | 2:24.28 (73.8) | ||
2:25.76 | Stephanie O'Horo | 72.8 | 2:25.76 (73.0) | ||
2:30.79 | Megan O'Dowd | 72.9 | 2:30.79 (77.9) | ||
2:35.57 | Emily Cheng | 73.6 | 2:35.57 (82.0) | ||
2:37.92 | Emily Davis | 77.2 | 2:37.92 (80.7) | ||
2:45.79 | Dominique Masia | 78.8 | 2:45.79 (87.0) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
27.38 | Francesca Tagliaferri | ||||
28.00 | Emma Martin | ||||
28.59 | Sarah Elice | ||||
28.83 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
29.36 | Nicole Loehle | ||||
29.56 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
29.60 | Anna Doucette | ||||
30.24 | Julia Saffaye | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:28.36 | Raeann Giannattasio | 83 | 2:51.5 (87.5) | 4:16.5 (85) | 5:44.5 (88) |
(5:44.5 - 5:43.9) | 7:13 (88.5) | 8:40.5 (77.5) | 10:09 (88.5) | 11:28.36 (79.4) | |
DNF | Samantha Hoagland | 83 | 2:50 (87) | 4:15 (85) | 5:39 (84) |
7:05 (86) | 8:36 (91) | foot hurt | |||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
62.8 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
61.9 | Kayleigh Hoagland | ||||
62.1 | Radhika Shah | ||||
62.4 | Stephanie O'Horo | ||||
4:09.24 | |||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 06" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
4' 04" | Erica Press | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
15' 00" | Anna Doucette | ||||
14' 01" | Lisette Pattaway | ||||
13' 07" | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
13' 06.5" | Nicole Loehle | ||||
Discus | |||||
82' 01" | Carly Neustater | ||||
79' 07" | Skylar DeMartinis | ||||
77' 03" | Alana Carl | ||||
70' 10" | Kylie Teevan | ||||
67' 04" | Laila Rizk | ||||
66' 11" | Madison Guido | ||||
59' 07" | Erin Woods | ||||
59' 04" | Shannon Tice | ||||
55' 00" | Julia Rose Marsh |
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Justine Gaines | |||||
Sarah Elice | |||||
Tori Zamarra | |||||
Kailee Bongiovi | |||||
51.88 | |||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:16.01 | Samantha Hoagland | 75.5 | 2:36 (80.5) | 3:57 (81) | 5:16.01 (79.0) |
5:21.43 | Raeann Giannattasio | 78.5 | 2:42 (83.5) | 4:04 (82) | 5:21.43 (77.4) |
5:40.16 | Radhika Shah | 80 | 2:50 (90) | 4:19 (89) | 5:40.16 (81.2) |
5:43.57 | Emily Cheng | 79 | 2:46 (87) | 4:12 (86) | 5:43.57 (91.6) |
5:47.35 | Courtney Sager | 80 | 2:50 (90) | 4:19 (89) | 5:47.35 (88.3) |
6:30.98 | Maggie Powell | 93 | 3:14 (101) | 4:55 (101) | 6:30.98 (96.0) |
6:35.37 | Shambavi Rao | 93 | 3:15 (102) | 4:57 (102) | 6:35.37 (98.4) |
low 70s, mild beeze that moved in different directions
400 meter hurdles | |||||
65.83 4th | Tori Zamarra | ||||
400 meter run | |||||
63.24 | Kayleigh Hoagland | ||||
63.83 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
100 meter hurdles | trials | finals | |||
15.32 3rd | Tori Zamarra | 15.42 | 15.32 | ||
800 meter run | |||||
2:20.75 | Stephanie O'Horo | 69.0 | 2:20.75 (71.7) | ||
2:31.29 | Courtney Sager | 72.5 | 2:31.29 (78.8) | ||
2:20.5 DSQ | Radhika Shah | 70.0 | 2:20.5 (70.5) |
400 meter hurdles | |||||
78.2 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
100 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
13.13 5th | Sarah Elice | 13.13 | 13.18 | ||
13.35 8th | Emma Martin | 13.32 | 13.48 | ||
14.59 | Emily Davis | 14.59 | |||
14.02 | Lissette Pattaway | 14.02 | |||
14.59 | Felicia Baldasare | 14.59 | |||
14.81 | Jessica Taylor | 14.81 | |||
15.58 | Kelly Fallon | 15.58 | |||
15.89 | Safia Rizk | 15.89 | |||
15.98 | Alex Martin | 15.98 | |||
17.44 | Kaitlin Meeks | 17.44 | |||
19.82 | Alyssa Bernstein | 19.82 | |||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:34.18 1stFr | Stephanie O'Horo | 80.5 | 2:46.0 (85.5) | 4:14.5 (88.5) | 5:34.18 (79.7 ) |
6:11.88 | Dominique Masia | 87.0 | 3:04 (97.0) | 4:41.0 (99.0) | 6:11.88 (90.9) |
400 meter run | |||||
66.91 6thNov | Courtney Sager | ||||
67.00 7th | Ashlee Ryan | ||||
70.15 | Julia Saffaye | ||||
74.52 | Angela Abadiotakis | ||||
100 meter hurdles | trials | finals | |||
17.66 2ndNov | Sarah Hellmann | 17.84 | 17.66 | ||
22.26 | Mackenzie Briscoe | 22.26 | |||
23.82 | Gianna Mannino | 23.82 | |||
800 meter run | |||||
2:27.48 1stFr | Raeann Giannattasio | 71.0 | 2:27.48 (76.5 ) | ||
2:35.24 6thFr | Emily Davis | 77.6 | 2:35.24 (77.6 ) | ||
2:54.60 | Shambavi Rao | 84.4 | 2:54.60 (90.2 ) | ||
200 meter dash | |||||
28.01 4thNov | Sarah Elice | ||||
31.64 | Angela Abadiotakis | ||||
31.95 | Gianna Mannino | ||||
31.95 | Jessica Taylor | ||||
33.55 | Kelly Fallon | ||||
34.09 | Shambavi Rao | ||||
34.10 | Safia Rizk | ||||
34.99 | Alex Martin | ||||
37.14 | Sarah Aydin | ||||
43.95 | Alyssa Bernstein | ||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
frosh | novice | ||||
64.4 | Raeann Giannattasio | 67.7 | Ashlee Ryan | ||
69.6 | Julia Saffaye | 64.9 | Courtney Sager | ||
70.8 | Emily Davis | 69.8 | Ashley Eckel | ||
79.3 | Mackenzie Briscoe | 72.7 | Sarah Elice | ||
4:44.15 | 4:35.09 5thNov | ||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 06" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
no height (4' 02") | Erica Press | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
15' 05" 2ndNov | Anna Douchette | ||||
14' 05.75" 7th | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
31' 06" 1stNov | Anna Douchette | ||||
28' 01.75" | Felicia Baldasare | ||||
27' 07" | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
24' 03" | Julia Rose Marsh | ||||
25' 07.25" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
22' 00" | Skylar DeMartinis | ||||
Discus | |||||
80' 09" | Alana Carl | ||||
79' 04" | Skylar DeMartinis | ||||
68' 00" | Julia Rose Marsh | ||||
Javelin | |||||
82' 00" 4thFr | Jordin Hugger | ||||
78' 05" 6thNov | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
69' 09" | Aliya Khoblall | ||||
68' 01" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
59' 10" | Alana Carl | ||||
50' 09" | Julia Rose Marsh |
Day 1: mid 60s, strong breeze against 2nd turn/backstretch; Day 2: low 70s, slight breeze
Day 1, 5/23 | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
66.90 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
75.57 | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
77.49 | Sarah Hellmann | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.09 | Justine Gaines | ||||
13.54 | Sarah Elice | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:24.91 | Raeann Giannattasio | 76.7 | 2:39.0 (82.3) | 4:04.1 (85.1) | 5:24.91 (80.8) |
5:37.08 | Megan O'Dowd | 80 | 2:45 (85) | 4:12 (87) | 5:37.08 (85.1) |
5:46.19 | Emily Cheng | 82.5 | 2:48.8 (86.3) | 4:15.6 (86.8) | 5:46.19 (90.6) |
400 meter run | |||||
64.87 | Courtney Sager | ||||
67.18 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
67.82 | Sarah Elice | ||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:22.9 | Megan Cavrak | 69.0 | 2:22.9 (73.9) | ||
2:25.5 | Stephanie O'Horo | 67.9 | 2:25.5 (78.6) | ||
2:27.5 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 67.3 | 2:27.5 (80.2) | ||
2:30.7 | Radhika Shah | 71.4 | 2:30.7 (79.3) | ||
9:46.59 3rd | |||||
Discus | |||||
85' 04" | Alana Carl | ||||
84' 02" | Carly Neustater | ||||
79' 07" | Skylar DeMartinis | ||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 10" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
30' 08.25" | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
29' 08" | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
Day 2, 5/24 | |||||
100 meter hurdles | trials | finals | |||
14.94 5th | Tori Zamarra | 14.94 | 15.06 | ||
20.77 | Anna Douchette | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:21.22 | Megan Cavrak | 67.1 | 2:21.22 (74.1) | ||
2:26.28 | Radhika Shah | 68.3 | 2:26.28 (78.0) | ||
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Justine Gaines | |||||
Sarah Elice | |||||
Tori Zamarra | |||||
_____ | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
50.80 | |||||
200 meter run | |||||
27.15 | Justine Gaines | ||||
27.63 | Sarah Elice | ||||
27.84 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:34.69 | Samantha Hoagland | 77.4 | 2:41.2 (83.8) | 4:08.2 (87.0) | 5:37.5 (89.3) |
(5:37.5 - 5:57.2) | 7:09.0 (91.5) | 8:41.0 (92.0) | 10:12.7 (91.7) | 11:34.69 (82.0) | |
11:39.62 | Raeann Giannattasio | 79.7 | 2:45.0 (85.3) | 4:13.0 (88.0) | 5:42.0 (89.0) |
(5:42.0 - 5:57.6) | 7:12.3 (90.3) | 8:41.0 (88.7) | 10:12.7 (91.7) | 11:39.62 (86.9) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
62.8 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
62.8 | Kayleigh Hoagland | ||||
60.4 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
62.1 | Radhika Shah | ||||
4:08.75 | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
8' 06" | Liz Gerbino | ||||
8' 00" | Amelia Fronc | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
15' 02.75" | Anna Douchette | ||||
14' 02.25" | Lissette Pattaway | ||||
13' 07" | Helen Abadiotakis | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
30' 04.25" | Shannon Tice | ||||
28' 07.75" | Laila Rizk | ||||
28' 04" | Carly Neustater | ||||
Javelin | |||||
79' 09" | Aliya Khoblall | ||||
78' 07" | Jamie DiMario | ||||
78' 06" | Jordin Hugger |
low 60s, misty early, wind against final turn, calming later
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
26.7 | Justine Gaines | ||||
27.9 | Sarah Elice | ||||
27.4 | Kailee Bongiovi | ||||
27.0 | Emma Martin | ||||
1:49.0 1st | |||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:16.70 | Samantha Hoagland | 74 | 2:33 (79) | 3:55 (82) | 5:16.70 (71.7) |
5:20.97 | Raeann Giannattasio | 74 | 2:35 (81) | 4:00 (85) | 5:20.97 (81.0) |
5:39.05 | Megan O'Dowd | 81 | 2:48 (87) | 4:14 (86) | 5:39.05 (85.0) |
5:39.85 | Emily Cheng | 82 | 2:49 (87) | 4:12 (84) | 5:39.85 (87.8) |
5:51.56 | Emily Davis | 83 | 2:55 (92) | 4:26 (91) | 5:51.56 (85.6) |
6:00.23 | Dominique Masia | 85.5 | 3:00.5 (95) | 4:33 (92.5) | 6:00.23 (87.2) |
6:31.81 | Maggie Powell | 94 | 3:11 (97) | 4:51.5 (100.5) | 6:31.81 (100.3) |
6:30.26 | Shambavi Rao | 94.5 | 3:14.5 (100) | 4:56.5 (102) | 6:30.26 (93.8) |
Day 1: slight breeze; Day 2: windy against the homestretch
Day 1, 5/29 | |||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:21.7 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
2:24.8 | Stephanie O'Horo | ||||
2:23.6 | Kayleigh Hoagland | ||||
2:31.0 | Radhika Shah | ||||
9:41.10 | missed Meet of Champions by .7 sec | ||||
Day 2, 5/30 | |||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
15.52 | Tori Zamarra |
mid 80s, no breeze
800 meter run | |||||
2:19.64 | Megan Cavrak | 69.2 | 2:19.64 (70.4) | ||
2:19.67 | Stephanie O'Horo | 69.4 | 2:19.67 (70.3) |
low 80s, humid, slight breeze
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:22.2 | Megan Cavrak | 69.3 | 2:22.2 (72.9) | ||
2:23.1 | Radhika Shah | 70.3 | 2:23.1(72.8) | ||
2:22.5 | Kayleigh Hoagland | 67.5 | 2:22.5 (75.0) | ||
2:22.0 | Stephanie O'Horo | 71.8 | 2:22.0 (70.2) | ||
9:29.85 5th | |||||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
Justine Gaines | |||||
Sarah Elice | |||||
1:58.1 | Megan Cavrak | ||||
2:27.6 | Stephanie O'Horo | 72.8 | 2:27.6 (74.8) | ||
4:23.04 |