2016 Spring Track

Boys Results

Season Highlights:  The team was coached by Kevin Hein (sprints and hurdles) and assisted by Jim Schlentz (distances), Joe Lykes (jumps), Dennis Bruck (throws) and volunteer coach Adam Petriella (distance).  Season highlights: The team finished with a record of 5 wins and 2 losses in the Shore Conference A North Public division.  The team finished 10th in the Group III Champs.  Individual highlights: Jordan Brannan was 4th (3200) in the Meet of Champions, Jordan and Anthony Russo were 2nd/4th in the 3200 and 2nd/6th in the 1600 and Ryan Tompkins was 3rd in the high jump at the Group III State Champs.  Jordan/Anthony were 2nd/4th 1600 and 2nd/3rd 3200, Ryan/Pat Bohn were 2nd/6th high jump, Mike Post 6th shot put and the 4x800 meter relay team of Bryan Chehanske, Liam Hoagland, Gavin McDonnell and Nick Nager was 6th at the Central Jersey Group III Champs. Read more as you look through the season results.

Post-Season Highlights:   Jordan Brannan was named 3rd team All-State Group III in the 3200 and Anthony Russo was named 3rd team All-State Group III in the 3200 by the Star Ledger.  Jordan was named 1st team All Shore Conference in the 3200 by the Asbury Park Press. Jordan (distance), Anthony (distance) and Ryan Tompkins (high jump) were named 1st team All-Freehold District by the News Transcript.

 

 

            2016 Spring Track Results

change in schedule
updated 5/01/1
6

Boys

It is a world of the individual against himself, it is his aspirations challenging the capacity of his body.  There is no enemy but the straining of every muscle.  It is not a sport, it is a life of work and precision and sometimes it is rewarded by a cheer or a press clipping.  But when the press clipping turns yellow, there will still be the memory of that time, perhaps only a moment, when the crowd faded to nothing and the only sound was breathing and the only feeling was the ache of endurance and pushing, pushing until the body soared with the mind, and no one else knew what it was to strive. 
This is a list of all possible meets we may run.  Some may be cancelled or moved to another date.  Check back. 
Tues April 5  4:00 pm Wall* Colts Neck
Fri April 8  3:45 pm Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series Colts Neck
Tues April 12  4:00 pm Red Bank*/ RBC* Colts Neck 
Sat April 16  9:00 am Eagle Relays Central Reg
Tues April 19  4:00 pm Matawan*/Ocean* Matawan
Sat April 23  9:00 am Colts Neck Relays  this is also a fundraiser, please be there to help Colts Neck
Wed April 27  4:00 pm Long Branch* Boys home
Fri April 29  6:15 pm Penn Relays (qualifiers) U Penn, Philadelphia
Sat April 30  9:00 am Lion Inv (V/Frosh)  Middletown North
Mon May 2  4:00 pm Neptune* Boys/Girls @ Neptune
Thurs May 5  4:00 pm Monmouth County Relays Long Branch
Fri May 6  3:45 pm Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series  postponed to May 20 Colts Neck
Fri May 6  6:30 pm Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 3200s Holmdel
Wed May 11  4:00 pm  Monmouth County Champs (Day 1) Holmdel
Fri May 13  4:00 pm Monmouth County Champs (Day 2) Holmdel
Wed May 18  3:30 pm Monmouth County Frosh/Soph Champs (Boys)  Matawan
Thurs May 19  6:30 pm Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 1600s Holmdel
Fri May 20  3:45 pm Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #2 Colts Neck
Sat May 21  9:00 am Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) Central Reg
Fri/Sat May 27/28 Fri 3:30 pm/Sat 10:00 am Central Jersey Group III Champs (3 per event) Northern Burlington
Wed June 1  6:30 pm Holmdel Twilight Series - Season Ender 1600s and 4 x 100 meter relay Holmdel
Fri/Sat June 3 - June 4 Fri 2:30 pm/Sat 11:00 am Group III State Champs (qualify by finishing top 6 in CJ meet)  Northern Burlington
Wed June 8 2:30 pm Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from Group meet) Central Reg
Fri - Sun June 16 - 18 National Scholastic Champs (qualifiers only)  Greensboro, NC

 

Best Performances for 2016 by Event

100 meter dash (auto)  (a) - automatic is approximately .24 slower than hand times 
11.95 Earl Tankard 4/30 junior
11.95 Dean Raynor 5/02 senior
12.29 Khaled Mostafa 5/02 senior
12.43 Travis Kirk 5/11 senior
12.66 Rudy Vitale 5/18 soph
12.69 Jakob Poline 5/18 soph
12.86 Noah Poline 5/18 soph
13.08 Brian Schifano 5/18 soph
13.28 Jason Kauffman 5/18 soph
13.47 Ryan Duddy 5/18 soph
13.53 Justin Greenberg 5/02 soph
100 meter dash (hand)       
11.4 Rudy Vitale 4/19 soph
11.7 Matt Volk 4/05 junior
11.8 Steve Barsky 4/19 junior
11.8 Dean Raynor 4/27 senior
11.9 Earl Tankard 4/05 junior
11.9 Travis Kirk 4/08 senior
12.0 Khaled Mostafa 4/12 senior
12.1 Jakob Poline 4/12 soph
12.4 Justin Kauffman 4/08 soph
12.5 Jason Kauffman 4/08 soph
12.7 Carmen Catena 4/05 junior
12.8 John Pezzolanti 4/08 soph
12.8 Brian Schifano 4/05 soph
12.9 Geoff Bartner 4/08 junior
13.0 Troy Bass 4/08 senior
13.0 Mike Boliver 4/05 frosh
13.1 Ruoyu Chen 4/08 frosh
13.2 Noah Poline 4/08 soph
13.2 Mike Wagner 4/27 junior
15.5 Blair Blaikie 4/08 frosh
200 meter run      
23.8 Earl Tankard 4/19 junior
24.0 Dean Raynor 4/05 senior
24.3 Travis Kirk 4/12 senior
24.3 Rudy Vitale 4/19 soph
25.2 Jakob Poline 4/19 soph
25.8 Justin Kauffman 4/12 soph
26.49 John Pezzolanti 5/02 soph
26.6 Mike Boliver 4/19 frosh
26.6 Andrew Abujawdeh 4/27 frosh
27.0 Jason Kauffman 4/05 soph
400 meter run      
53.25 Rob Schandall 5/11 soph
53.94 Bryan Chehanske 5/11 junior
54.07 Travis Kirk 5/11 senior
54.4 Dean Raynor 4/19 senior
54.61 Owen Keusch 5/11 junior
55.4 Alex Austin 4/27 junior
55.5 Liam Perkinson 5/20 frosh
56.22 Noah Kelly 5/11 junior
56.5 Geoff Bartner 5/20 senior
57.3 Andrew Abujawdeh 5/20 frosh
57.8 Mike Bartner 5/20 soph
58.57 Peter Mounas 5/18 soph
59.6 Earl Tankard 5/20 junior
60.07 Mike Boliver 4/30 frosh
66.1 Demetrios Thoresen 5/20 junior
400 meter relay splits      
51.9 Rob Schandall 5/13 soph
53.3 Owen Keusch 5/21 junior
53.9 Dean Raynor 5/13 senior
53.9 Bryan Chehanske 5/28 junior
53.9 Travis Kirk 5/28 senior
54.4 Alex Austin 5/13 junior
55.4 Brad D'Antuono 4/27 junior
56.2 Nick Nager 4/19 senior
56.5 Noah Kelly 5/02 junior
57.2 Liam Hoagland 4/18 soph
57.7 Geoff Bartner 5/01 senior
57.8 Jordan Brannan 4/08 junior
59.1 Matt Schaefer 4/27 soph
59.7 Jason Visco 4/08 soph
59.7 Mike Bartner 5/02 soph
59.8 Rudy Vitale 4/08 soph
60.1 Andrew Abujawdeh 4/18 frosh
61.1 Mike Boliver 4/08 frosh
61.1 Matt Hartman 4/08 soph
64.0 John Pezzolanti 4/08 soph
64.6 Mike Whitehead 4/08 frosh
64.6 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 4/08 soph
69.0 Justin Greenberg 4/08 soph
70.3 Demetrios Thoresen 4/08 junior
800 meter run      
2:01.17 Nick Nager 5/13 senior
2:01.61 Liam Hoagland 5/28 soph
2:02.39 Gavin McDonnell 5/13 junior
2:02.5 Jordan Brannan 4/19 junior
2:04.20 Brad D'Antuono 5/13 junior
2:04.71 Bryan Chehanske 4/30 junior
2:04.74 Alex Megerle 5/28 senior
2:06.4 Zack Csipkay 4/12 senior
2:07.54 Owen Keusch 5/13 junior
2:12.88 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 5/2 soph
2:13.09 Matt Schaefer 5/2 soph
2:15.13 Amro Dewedar 5/2 junior
2:18.70 Jon Wallentine 4/30 junior
2:19.3 Jason Visco 4/8 soph
2:27.1 Jack Hayes 4/8 frosh
2:27.8 Matt Hartman 4/8 soph
2:28.1 Aiden Tucker 4/8 soph
2:36.2 Nick Rondinella 4/8 junior
2:37.0 Ronin Rockwell-Moore 4/8 soph
2:37.2 Lucas Albaladejo 4/8 frosh
2:37.8 Dan Gil 4/8 soph
2:41.5 Trevor Ballingall 4/8 frosh
2:41.9 Jack Chazotte 4/8 frosh
2:46.3 Rohan Agnihotri 4/8 soph
2:47.5 Dan Freeman 4/8 frosh
2:59.4 Alex Weber 4/8 frosh
3:03.8 Sebastian Patrizio 4/8 frosh
800 meter relay splits      
1:59.8 Nick Nager 5/27 senior
1:59.9 Jordan Brannan 4/18 junior
2:02.0 Bryan Chehanske 6/3 junior
2:02.2 Gavin McDonnell 5/27 junior
2:02.3 Liam Hoagland 5/27 soph
2:05.6 Anthony Russo 4/23 junior
2:05.8 Brad D'Antuono 4/18 junior
2:12.0 Alex Megerle 5/06 senior
2:12.3 Owen Keusch 5/06 junior
2:13.7 Rob Schandall 5/06 soph
2:15.7 Matt Schaefer 4/23 soph
2:17.9 Matt Hartman 4/23 soph
2:19.5 Jason Visco 4/23 soph
2:26.6 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 4/23 soph
1200 meter relay splits      
3:10.9 Jordan Brannan 4/18 junior
3:12.7 Anthony Russo 4/23 junior
3:24.7 Nick Nager 4/23 senior
1500 meter run      
none      
1600 meter run      
4:13.87 Jordan Brannan 5/19 junior
4:19.03 Anthony Russo 6/3 junior
4:23.00 Kevin Berry 5/19 junior
4:28.05 Zack Csipkay 5/19 senior
4:29.36 Nick Nager 5/19 senior
4:30.09 Matt Schaefer 6/1 soph
4:30.86 Liam Hoagland 6/1 soph
4:31.03 Brad D'Antuono 6/1 soph
4:34.21 Gavin McDonnell 5/19 junior
4:39.56 Rick Sommer 6/1 senior
4:40.96 Alex Megerle 6/1 senior
4:48.86 Bryan Chehanske 5/19 junior
4:53.09 Matt Hartman 6/1 soph
4:53.23 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 5/19 soph
4:58.57 Jason Visco 6/1 soph
4:59.60 Rudy Masia 5/2 junior
5:01.94 Jack Hayes 6/1 frosh
5:11.75 Jon Wallentine 6/1 junior
5:11.95 Aiden Tucker 6/1 soph
5:12.68 Lucas Albaladejo 6/1 frosh
5:20.3 Amro Dewedar 5/20 junior
5:21.11 Jack Zemlanicky 5/19 soph
5:26.87 Dan Gil 5/19 soph
5:28.64 Jack Chazotte 6/1 frosh
5:30.61 Trevor Ballingall 6/1 frosh
5:32.07 Nick Rondinella 4/23 junior
5:35.55 Alex Weber 4/23 frosh
5:51.99 Ronin Rockwell-Moore 4/23 soph
5:55.54 Sebastian Patrizio 5/30 frosh
6:03.6 Rohan Agnihotri 4/5 soph
6:19.02 Dan Freeman 5/19 frosh
1600 meter relay splits      
4:23.9 Jordan Brannan 4/23 junior
4:32.2 Anthony Russo 4/18 junior
4:33.6 Zach Csipkay 4/18 senior
4:38.4 Liam Hoagland 4/18 soph
4:49.2 Rick Sommer 4/18 senior
4:50.0 Matt Schaefer 4/18 soph
1 mile relay splits      
4:23.02  (4:21.4 1600) Jordan Brannan 6/19 junior
4:24.42  (4:22.8 1600) Anthony Russo 6/19 junior
4:25.97  (4:24.4 1600) Kevin Berry 6/19 junior
4:32.04  (4:30.4 1600) Liam Hoagland 6/19 senior
3000 meter run      
8:26.57 Jordan Brannan 4/29 junior
3200 meter run      
9:08.17 Jordan Brannan 6/8 junior
9:13.92 Anthony Russo 6/8 junior
9:30.28 Kevin Berry 5/6 junior
9:38.41 Zack Csipkay 5/6 senior
9:48.81 Brad D'Antuono 5/6 junior
9:52.87 Liam Hoagland 5/6 soph
9:55.32 Nick Nager 5/6 senior
9:59.60 Matt Schaefer 5/13 soph
10:13.40 Rick Sommer 5/6 senior
10:15.45 Gavin McDonnell 4/30 junior
10:33.20 Matt Hartman 5/19 soph
10:49.55 Alex Megerle 5/2 senior
10:51.70 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 5/21 soph
10:54.77 Jack Hayes 5/6 frosh
11:01.76 Aiden Tucker 5/6 soph
11:10.51 Rudy Masia 5/2 junior
11:16.90 Jon Wallentine 5/6 junior
12:31.52 Trevor Ballingall 5/2 frosh
12:35.52 Jack Chazotte 5/2 frosh
5000 meter run      
14:58.64 Jordan Brannan 6/17 junior
15:22.03 Anthony Russo 6/17 junior
110 meter hurdles      
15.7 Khaled Mostafa 4/12 senior
16.3 Ryan Tompkins 4/05 junior
16.7 Alex Austin 4/19 junior
400 meter hurdles      
58.09 Rob Schandall 5/11 soph
59.15 Alex Austin 5/02 junior
2000 meter steeplechase
none      
High Jump      
6' 04" Ryan Tompkins 5/28 junior
6' 02" Pat Bohen 5/28 senior
5' 04" Mike Whitehead 4/27 frosh
5' 00" Andrew Abujawdeh 4/12 frosh
Long Jump      
20' 05" Ryan Tompkins 4/12 senior
19' 10" Dean Raynor 4/12 senior
19' 05" Pat Bohen 4/12 senior
18' 01" Rudy Vitale 4/12 soph
18' 02.25" Andrew Abujawdeh 5/18 frosh
17' 05" Mike Whitehead 5/02 frosh
16' 10" Alex Austin 4/19 junior
Triple Jump      
40' 01" Dean Raynor 4/12 senior
38' 10.25" Ryan Tompkins 4/19 junior
36' 03.25" Andrew Abujawdeh 5/18 frosh
34' 05.75" Mike Whitehead 4/19 frosh
Pole Vault      
11' 06" Jon Miller 4/12 junior
11' 06" John Pezzolanti 5/27 soph
9' 06" Alex Austin 4/12 junior
8' 06" Tyler Higley 5/02 frosh
Shot Put    
45' 04" Mike Post 5/27 senior
43' 01" Noah Baker 5/27 senior
42' 08.75" Troy Bass 5/27 senior
39' 01.5" TJ DiMario 4/30 soph
38' 01" Pat Whalen 4/19 junior
37' 11" Tom Clark 4/12 junior
36' 06.5" Gaurav Sindhu 5/20 junior
35' 06.25" Evan Imbesi 4/23 junior
34' 08.5" Spencer Susino 5/20 junior
26' 09" Jovani Velazquez 4/30 soph
23' 01" Dave Narcis 5/20 junior
Discus      
146' 06" Troy Bass 4/23 senior
121' 09" Pat Whalen 4/30 junior
115' 02" Evan Imbesi 4/30 soph
100' 00" Gaurav Sindhu 4/23 junior
95' 09" Spencer Susino 4/23 junior
93' 03" TJ DiMario 4/8 soph
88' 09" Christian Simon 4/5 soph
86' 02" Jovani Velazquez 4/8 soph
81' 05" Trent Jannarone 4/23 soph
Javelin      
150' 05" Christian Simon 5/27 soph
125' 07" Hayden Volk 4/19 junior
124' 00" Nick Gold 4/8 junior
114' 02" Tom Clark 5/11 junior
91' 02" Trent Jannarone 5/2 soph
83' 01" Mike Neustater 5/18 frosh
4 x 100 meter relay      
47.04 Earl Tankard (11) Khaled Mostafa (12)
Steve Barsky (11) Dean Raynor (12) 4/23
50.35 Carmen Catena (11) Jason Kauffman (10)  
  Mike Boliver (9) John Pezzolanti (10) 4/23
57.07 Tyler Higley (9) Justin Greenberg (10)  
  Demetrios Thoresen (11) Blair Blaikie (9) 4/23
4 x 200 meter relay      
1:37.45 Pat Bohen (12) Owen Keusch (11)
Travis Kirk (12) Alex Austin (11) 4/23
1:39.43 Earl Tankard (11) Dean Raynor (12)
Travis Kirk (12) Rob Schandall (10) 5/06
1:43.78 Liam Perkinson (9) Geoff Bartner (12)
Andrew Abujawdeh (9) Mike Boliver (9) 4/23
4 x 400 meter relay      
3:34.98 Dean Raynor (12) Rob Schandall (10)
Travis Kirk (12) Alex Austin (11) 5/13
3:35.94 Rob Schandall (10) Owen Keusch (11)
Bryan Chehanske (11) Travis Kirk (12) 5/28
3:36.34 Alex Austin (11) Rob Schandall (10)
Owen Keusch (11) Travis Kirk (12) 5/21
3:41.4 Alex Austin (11) Owen Keusch (11)
Bryan Chehanske (11) Rob Schandall (10) 4/12
3:43.8 Nick Nager (12) Owen Keusch (11)
Bryan Chehanske (11) Rob Schandall (10) 4/19
3:48.62 Mike Bartner (10) Noah Kelly (11)
Geoff Bartner (12) Rob Schandall (10) 5/02
3:48.78 Brad D'Antuono (11) Bryan Chehanske (11)  
  Alex Austin (11) Andrew Abujawdeh (9) 4/18
3:49.6 Travis Kirk (12) Brad D'Antuono (11)  
  Geoff Bartner (12) Matt Schaefer (10) 4/27
3:52.2 Rudy Vitale (10) Noah Kelly (11)  
  Rob Schandall (10) Travis Kirk (12) 4/08
4:01.2 Jason Visco (10) Matt Hartman (10)  
  Marcus Rockwell-Moore (10) Jordan Brannan (11) 4/08
4:05.0 Mike Bartner (10) AndrewAbujawdeh (9)  
  Mike Whitehead (9) Geoff Bartner (12) 4/08
4:24.4 John Pezzolanti (10) Mike Boliver (9)  
  Justin Greenberg (10) DemetriosThoresen (11) 4/08
4 x 800 meter relay      
8:08.00 Bryan Chehanske (11) Gavin McDonnell (11)
Liam Hoagland (10) Nick Nager (12) 5/27
8:16.25 Brad D'Antuono (11) Gavin McDonnell (11)
Nick Nager (12) Jordan Brannan (11) 4/18
8:26.79 Liam Hoagland (10) Brad D'Antuono (11)
Anthony Russo (11) Jordan Brannan (11) 4/23
8:37.90 Bryan Chehanske (11) Owen Keusch (11)  
  Alex Megerle (12) Gavin McDonnell (11) 5/06
9:19.67 Matt Schaefer (10) Matt Hartman (10)
Marcus Rockwell-Moore (10) Jason Visco (10) 4/23
4 x 1600 meter relay      
18:52.16 Liam Hoagland (10) Matt Schaefer (10)
Rick Sommer (12) Zack Csipkay (12) 4/18
4 x 1 mile relay      
17:45.43 Anthony Russo (11) Kevin Berry (11)
Jordan Brannan (11) Nick Nager (12) 6/19
Short Sprint Medley (100-100-200-400)
1:44.05 Khaled Mostafa (12) Owen Keusch (11)
Dean Raynor (12) Alex Austin (11) 4/23
Swedish Medley Relay (100-200-300-400)      
2:11.61 Steve Barsky (11) Earl Tankard (11)  
  Rob Schandall (10) Dean Raynor (12) 4/18
Sprint Medley Relay      
3:48.25 Travis Kirk (12) Pat Bohen (12)
Dean Raynor (12) Nick Nager (12) 4/23
3:53.49 Liam Hoagland (10) Alex Austin (11)  
  Steve Barsky (11) Gavin McDonnell (11) 4/18
3:58.60 Travis Kirk (12) Owen Keusch (11)  
  Dean Raynor (12) Rob Schandall (10) 5/06
Distance Medley Relay      
10:33.67 Anthony Russo (11) Bryan Chehanske (11)  
  Gavin McDonnell (11) Jordan Brannan (11) 4/23
10:45.38 Jordan Brannan (11) Bryan Chehanske (11)  
Nick Nager (12) Anthony Russo (11) 4/18
11:17.25 Nick Nager (12) Owen Keusch (11)  
Brad D'Antuono (11) Liam Hoagland (10) 4/23
4 x 110 meter hurdles relay      
none    
3 x 400 meter hurdles relay      
none    
High Jump Relay (2 jumpers)      
12' 02" Ryan Tompkins (11) Pat Bohen (12) 4/23
Long Jump Relay (2 jumpers)      
37' 09.25" Ryan Tompkins (11) Pat Bohen (12) 4/23
36' 06" Dean Raynor (12) Ryan Tompkins (11) 5/02
33' 00.25" Dean Raynor (12) Alex Austin (11) 4/23
Long Jump Relay (3 jumpers)      
55' 04" Dean Raynor (12) Alex Austin (11)  
  Andrew Abujawdeh (9)   4/18
Triple Jump Relay (2 jumpers)      
none      
Pole Vault Relay      
21' 00" Jon Miller (11) John Pezzolanti (10) 5/06
Shot Put Relay (2 competitors)    
85' 02.5" Mike Post (12) Noah Baker (12) 5/6
79' 06.75" Troy Bass (12) Noah Baker (12) 4/23
72' 05.75" Tom Clark (11) Pat Whalen (11) 4/23
74' 07.5" Mike Post (12) TJ DiMario (10) 4/23
53' 11.5" Spencer Susino (11) Dave Narcis (11) 4/23
Shot Put Relay (3 competitors)    
118' 08.5" Troy Bass (12) Mike Post (12)  
  Tom Clark (11)   4/18
Discus Relay (2 competitors)      
260' 10" Troy Bass (12) Pat Whalen (11) 4/23
199' 08" Gaurav Sindhu (11) Evan Imbesi (10) 4/23
177' 02" Spencer Susino (11) TJ DiMario (10) 4/23
Discus Relay (3 competitors)      
243' 10" Troy Bass (12) Pat Whalen (11)  
  Evan Imbesi (10)   4/18
Javelin Relay (2 competitors)      
258' 04" Christian Simon (10) Tom Clark (11) 4/23
251' 09" Christian Simon (10) Nick Gold (10) 5/6
239' 01" Nick Gold (11) Hayden Volk (11) 4/23
163' 03" Mike Neustater (9) Trent Jannarone (10) 4/23
Javelin Relay (3 competitors)      
307' 08" Nick Gold (11) Hayden Volk (11)  
  Tom Clark (11)   4/18

 

Colts Neck vs Wall

@ Colts Neck  4/05/16

low 40s, strong wind with homestretch

Colts Neck  (1 - 0)  111   Wall  (0 - 1)  29

400 meter hurdles          
62.4 1st Alex Austin        
100 meter dash          
11.7  2nd Matt Volk        
11.9  3rd Earl Tankard        
12.7 Carmen Catena        
12.8 Brian Schifano        
13.0 Mike Boliver        
1600 meter run          
4:49.4  1st Liam Hoagland 73 2:28 (75) 3:40 (72) 4:49.4 (69.4)
4:49.8  2nd Rick Sommer 73 2:29 (76) 3:42 (73) 4:49.8 (67.8)
4:51.1  3rd Brad D'Antuono 73 2:28 (75) 3:41 (73) 4:51.1 (70.1)
JV 1600 meter run          
5:09.3 Jack Hayes        
5:25.1 Jon Wallentine        
5:28.8 Aidan Tucker        
5:54.5 Amro Dewadar        
5:54.9 Dan Gil        
5:59.1 Jack Chazotte        
5:59.1 Trevor Ballingall        
6:03.6 Rohan Agnihotri        
6:08.3 Ronin Rockwell-Moore        
6:18.2 Alex Weber        
6:28.3 Sebastian Patrizio        
6:33.4 Dan Freeman        
400 meter run          
55.0  1st Rob Schandall        
59.1  3rd Noah Kelly        
60.0 Geoff Bartner        
62.1 Peter Mounas        
110 meter hurdles          
16.1  1st Khaled Mostafa        
16.3  2nd Ryan Tompkins        
800 meter run          
2:06.9   1st Nick Nager 61 2:06.9 (65.9)    
2:09.4   2nd Gavin McDonnell 62 2:09.4 (67.4)    
2:20.9 Jason Visco 72 2:20.9 (68.9)    
200 meter run          
24.0  2nd Dean Raynor        
25.2 Rudy Vitale        
26.1 Justin Kauffman        
26.8 Andrew Abujawdeh        
27.0 Jason Kauffman        
3200 meter run          
10:58.2  1st Matt Schaefer 81 2:46 (85) 4:13 (87) 5:38 (85)
  (5:38.0 - 5:20.2) 7:04 (86) 8:28 (84) 9:46 (78) 10:58.2 (72.2)
11:06.3  2nd Matt Hartman 81 2:46 (85) 4:13 (87) 5:38 (85)
  (5:38.0 - 5:28.3) 7:04 (86) 8:28 (84) 9:48 (80) 11:06.3 (78.3)
11:11.0 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 81 2:46 (85) 4:13 (87) 5:38 (85)
  (5:38.0 - 5:33.0) 7:04 (86) 8:28 (84) 9:52 (84) 11:11.0 (79)
11:18.5 Rudy Masia 81 2:46 (85) 4:13 (87) 5:38 (85)
  (5:38.0 - 5:40.5) 7:05 (87) 8:29 (84) 9:53 (84) 11:18.5 (85.5)
4 x 400 meter relay          
56.9 Alex Austin        
56.9 Travis Kirk        
56.4 Owen Keusch        
55.4 Rob Schandall        
3:45.6 1st          
High Jump          
6' 00"   1st Ryan Tompkins        
5' 10"   2nd Pat Bohen        
5' 02" Mike Whitehead        
no height 5' 00" Rudy Vitale        
Long Jump          
19' 08.5"  1st Ryan Tompkins        
19' 07.25"  2nd Dean Raynor        
17' 11.75   3rd Alex Austin        
17' 10.75" Rudy Vitale        
16' 11.75" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Triple Jump          
38' 0.75"   1st Dean Raynor        
32' 08"   2nd Mike Whitehead        
30' 10.5"   3rd Andrew Abujawdeh        
Pole Vault          
11' 00"  1st Jon Miller        
10' 00"  2nd John Pezzolanti        
Shot Put          
40' 04"  1st Noah Baker        
39' 09"  2nd Troy Bass
38' 09"  3rd Mike Post        
37' 07.5" Pat Whalen        
36' 04" Tom Clark        
Discus          
134' 07"  1st Troy Bass        
114' 07"  2nd Pat Whalen        
89' 00"  3rd TJ DiMario    
88' 09" Christian Simon        
68' 00" Evan Imbesi        
Javelin          
120' 04"  1st Nick Gold        
107' 10"  3rd Hayden Volk        
103' 08" Christian Simon        
103' 02" Tom Clark        
70' 05" Mike Neustater        

 

JV Meet #1

@ Colts Neck  4/8/16

high 40s, strong wind against final turn

400 meter hurdles          
61.2 Alex Austin        
63.8 Rob Schandall        
800 meter run          
2:19.3 Jason Visco 71 2:19.3 (78.3)    
2:19.9 Owen Keusch 71 2:19.9 (78.9)    
2:21.7 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 71 2:21.7 (70.7)    
2:25.5 Jon Wallentine 72 2:25.5 (73.5)    
2:27.1 Jack Hayes 73 2:27.1 (74.1)    
2:27.8 Matt Hartman 72 2:27.8 (75.8)    
2:28.1 Aiden Tucker 73 2:28.1 (75.1)    
2:30.2 Amro Dewadar 74 2:30.2 (76.2)    
2:37.0 Ronin Rockwell-Moore 76 2:37.0 (81.0)    
2:41.5 Trevor Ballingall 76 2:41.5 (85.5)    
2:46.3 Rohan Agnihotri 76 2:46.3 (90.3)    
2:36.2 Nick Rondinella 74 2:36.2 (82.2)    
2:37.2 Lucas Albaladejo 79 2:37.2 (78.2)    
2:37.8 Dan Gil 76 2:37.8 (81.8)    
2:41.9 Jack Chazotte 75 2:41.9 (86.9)    
2:47.5 Dan Freeman 78 2:47.5 (89.5)    
2:59.4 Alex Weber 88 2:59.4 (91.4)    
3:03.8 Sebastian Patrizio 86 3:03.8 (97.8)    
100 meter dash          
11.8 Rudy Vitale        
11.9 Travis Kirk        
12.4 Jakob Poline        
12.4 Justin Kauffman        
12.5 Jason Kauffman        
12.8 John Pezzolanti        
12.9 Brian Schifano        
12.9 Geoff Bartner        
13.0 Troy Bass        
13.1 Mike Boliver        
13.1 Ruoyu Chen        
13.2 Noah Poline        
13.5 Mike Wagner        
14.1 Justin Greenberg        
14.7 Antonio Mallozzi        
15.5 Blair Blaikie        
4 x 400 meter relay          
"A" "B" "C"
59.8 Rudy Vitale 59.7 Jason Visco 60.0 Mike Bartner
60.2 Noah Kelly 63.3 Matt Hartman 61.1 Andrew Abujawdeh
55.8 Rob Schandall 60.4 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 64.6 Mike Whitehead
56.4 Travis Kirk 57.8 Jordan Brannan 59.3 Geoff Bartner
3:52.2   4:01.2   4:05.0  
"D"          
64.0 John Pezzolanti        
61.1 Mike Boliver        
69.0 Justin Greenberg        
70.3 Demetrios Thoresen        
4:24.4          
Triple Jump          
31' 07.5" Andrew Abujawdeh        
31' 07" Mike Whitehead        
Pole Vault          
9' 06" (stopped jumping) Jon Miller        
9' 06" (stopped jumping) John Pezzolanti        
no height (7') Tyler Higley        
Discus          
103' 05" Evan Imbesi        
102' 02" Pat Whalen        
93' 03" TJ DiMario    
87' 08" Christian Simon        
86' 03" Gaurav Sindhu        
86' 02" Jovani Velazquez        
77' 10" Spencer Susino
72' 10" Trent Jannarone        
Javelin          
124' 00" Nick Gold        
119' 03" Hayden Volk        
113' 02" Tom Clark        
107' 00" Christian Simon        
75' 02" Trent Jannarone        
70' 11" Mike Neustater        

 

Colts Neck vs Red Bank/Red Bank Catholic Tri Meet

@ Red Bank  4/12/16

low 50s, Strong wind with the homestretch

Colts Neck  (2 - 0)  ???   Red Bank  ???   /   Colts Neck (3 - 0) ???  RBC ???

400 meter hurdles RBC     RB        
60.5  2nd   1st Alex Austin        
61.0  3rd   2nd Rob Schandall        
100 meter dash          
11.5  1st  3rd Rudy Vitale        
12.0  Matt Volk        
12.0 Earl Tankard
12.0  3rd Khaled Mostafa        
12.1 Jakob Poline        
1600 meter run          
4:40.0 1st  1st Anthony Russo 73 2:27 (74) 3:34 (67) 4:40.0 (66.0)
4:41.1  2nd  2nd Kevin Berry 73 2:27 (74) 3:34 (67) 4:41.1 (67.1)
4:43.9  3rd  3rd Gavin McDonnell 73 2:27 (74) 3:37 (70) 4:43.9 (66.9)
4:44.5 Nick Nager 73 2:27 (74) 3:36 (69) 4:44.5 (68.5)
4:48.6 Matt Schaefer 73 2:28 (75) 3:38 (70) 4:48.6 (70.6)
400 meter run  
56.8  2nd  2nd Travis Kirk        
58.9 Andrew Abujawdeh        
59.8 Geoff Bartner        
61.9 Mike Boliver        
110 meter hurdles          
15.7  1st  1st Khaled Mostafa
16.5  2nd  3rd Ryan Tompkins        
800 meter run          
2:04.2  1st  1st Jordan Brannan 62.8 2:04.2 (61.4)    
2:06.4  2nd  2nd Zack Csipkay 63.5 2:06.4 (62.)
2:08.4  3rd  3rd Brad D'Antuono 64.3 2:08.4 (64.1)    
200 meter run          
24.0  1st  1st Dean Raynor        
24.3  3rd  2nd Travis Kirk        
24.4         3rd Rudy Vitale
25.0 Earl Tankard        
25.8 Justin Kauffman        
3200 meter run          
10:10.9  1st  1st Anthony Russo 75 2:35 (80) 3:53 (78) 5:11 (78)
  (5:11.0 - 4:59.9) 6:29 (78) 7:47 (78) 9:03 (76) 10:10.9 (67.9)
10:11.7 2nd  3rd Kevin Berry 75 2:35 (80) 3:53 (78) 5:11 (78)
  (5:11.0 - 5:00.7) 6:29 (78) 7:47 (78) 9:03 (76) 10:11.7 (68.7)
10:25.5 3rd Rick Sommer 76 2:36 (80) 3:53 (77) 5:12 (79)
  (5:12.0 - 5:13.5) 6:30 (78) 7:48 (78) 9:09 (81) 10:25.5 (76.5)
10:25.8 Jordan Brannan 76 2:34 (78) 3:53 (79) 5:11 (78)
  (5:11.0 - 5:14.8) 6:29 (78) 7:47 (78) 9:09 (82) 10:25.8 (76.8)
10:30.2 Liam Hoagland 76 2:35 (79) 3:53 (78) 5:12 (79)
  (5:12.0 - 5:18.2) 6:30 (78) 7:49 (79) 9:09 (80) 10:30.2 (81.2)
4 x 400 meter relay          
55.4 Alex Austin        
55.7 Owen Keusch        
56.0 Bryan Chehanske
54.4 Rob Schandall        
3:41.4  1st   1st          
High Jump          
6' 00"  1st  1st Ryan Tompkins        
5' 08"  2nd  2nd Pat Bohen        
5' 02"  3rd Mike Whitehead
5' 00" Andrew Abujawdeh        
no height 5' Rudy Vitale        
Long Jump          
20' 05"  2nd  1st Ryan Tompkins        
19' 10"  3rd  2nd Dean Raynor
19' 05" Pat Bohen        
18' 01" Rudy Vitale        
15' 09" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Triple Jump          
40' 01"  1st  3rd Dean Raynor
33' 05.5" Mike Whitehead        
31' 09" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Pole Vault          
11' 06"  1st  1st Jon Miller        
10' 06"  2nd  3rd John Pezzolanti        
9' 06"   3rd Alex Austin        
  Tyler Higley        
Shot Put  
38' 09" 3rd   1st Noah Baker        
38' 05"          2nd Troy Bass        
37' 11"          3rd Tom Clark        
37' 09" Pat Whalen        
36' 02" Mike Post
Discus          
125' 05"  2nd   1st Troy Bass        
112' 02"  3rd   3rd Pat Whalen        
107' 06" Evan Imbesi        
88' 02" Christian Simon        
87' 11" TJ DiMario
Javelin          
121' 10"  2nd  2nd Christian Simon        
117' 07"  3rd Nick Gold        
110' 09" Hayden Volk        
103' 05" Tom Clark
86' 09" Trent Jannarone        

 

Eagle Relays

@ Central HS  4/18/16

mid 50s, strong breeze against 1st turn

4 x 1600 meter relay          
4:38.4 Liam Hoagland 69.0 2:22.5 (73.5) 3:32.5 (70) 4:38.4 (65.9)
4:50.0 Matt Schaefer 68.5 2:23.5 (75.0) 3:39.0 (75.5) 4:50.0 (71.0)
4:49.2 Rick Sommer 70.5 2:25.5 (75) 3:39.0 (74) 4:49.2 (70.2)
4:33.6 Zack Csipkay 64.5 2:13.5 (69) 3:23.6 (70.1) 4:33.6 (70.0)
18:52.16  2nd          
4 x 800 meter relay          
2:05.8 Brad D'Antuono 60.8 2:05.8 (65.0)    
2:05.7 Gavin McDonnell 59.9 2:05.7 (65.8)    
2:04.8 Nick Nager 62.1 2:04.8 (62.7)    
1:59.9 Jordan Brannan 59.0 1:59.9 (60.9)    
8:16.25 4th          
Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400)          
  Steve Barsky        
40.3 (dropped baton) Earl Tankard        
37.3 Rob Schandall        
54.0 Dean Raynor        
2:11.61          
Sprint Medley Relay          
57.2 Liam Hoagland        
  Alex Austin        
50.4 Steve Barsky        
2:05.9 Gavin McDonnell 60.2 65.7 (2:05.9)    
3:53.49 6th          
Distance Medley Relay          
3:10.9 Jordan Brannan 64.5 2:0.5 (64) 3:10.9 (62.4)  
55.4 Bryan Chehanske        
2:06.7 Nick Nager 63.4 2:06.7 (63.3)    
4:32.2 Anthony Russo 66.5 2:16.8 (70.3) 3:25.8 (69.0) 4:32.2 (66.4)
10:45.38 1st          
4 x 400 meter relay          
57.1 Brad D'Antuono        
56.4 Bryan Chehanske        
55.2 Alex Austin        
60.1 Andrew Abujawdeh        
3:48.78          
Long Jump Relay          
19' 06.75" Dean Raynor        
18' 11.25" Alex Austin        
16' 10" Andrew Abujawdeh        
55' 04"          
Triple Jump Relay          
32' 05.5" Andrew Abujawdeh        
33' 08" Mike Whitehead        
Pole Vault Relay          
11' 00" Jon Miller        
11' 00" John Pezzolanti        
no height (9') Alex Austin        
           
Shot Put Relay          
41' 01" Troy Bass        
39' 09.5" Mike Post        
37' 10" Tom Clark
118' 08.5"          
Discus Relay          
118' 11" Troy Bass        
113' 09" Pat Whalen        
105' 04" Evan Imbesi    
243' 10"  5th          
Javelin Relay          
111' 00" Nick Gold        
98' 08" Hayden Volk    
98' 07" Tom Clark        
307' 08"          

 

Colts Neck vs Matawan/Ocean

@ Matawan  4/19/16

mid 70s, huge wind on homestretch

Matawan  90  (5 -0)  Colts Neck  50  (3 - 1)  /  Ocean  80 (4 - 1)  Colts Neck  60  (3 - 2)

400 meter hurdles Matawan   Ocean        
59.0  1st   2nd Rob Schandall        
59.3  2nd   3rd Alex Austin        
100 meter run          
11.4   3rd Rudy Vitale        
11.8 Steve Barsky        
1600 meter run          
4:28.3  1st   1st Jordan Brannan 67 2:15.5 (68.5) 3:22 (66.5) 4:28.3 (66.3)
4:32.1   2nd   3rd Anthony Russo 67 2:16.5 (69.5) 3:26 (69.5) 4:32.1 (64.1)
4:42.8 Brad D'Antuono 68 2:22.5 (74.5) 3:36 (73.5) 4:42.8 (66.8)
4:50.1 Liam Hoagland 68 2:22.5 (74.5) 3:36 (73.5) 4:50.1 (74.1)
400 meter run          
54.4  3rd  2nd Dean Raynor        
57.5 Geoff Bartner        
57.8 Noah Kelly        
60.0 Peter Mounas        
110 meter hurdles          
16.7 Alex Austin        
DNF (fell) Khaled Mostafa        
800 meter run          
2:02.5   2nd   2nd Jordan Brannan 61 2:02.5 (61.5)    
2:03.4   3rd   3rd Nick Nager 62.5 2:03.4 (60.9)    
2:06.9 Bryan Chehanske 63.5 2:06.9 (63.4)    
2:09.4 Gavin McDonnell 63.5 2:09.4 (65.9)    
200 meter run          
23.8 Earl Tankard        
24.3 Rudy Vitale        
25.2 Jakob Poline        
26.6 Mike Boliver        
3200 meter run          
10:24.5  1st  1st Kevin Berry 76 2:37 (81) 4:00 (83) 5:20 (80)
  (5:20-5:24.5) 6:37 (77) 7:56 (79) 9:14 (78) 10:24.5 (70.5)
10:25.1  2nd  2nd Anthony Russo 76 2:37 (81) 4:00 (83) 5:20 (80)
  (5:20-5:25.1) 6:37 (77) 7:56 (79) 9:14 (78) 10:25.1 (71.1)
10:25.9  3rd  3rd Rick Sommer 76 2:37 (81) 4:00 (83) 5:21 (81)
  (5:21-5:24.4) 6:37 (77) 7:57 (80) 9:15 (78) 10:25.9 (70.9)
4 x 400 meter relay          
56.2 Nick Nager        
55.3 Owen Keusch        
58.7 Bryan Chehanske        
53.6 Rob Schandall        
3:43.8          
High Jump          
6' 02"  2nd   1st Ryan Tompkins        
5' 00" Mike Whitehead        
no height (5') Andrew Abujawdeh        
Long Jump          
18' 11.5"  2nd  1st Ryan Tompkins        
18' 05"   Dean Raynor        
16' 10" Alex Austin        
16' 01" Mike Whitehead        
Triple Jump          
38' 10.25"  2nd   2nd Ryan Tompkins        
37' 11"  3rd   3rd Dean Raynor        
34' 05.75" Mike Whitehead        
33' 05" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Pole Vault          
11' 00"  2nd  2nd Jon Miller        
11' 00"  3rd  3rd John Pezzolanti        
8' 00" Tyler Higley        
Shot Put          
42' 1.75"  3rd   1st Troy Bass        
40' 01.5"          2nd Noah Baker        
38' 05.5"          3rd TJ DiMario        
38' 01" Pat Whalen        
38' 01" Mike Post        
Discus
121' 04"   2nd   1st Troy Bass        
113' 07"   3rd   3rd Pat Whalen        
105' 00" Evan Imbesi        
92' 00" Gaurav Sindhu        
82' 00" Christian Simon        
Javelin          
125' 07" Hayden Volk        
118' 04" Nick Gold        
117' 11" Christian Simon        
107' 10" Tom Clark        
82' 09" Trent Jannarone        

 

Colts Neck Relays

@ Colts Neck  4/23/16

mid 60s, slight wind with  homestretch

1600 meter run          
4:31.22 Kevin Berry 69 2:17 (72) 3:23 (67) 4:31.22 (68.2)
4:45.33 Matt Schaefer 71 2:23 (72) 3:34 (71) 4:45.33 (71.3)
4:47.43 Rick Sommer 70 2:24 (74) 3:37 (73) 4:47.43 (70.4)
5:00.82 Alex Megerle 74 2:30 (76) 3:46 (76) 5:00.82 (74.8)
5:01.60 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 74 2:30 (76) 3:47 (77) 5:01.60 (74.6)
5:02.43 Rudy Masia 74 2:30 (76) 3:47 (77) 5:02.43 (75.4)
5:03.57 Matt Hartman 74 2:31 (77) 3:50 (79) 5:03.57 (73.6)
5:08.92 Jack Hayes 75 2:32 (77) 3:51 (79) 5:08.92 (77.9)
5:17.37 Aiden Tucker 82 2:38 (86) 4:00 (82) 5:17.37 (77.4)
5:28.43 Lucas Albaladejo 83 2:46 (83) 4:12 (86) 5:28.43 (76.4)
5:22.76 Jack Zemlanicky 82 2:39 (77) 4:03 (84) 5:22.76 (79.8)
5:29.58 Jon Wallentine 83 2:46 (83) 4:12 (86) 5:29.58 (77.6)
5:32.07 Nick Rondinella 83 2:46 (83) 4:12 (86) 5:32.07 (80.1)
5:35.55 Alex Weber 84 2:54 (90) 4:17 (83) 5:35.55 (78.6)
5:45.08 Trevor Ballingall 84 2:52 (88) 4:26 (94) 5:45.08 (79.1)
5:47.33 Dan Gil 84 2:52 (88) 4:26 (94) 5:47.33 (81.3)
5:47.63 Jack Chazotte 84 2:50 (86) 4:22 (92) 5:45.08 (83.1)
5:51.99 Ronin Rockwell-Moore 84 2:52 (88) 4:26 (94) 5:51.99 (86.0)
5:50.02 Sebastian Patrizio 84 2:51 (87) 4:22 (91) 5:50.02 (88.1)
400 hurdles          
60.72 Rob Schandall        
4 x 100 meter relay          
"A"   "B"   "C"  
  Earl Tankard   Carmen Catena   Tyler Higley
  Khaled Mostafa   Jason Kauffman   Justin Greenberg
  Steve Barsky   Mike Boliver   Demetrios Thoresen
  Dean Raynor   John Pezzolanti   Blair Blaikie
47.04   50.35   57.07  
Distance Medley Relay          
"A"
3:12.7 Anthony Russo 64.1 2:08.1 (64) 3:12.7 (64.6)  
54.3 Bryan Chehanske 54.3      
2:02.8 Gavin McDonnell 56.5 2:02.8 (66.3)    
4:23.9 Jordan Brannan 66.2 2:14.5 (68.3) 3:19.8 (65.3) 4:23.9 (64.1)
10:33.67 1st          
"B"          
3:24.7 Nick Nager 67.8 2:17.1 (69.3) 3:24.7 (66.6)  
55.9 Owen Keusch        
2:10.5 Brad D'Antuono 65.4 2:10.5 (65.1)    
4:47.1 Liam Hoagland 67.4 2:20.4 (73) 3:35.4 (75) 4:47.1 (71.7)
11:17.25  1st JV          
4 x 200 meter relay          
"A"   "B"      
  Pat Bohen   Liam Perkinson    
50.1 Owen Keusch 51.8 Geoff Bartner    
  Travis Kirk   Andrew Abujawdeh    
47.4 Alex Austin 52.0 Mike Boliver    
1:37.45   1:43.78      
4 x 800 meter relay          
"A"          
2:09.4 Brad D'Antuono 64.4 2:09.4 (65.0)    
2:07.6 Liam Hoagland 62.6 2:07.6 (65.0)    
2:05.6 Anthony Russo 62.0 2:05.6 (63.6)    
2:04.2 Jordan Brannan 59.2 2:04.2 (65.0)    
8:26.79 1st          
"B"          
2:15.7 Matt Schaefer 67.0 2:15.7 (69.7)    
2:17.9 Matt Hartman 65.3 2:17.9 (72.6)    
2:26.6 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 68.2 2:26.6 (78.4)    
2:19.5 Jason Visco 67.3 2:19.5 (72.2)    
9:19.67          
Short Sprint Medley Rel          
"A"   "B"      
  Khaled Mostafa DQ False Start Justin Greenberg    
  Owen Keusch   Mike Boliver    
47.8 Dean Raynor   Andrew Abujawdeh    
56.2 Alex Austin   Geoff Bartner    
1:44.05          
Sprint Medley Relay          
"A"          
55.5 Travis Kirk        
  Pat Bohen        
47.9 Dean Raynor        
2:04.8 Nick Nager 61.1 2:04.8 (63.7)    
3:48.25 4th          
400 meter run          
57.42 Noah Kelly        
57.96 Liam Perkinson        
60.48 Mike Bartner        
61.07 Peter Mounas        
70.69 Demetrios Thoresen        
Pole Vault Relay          
"A"          
11' 00" Jon Miller        
no height (9') John Pezzolanti        
11' 00"          
Long Jump Relay          
"A"   "B"      
19' 01.5 Ryan Tompkins 17' 11.5" Dean Raynor    
18' 07.75" Pat Bohen 15' 00.75" Alex Austin    
37' 09.25"   33' 00.25"      
High Jump Relay          
6' 04" Ryan Tompkins        
5' 10" Pat Bohen        
12' 02" 1st  school record          
Shot Put Relay          
"A"   "B"   "C"  
40' 08" Troy Bass 36' 07.5" Tom Clark 38' 11.75" Mike Post
38' 11.75" Noah Baker 35' 10.25" Pat Whalen 35' 07.5" TJ DiMario
79' 06.75"    72' 05.75"   74' 07.25"  
"D"          
31' 10" Spencer Susino        
22' 01.5" Dave Narcis    
53' 11.5"          
Discus Relay          
"A" "B" "C"
146' 06" Troy Bass 100' 00" Gaurav Sindhu 95' 09" Spencer Susino
114' 04' Pat Whalen 99' 08" Evan Imbesi 81' 05" TJ DiMario
260' 10" 1st   199' 08"   177' 02"  
Javelin Relay          
"A"   "B"   "C"  
139' 00" Christian Simon 119' 11" Nick Gold 83' 00" MikeNeustater
119' 04" Tom Clark 119' 02" Hayden Volk 80' 03" Trent Jannarone
258' 04"   239' 01"   163' 03"  

 

Colts Neck vs Long Branch

@ Colts Neck  4/27/16

high 50s, slight breeze against backstretch

Colts Neck  80  (4 - 2)    Long Branch  59 (1 - 4)

400 meter hurdles          
59.8  1st Rob Schandall        
100 meter run          
11.8 Dean Raynor        
12.0 Rudy Vitale        
12.0 Earl Tankard        
12.5 Jakob Poline        
13.2 Mike Wagner        
1600 meter run          
4:46.3  2nd Matt Schaefer 71 2:23 (72) 3:36 (73) 4:46.3 (73.3)
5:00.5 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 71 2:25 (74) 3:44 (79) 5:00.5 (76.5)
5:01.6 Rudy Masia 71 2:25 (74) 3:44 (79) 5:01.6 (77.6)
5:13.0 Aiden Tucker 72 2:30 (78) 3:52 (82) 5:13.0 (81)
400 meter run          
54.0 2nd Rob Schandall        
55.4  3rd Alex Austin        
57.5 Liam Perkinson        
60.0 Peter Mounas        
62.1 Mike Bartner        
110 meter hurdles          
16.3  1st Khaled Mostafa        
800 meter run          
2:07.7 1st Bryan Chehanske 62.0 2:07.7 (65.7)    
2:08.3 3rd Brad D'Antuono 62.5 2:08.3 (65.8)    
2:10.1 Alex Megerle 63.0 2:10.1 (67.1)    
2:10.6 Owen Keusch 63.0 2:10.6 (67.6)    
200 meter run          
24.5  2nd Dean Raynor        
25.2 Travis Kirk        
26.6 Andrew Abujawdeh        
26.8 Mike Boliver        
3200 meter run          
10:56.1 1st Matt Hartman 80 2:44 (84) 4:10 (86) 5:36 (86)
  (5:36-5:19.1) 7:01 (85) 8:24 (83) 9:44 (80) 10:56.1 (72.1)
11:05.0 2nd Jack Hayes 80 2:44 (84) 4:10 (86) 5:36 (86)
  (5:36-5:29.0) 7:01 (85) 8:24 (83) 9:48 (84) 11:05.0 (77.0)
11:05.0 3rd Rick Sommer 80 2:44 (84) 4:10 (86) 5:36 (86)
  (5:36-5:29.0) 7:01 (85) 8:24 (83) 9:48 (84) 11:05.0 (77.0)
4 x 400 meter relay          
56.8 Travis Kirk        
55.4 Brad D'Antuono        
58.4 Geoff Bartner        
59.1 Matt Schaefer        
3:49.6          
High Jump          
6' 00" 1st Pat Bohen        
5' 04" 3rd Mike Whitehead        
5' 00" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Long Jump          
18' 10"  1st Ryan Tompkins        
18' 05"  2nd Dean Raynor        
17' 10" Pat Bohen        
  Andrew Abujawdeh        
Triple Jump          
38' 07"  2nd Dean Raynor        
  Mike Whitehead        
  Andrew Abujawdeh        
Pole Vault          
11' 06"  1st Jon Miller        
9' 06"  2nd John Pezzolanti        
no height (8' 00") Tyler Higley        
Shot Put          
41' 05"  1st Troy Bass        
39' 10"  2nd Noah Baker        
39' 01.25 TJ DiMario        
34' 05" Pat Whalen        
26' 09" Jovani Velazquez        
Discus
129' 01" 1st Troy Bass        
114' 05" 3rd Pat Whalen        
97' 11" Gaurav Sindhu        
81' 02" TJ DiMario
Javelin          
125 05" 1st Christian Simon        
109' 01" 2nd Nick Gold        
83' 01" Mike Neustater        

 

Penn Relays

@ Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA 4/29/16

Championship 3000 meter run          
8:26.57  6th Jordan Brannan 65.3 2:14.9 (69.6) 3:22.5 (67.6) 4:29.8 (67.3)
    5:38.3 (68.5) 6:47.6 (69.3) 7:54.9 (67.3) 8:26.57 (31.6)
        last 1600 4:29.9 last 400 64.5

 

Lion Inv

@ Middletown North  4/30/16

high  50s with mild breeze wind against 1st turn early and low 60s with wind against homestretch later

The team finisihed 3rd.

400 meter hurdles          
59.09 2nd Rob Schandall        
59.77  4th Alex Austin        
3200 meter run          
9:52.34  4th Matt Schaefer 73 2:31  (78) 3:45 (74) 5:01 (76)
  (5:01.0 - 4:51.3) 6:14 (73) 7:27 (73) 8:42 (75) 9:52.34 (70.3)
10:03.94 Liam Hoagland 73 2:31  (78) 3:45 (74) 5:01 (76)
   (5:01.0 - 5:02.9) 6:16 (75) 7:32 (76) 8:51 (79) 10:03.94 (72.9)
10:15.45 Gavin McDonnell 73 2:31  (78) 3:45 (74) 5:03 (78)
  (5:03.0 - 5:12.4) 6:18 (75) 7:37 (79) 8:59 (82) 10:15.45 (76.4)
11:12.28 Aiden Tucker 77 2:40 (83) 4:06 (86) 5:32.5 (86.5)
     (5:32.5 - 5:40.3) 7:00 (87.5) 8:27 (87) 9:54 (87) 11:12.28 (78.3)
100 meter dash   trials finals    
11.95 Earl Tankard        
12.09 Dean Raynor        
Frosh 1600 meter run          
5:03.68 Jack Hayes 71 2:31 (80) 3:50 (79) 5:03.68 (73.7)
5:40.47 Trevor Ballingall 82 2:50 (88) 4:20 (90) 5:40.47 (80.5)
5:43.22 Jack Chazotte 83 2:50(87) 4:21 (91) 5:43.22 (82.2)
5:50.46 Alex Weber 82.5 2:51 (88.5) 4:23 (92) 5:50.46 (87.5)
5:55.54 Sebastian Patrizio 83 2:54 (91) 4:28 (94) 5:55.54 (87.5)
400 meter run          
58.34 Noah Kelly        
60.52 Mike Bartner        
Frosh 400 meter run          
59.40 Andrew Abujawdeh        
60.07 Mike Boliver        
110 meter hurdles   Trials      
17.05 Alex Austin        
800 meter run          
2:04.71 Bryan Chehanske 61.4 2:04.71 (63.3)    
2:04.78 Liam Hoagland 61.2 2:04.78 (63.6)    
2:10.01 Alex Megerle 62.8 2:10.01 (67.2)    
2:18.70 Jon Wallentine 68.3 2:18.70 (70.4)    
200 meter run          
24.85 Dean Raynor        
25.00 Earl Tankard        
25.20 Travis Kirk        
26.79 Andrew Abujawdeh        
1600 meter run          
4:33.25  1st Nick Nager 65 2:21 (76) 3:30 (69) 4:33.25 (63.2)
4:39.74  3rd Brad D'Antuono 65 2:21 (76) 3:31 (70) 4:33.25 (63.2)
4:58.46 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 73 2:28 (75) 3:46.5 (78.5) 4:58.46 (72.0)
4:58.82 Matt Hartman 73 2:28 (75) 3:45 (77) 4:58.82 (73.8)
4:59.60 Rudy Masia 72 2:28 (76) 3:45 (77) 4:59.60 (74.6)
4 x 400 meter relay          
55.5 Travis Kirk        
53.4 Rob Schandall        
56.5 Bryan Chehanske        
55.4 Owen Keusch        
3:40.77  3rd          
High Jump          
6' 02"  2nd Ryan Tompkins        
5' 06" Pat Bohen        
no height (5' 02") Mike Whitehead        
Pole Vault          
10' 06" John Pezzolanti        
Long Jump          
19' 08.5" Ryan Tompkins        
18' 02" Dean Raynor        
Triple Jump          
34' 00.25" Mike Whitehead        
33' 04.5" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Shot Put          
43' 10" Mike Post        
42' 08.75" Troy Bass        
41' 02.75" Noah Baker        
Discus          
141' 08" Troy Bass        
121' 09" Pat Whalen        
115' 02" Evan Imbesi        
Javelin          
143' 09" Christian Simon        
110' 10" Nick Gold        
107' 10" Hayden Volk        

 

Colts Neck vs Neptune

@ Neptune  05/02/16

high 50s, slight breeze against backstretch

Colts Neck  98  (5 - 2)    Neptune  41 (1 - 4)

400 meter hurdles          
59.15 1st Alex Austin        
100 meter run          
11.95 Dean Raynor        
12.29 Khaled Mostafa        
13.53 Justin Greenberg        
1600 meter run          
5:10.77 1st Jack Hayes 80 2:40 (80) 3:57 (77) 5:10.77 (73.8)
5:11.40 2nd Matt Hartman 80 2:40 (80) 3:57 (77) 5:11.40 (74.4)
5:16.58 3rd Aiden Tucker 80 2:41 (81) 3:59 (79) 5:16.58 (77.6)
5:26.19 Jon Wallentine 80 2:41 (81) 4:03 (82) 5:26.19 (83.2)
400 meter run          
54.17 1st Rob Schandall        
54.83 2nd Owen Keusch        
55.19 Travis Kirk        
58.43 Andrew Abujawdeh        
60.46 Peter Mounas        
110 meter hurdles          
16.61 1st Khaled Mostafa        
16.91 2nd Alex Austin        
800 meter run          
2:12.88 1st Marcus Rockwell-Moore 66.5 2:12 88 (66.4)    
2:13.09 2nd Matt Schaefer 66.5 2:13.09 (66.6)    
2:15.13 3rd Amro Dewadar 67 2:15.13 (68.1)    
200 meter run          
24.10 Dean Raynor        
24.56 Travis Kirk        
26.49 John Pezzolanti        
3200 meter run          
10:49.55 1st Alex Megerle 82 2:50 (88) 4:14 (84) 5:38 (84)
  (5:38-5:11.6) 6:59 (81) 8:23 (84) 9:39 (76) 10:49.55 (70.6)
11:10.51 3rd Rudy Masia 82 2:50 (88) 4:14 (84) 5:38 (84)
  (5:38-5:32.5) 6:59 (81) 8:23 (84) 9:44 (81) 11:10.51 (86.5)
12:31.52 Trevor Ballingall 88 3:04 (96) 4:42 (98) 6:19 (97)
  (6:19-6:12.5) 7:56 (97) 9:32 (96) 11:11 (99) 12:31.52 (90.5)
12:35.52 Jack Chazotte 88 3:04 (96) 4:42 (98) 6:19.(97)
  (6:19-6:16.5) 7:56 (97) 9:32 (96) 11:11 (99) 12:35.52 (84.5)
4 x 400 meter relay          
59.7 Mike Bartner        
56.5 Noah Kelly        
57.7 Geoff Bartner        
54.7 Rob Schandall        
3:48.62 1st          
High Jump          
5' 10" 3rd Pat Bohen        
5' 00" Mike Whitehead        
no height (5') Andrew Abujawdeh        
Long Jump          
18' 04.5" 1st Dean Raynor
17' 0.5" 3rd Mike Whitehead        
15' 11.75" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Triple Jump          
37' 01.75" 1st Dean Raynor        
33' 06" 2nd Mike Whitehead        
31' 10.75" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Pole Vault          
10' 00" 1st Jon Miller        
9' 06" 2nd John Pezzolanti        
8' 06" 3rd Tyler Higley        
Shot Put          
41' 11.5" 1st Mike Post        
40' 06.5" 2nd Troy Bass        
40' 06" 3rd Noah Baker        
38' 03.75" TJ DiMario        
31' 11.25" Spencer Susino        
Discus
132' 02" 1st Troy Bass        
116' 02" 2nd Pat Whalen        
105' 08" 3rd Evan Imbesi        
98' 06" Gaurav Sindhu
72' 02" Jovani Valasquez        
Javelin          
137' 10" 2nd Christian Simon        
114' 01" 3rd Hayden Volk        
103' 04" Tom Clarke        
91' 02" Trent Jannarone        
78' 09" Mike Neustater        

 

Monmouth County Relays

@ Long Branch  5/6/16

high 40s and windy

4 x200 meter relay          
  Earl Tankard        
48.9 Dean Raynor        
  Travis Kirk        
50.5 (fell) Rob Schandall        
1:39.43          
4 x 800 meter relay          
2:08.2 Bryan Chehanske 63.8 2:08.2 (64.4)    
2:12.3 Owen Keusch 63.0 2:12.3 (69.3)    
2:12.0 Alex Megerle 63.3 2:12.0 (68.7)    
2:05.4 Gavin McDonnell 60.1 2:05.4 (65.3)    
8:37.90 5th          
Sprint Medley Relay          
56.4 Travis Kirk        
  Earl Tankard        
48.5 Dean Raynor        
2:13.7 Rob Schandall 66.2 2:13.7 (67.5)    
3:58.60          
Long Jump Relay          
18' 05" Dean Raynor        
18' 01" Ryan Tompkins        
36' 06"          
Pole Vault Relay          
11' 00" Jon Miller        
10' 00" John Pezzolanti        
21' 00" 5th          
Shot Put Relay          
43' 11" Mike Post        
41' 03.5" Noah Baker        
85' 02.5"          
Discus Relay          
111' 08" Pat Whalen        
102' 06" Troy Bass        
224' 02"          
Javelin Relay          
136' 04" Christian Simon        
115' 05" Nick Gold    
251' 09"          

 


Night of 3200s

@ Holmdel  5/6/16

right around 50 degrees with slight breeze and light mist at times

3200 meter run          
9:10.59 Jordan Brannan 65 2:12 (67) 3:22 (70) 4:34 (72)
  (4:34.0 - 4:36.6) 5:47 (73) 6:55 (68) 8:01 (66) 9:10.59 (69.6)
9:17.92 Anthony Russo 65 2:12 (67) 3:22 (70) 4:34 (72)
(4:34.0 - 4:43.9) 5:47 (73) 6:56 (69) 8:06 (70) 9:17.92 (71.9)
9:30.28 Kevin Berry 67 2:16 (69) 3:26 (70) 4:36 (70)
  4:36.0 - 4:54.3) 5:49 (73) 7:03 (74) 8:17 (74) 9:30.28 (73.3)
9:38.41 Zack Csipkay 68 2:17 (69) 3:28 (71) 4:41 (73)
  (4:41.0 - 4:57.4) 6:55 (74) 7:09 (74) 8:26 (76) 9:38.41 (72.4)
9:48.81 Brad D'Antuono 67 2:23 (76) 3:37 (74) 4:52 (75)
  (4:52.0 - 4:56.8) 6:06 (74) 7:20 (76) 8:35 (75) 9:48.81 (73.8)
9:52.87 Liam Hoagland 67 2:23 (76) 3:37 (74) 4:52 (75)
  (4:52.0 - 5:00.9) 6:06 (74) 7:22 (78) 8:39 (77) 9:52.87 (73.9)
9:55.32 Nick Nager 68 2:22 (74) 3:41 (79) 4:59 (78)
  (4:59.0 - 4:56.3) 6:13 (74) 7:27 (74) 8:44 (77) 9:55.3 (71.3)
10:13.40 Rick Sommer 70 2:25 (75) 3:42 (77) 5:00 (78)
  (5:00.0 - 5:13.4) 6:18 (78) 7:37 (79) 8:56 (79) 10:13.40 (77.4)
10:41.12 Matt Hartman 79 2:39 (80) 3:59 (80) 5:23 (84)
  5:23.0 - 5:18.1) 6:13 (80) 8:06 (83) 9:25 (79) 10:41.12 (76.1)
10:54.77 Jack Hayes 78 2:40 (82) 4:03 (83) 5:27 (84)
  (5:27.0 - 5:27.8) 6:51 (84) 8:15 (84) 9:38 (83) 10:54.77 (76.8)
11:01.76 Aiden Tucker 78 2:40 (82) 4:03 (83) 5:28 (85)
  (5:28.0 - 5:33.8) 6:53 (86) 8:18 (85) 9:42 (84) 11:01.76 (79.8)
11:16.90 Jon Wallentine 78 2:44 (86) 4:14 (90) 5:42 (88)
  (5:42.0 - 5:34.9) 7:10 (88) 8:39 (89) 10:06 (87) 11:16.90 (70.9)

 

Monmouth County Champs

@ Holmdel 5/11 & 5/13

Day 1: high 60s, slightest breeze against 1st turn; Day 2:

Day 1  5/11          
400 meter hurdles          
58.09 Rob Schandall        
60.67 Alex Austin        
100 meter dash          
12.17 Travis Kirk        
12.43 Earl Tankard        
1600 meter run          
4:22.86 4th Jordan Brannan 66 2:18 (72) 3:23.5 (65.5) 4:22.86 (59.4)
4:26.61 Anthony Russo 66.5 2:18 (71.5) 3:24.5 (66.5) 4:26.61 (62.1)
4:29.66 Nick Nager 67.5 2:19 (71.5) 3:27 (68) 4:29.66 (62.7)
4:29.99 Kevin Berry 67 2:18 (71) 3:25.5 (67.5) 4:29.99 (64.5)
4:32.14 Zack Csipkay 67.5 2:18.5 (71) 3:26.5 (68) 4:32.14 (65.6)
4:35.47 Liam Hoagland 66.5 2:16.5 (70) 3:26.5 (70) 4:35.47 (70.5)
400 meter run          
53.25 Rob Schandall        
53.94 Bryan Chehanske        
54.07 Travis Kirk        
54.61 Owen Keusch        
56.22 Noah Kelly        
56.27 Liam Perkinson        
Long Jump          
19' 01" Dean Raynor        
18' 06" Ryan Tompkins        
17' 04.25" Andrew Abujawdeh        
14' 10.5" Mike Whitehead        
High Jump          
6' 04" t2nd Ryan Tompkins        
5' 10" Pat Bohen        
no height (5' 04") Mike Whitehead        
Discus          
138' 05" 5th Troy Bass        
118' 07" Pat Whalen
105' 05 Evan Imbesi        
97' 04" Gaurav Sindhu        
80' 08" Tom DiMario        
Day 2  5/13          
110 meter hurdles          
18.10 Alex Austin        
800 meter run          
2:01.17  Nick Nager 59.1 2:01.17 (62.1)    
2:02.39 Gavin McDonnell 60.5 2:02.39 (61.9)    
2:03.25 Liam Hoagland 59.4 2:03.25 (63.8)    
2:04.20 Brad D'Antuono 59.8 2:04.20 (64.4)    
2:06.79 Alex Megerle 62.4 2:06.79 (64.4)    
2:07.54 Owen Keusch 61.7 2:07.54 (65.8)    
200 meter run          
24.20 Dean Raynor        
24.44 Travis Kirk        
24.69 Earl Tankard        
3200 meter run          
9:41.55  5th Anthony Russo 78 2:36 (78) 3:48 (72) 5:01 (73)
  (5:01.0 - 4:40.5) 6:14 (73) 7:25 (71) 9:32 (67) 9:41.55 (69.5)
9:44.68  6th Kevin Berry 78 2:36 (78) 3:48 (72) 5:01 (73)
  (5:01.0 - 5:43.7) 6:14 (73) 7:26 (72) 9:35 (69) 9:44.68 (69.7)
9:59.60 Matt Schaefer 79 2:38 (79) 3:50 (72) 5:03 (73)
  (5:03.0 - 4:56.6) 6:16 (73) 7:30 (74) 9:45 (75) 9:59.60 (74.6)
10:19.08 Rick Sommer 74 2:30 (76) 3:46 (76) 5:04 (78)
  (5:04.0 - 5:14.1) 6:23 (79) 7:43 (80) 9:04 (81) 10:19.08 (75.1)
10:33.20 Matt Hartman 75 2:33 (78) 3:53 (80) 5:15 (82)
(5:15.0 -5:18.2) 6:35 (80) 7:55 (80) 9:16 (81) 10:33.20 (77.2)
11:13.88 Jack Hayes 75 2:41 (86) 4:08 (87) 5:35 (87)
    7:01 (86) 8:27 (86) 9:53 (86) 11:13.88 (80.9)
4 x 400 meter relay          
53.9 Dean Raynor        
51.9 Rob Schandall
54.8 Travis Kirk        
54.4 Alex Austin        
3:34.98          
Pole Vault          
11' 00" Jon Miller        
10' 00" John Pezzolanti        
Triple Jump          
36' 00.25" Dean Raynor        
34' 03.5" Andrew Abujawdeh        
33' 02.5" Mike Whitehead        
Shot Put          
43' 05.5" Mike Post        
41' 06.75" Noah Baker        
36' 10" Tom DiMario        
35' 07.5" Tom Clark        
33' 05.75" Evan Imbesi        
33' 05.25" Pat Whalen        
Javelin          
133' 11" Christian Simon        
114' 09" Nick Gold        
114' 02" Tom Clark        
106' 08" Hayden Volk        
76' 06" Trent Jannarone        

 

Monmouth County Frosh/Soph Champs

@ Matawan 5/18/16

high 50s/low 60s

400 meter hurdles          
59.37  1st soph Rob Schandall        
100 meter dash          
12.66 Rudy Vitale        
12.69 Jakob Poline        
12.86 Noah Poline        
13.08 Brian Schifano        
13.28 Jason Kauffman        
13.47 Ryan Duddy        
400 meter run          
53.93 3rd soph Rob Schandall        
56.19 Liam Perkinson        
57.71 Andrew Abujawdeh        
58.57 Peter Mounas        
59.22 Mike Bartner        
60.17 Mike Boliver        
High Jump          
5' 02" Mike Whitehead        
Pole Vault          
10' 00" 3rd soph John Pezzolanti        
8' 00"  5th frosh Tyler Higley        
Long Jump          
18' 2.25" 3rd frosh Andrew Abujawdeh        
15' 07.5" Mike Whitehead        
Triple Jump          
36' 03.25" 3rd frosh Andrew Abujawdeh        
33' 11" Mike Whitehead        
Discus          
108' 02" Evan Imbesi        
Javelin          
138' 05" 4th soph Christian Simon        
87' 01" Mike Neustater        
76' 04" Trent Jannarone        

 

Night of 1600s

@ Holmdel 5/19/16

low 60s, high 50s later, slight breeze early

1600 meter run          
4:13.87 Jordan Brannan 62 2:07 (65) 3:10 (63) 4:13.87 (63.9)
4:21.97 Anthony Russo 63 2:09 (66) 3:16 (67) 4:21.97 (66.0)
4:23.00 Kevin Berry 64 2:11 (67) 3:18 (67) 4:23.00 (65.0)
4:28.05 Zack Csipkay 64 2:11 (67) 3:20 (69) 4:28.05 (68.0)
4:29.36 Nick Nager 64 2:15 (71) 3:24 (69) 4:29.36 (65.4)
4:31.29 Liam Hoagland 64 2:15 (71) 3:24 (69) 4:31.29 (67.3)
4:33.69 Matt Schaefer 65 2:15 (70) 3:26 (71) 4:33.69 (67.7)
4:34.21 Gavin McDonnell 65 2:16 (71) 3:26 (70) 4:34.21 (68.2)
4:35.84 Brad D'Antuono 64 2:16 (72) 3:26 (70) 4:35.84 (69.8)
4:44.86 Rick Sommer 67 2:21 (74) 3:36 (75) 4:44.86 (68.9)
4:48.35 Bryan Chehanske 70 2:25 (75) 3:42 (77) 4:48.35 (66.3)
4:53.23 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 70 2:25 (75) 3:42 (77) 4:53.23 (71.2)
4:56.68 Matt Hartman 70 2:25 (75) 3:42 (77) 4:56.68 (74.7)
5:05.76 Jack Hayes 74 2:32 (78) 3:50 (78) 5:05.76 (75.8)
5:06.59 Jason Visco 74 2:33 (79) 3:52 (79) 5:06.59 (74.6)
5:13.98 Lukas Albaladejo 75 2:36 (81) 3:57 (81) 5:13.98 (77.0)
5:16.57 Jon Wallentine 72 2:33 (81) 3:57 (84) 5:16.57 (79.6)
5:17.83 Aiden Tucker 72 2:33 (81) 3:56 (83) 5:17.83 (81.8)
5:21.11 Jack Zemlanicky 75 2:38 (83) 4:02 (84) 5:21.11 (79.1)
5:26.87 Dan Gill 79 2:42 (83) 4:07 (85) 5:26.87 (79.9)
5:32.57 Trevor Ballingall 86 2:53 (87) 4:18 (85) 5:32.57 (74.6)
5:36.05 Jack Chazotte 86 2:52 (86) 4:19 (87) 5:36.05 (77.0)
5:50.93 Alex Weber 86 2:54 (88) 4:20 (86) 5:50.93 (90.9)
5:56.49 Sebastion Patrizio 88 3:00 (92) 4:34 (94) 5:56.49 (82.5)
6:19.02 Dan Freeman 89 3:10 (101) 4:53 (103) 6:19.02 (86.0)

 

Shore Conference Champs

@ Central Regional  5/21/16

low 50s and rainy, slight breeze with second turn

400 meter hurdles          
59.79 Rob Schandall        
60.15 Alex Austin        
1600 meter run          
5:18.60 Rudy Masia 70.5 2:26.5 (76) 3:51.5 (85) 5:18.60 (87.1)
800 meter run          
2:03.85 Bryan Chehanske 61.0 2:03.85 (62.9)    
2:04.79 Alex Megerle 60.0 2:04.79 (64.8)    
2:04.97 Brad D'Antuono 61.0 2:04.97 (64.0)    
3200 meter run          
10:51.70 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 75 2:33 (78) 3:54 (81) 5:16 (82)
  (5:16-5:35.7) 6:39 (83) 8:05 (86) 9:31 (86) 10:51.70 (80.7)
11:20.40 Aiden Tucker 77 2:40 (83) 4:05 (85) 5:33 (88)
  (5:33-5:47.4) 7:00 (87) 8:26 (86) 9:55 (89) 11:20.40 (85.4)
4 x 400 meter relay          
55.6 Alex Austin        
53.0 Rob Schandall        
53.3 Owen Keusch        
54.4 Travis Kirk        
3:36.  4th          
High Jump          
6' 04" 2nd Ryan Tompkins        
6' 00" Pat Bohen        

 

JV Meet #2

@ Colts Neck  5/20/16

mid 60s

400 meter run          
55.5 Liam Perkinson        
56.5 Geoff Bartner        
57.3 Andrew Abujawdeh        
57.8 Mike Bartner        
58.6 Peter Mounas        
59.6 Earl Tankard        
66.1 Demetrios Thoresen        
1600 meter run          
5:15.8 Jon Wallentine 74.5 2:35.5 3:59.0 5:15.8
5:20.3 Amro Dewadar 74.5 2:36.0 4:02.5 5:20.3
200 meter dash          
24.8 Earl Tankard        
25.3 Andrew Abujawdeh        
25.7 Peter Mounas        
26.1 Liam Perkinson        
26.6 Noah Poline        
26.7 John Pezzolanti        
26.7 Carmen Catena        
26.8 Brian Schifano        
27.0 Justin Greenberg        
27.0 Ryan Duddy        
27.0 Ruoyu Chen        
27.4 Mike Boliver        
27.4 Mike Whitehead        
28.9 Demetrios Thoresen      
32.5 Blair Blaikie        

 

Central Jersey Group III Champs

@ Northern Burlington  5/27 - 5/28/16

Day 1: mid 80s, wind against homestretch; Day 2: high 80s, slight breeze

Day 1  5/11          
400 meter hurdles          
59.28 Rob Schandall        
62.47 Alex Austin        
100 meter dash          
12.22 Earl Tankard        
1600 meter run          
4:24.63  2nd Jordan Brannan 69.2 2:19.1 (69.9) 3:21.7 (62.6) 4:24.63 (62.9)
4:27.99  4th Anthony Russo 69.2 2:19.5 (70.3) 3:26.1 (66.6) 4:27.99 (61.9)
4:36.74 Matt Schaefer 70.6 2:21.2 (70.6) 3:31.4 (70.2) 4:36.74 (65.3)
400 meter run          
55.27 Liam Perkinson        
4 x 800 meter relay          
2:03.7 Bryan Chehanske 60.9 2:03.7 (62.8)    
2:02.2 Gavin McDonnell 57.9 2:02.2 (64.3)    
2:02.3 Liam Hoagland 57.9 2:02.3 (64.4)    
1:59.8 Nick Nager 57.5 1:59.8 (62.3)    
8:08.00          
Long Jump          
19' 00" Ryan Tompkins        
16' 04" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Pole Vault          
11' 06" John Pezzolanti        
11' 00" Jon Miller        
Shot Put          
45' 04"  6th Mike Post        
43' 01" Noah Baker        
35' 00" Tom DiMario        
Javelin          
150' 05"  7th Christian Simon        
106' 07" Nick Gold        
86' 07" Trent Jannarone        
Day 2  5/13          
800 meter run          
2:01.28  Nick Nager 61.2 2:01.17 (62.1)    
2:01.61 Liam Hoagland 59.4 2:03.25 (63.8)    
2:04.74 Alex Megerle 61.7 2:04.75 (63.0)    
200 meter run          
24.69 Earl Tankard        
3200 meter run          
9:27.94  2nd Jordan Brannan 70.2 2:23.4 (73.2) 3:35.1 (71.7) 4:49.1 (74.0)
  (4:49.1 - 4:38.8) 6:01.5 (72.4) 7:12.6 (71.1) 8:22.3 (69.7) 9:27.94 (65.6)
9:36.27  3rd Anthony Russo 70.2 2:23.4 (73.2) 3:35.1 (71.7) 4:49.1 (74.0)
  (4:49.2 - 4:48.1) 6:02.2 (73.1) 7:16.0 (73.8) 8:29.2 (73.2) 9:36.27 (67.1)
9:41.43  7th Kevin Berry 70.2 2:23.4 (73.2) 3:35.1 (71.7) 4:49.1 (74.0)
  (4:49.3 - 4:52.1) 6:03.0 (73.9) 7:17.6 (74.6) 8:31.4 (73.8) 9:41.43 (70.0)
4 x 400 meter relay          
53.1 Rob Schandall        
54.1 Owen Keusch        
53.9 Bryan Chehanske
53.9 Travis Kirk        
3:34.98          
High Jump          
6' 04"  2nd Ryan Tompkins        
6' 02"  6th Pat Bohen        
Triple Jump          
36' 00.25" Dean Raynor        
34' 03.5" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Discus          
127' 11" Troy Bass        
112' 09" Evan Imbesi        
109' 03" Pat Whalen

 

Season Ender - Night of 1600s

@ Holmdel  6/1/16

mid 60s, slight breeze early

1600 meter run          
4:23.84 Kevin Berry 65 2:11.5 (66.5) 3:19 (67.5) 4:23.84 (64.8)
4:30.09 Matt Schaefer 66 2:12 (66) 3:21 (69) 4:30.09 (69.1)
4:30.86 Liam Hoagland 66 2:12 (66) 3:20 (68) 4:30.86 (70.9)
4:31.03 Brad D'Antuono 66 2:12 (66) 3:21 (69) 4:31.03 (70.0)
4:39.56 Rick Sommer 70 2:19 (69) 3:32 (73) 4:39.56 (67.6)
4:40.96 Alex Megerle 67 2:17 (70) 3:32 (75) 4:40.96 (69.0)
4:53.09 Matt Hartman 70 2:24 (74) 3:40 (76) 4:53.09 (73.1)
4:54.30 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 70 2:24 (74) 3:41 (77) 4:54.30 (73.3)
4:58.57 Jason Visco 73 2:32 (79) 3:50 (78) 4:58.57 (68.8)
5:01.94 Jack Hayes 72 2:29 (77) 3:46 (77) 5:01.94 (75.9)
5:11.75 Jon Wallentine 76 2:35 (79) 3:55 (80) 5:11.75 (76.7)
5:11.95 Aiden Tucker 76 2:36 (80) 3:56 (80) 5:11.95 (75.9)
5:12.68 Lucas Albaladejo 77 2:37 (80) 3:56 (79) 5:12.68 (76.7)
5:28.64 Jack Chazotte 81 2:49 (88) 4:12 (83) 5:28.64 (76.6)
5:30.01 Dan Gill 79 2:43 (84) 4:08 (85) 5:30.01 (82.0)
5:30.61 Trevor Ballingall 79 2:44 (85) 4:09 (85) 5:30.61 (81.6)
5:48.72 Alex Weber 81 2:51 (90) 4:21 (90) 5:48.72 (87.7)
5:57.49 Sebastian Patrizio 87 3:02 (95) 4:34 (92) 5:57.49 (83.5)

 

Group III State Champs

@ Northern Burlington  6/3 - 6/4/16

Day 1: low 70s/high 60s, no breeze; Day 2: mid 80s, humid, no breeze

The team finished in 10th place.

Day 1  6/3          
1600 meter run          
4:17.81  2nd Jordan Brannan 63.1 2:10.0 (66.9) 3:15.7 (65.7) 4:17.81 (62.1)
4:19.03  6th Anthony Russo 64.1 2:12.1 (68.0) 3:17.0 (65.9) 4:19.03 (62.0)
4 x 800 meter relay          
2:02.0 Bryan Chehanske 58.3 2:02.0 (63.7)    
2:03.2 Gavin McDonnell 59.3 2:03.2 (63.7)    
2:03.0 Liam Hoagland 57.3 2:03.0 (65.7)    
2:02.9 Nick Nager 58.8 2:02.9 (64.1)    
8:11.11          
Day 2  6/4          
3200 meter run          
9:12.43  2nd Jordan Brannan 67.4 2:18.1 (70.7) 3:28.5 (70.4) 4:39.2 (70.7)
  (4:39.2 - 4:33.2) 5:50.0 (70.8) 6:59.6 (69.6) 8:07.8 (68.2) 9:12.43 (64.6)
9:18.02  4th Anthony Russo 67.7 2:18.4 (70.7) 3:28.8 (70.4) 4:39.5 (70.7)
  (4:39.5 - 9:38.5) 5:50.3 (70.8) 7:00.1 (69.8) 8:10.0 (69.9) 9:18.02 (68.0)
High Jump          
6' 04"  tie 3rd Ryan Tompkins        

 

Meet of Champions

@ Central Reg  6/8/16

low 70s/high 60s, no breeze

3200 meter run          
9:08.17  4th Jordan Brannan 70.0 2:20.6 (70.6) 3:29.6 (69.0) 4:38.3 (68.7)
  (4:38.3 - 4:29.8) 5:47.2 (68.9) 6:56.8 (69.6) 8:03.1 (66.3) 9:08.17 (65.1)
9:13.92  9th Anthony Russo 70.4 2:21.4 (71.0) 3:30.7 (69.3) 4:39.2 (68.5)
  (4:39.2 - 9:34.7) 5:48.3 (69.1) 6:59.0 (70.7) 8:07.9 (68.9) 9:13.92 (66.0)
High Jump          
6' 04" Ryan Tompkins        

 

New Balance National Scholastic Championships

@ Greensboro, NC  6/17 & 6/19/16

Day 1: high 70s,very windy against 2nd turn. Day 2: low 60s, no wind

Championship 5000 meter run          
14:58.64  11th Jordan Brannan 70.2 2:18.9 (68.7) 3:28.1 (69.2) 4:39.4 (71.3)
  (4:39.4 - 4:52.9 - 4:52.2) 5:51.5 (72.1) 7:05.2 (73.7) 8:18.3 (73.1) 9:32.3 (74.0)
  10:46.0 (73.7) 11:59.3 (73.3) 13:11.6 (72.3) 14:24.5 (72.9) 14:58.64 (34.1)
    official automatic splits last 1600  4:49.48 last 800  2:23.39 last 400  70.39
15:22.03 Anthony Russo 73.3 2:24.9 (71.6) 3:35.5 (70.6) 4:47.0 (71.5)
(4:47.0 - 4:52.0 - 5:06.4) 5:59.4 (72.4) 7:11.0 (71.6) 8:24.5 (73.5) 9:39.0 (74.5)
  10:53.7 (74.9) 12:11.6 (77.9) 13:29.1 (77.5) 14:45.4 (76.3) 15:22.03 (36.6)
    official automatic splits last 1600  5:04.08 last 800  2:28.77 last 400  72.43
Championship 4 x 1 mile Relay Relay official automatic splits       1600 split
4:24.42 Anthony Russo 64.2 2:09.5 (65.3) 3:16.2 (66.7) 4:22.8 (66.6)
4:25.97 Kevin Berry 65.8 2:12.7 (66.9) 3:18.8 (66.1) 4:24.4 (65.6)
4:23.02 Jordan Brannan 62.7 2:09.7 (67.9) 3:15.8 (66.9) 4:21.4 (65.7)
4:32.04 Nick Nager 67.7 2:18.4 (70.7) 3:25.9 (67.5) 4:30.4 (64.5)
17:45.43  9th Freehold District Record