2018 Spring Track Results

change in schedule
updated 4/4
/18

Boys

It is a world of the individual against himself, it is his aspirations challenging the capacity of his body.  There is no enemy but the straining of every muscle.  It is not a sport, it is a life of work and precision and sometimes it is rewarded by a cheer or a press clipping.  But when the press clipping turns yellow, there will still be the memory of that time, perhaps only a moment, when the crowd faded to nothing and the only sound was breathing and the only feeling was the ache of endurance and pushing, pushing until the body soared with the mind, and no one else knew what it was to strive. 
This is a list of all possible meets we may run.  Some may be cancelled or moved to another date.  Check back. 
  March 30 - April 8 Spring Break  
Sat March 31  9:00 am Rebel Relays (throwers only) Howell
Thurs April 12  6:00 pm Holmdel Twilight Series - Penn Relays Qualifier (4 x 800) Holmdel
Fri April 13  10:00 am Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #2 Raritan
Fri April 13  6:00 pm Howell Sprint Twilight Series #1 Howell
Sat April 14  9:00 am Matawan Relays Matawan
Tues April 17  4:00 pm A North Public Champs*/Freehold District Champs Howell
Sat April 21  9:00 am Colts Neck Relays  this is also a fundraiser, please be there to help Colts Neck
Mon April 23  4:00 pm CBA* Howell 
Tues April 24  3:45 pm Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #3 Matawan
Sat April 28  9:00 am Lion Inv (V/Frosh)  Middletown North
Thurs May 3  4:00 pm Monmouth County Relays Howell
Fri May 4  3:45 pm Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #4 Colts Neck
Fri May 4  6:30 pm Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 3200s Holmdel
Mon May 7  3:45 pm Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #1  postponed from 4/6 Matawan
Wed May 9  4:00 pm  Monmouth County Champs (Day 1) Holmdel
Fri May 11  4:00 pm Monmouth County Champs (Day 2) Holmdel
Mon May 14  4:00 pm Shore Girls Frosh/Novice Champs (Girls)  Jackson Liberty
Tues May 15  3:30 pm Monmouth County Frosh/Soph Champs (Boys)  Matawan
Wed May 16  9:00 am Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) Central
Thurs May 17  6:30 pm Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 1600s Holmdel
Fri/Sat May 25/26 Fri 3:30 pm/Sat 10:00 am Central Jersey Group IV Champs (3 per event) Jackson Liberty
Wed May 30  6:30 pm Holmdel Twilight Series - Season Ender 1600s and 4 x 100 meter relay Holmdel
Fri/Sat June 1 - June 2 Fri 2:30 pm/Sat 11:00 am Group III State Champs (qualify by finishing top 6 in CJ meet)  Central
Sat June 10 ??? Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from Group meet) Northern Burlington
Fri - Sun June 14 - 16 National Scholastic Champs (qualifiers only)  Greensboro, NC

 

Rebel Relays

@ Howell  3/31/18

low 40s at beginning up to low 50s at end

Shot Put Relay          
38' 06" Tom DiMario        
35' 07.5" Trent Jannarone
30' 03.25" Jack Vitale        
104' 04.75"
Discus Relay          
96' 06" Shaun Burke        
86' 02" Chris Montefusso        
76' 08" Allen Montefusso        
259' 04"
Javelin Relay          
143' 04" Christian Simon        
119' 07" Marcus Masood        
114' 07" Brandon Andreyko        
377' 06"  5th

 

Holmdel Twilight Series: Penn Qualifier

@ Holmdel  4/12/18

mid 60s, windy against backstretch
4 x 800 meter relay          
"A"          
2:08.6 Matt Hartman 58.1 2:08.6 (70.5)    
2:01.5 Liam Hoagland 59.2 2:01.5 (62.3)
2:01.2 Matt Schaefer 56.6 2:01.2 (64.6)    
2:01.8 Rob Schandall 58.3 2:01.8 (63.5)
8:13.13          
"B"          
2:16.7 Mke Post 65.8 2:16.7 (70.9)    
2:13.3 Matt Bogdan 64.3 2:13.3 (69.0)    
2:08.6 Kyle Roeder 61.3 2:08.6 (67.3)
2:15.5 Max Miller 62.4 2:15.5 (73.1)    
8:54.08          
"C"          
2:14.4 Will Dean 64.8 2:14.4 (69.6)    
2:18.3 Jack Hayes 64.2 2:18.3 (74.1)
2:11.5 Aidan Tucker 59.4 2:11.5 (72.1)    
2:15.9 Jack Teichman 61.0 2:15.9 (74.9)    
9:00.11          

 

JV Meet #2

@ Raritan 5/13/18

mid 80s, strong wind against homestretch

400 meter run          
57.8 Luccas Moreira        
58.1 Maxim Popov        
59.3 Marcus Rockwell-Moore        
61.0 Jacob Christian        
61.5 Mousa Ismail        
65.2 Joe Schandall        
67.3 Raymond Intrabartolo
87.3 Venkat Vellanki        
1600 meter run          
5:09.6 Matt Mentonis 78 2:38 (80) 3:56 (78) 5:09.6 (73.6)
5:14.6 Dylan Perkinson 78 2:38 (80) 3:58 (80) 5:14.6 (76.6)
5:23.9 Scott McGeehan 78 2:39 (81) 4:02 (83) 5:23.9 (81.9)
5:25.7 Jack Chazotte 79 2:40 (81) 4:04 (84) 5:25.7 (81.7)
5:28.1 Sebastian Patrizio 72 2:35 (83) 4:01 (86) 5:28.1 (87.1)
5:47.3 Marcus Sosa 78 2:49 (91) 4:21 (92) 5:47.3 (86.3)
5:48.8 Frank Martarella 81 2:54 (93) 4:27 (93) 5:48.8 (81.8)
200 meter run          
24.6 Luccas Moreira        
25.6 Maxim Popov        
26.4 Jacob Christian        
26.7 Peter Mounas        
27.1 Mousa Ismail        
28.5 Raymond Intrabartolo
28.6 Christian Zita        
29.4 Matt Mentonis        
30.9 Jack Pastor        
High Jump          
Braden Brown        
Long Jump          
16' 10.5" Peter Mounas        
14' 06" Braden Brown        
13' 08.25" Christian Zita
13' 03" Jack Pastor        
Shot Put          
29' 10" Nino Arcelo        

 

 

Howell Sprint Twilight Series #1

@ Howell  4/13/18

high 70s, wind against homestretch

100 meter dash finals after 400 trials finals    
11.68 Justin Dibsie 11.68      
12.02 Kyle Stivala 12.03 12.02    
12.69 Rudy Vitale 12.69      
400 meter hurdles          
59.72 Rob Schandall        
1:04.89 Brandon Bartolomeo
400 meter run          
54.57 Jason Visco        
54.97 Kyle Stivala        

 

Matawan Relays

@ Matawan  4/14/18

mid 70s

Long Jump Relay          
19' 00" Mike Whitehead        
18' 02.75" Tyler Higley        
37' 02.75"  5th          
Triple Jump Relay          
39' 04.5" Mike Whitehead        
35' 02.5" Jon Pezzolanti        
74' 07"  5th          
Pole Vault Relay          
11' 06" Tyler Higley        
11' 00" Jon Pezzolanti        
22' 06" 1st          
Shot Put Relay          
39' 05" Tom DiMario        
37' 04" Trent Jannarone        
76' 09" 5th          
Javelin Relay          
169' 03" Christian Simon        
124' 02" Marcus Mossaad        
293' 05" 3rd          

 

 

Freehold District/A North Champs

@ Howell  4/17/18

mid 40s to low 40s, big wind against final turn and sometimes against homestretch

The boys finish 3rd in the A North Public School Champs (done by dual meets) and the Freehold District Champs by scoring 79 pts.

Dual Meet scores:  Colts Neck HS   69.00     62.00 Freehold Boro HS              Freehold Twp HS   89    51.00   Colts Neck HS               
Colts Neck HS  67.00     66.00 Howell HS                       Manalapan HS  77.00     52.00 Colts Neck HS 
Colts Neck HS   69.00     65.00 Marlboro HS          Colts Neck HS   71.00     63.00 Neptune HS 

400 meter hurdles The place is Freehold District        
58.45  1st Rob Schandall        
67.12 Brandon Bartolomeo        
100 meter dash          
11.73  2nd Justin Dibsie        
12.37 Kyle Stivala        
12.76 Lucas Moreira        
12.70 Maksim Popov        
1600 meter run          
4:33.71 Matt Schaefer 73 2:22 (69) 3:28 (66) 4:33.71 (65.7)
4:48.63 Kyle Roeder 73 2:24 (71) 3:35 (71) 4:48.63 (73.6)
4:57.35 Will Dean 73.5 2:27.5 (74) 3:42.5 (77) 4:57.35 (74.8)
4:59.73 Matt Bogdan 73.5 2:27 (73.5) 3:42.5 (75.5) 4:59.73 (77.2)
5:02.38 Jack Teichman 72 2:29 (77) 3:46.5 (77.5) 5:02.38 (75.9)
800 meter run          
2:14.97 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 66 2:14.97 (69.0)    
2:16.59 Max Miller 67 2:16.59 (69.6)    
2:17.54 Liam Perkinson 67 2:17.54 (70.5)    
2:20.11 Mike Post 68.5 2:20.11 (71.6)    
200 meter run          
25.10 Justin Dibsie        
26.04 Kyle Stivala        
26.49 Lucas Moreira        
26.56 Maksim Popov        
3200 meter run  
10:07.34  1st Matt Schaefer 82 2:41 (79) 4:03 (82) 5:24.5 (81.5)
(5:24.5 - 4:42.8) 6:40 (75.5) 7:56 (76) 9:06 (70) 10:07.34 (61.3)
10:18.36  6th Matt Hartman 82 2:41 (79) 4:03 (82) 5:24 (81)
  (5:24.0 - 4:54.4) 6:40.5 (76.5) 7:55 (75) 9:08 (73) 10:18.36 (70.4)
10:37.00 Aiden Tucker 83 2:42 (79) 4:03.5 (81.5) 5:25 (81.5)
  (5:25.0 - 5:12.0) 6:43 (78) 8:01 (78) 9:21 (80) 10:37.00 (76.0)
10:47.62 Jack Hayes 82 2:42 (80) 4:03.5 (81.5) 5:25.5 (82)
  (5:25.5 - 5:22.1) 6:46 (80.5) 8:08 (82) 9:29 (81) 10:47.62 (78.6)
11:01.03  missed start Dylan Perkinson 85 2:49 (84) 4:12 (83) 5:37 (85)
    started 6-7 secs late (5:37.0 - 5:24.0) 7:00 (83) 8:24 (84) 9:46 (82) 11:01.03 (75.0)
High Jump          
6' 00"  3rd Mike Whitehead        
Pole Vault          
11' 06"  1st Tyler Higley        
11' 00"  2nd Jon Pezzolanti        
Long Jump          
18' 10.5" Andrew Abujawdeh        
18' 06.5" Mike Whitehead        
18' 06" Tyler Higley        
Triple Jump          
41' 02"  3rd Mike Whitehead        
40' 08.5"  5th Andrew Abujawdeh        
36' 09.5" Jon Pezzolanti        
Shot Put          
37' 03.75" Tom DiMario        
34' 11.5" Trent Jannarone        
32' 05.5" John-Victor Muzones
27' 09.25" Nino Arcelo        
Discus          
104' 08" Shaun Burke        
97' 05" Jovani Velasquez        
89' 01" Chris Montefusco
87' 04" Cole Tucker        
79' 08" Allen Montefusco        
Javelin          
153' 03"  2nd Christian Simon        
127' 07"  6th Marcus Mossaad
118' 02" Brandon Andreyko        
110' 09" Michael Neustater        
98' 06" Nick Fischer        

 

Colts Neck Relays

@ Colts Neck  4/20/18

started with low 40s and built to mid 50s, wind against homestrtech

1600 meter run    
5:13.80 Dylan Perkinson 77.5 2:35.8 (78.3) 3:57.7 (81.9) 5:13.80 (76.1)
5:14.20 Matt Mentonis 77.0 2:35.8 (78.8) 3:57.6 (81.8) 5:14.20 (76.8)
5:16.38 Jack Chazotte 77.7 2:37.1 (79.4) 3:59.4 (82.3) 5:16.38 (77.0)
5:22.76 Sebastian Patrizio 73.1 2:36.3 (83.2) 3:59.9 (83.6) 5:22.76 (82.9)
5:23.74 Scott McGeehan 76.4 2:37.4 (81.0) 4:02.0 (84.6) 5:23.74 (81.7)
5:27.69 Marcus Sosa 73.9 2:39.5 (85.6) 4:07.2 (87.7) 5:27.69 (80.5)
5:37.11 Frank Martarella 77.0 2:47.0 (90.0) 4:17.6 (90.6) 5:37.11 (79.5)
4 x 100 meter relay          
"A"   "B"      
  Justin Dibsie   Raymond Intrabartolo    
   Jaylon Dawson   Jacob Christian    
  Lucas Moreira   Christian Zita    
   All four legs combined Kyle Stivala    All four legs combined Jack Pastor    
47.37  3rd   58.31      
Distance Medley Relay          
"A"          
3:22.4 Matt Hartman 66.0 2:13.6 (67.6) 3:22.4 (68.8)
50.8 Rob Schandall        
2:01.6 Liam Hoagland 57.6 2:01.6 (64.0)    
4:34.5 Matt Schaefer 70.1 2:15.3 (65.2) 3:25.6 (70.3) 4:34.5 (68.9)
10:49.31  1st          
"B"          
3:37.8 Jack Hayes 68.7 2:23.4 (74.7) 3:37.8 (74.4)
58.2 Brandon Bartolomeo        
2:11.1 Will Dean 63.3 2:11.1 (67.8)    
4:59.6 Aiden Tucker 71.6 2:28.1 (76.5) 3:44.3 (76.2) 4:59.6 (75.3)
11:46.70          
4 x 200 meter relay          
"A"   "B"      
  Andrew Abujawdeh   Brandon Bartolomeo    
50.7 (1st 2 legs combined) Alex Louriero 51.9 (1st 2 legs combined) Justin Greenberg    
  Luccas Moreira Peter Mounas    
50.7 (2nd 2 legs combined) Maksim Popov 52.2 (2nd 2 legs combined) John Pezzolanti  
1:41.36   1:44.08      
4 x 800 meter Relay          
"A"          
2:08.8 Kyle Roeder 63.0 2:08.8 (65.8)    
2:11.2 Matt Bogdan 63.1 2:11.2 (68.1)    
2:09.2 Matt Hartman 62.1 2:09.2 (67.1)    
2:03.8 Liam Hoagland 60.1 2:03.8 (63.7)    
8:32.98  4th          
"B"          
2:12.2 Jack Teichman 63.3 2:12.2 (68.9)    
2:13.5 Max Miller 65.0 2:13.5 (68.5)    
2:17.5 Liam Perkinson 65.0 2:17.5 (72.5)    
2:13.6 Mike Post 62.4 2:13.6 (74.2)    
8:56.80          
Short Sprint Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)          
"A"   "B"      
  Justin Dibsie   Justin Greenberg
   Jaylon Dawson Christian Zita
48.0  (three legs combined) Kyle Stivala 51.1  (three legs combined) John Pezzolanti    
59.6 Jacob Christian 67.0 Mousa Ismail    
1:47.63  6th   1:58.09      
Sprint Medley Relay (400-200-200-800)          
"A"     "B"    
52.5 Rob Schandall   59.6 Liam Perkinson
   Justin Dibsie Luccas Moreira
47.9 (2nd 2 legs combined) Kyle Stivala   50.8  (2nd 2 legs combined) Maksim Popov  
2:05.7 Matt Schaefer 60.6/65.1 2:17.1 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 65.9/71.2
3:46.11  2nd     4:07.53    
400 meter run          
56.74 Mike Post        
  Liam Perkinson        
59.74 Will Dean        
64.81 Raymond Intrabartolo
disq false start Venkat Vellanki        
Long Jump Relay
"A"   "B"   "C"  
19' 00.25" Andrew Abujawdeh 17' 09.5" Tyler Higley 13' 07" Christian Zita
18' 02" Mike Whitehead 16' 02" Peter Mounas 12' 10" Nick Lee
37' 02.25"  4th   33' 11.5" 12' 06" Jack Pastor
High Jump Relay          
6' 00" Mike Whitehead        
5' 02" Andrew Abujawdeh        
11' 02"  5th
Pole Vault Relay          
11' 06" Tyler Higley
10' 06" John Pezzolanti        
22' 00"  2nd          
Triple Jump Relay
"A"   "B"      
40' 10" Mike Whitehead 33' 07" John Pezzolanti    
39' 03.5" Andrew Abujawdeh 31' 11.25" Peter Mounas    
80' 01.5"  3rd   65' 06.25"  
Shot Put Relay          
"A"   "B"      
36' 07" Tom DiMario 34' 04" John-Victor Muzones 29' 06.5" Nino Arcelo
32' 07.75" Trent Jannarone 32' 01.5" Jack Vitale    
69' 02.75" 66' 05.5"
Discus Relay          
"A"   "B"      
107' 11" Shaun Burke 84' 10" Cole Tucker 55' 11" Chris Montefusco
91' 02" Jovani Velasquez 67' 06" Allen Montefusco    
199' 01" 152' 04"
Javelin Relay          
"A"   "B"   "C"  
129' 10" Marcus Mossaad 109' 03" Allen Montefusco 96' 01" Allen Montefusco
124' 01" Brandon Andreyko 100' 03" Nino Arcelo 67' 06" Nino Arcelo
253' 11"  6th 209' 06" 163' 07"

 

Colts Neck vs CBA

@ Howell  4/23/18

low 60s, wind with homestretch for 100 and then against 1st turn after

CBA  99  (4 - 0)  Colts Neck  41  (4 - 3)   Howell also ran but we only competed against CBA

400 meter hurdles          
57.0  1st Rob Schandall
100 meter dash          
11.8 Jaylon Dawson        
12.0 Kyle Stivala        
12.0 Lucas Moreira        
12.7 Maksim Popov        
1600 meter run          
4:28.8  1st Liam Hoagland 69 2:16 (67) 3:25 (69) 4:28.8 (63.8)
4:39.9 Matt Hartman 69 2:16 (67) 3:25.5 (69.5) 4:39.9 (74.4)
4:48.5  lost shoe 1st lap Max Miller 71 2:24 (73) 3:39 (75) 4:48.5 (69.5)
4:49.6 Will Dean 71 2:24 (73) 3:39 (75) 4:49.6 (70.6)
400 meter run          
57.8 Lucas Moreira        
800 meter run          
2:02.3  1st Matt Schaefer 60 2:02.3 (62.3)    
2:08.5 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 63 2:08.5 (65.5)    
2:12.8 Jack Teichman 63 2:12.8 (69.8)    
2:14.2 Mike Post 64 2:14.2 (70.2)    
200 meter run          
24.9 Jaylon Dawson        
25.9 Maksim Popov        
26.0 Justin Greenberg        
3200 meter run
10:21.7  3rd Kyle Roeder 75 2:32 (77) 3:52 (80) 5:12 (80)
  (5:12.0 - 5:09.7) 6:31 (79) 7:51 (80) 9:10 (79) 10:21.7 (71.7)
10:31.8 Jack Hayes 77 2:36 (79) 3:56 (80) 5:15 (79)
  (5:15.0 - 5:16.8) 6:35 (80) 7:56 (81) 9:15 (79) 10:31.8 (76.8)
10:50.4 Aiden Tucker 76 2:35 (79) 3:54 (79) 5:15 (81)
  (5:15.0 - 5:35.4) 6:37 (82) 8:03 (86) 9:28 (85) 10:50.4 (82.4)
11:01.7 Matt Bogdan 76 2:36.5 (80.5) 4:00 (83.5) 5:24 (84)
(5:24.0 - 5:27.7) 6:52 (88) 8:20 (90) 9:44 (84) 11:01.7 (77.7)
4 x 400 meter relay          
52.8 Rob Schandall        
54.7 Liam Hoagland        
55.7 Mike Post        
58.7 Matt Hartman        
3:41.9          
High Jump          
5' 10"  3rd Mike Whitehead        
5' 04" Andrew Abujawdeh        
Pole Vault          
11' 00"  2nd Tyler Higley        
11' 00"  3rd Jon Pezzolanti
Long Jump          
18' 06"  2nd Mike Whitehead        
17' 10" Tyler Higley        
16' 10" Andrew Abujawdeh        
  Peter Mounas        
Triple Jump          
41' 11.5"  1st Mike Whitehead        
40' 08.75"  3rd Andrew Abujawdeh        
36' 10.75" Jon Pezzolanti        
34' 06" Peter Mounas        
Shot Put          
39' 07"  2nd John-Victor Muzones
39' 05.5"  3rd Tom DiMario        
32' 11.5" Jack Vitale        
31' 00" Nino Arcelo        
26' 11" Cole Tucker        
Discus          
104' 05"  3rd Shaun Burke        
92' 11" Chris Montefusco
86' 01" Cole Tucker        
84' 07" Allen Montefusco        
73' 04" Jack Vitale        
Javelin          
160' 10"  1st Christian Simon        
133' 09" Marcus Mossaad
127' 02" Brandon Andreyko        
107' 04" Michael Neustater        
93' 01" Nick Fischer        

 

JV Meet #3

@ Matawan 4/24/18

high 50s, wind against homestretch

waiting to get sprint/field events from Coach Hein

400 meter hurdles          
  Brandon Bartolomeo        
800 meter run          
2:16.6 Liam Perkinson 65 2:16.6 (71.6)    
2:29.5 Frank Martarella 73 2:29.5 (76.5)    
100 meter dash          
           
           
           
           
         
         
           
           
         
3200 meter run          
11:01.2 Dylan Perkinson 78 2:42 (84) 4:06 (84) 5:30 (84)
  (5:30.0 - 5:31.2) 6:55.5 (85.5) 8:21 (85.5) 9:43 (82) 11:01.2 (78.2)
11:13.2 Matt Mentonis 78 2:42 (84) 4:06 (84) 5:30 (84)
  (5:30.0 - 5:43.2) 6:55.5 (85.5) 8:21 (85.5) 9:45 (84) 11:01.2 (86.2)
11:34.7 Scott McGeehan 79 2:42 (83) 4:08 (86) 5:35 (87)
(5:35.0 - 5:59.7) 7:05 (90) 8:35 (90) 10:06 (91) 11:34.7 (88.7)
11:48.2 Jack Chazotte 79 2:44 (85) 4:11 (87) 5:41 (90)
  (5:41.0 - 6:07.2) 7:12.5 (91.5) 8:48 (95.5) 10:22 (94) 11:48.2 (86.2)
11:58.2 Sebastian Patrizio 79 2:44 (85) 4:11 (87) 5:42.5 (91.5)
(5:42.5 - 6:15.7) 7:16 (93.5) 8:51 (95) 10:27 (96) 11:58.2 (91.2)
12:14.6 Marcus Sosa 79.5 2:46 (86.5) 4:18 (92) 5:53 (95)
  (5:53.0 - 6:21.6) 7:31 (98) 9:08 (97) 10:45 (97) 12:14.6 (89.6)
4 x 400 meter relay          
         
 
         
           
Pole Vault          
         
           
Triple Jump          
           
         
Discus          
         
           
         
Javelin          
98' 10" Jovani Velasquez        
75' 05" Tucker        
53' 00" Hartman        

 

Lion Inv

@ Middletown North  4/28/18

High 50s at start to high 60s, wind against backstretch

400 meter hurdles          
  Brandon Bartolomeo        
3200 meter run  
  Max Miller        
           
  Jack Teichman        
           
Frosh 1600 meter run          
  Matt Bogdan        
  Dylan Perkinson        
  Marcus Sosa        
  Frank Martarella        
100 meter dash          
  Jaylon Dawson        
  Michael Whitehead        
  Lucas Moreira        
  Maksim Popov        
400 meter run          
  Justin Dibsie        
  Jason Visco        
  Kyle Stivala        
  Luccas Moreira        
  Rudy Vitale        
Frosh 400 meter run          
  Venkat Vellanki        
800 meter run          
  Liam Hoagland        
  Liam Perkinson        
  Mike Post        
200 meter run          
  Jaylon Dawson        
  Kyle Stivala        
  Lucas Moreira        
  Maksim Popov        
1600 meter run          
  Matt Mentonis        
  Jack Chazotte        
  Scott McGeehan        
  Sebastian Petrizio        
High Jump          
  Mike Whitehead        
Pole Vault          
  Tyler Higley        
  Jon Pezzolanti        
Long Jump          
  Andrew Abujawdeh        
  Mike Whitehead        
  Tyler Higley        
Triple Jump          
  Mike Whitehead        
  Andrew Abujawdeh        
  Jon Pezzolanti        
  Peter Mounas        
Shot Put          
  Tom DiMario        
  John-Victor Muzones
  Jack Vitale        
Discus          
  Shaun Burke        
  Chris Montefusco
Javelin          
  Christian Simon        
  Marcus Mossaad
  Brandon Andreyko