Season Highlights: The team was coached by Kevin Hein (sprints and hurdles) and assisted by Jim Schlentz (distances), Joe Lykes (jumps), Dennis Bruck (throws) and Adam Petriella (distance). Season highlights: The team finished with a record of 3 wins and 4 losses in the Shore Conference B North division. The team was 11th in the Central Jersey Group III Champs. Individual highlights: Matt Bogdan qualified for the Nationals inthe 2000m steeplechase. He was also 4th in the 3200 and 6th in the 3200 at the CJ Group III Champs. also at that meet, Tyler Higley won the Pole Vault, Shawn Burke and Cole Tucker were 5th and 6th in the discus and Tucker also was 6th in the shot put. The 4 x 400 team of Mike Neustater, Sam Nublie, Justin Dibsie and Maksim Popov finished 6th in the Monmouth County Champs.
Post-Season Highlights: Justin Dibsie (sprints) and Cole Tucker (throws) were named 1st team All-Freehold District by the News Transcript. Matt Bogdan (distance) was named honorable mention.
|
|||||||||||
This is a list of all possible meets we may run. Some may be cancelled or moved to another date. Check back. | |||||||||||
Sat | April 6 9:00 am | Metuchen Relays | Metuchen | ||||||||
Thurs | April 11 6:00 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Penn Relays Qualifier (4 x 800) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | April 12 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #1 | Red Bank | ||||||||
Sat | April 13 9:00 am | Matawan Relays | Matawan | ||||||||
Sat | April 13 9:00 am | College of NJ HS Open | College of NJ, Ewing | ||||||||
Mon | April 15 4:00 pm | B North Public Champs Day 1* | Middletown North | ||||||||
Wed | April 17 4:00 pm | B North Public Champs Day 2* | Matawan | ||||||||
April 19 - April 28 | Spring Break | ||||||||||
Sat | April 20 9:00 am | Colts Neck Relays | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Fri | April 26 10:00 am | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #2 | Matawan | ||||||||
Sat | April 27 9:00 am | Lion Inv (V/Frosh) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Thurs | May 2 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Relays | Middletown North | ||||||||
Fri | May 3 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #3 | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Fri | May 3 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 3200s | Holmdel | ||||||||
Tues | May 7 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #4 Moved from April 18 | Matawan | ||||||||
Wed | May 8 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs (Day 1) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Fri | May 10 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs (Day 2) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Wed | May 15 4:00 pm | Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) | Central | ||||||||
Thurs | May 16 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Frosh/Soph Champs (Boys) Moved from May 13 | Matawan | ||||||||
Thurs | May 16 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 1600s | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | May 24/25 Fri 3:30 pm/Sat 9:00 am | Central Jersey Group III Champs (3 per event) | Jackson Liberty | ||||||||
Tues | May 28 6:00 pm | Monmouth University Mini Meet (steeplechase) | Monmouth University | ||||||||
Wed | May 29 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Season Ender 1600s cancelled due to lightning | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | May 31 - June 1 Fri 2:30 pm/Sat 10:00 am | Group III State Champs (qualify by finishing top 6 in CJ meet) | Central | ||||||||
Mon | June 3 6:00 pm | Cherokee Distance Night Racing #2 | Cherokee, Marlton | ||||||||
Sat | June 8 2:00 pm | Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from Group meet) no qualifiers | Northern Burlington | ||||||||
Fri - Sun | June 14 - 16 | New Balance National Scholastic Champs (qualifiers only) | Greensboro, NC |
Best Performances for 2019 by Event |
|||
100 meter dash (auto) | (a) - automatic is approximately .24 slower than hand times | thru 6/9 | |
11.10 | Justin Dibsie | senior | 4/27 |
11.61 | Ben VanDenAkker | soph | 5/24 |
11.68 | John Manos | frosh | 5/24 |
11.92 | Mike Neustater | senior | 4/15 |
12.03 | Luccas Moreira | junior | 4/15 |
12.72 | Delano Marcelus | soph | 5/16 |
12.82 | Andrew Ballarino | frosh | 4/27 |
100 meter dash (hand) | |||
12.0 | Ben VanDenAkker | soph | 5/03 |
12.3 | Delano Marcelus | soph | 5/03 |
12.3 | John Manos | frosh | 5/03 |
12.3 | Andrew Neves | soph | 5/03 |
12.4 | Josh Christian | senior | 5/03 |
12.5 | Christian Zita | soph | 5/03 |
12.6 | Andrew Ballarino | frosh | 4/12 |
12.7 | Josh Allen | frosh | 5/03 |
13.5 | Sahil Rajwade | frosh | 4/12 |
13.5 | Rayan Rehman | frosh | 4/12 |
13.0 | Dennis Tai | frosh | 5/03 |
13.8 | Heath Teichman | frosh | 5/03 |
200 meter run | (a) - automatic is approximately .24 slower than hand times | ||
22.92 | Justin Dibsie | senior | 5/15 |
24.60 | Lucas Moreira | junior | 5/10 |
25.2 | Ben VanDenAkker | soph | 5/07 |
25.28 | Andrew Neves | soph | 4/27 |
25.48 | Mike Neustater | senior | 4/17 |
25.29 | Jacob Christian | senior | 5/10 |
26.0 | Rayan Rehman | frosh | 5/07 |
26.3 | Christian Zita | soph | 5/07 |
26.22 | John Manos | frosh | 5/16 |
26.4 | Andrew Neves | soph | 5/07 |
26.6 | Josh Allen | frosh | 5/07 |
26.7 | Andrew Ballarino | frosh | 5/07 |
27.4 | Joey Allegro | frosh | 4/26 |
27.4 | Dennis Tai | frosh | 4/26 |
27.6 | Sahil Rajwade | frosh | 4/26 |
28.2 | Heath Teichman | frosh | 5/07 |
400 meter run | |||
54.12 | Mike Neustater | senior | 5/15 |
54.47 | Sam Nubile | frosh | 5/08 |
56.81 | Andrew Neves | soph | 5/25 |
57.06 | Joey Schandall | soph | 4/27 |
57.36 | Luccas Moreira | junior | 4/15 |
57.56 | Justin Dibsie | senior | 4/15 |
58.08 | Maksim Popov | senior | 4/15 |
58.1 | Rayan Rehman | frosh | 5/07 |
58.6 | Christian Zita | soph | 5/07 |
59.3 | Josh Christian | senior | 4/26 |
59.28 | Josh Allen | frosh | 5/16 |
60.2 | John Manos | frosh | 5/07 |
61.0 | Andrew Ballarino | frosh | 4/26 |
61.31 | Dennis Tai | frosh | 5/16 |
61.94 | Heath Teichman | frosh | 5/16 |
62.3 | Sahil Rajwade | frosh | 4/26 |
64.5 | Erik Reilly | frosh | 4/26 |
66.2 | Joey Allegro | frosh | 4/26 |
400 meter relay splits | |||
52.8 | Mike Neustater | senior | 5/24 |
52.9 | Sam Nubile | frosh | 5/24 |
53.4 | Maksim Popov | senior | 5/03 |
54.6 | Justin Dibsie | senior | 5/10 |
54.9 | Will Dean | senior | 4/17 |
56.2 | Luccas Moreira | junior | 4/11 |
57.7 | Matt Bogdan | soph | 4/17 |
58.1 | Andrew Neves | soph | 5/03 |
59.8 | John Manos | frosh | 4/12 |
60.1 | Jacob Christian | senior | 5/03 |
61.6 | Josh Allen | frosh | 4/12 |
62.0 | Andrew Ballarino | frosh | 4/12 |
62.0 | Rayan Rehman | frosh | 4/12 |
62.9 | Heath Teichman | frosh | 4/12 |
62.9 | Sahil Rajwade | frosh | 5/03 |
63.3 | Joey Allegro | frosh | 4/12 |
63.9 | BenDenAkker | soph | 4/12 |
64.4 | Christian Mariner | frosh | 4/12 |
66.4 | Erik Reilly | frosh | 4/12 |
66.4 | Dennis Tai | frosh | 5/03 |
800 meter run | |||
2:02.53 | Will Dean | senior | 4/17 |
2:03.83 | Jack Hayes | senior | 4/17 |
2:04.84 | Kyle Roeder | junior | 4/17 |
2:08.19 | Maksim Popov | senior | 5/25 |
2:08.28 | Joey Schandall | soph | 5/25 |
2:17.33 | Joey Allegro | frosh | 5/16 |
2:22.5 | Erik Reilly | frosh | 5/03 |
2:24.2 | Sahil Rajwade | frosh | 5/03 |
2:26.0 | Andrew Nadolny | frosh | 4/12 |
2:38.62 | Tyler Sapoznik | frosh | 5/16 |
800 meter relay splits | |||
2:01.1 | Matt Bogdan | soph | 4/11 |
2:04.9 | Kyle Roeder | junior | 4/11 |
2:05.2 | Will Dean | senior | 4/11 |
2:07.7 | Jack Hayes | senior | 4/11 |
2:09.9 | Joey Schandall | soph | 5/08 |
2:12.0 | Maksim Popov | senior | 5/08 |
2:20.6 | Matt Mentonis | junior | 4/11 |
2:21.3 | Frank Martarella | soph | 4/20 |
1200 meter relay splits | |||
3:24.7 | Will Dean | senior | 4/20 |
1500 meter run | |||
none | |||
1600 meter run | |||
4:21.45 | Matt Bogdan | soph | 5/16 |
4:29.12 | Kyle Roeder | junior | 5/16 |
4:33.21 | Will Dean | senior | 5/16 |
4:48.17 | Jack Hayes | senior | 4/27 |
4:52.40 | Matt Mentonis | junior | 5/16 |
4:53.50 | Christian Mariner | frosh | 6/03 |
4:56.59 | Frank Martarella | soph | 5/16 |
4:57.59 | Sebastian Petrizio | senior | 6/03 |
4:57.92 | Maksim Popov | senior | 5/16 |
5:10.19 | Marcus Sosa | soph | 6/03 |
5:17.25 | Andrew Nadolny | frosh | 5/16 |
5:18.06 | Joey Allegro | frosh | 4/27 |
5:24.09 | Erik Reilly | frosh | 4/27 |
5:35.1 | Sahil Rajwade | frosh | 5/07 |
6:01.6 | Tyler Sapoznik | frosh | 5/07 |
6:12.5 | Venkat Vellanki | soph | 5/07 |
1 mile run | |||
none | |||
1600 meter/1 mile relay splits | |||
4:36.8 | Matt Bogdan | soph | 4/20 |
3000 meter run | |||
none | |||
3200 meter run | |||
9:29.50 | Matt Bogdan | soph | 5/03 |
9:49.00 | Kyle Roeder | junior | 5/03 |
9:57.92 | Will Dean | senior | 5/03 |
10:30.24 | Christian Mariner | frosh | 5/03 |
10:41.65 | Sebastian Petrizio | senior | 5/03 |
11:10.04 | Frank Martarella | soph | 5/03 |
11:12.25 | Marcus Sosa | soph | 5/03 |
11:43.3 | Andrew Nadolny | frosh | 5/03 |
5000 meter run | |||
none | |||
110 meter hurdles | |||
none | |||
400 meter hurdles | |||
65.27 | Christian Zita | soph | 5/17 |
2000 meter steeplechase | |||
6:13.9 | Matt Bogdan | soph | 5/28 |
6:59.2 | Will Dean | senior | 5/28 |
High Jump | |||
6' 00" | Mike Whitehead | senior | 5/24 |
Pole Vault | |||
12' 00" | Tyler Higley | senior | 5/25 |
Long Jump | |||
20' 05.5" | Mike Whitehead | senior | 4/17 |
20' 02.25" | Andrew Abujawdeh | senior | 4/13 |
14' 02" | Christian Zita | soph | 4/26 |
Triple Jump | |||
43' 11" | Mike Whitehead | senior | 4/06 |
42' 00.75" | Andrew Abujawdeh | senior | 5/24 |
37' 07.75" | Delano Marcelus | soph | 5/16 |
33' 00.5" | Christian Zita | soph | 5/16 |
Shot Put | |||
50' 07" | Cole Tucker | soph | 5/16 |
47' 04.25" | John-Victor Muzones | senior | 5/25 |
39' 01.5" | Delano Marcelus | soph | 5/10 |
32' 02" | Raymond Santiago | soph | 5/16 |
26' 00.75" | Anthony Marretta | soph | 5/16 |
Discus | |||
139' 01" | Shawn Burke | junior | 5/24 |
138' 07" | Cole Tucker | soph | 5/24 |
128' 02" | Chris Montefusco | soph | 5/03 |
108' 00" | Raymond Santiago | soph | 5/08 |
96' 02 | Aditya Sinha | frosh | 5/16 |
76' 00" | Dan Hartman | soph | 5/16 |
Javelin | |||
135' 01" | Marcus Massad | senior | 4/17 |
123' 11" | Raymond Santiago | soph | 5/25 |
116' 01" | Nick Fischer | senior | 5/10 |
96' 10" | Tyler Garfield | soph | 5/16 |
85' 08" | Tyler Higley | senior | 4/13 |
4 x 100 meter relay | |||
51.10 | Ben VanDenAkker 10 | Andrew Ballarino 10 | |
Christian Zita 10 | Delano Marcelus 10 | 4/20 | |
4 x 200 meter relay | |||
1:36.63 | Lucas Moreira 11 | Mike Neustater 12 | |
Sam Nubile 9 | Andrew Abujawdeh 12 | 5/02 | |
1:39.53 | Justin Dibsie 12 | Mike Neustater 12 | |
Maksim Popov 12 | Andrew Neves 10 | 4/20 | |
1:51.96 | Josh Allen 9 | Heath Teichman 9 | |
Dennis Tai 9 | Rayan Rehman 9 | 4/20 | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||
3:35.23 | Mike Neustater 12 | Sam Nubile 9 | |
Justin Dibsie 12 | Maksim Popov 12 | 5/25 | |
3:42.25 | Sam Nubile 9 | Justin Dibsie 12 | |
Mike Neustater 12 | Laccas Moreira 11 | 4/11 | |
3:43.87 | Sam Nubile 9 | Maksim Popov 12 | |
Will Dean 12 | Matt Bogdan 10 | 4/17 | |
3:54.9 | Jacob Christian 12 | Christian Zita 10 | |
Andrew Neves 10 | Maksim Popov 12 | 5/03 | |
4:04.7 | Ben VanDenAkker 10 | Andrew Neves 10 | |
Andrew Ballarino 9 | John Manos 9 | 4/12 | |
4:13.5 | Josh Allen 9 | Heath Teichman 9 | |
Rayan Rehman 9 | Dennis Tai 9 | 4/12 | |
4:16.1 | John Manos 9 | Josh Allen 9 | |
Dennis Tai 9 | Sahil Rajwade 9 | 5/03 | |
4:18.9 | Eric Reilly 9 | Sahil Rajwade 9 | |
Joey Allegro 9 | Christian Mariner 9 | 4/12 | |
4 x 800 meter relay | |||
8:18.87 | Will Dean 12 | Kyle Roeder 11 | |
Matt Bogdan 10 | Jack Hayes 12 | 4/11 | |
8:34.66 | Will Dean 12 | Joey Schandall 10 | |
Matt Bogdan 10 | Maksim Popov 12 | 5/08 | |
9:10.46 | Maksim Popov 12 | Joey Schandall 10 | |
Frank Martarella 10 | Matt Mentonis 11 | 4/11 | |
4 x 1 mile relay | |||
none | |||
Short Sprint Medley (100-100-200-400) | |||
1:52.97 | Ben VanDenAkker 10 | Andrew Ballarino 9 | |
Josh Allen 9 | Andrew Neves 10 | 4/20 | |
1:57.48 | Heath Teichman 9 | Dennis Tai 9 | |
Rayan Rehman 9 | Christian Zita 10 | 4/20 | |
Swedish Medley Relay (100-200-300-400) | |||
none | |||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||
3:55.51 | Sam Nubile 9 | Mike Neustater 12 | |
Justin Dibsie 12 | Joey Schandall 10 | 5/02 | |
3:57.76 | Mike Neustater 12 | Justin Dibsie 12 | |
Sam Nubile 9 | Maksim Popov 12 | 4/20 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
11:10.00 | Wiil Dean 12 | Sam Nubile 9 | |
Jack Hayes 12 | Matt Bogdan 10 | 4/20 | |
4 x 110 meter hurdles relay | |||
none | |||
3 x 400 meter hurdles relay | |||
none | |||
High Jump Relay (2 jumpers) | |||
none | |||
Long Jump Relay (2 jumpers) | |||
40' 07.25" | Mike Whitehead 12 | Andrew Abujawdeh 12 | 4/13 |
28' 10.5" | Delano Marcelus 10 | Christian Zita 10 | 4/20 |
Triple Jump Relay (2 jumpers) | |||
84' 04" | Mike Whitehead 12 | Andrew Abujawdeh 12 | 4/13 |
Pole Vault Relay | |||
none | |||
Shot Put Relay (2 competitors) | |||
92' 02.75" | Cole Tucker 10 | John-Victor Muzones 12 | 5/02 |
61' 05" | Delano Marcelus 10 | Dan Hartman 10 | 4/20 |
Shot Put Relay (3 competitors) | |||
none | |||
Discus Relay (2 competitors) | |||
261' 02" | Cole Tucker 10 | Shawn Burke 11 | 5/02 |
200' 07" | Cole Tucker 10 | Chris Montefusco 10 | 4/20 |
183' 00" | Shawn Burke 11 | Dan Hartman 10 | 4/20 |
Discus Relay (3 competitors) | |||
none | |||
Javelin Relay (2 competitors) | |||
237' 06" | Marcus Mossaad 12 | Raymond Santiago 10 | 5/02 |
199' 03" | Raymond Santiago 10 | Tyler Garfield 10 | 4/13 |
Javelin Relay (3 competitors) | |||
none | |||
light breeze, low 50s early, high 50s later
High Jump | |||||
5' 10" t5th | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
19' 11" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
19' 04.5" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
43' 11" 1st | Mike Whitehead | ||||
40' 07" | Andrew Abujawdeh |
mid 40s, light breeze
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
56.5 | Sam Nubile | ||||
55.0 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
54.5 | Mike Neustater | ||||
56.2 | Luccas Moreira | ||||
3:42.25 | |||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
"A" | |||||
2:05.2 | Will Dean | 60.9 | 2:05.2 (64.3) | ||
2:04.9 | Kyle Roeder | 59.7 | 2:04.9 (65.2) | ||
2:01.1 | Matt Bogdan | 58.5 | 2:01.1 (62.6) | ||
2:07.7 | Jack Hayes | 62.2 | 2:07.7 (65.5) | ||
8:18.87 | |||||
"B" | |||||
2:14.4 | Maksim Popov | 62.9 | 2:14.4 (71.5) | ||
2:13.8 | Joey Schandall | 65.5 | 2:13.8 (68.3) | ||
2:21.7 | Frank Martarella | 67.6 | 2:21.7 (74.1) | ||
2:20.6 | Matt Mentonis | 63.3 | 2:20.6 (77.3) | ||
9:10.46 |
high 60s, windy against homestretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
69.1 | Christian Zita | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:20.0 | Joey Allegro | 67.3 | 2:20.0 (72.7) | ||
2:24.6 | Erik Reilly | 70.0 | 2:24.6 (74.6) | ||
2:24.9 | Sahil Rajwade | 68.0 | 2:24.9 (76.9) | ||
2:26.0 | Andrew Nadolny | 70.5 | 2:26.0 (75.5) | ||
2:39.5 | Tyler Sapoznik | 75.0 | 2:39.5 (84.5) | ||
100 meter dash | |||||
12.3 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
12.5 | Delano Marcelus | ||||
12.5 | John Manos | ||||
12.6 | Andrew Neves | ||||
12.6 | Andrew Ballarino | ||||
13.1 | Josh Allen | ||||
13.2 | Christian Zita | ||||
13.5 | Sahil Rajwade | ||||
13.5 | Rayan Rehman | ||||
13.9 | Heath Teichman | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:48.0 | Christian Mariner | 75 | 2:39 (84) | 4:04 (85) | 5:26.5 (82.5) |
(5:26.5 - 5:21.5) | 6:47 (80.5) | 8:09 (82.5) | 9:31 (82) | 10:48.0 (77.0) | |
10:58.4 | Sebastian Petrizio | 75 | 2:39 (84) | 4:03.5 (84.5) | 5:27.5 (84) |
(5:27.5 - 5:30.9) | 6:52 (84.5) | 8:16 (84) | 9:38 (82) | 10:58.4 (80.4) | |
11:18.5 | Marcus Sosa | 79 | 2:44 (85) | 4:09.5 (85.5) | 5:36.0 (86.5) |
(5:36.0 - 5:42.5) | 7:02 (86) | 8:31 (89) | 10:00 (89) | 11:18.5 (78.5) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
63.9 | BenVanDenAkker | 61.6 | Josh Allen | 66.4 | Eric Reilly |
59.0 | Andrew Neves | 62.9 | Heath Teichman | 64.8 | Sahil Rajwade |
62.0 | Andrew Ballarino | 62.0 | Rayan Rehman | 63.3 | Joey Allegro |
59.8 | John Manos | 67.0 | Dennis Tai | 64.4 | Christian Mariner |
4:04.7 | 4:13.5 | 4:18.9 | |||
Triple Jump | |||||
30' 04" | Christian Zita | ||||
Discus | |||||
118' 05" | Cole Tucker | ||||
114' 07" | Shawn Burke | ||||
107' 02" | Chris Montefusco | ||||
64' 06" | Dan Hartman | ||||
Javelin | |||||
129' 11" | Marcus Massaad | ||||
118' 06" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
112' 00" | Nick Fischer | ||||
90' 01" | Tyler Garfield |
low 70s, slight wind
2000 Steeplechase | |||||
7:04.91 | Will Dean | 75.2 | 2:36.9 (81.7) | 4:02.1 (85.2) | 5:32.2 (90.1) |
7:01.3 (89.1) | 3.6 secs extra distance |
high 60s, low 70s
Long Jump | |||||
20' 05" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
20' 02.25" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
40' 07.25" 1st | school record | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
42' 10" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
41' 06" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
84' 04" 2nd | school record | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
47' 09" | Cole Tucker | ||||
40' 10.75" | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
88' 07.75" 2nd | school record | ||||
Discus | |||||
127' 01" | Cole Tucker | ||||
105' 01" | Shawn Burke | ||||
232' 02" 2nd | |||||
Javelin | |||||
113' 07" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
85' 08" | Tyler Garfield | ||||
199' 03" |
high 50s, huge winds with the homestretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
70.94 | Christian Zita | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
11.40 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
11.92 | Mike Neustater | ||||
12.03 | Lucas Moreira | ||||
12.24 | John Manos | ||||
12.35 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:40.30 2nd | Matt Bogdan | 75 | 2:26 (71) | 3:35 (69) | 4:40.30 (65.3) |
4:49.01 | Kyle Roeder | 75.5 | 2:26 (71.5) | 3:40 (74) | 4:49.01 (69.0) |
4:51.46 | Will Dean | 74 | 2:28.5 (74.5) | 3:41 (72.5) | 4:51.46 (70.5) |
4:53.57 | Jack Hayes | 76 | 2:28.5 (72.5) | 3:41 (72.5) | 4:53.57 (72.6) |
5:08.15 | Frank Martarella | 72 | 2:33 (81) | 3:53 (80) | 5:08.15 (75.1) |
400 meter run | |||||
56.83 | Mike Neustater | ||||
57.36 | Lucas Moreira | ||||
57.56 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
57.59 | Sam Nubile | ||||
58.08 | Maksim Popov | ||||
High Jump | |||||
5' 08" 6th | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
42' 01.5" 1st | Mike Whitehead | ||||
41' 02" 2nd | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
30' 06.25" | Christian Zita | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
48' 09.5" 2nd | Cole Tucker | ||||
41' 01.5" 6th | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
35' 05" | Delano Marcelus | ||||
25' 08" | Anthony Marretta |
high 50s, breezy against homestretch
Dual Meet Scores: (3 - 4)
Matawan 87.5 Colts Neck 51.5 Middletown North 90 Colts Neck 49 Colts Neck 80 Neptune 38
Ocean Twp 91 Colts Neck 49 Red Bank 75 Colts Neck 54 Colts Neck 105 SJV 17 Colts Neck 82.5 Wall 47.5
800 meter run | |||||
2:02.53 | Will Dean | 59.5 | 2:02.53 (63.0) | ||
2:03.83 | Jack Hayes | 60 | 2:03.83 (63.8) | ||
2:04.84 | Kyle Roeder | 59 | 2:04.84 (65.8) | ||
2:11.69 | Joey Schandall | 64.5 | 2:11.69 (67.2 | ||
2:13.46 | Maksim Popov | 64 | 2:13.46 (69.5) | ||
200 meter dash | |||||
24.96 | Lucas Moreira | ||||
25.48 | Mike Neustater | ||||
26.23 | Andrew Neves | ||||
26.35 | John Manos | ||||
26.52 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:18.56 1st | Matt Bogdan | 84 | 2:50 (86) | 4:14 (84) | 5:34 (80) |
(5:34.0 - 4:44.6) | 6:47 (73) | 8:00 (73) | 9:11 (71) | 10:18.56 (67.6) | |
10:59.89 | Christian Mariner | 85 | 2:50 (85) | 4:15 (85) | 5:37 (82) |
(5:37.0 - 5:22.9) | 6:56 (79) | 8:17 (81) | 9:39 (82) | 10:59.89 (80.9) | |
10:55.03 | Sebastian Petrizio | 73 | 2:31 (78) | 3:51 (80) | 5:16 (85) |
(5:16.0 - 5:29.0) | 6:43 (87) | 8:08 (85) | 9:32 (84) | 10:55.03 (83.0) | |
11:23.66 | Marcus Sosa | 76 | 2:37 (81) | 4:06 (89) | 5:35 (89) |
(5:35.0 - 5:48.7) | 7:04 (89) | 8:34 (90) | 10:02 (88) | 11:23.66 (81.7) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
55.9 | Sam Nubile | ||||
55.4 | Maksim Popov | ||||
54.9 | Will Dean | ||||
57.7 | Matt Bogdan | ||||
3:43.87 5th | |||||
Long Jump | |||||
20' 05.5" 3rd | Mike Whitehead | ||||
19' 03.5" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
Discus | |||||
128' 04" 2nd | Shawn Burke | ||||
126' 03" 4th | Cole Tucker | ||||
107' 04" | Chris Montefusco | ||||
76' 11" | Aditya Sinha | ||||
74' 01" | Dan Hartman | ||||
Javelin | |||||
135' 01" 6th | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
119' 01" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
86' 01" | Tyler Garfield |
low 60s, raining and big wind against homestretch
1600 meter run | |||||
5:04.51 | Sebastian Petrizio | 74.1 | 2:30.1 (76.0) | 3:48.0 (77.9) | 5:04.51 (86) |
5:15.70 | Christian Mariner | 75.1 | 2:33.1 (78.0) | 3:53.5 (80.4) | 5:15.70 (82) |
5:21.13 | Matt Mentonis | 77.0 | 2:35.0 (78.0) | 3:58.6 (83.6) | 5:21.13 (83) |
5:30.74 | Marcus Sosa | 77.3 | 2:39.3 (82.0) | 4:07.5 (88.2) | 5:30.74 (83) |
5:33.03 | Joey Allegro | 77.4 | 2:43.2 (85.8) | 4:12.3 (89.1) | 5:33.03 (81) |
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Ben VanDenAkker | |||||
Andrew Ballarino | |||||
Christian Zita | |||||
Delano Marcelus | |||||
51.10 | |||||
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
3:24.7 | Will Dean | 65 | 2:17 (72) | 3:24.7 (67.7) | |
53.7 | Sam Nubile | ||||
2:14.8 | Jack Hayes | 63.6 | 2:14.8 (71.2) | ||
4:36.8 | Matt Bogdan | 65 | 2:17 (72) | 3:28 (71) | 4:36.8 (68.8) |
11:10.00 2nd | |||||
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
Justin Dibsie | Josh Allen | ||||
47.2 combined | Mike Neustater | 54.1 combined | Heath Teichman | ||
Maksim Popov | Dennis Tai | ||||
52.3 combined | Andrew Neves | 57.9 combined | Rayan Rehman | ||
1:39.53 5th | 1:51.96 | ||||
4 x 800 meter Relay | |||||
2:21.3 | Frank Martarella | 65.5 | 2:21.3 (75.8) | ||
2:12.1 | Matt Bogdan | 64.1 | 2:12.1 (68.1) | ||
Short Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
Ben VanDenAkker | Heath Teichman | ||||
51.1 combined | Andrew Ballarino | 54.6 combined | Dennis Tai | ||
Josh Allen | Rayan Rehman | ||||
61.4 combined | Andrew Neves | 62.9 combined | Christian Zita | ||
1:52.97 6th | 1:57.48 | ||||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
55.0 | Mike Neustater | ||||
Justin Dibsie | |||||
49.5 combined | Sam Nubile | ||||
2:13.3 | Maksim Popov | 61.0 | 2:13.3 (72.3) | ||
3:57.76 2nd | |||||
400 meter run | |||||
62.92 | Andrew Ballarino | ||||
64.68 | Sahil Rajwade | ||||
64.70 | Josh Allen | ||||
66.29 | Heath Teichman | ||||
66.33 | Dennis Tai | ||||
Long Jump Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
17' 05.75" | Mike Whitehead | 15' 00.5" | Delano Marcelus | ||
17' 10.25" | Andrew Abujawdeh | 13' 10" | Christian Zita | ||
35' 04" 1st | 28' 10.5" | ||||
Triple Jump Relay | |||||
39' 04" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
39' 01" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
78' 05" 1st | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
45' 07" | Cole Tucker | 37' 04" | Delano Marcelus | ||
40' 10" | John Victor-Muzones | 24' 01" | Dan Hartman | ||
86' 05" 1st | 61' 05" | ||||
Discus Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
125' 10" | Cole Tucker | 116' 07" | Shaun Burke | 89' 10" | Raymond Santiago |
74' 09" | Chris Montefusco | 66' 05" | Dan Hartman | ||
200' 07" 3rd | 183' 00" | ||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
114' 01" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
94' 03" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
208' 04" 5th |
high 50s, wet, windy with homestretch
400 meter run | |||||
54.7 | Sam Nubile | ||||
59.3 | Jacob Christian | ||||
59.4 | Christian Zita | ||||
59.6 | Andrew Neves | ||||
61.0 | Andrew Ballarino | ||||
61.7 | Josh Allen | ||||
62.3 | Sahil Rajwade | ||||
63.1 | Heath Teichman | ||||
63.4 | Dennis Tai | ||||
64.5 | Erik Reilly | ||||
66.2 | Joey Allegro | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:11.9 | Matt Mentonis | 73.4 | 2:31.4 (78.0) | 3:51.1 (79.7) | 5:11.9 (80.8) |
200 meter dash | |||||
25.4 | Jacob Christian | ||||
26.4 | Andrew Neves | ||||
26.7 | Josh Allen | ||||
27.1 | Andrew Ballarino | ||||
27.4 | Joey Allegro | ||||
27.4 | Dennis Tai | ||||
27.6 | Sahil Rajwade | ||||
28.7 | Heath Teichman | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
14' 02" | Christian Zita |
hi 50s, strong wind with homestretch, against backstretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
69.14 | Christian Zita | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:30.17 | Will Dean | 73.0 | 2:28.5 (75.5) | 3:46.2 (77.7) | 5:06.7 (80.5) |
(5:06.7 - 5:23.5) | 6:25.2 (78.5) | 7:47.5 (82.3) | 9:10.3 (82.8) | 10:30.17 (79.9) | |
100 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
11.10 7th | Justin Dibsie | 11.10 | 11.25 | ||
12.13 | Ben VanDenAkker | 12.13 | |||
12.82 | Andrew Ballarino | 12.82 | |||
Frosh 1600 meter run | |||||
4:58.55 5th | Christian Mariner | 72 | 2:30 (78) | 3:44 (74) | 4:58.55 (74.5) |
5:18.06 | Joey Allegro | 75 | 2:35 (80) | 3:56 (84) | 5:18.06 (82.1) |
5:21.32 | Andrew Nadolny | 78 | 2:38 (80) | 4:03 (85) | 5:21.32 (78.3) |
5:24.09 | Erik Reilly | 75.5 | 2:36 (80.5) | 4:01 (85) | 5:24.09 (83.1) |
5:41.93 | Sahil Rajwade | 84 | 2:58 (94) | 4:24 (86) | 5:41.93 (77.9) |
400 meter run | |||||
55.46 | Mike Neustater | ||||
57.06 | Joey Schandall | ||||
60.10 | Andrew Neves | ||||
Frosh 400 meter run | |||||
55.33 3rd | Sam Nubile | ||||
59.84 | Josh Allen | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:11.40 | Maksim Popov | 61.5 | 2:11.40 (69.9) | ||
200 meter dash | |||||
23.31 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
25.28 | Andrew Neves | ||||
25.57 | Josh Christian | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:48.17 | Jack Hayes | 69.5 | 2:22.3 (72.8) | 3:36.9 (74.6) | 4:48.17 (71.3) |
5:20.08 | Marcus Sosa | 74.9 | 2:37.3 (82.4) | 4:01.7 (84.4) | 5:20.08 (78.4) |
Long Jump | |||||
19' 08" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
41' 03.25" 3rd | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
49' 02" 5th | Cole Tucker | ||||
Discus | |||||
130' 11" 6th | Cole Tucker | ||||
123' 03" | Sean Burke | ||||
75' 11" | Aditya Sinha | ||||
Javelin | |||||
112' 00" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
94' 04" | Nick Fischer |
Started at low 70s and dropped to mid 50s, wind picked up against the homestretch as meet went on
Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
*** | Lucas Moreira | ||||
48.3 | Mike Neustater | ||||
*** | Sam Nubile | ||||
48.3 | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
1:36.63 | |||||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
54.2 | Sam Nubile | ||||
*** | Mike Neustater | ||||
48.3 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
2:13.0 | Joey Schandall | 63.1 | 2:13.0 (69.9) | ||
3:55.51 | |||||
Long Jump Relay | |||||
20' 03.5" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
19' 08" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
39' 11.5" 3rd | |||||
Triple Jump Relay | |||||
40' 08" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
40' 00.5" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
80' 08.5" 1st | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
47' 10.25" | Cole Tucker | ||||
44' 04.5" | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
92' 02.75" 4th | |||||
Discus Relay | |||||
132' 02" | Cole Tucker | ||||
129' 00" | Shawn Burke | ||||
261' 02" 2nd | |||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
129' 05" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
108' 01" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
237' 06" |
mid to high 50s, slight breeze
3200 meter run | |||||
9:29.50 | Matt Bogdan | 73.4 | 2:26.1 (72.7) | 3:40.1 (74.0) | 4:52.4 (72.3) |
(4:52.4 - 4:37.1) | 6:02.1 (69.7) | 7:12.6 (70.5) | 8:22.7 (70.1) | 9:29.50 (66.8) | |
9:49.00 | Kyle Roeder | 70 | 2:22.9 (72.9) | 3:36.1 (73.2) | 4:50.1 (74.0) |
(4:50.1 - 4:58.9) | 6:04.7 (74.6) | 7:21.5 (76.8) | 8:38.6 (77.1) | 9:49.00 (70.4) | |
9:57.92 | Will Dean | 71.6 | 2:29.6 (78.0) | 3:46.1 (76.5) | 5:00.9 (74.8) |
(5:00.9 - 4:57.0) | 6:17.5 (76.6) | 7:34.0 (76.5) | 8:49.6 (75.6) | 9:57.92 (68.3) | |
10:30.24 | Christian Mariner | 73.5 | 2:32.0 (78.5 | 3:50.4 (78.4) | 5:08.8 (78.4) |
(5:08.8 - 5:21.4) | 6:27.8 (79.0) | 7:47.8 (80.0) | 9:07.8 (80.0) | 10:30.24 (82.4) | |
10:41.65 | Sebastian Petrizio | 78.0 | 2:38.0 (80) | 3:59.0 (81) | 5:22.0 (83) |
(5:22.0 - 5:19.6) | 6:43.0 (81) | 8:04 (81) | 9:25 (81) | 10:41.65 (76.6) | |
11:10.04 | Frank Martarella | 79.0 | 2:42.0 (83) | 4:08.0 (86) | 5:35.0 (87) |
(5:35.0 - 5:35.0) | 7:04.0 (89) | 8:23.0 (89) | 9:55.0 (92) | 11:10.04 (75.0) | |
11:12.25 | Marcus Sosa | 78.6 | 2:43.2 (84.6) | 4:06.9 (83.7) | 5:32.7 (85.8) |
(5:32.7 - 5:39.5) | 6:59.6 (86.9) | 8:28.4 (88.8) | 9:55.6 (87.2) | 11:12.25 (76.6) |
high 50s, slight breeze
800 meter run | |||||
2:09.2 | Maksim Popov | 61.0 | 2:09.2 (68.2) | ||
2:20.8 | Joey Allegro | 67.0 | 2:20.8 (73.2) | ||
2:22.5 | Erik Reilly | 69.5 | 2:22.5 (73.0) | ||
2:24.2 | Sahil Rajwade | 69.0 | 2:24.2 (75.2) | ||
100 meter dash | |||||
12.0 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
12.3 | Delano Marcelus | ||||
12.3 | John Manos | ||||
12.3 | Andrew Neves | ||||
12.4 | Jacob Christian | ||||
12.5 | Christian Zita | ||||
12.7 | Josh Allen | ||||
13.0 | Dennis Tai | ||||
13.8 | Heath Teichman | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:43.3 | Andrew Nadolny | 92 | 3:06 (94) | 4:39 (93) | 6:10 (91) |
(6:10.0 - 5:33.3) | 7:35 (85) | 9:05 (90) | 10:29 (84) | 11:43.3 (74.3) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
60.1 | Jacob Christian | 63.4 | John Manos | ||
63.4 (dropped baton) | Christian Zita | 63.4 | Josh Allen | ||
58.1 | Andrew Neves | 66.4 | Dennis Tai | ||
53.4 | Maksim Popov | 62.9 | Sahil Rajwade | ||
3:54.9 | 4:16.1 | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
35' 06.5" | Delano Marcelus | ||||
31' 10.5" | Christian Zita | ||||
Discus | |||||
128' 02" | Chris Montefusco | ||||
91' 11" | Aditya Sinha | ||||
73' 07" | Dan Hartman | ||||
Javelin | |||||
96' 03" | Tyler Garfield |
low 70s/hi 60s, slight breeze against homestretch
400 meter run | |||||
57.7 | Andrew Neves | ||||
58.1 | Rayan Rehman | ||||
58.6 | Christian Zita | ||||
60.2 | John Manos | ||||
62.5 | Sahil Rajwade | ||||
63.3 | Dennis Tai | ||||
63.3 | Josh Allen | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:05.3 | Matt Mentonis | 74.5 | 2:34 (79.5) | 3:51 (77) | 5:05.3 (74.3) |
5:13.3 | Frank Martarella | 75.5 | 2:34 (78.5) | 3:54 (80) | 5:13.3 (79.3) |
5:16.4 | Marcus Sosa | 75 | 2:35 (80) | 3:57.5 (82.5) | 5:16.4 (78.9) |
5:20.6 | Joey Allegro | 76 | 2:36 (80) | 4:00 (84) | 5:20.6 (80.6) |
5:25.7 | Andrew Nadolny | 78 | 2:42 (84) | 4:05 (83) | 5:25.7 (80.7) |
5:30.2 | Erik Reilly | 77 | 2:41 (84) | 4:06 (85) | 5:30.2 (84.2) |
5:35,1 | Sahil Rajwade | 81 | 2:47 (86) | 4:15 (88) | 5:35.1 (80.1) |
6:01.6 | Tyler Sapoznik | 86 | 2:58.5 (82.5) | 4:31 (82.5) | 6:01.6 (90.6) |
6:12.5 | Venkat Vellanki | 90 | 3:03 (93) | 4:40 (97) | 6:12.5 (92.5) |
200 meter dash | |||||
25.2 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
25.6 | Jacob Christian | ||||
26.0 | Rayan Rehman | ||||
26,3 | Christian Zita | ||||
26.4 | Andrew Neves | ||||
26.5 | John Manos | ||||
26.6 | Josh Allen | ||||
26.7 | Andrew Ballarino | ||||
27.0 | Dennis Tai | ||||
28.2 | Heath Teichman |
Day 1: mid 60s, strong breeze against homestretch; Day 2: humid, low 70s, wind against final turn, pouring rain for 4 x 400s
Day 1, 5/8 |
|||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
66.90 | Christian Zita | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
11.80 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
12.30 | Lucas Moreira | ||||
12.71 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:26.18 | Matt Bogdan | 64 | 2:11 (67) | 3:19.5 (68.5) | 4:36.18 (66.7) |
4:34.05 | Kyle Roeder | 64.5 | 2:12 (67.5) | 3:23 (71) | 4:34.05 (71.0) |
4:37.56 | Will Dean | 70.6 | 2:22.0 (71.4) | 3:33.1 (71.1) | 4:37.56 (64.5) |
4:54.11 | Christian Mariner | 69.5 | 2:23.1 (73.6) | 3:38.0 (74.9) | 4:54.11 (76.1) |
400 meter run | |||||
54.47 | Sam Nubile | ||||
54.78 | Mike Neustater | ||||
57.92 | Andrew Neves | ||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:07.6 | Will Dean | 63.0 | 2:07.6 (64.6) | ||
2:09.9 | Joey Schandall | 60.2 | 2:09.9 (69.7) | ||
2:05.2 | Matt Bogdan | 59.0 | 2:05.2 (66.2) | ||
2:12.0 | Maksim Popov | 63.3 | 2:12.0 (68.7) | ||
8:34.66 | |||||
High Jump | |||||
5' 10" 7th | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
19' 09.25" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
19' 02.75" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Discus | |||||
137' 09" 7th | Cole Tucker | ||||
124' 08" | Shawn Burke | ||||
108' 00" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
104' 09" | Chris Montefusco |
Day 2, 5/10 |
|||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:04.35 | Will Dean | 60.9 | 2:04.35 (63.4) | ||
2:15.89 | Maksim Popov | 63.9 | 2:15.89 (72.0) | ||
200 meter dash | |||||
23.18 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
24.60 | Lucas Moreira | ||||
25.29 | Jacob Christian | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:42.61 4th | Matt Bogdan | 74 | 2:24 (70) | 3:37 (73) | 4:49 (72) |
(4:49.0 - 4:53.6) | 6:02 (73) | 7:16 (74) | 8:32 (76) | 9:42.61 (70.6) | |
10:05.73 | Kyle Roeder | 75 | 2:25 (70) | 3:38 (73) | 4:53 (75) |
(4:54.0 - 5:11.7) | 6:07 (74) | 7:27 (80) | 8:48 (81) | 10:05.73 (77.7) | |
10:42.81 | Sebastian Petrizio | 76.4 | 2:36.7 (80.3) | 3:36.4 (79.7) | 5:17.6 (81.2) |
(5:17.6 - 5:25.3) | 6:39.2 (81.6) | 8:01.2 (82.0) | 9:22.7 (81.5) | 10:42.81 (80.1) | |
10:47.44 | Christian Mariner | 74.8 | 2:31.2 (76.4) | 3:49.4 (78.2) | 5:10.1 (80.7) |
(5:10.1 - 5:37.3) | 6:32.4 (82.3) | 7:57.2 (84.8) | 9:22.6 (85.4) | 10:47.44 (84.8) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
53.7 | Mike Neustater | ||||
54.2 | Sam Nubile | ||||
54.6 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
56.2 | Maksim Popov | ||||
3:38.71 6th | |||||
Triple Jump | |||||
40' 00.25" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
34' 09" | Delano Marcelus | ||||
31' 00.25" | Christian Zita | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
47' 03.5" | Cole Tucker | ||||
46' 10.5" | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
39' 01.5" | Delano Marcelus | ||||
Javelin | |||||
128' 01" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
116' 01" | Nick Fischer | ||||
111' 01" | Raymond Santiago |
high 60s, breeze against final turn
100 meter dash | |||||
11.42 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
400 meter run | |||||
54.12 | Mike Neustater | ||||
200 meter dash | |||||
22.92 | Justin Dibsie |
low 70s and went down tomid 60s, breeze with homestretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
65.27 | Christian Zita | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:29.82 | Erik Reilly | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
12.23 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
12.44 | John Manos | ||||
12.72 | Delano Marcelus | ||||
400 meter run | |||||
54.80 | Sam Nubile | ||||
57.66 | Andrew Neves | ||||
59.27 | Rayan Rehman | ||||
59.28 | Josh Allen | ||||
61.31 | Dennis Tai | ||||
61.94 | Heath Teichman | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:10.66 3rd So | Joey Schandall | ||||
2:17.33 6th Fr | Joey Allegro | 69 | 2:17.33 (68.3) | ||
2:25.36 | Sahil Rajwade | 70 | 2:25.36 (75.4) | ||
2:38.62 | Tyler Sapoznik | ||||
200 meter dash | |||||
25.55 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
25.95 | Andrew Neves | ||||
26.22 | John Manos | ||||
27.88 | Sahil Rajwade | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
37' 07.75" 4th So | Delano Marcelus | ||||
33' 00.5" | Christian Zita | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
50' 07" 1st So | Cole Tucker | ||||
37' 11" | Delano Marcelus | ||||
32' 02" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
26' 00.75" | Anthony Marretta | ||||
Discus | |||||
134' 00" 1st So | Cole Tucker | ||||
107' 02" | Chris Montefusco | ||||
107' 00" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
96' 02" 3rd Fr | Aditya Sinha | ||||
76' 00" | Dan Hartman | ||||
Javelin | |||||
116' 03" 7th So | Raymond Santiago | ||||
96' 10" | Tyler Garfield |
high 60s at start to low 60s at end, minimal breeze
1600 meter run | |||||
4:21.45 | Matt Bogdan | 64 | 2:11 (67) | 3:16.5 (65.5) | 4:21.45 (64.9) |
4:29.12 | Kyle Roeder | 66.5 | 2:16 (69.5) | 3:23.5 (67.5) | 4:29.12 (65.6) |
4:33.21 | Will Dean | 66 | 2:16.5 (70.5) | 3:37 (70.5) | 4:33.21 (66.2) |
4:52.40 | Matt Mentonis | 72 | 2:29 (77) | 3:42 (73) | 4:52.40 (70.4) |
4:54.22 | Christian Mariner | 69.5 | 2:25 (75.5) | 3:41.5 (76.5) | 4:54.22 (72.7) |
4:56.59 | Frank Martarella | 69.5 | 2:26.5 (77) | 3:43 (76.5) | 4:56.59 (73.6) |
4:57.92 | Maksim Popov | 69 | 2:24 (75) | 3:44 (80) | 4:57.92 (73.9) |
4:58.27 | Sebastian Petrizio | 72 | 2:26 (74) | 3:41 (75) | 4:58.27 (77.3) |
5:13.57 | Marcus Sosa | 73 | 2:33 (80) | 3:55 (82) | 5:13.57 (78.6) |
5:17.25 | Andrew Nadolny | 78 | 2:40 (82) | 4:00.5 (80.5) | 5:17.25 (76.7) |
6:17.49 | Venkat Vellanki | 86 | 3:05 (99) | 4:44 (99) | 6:17.49 (93.5) |
Boys finished 11th.
Day 1, 5/24 |
|||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
66.57 | Christian Zita | ||||
100 meter dash | trials | ||||
11.24 | Justin Dibsie | 11.24 w +3.7 | |||
11.61 | Ben VanDenAkker | 11.61 w +4.0 | |||
11.68 | John Manos | 11.68 w +4.0 | |||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:27.31 6th | Matt Bogdan | 67 | 2:17 (70) | 3:24 (67) | 4:27.31 (63.3) |
4:39.41 | Will Dean | 67.5 | 2:18 (70.5) | 3:29 (71) | 4:39.41 (70.4) |
4:45.19 | Kyle Roeder | 67.5 | 2:18.5 (71) | 3:30 (71.5) | 4:45.19 (75.2) |
400 meter run | |||||
54.77 | Sam Nubile | ||||
55.26 | Mike Neustater | ||||
56.81 | Andrew Neves | ||||
High Jump | |||||
6' 00" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
42' 00.75" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
41' 07" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Discus | |||||
139' 01" 5th | Shawn Burke | ||||
138' 07" 6th | Cole Tucker | ||||
107' 04" | Chris Montefusco |
Day 2, 5/25 |
|||||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:40.09 4th | Matt Bogdan | 70.7 | 2:26.6 (75.9) | 3:40.8 (74.2) | 4:55.0 (74.2) |
6:04.6 (69.6) | 7:16.1 (71.5) | 8:28.6 (72.5) | 9:40.09 (71.5) | ||
10:48.26 | Christian Mariner | 73.3 | 2:33.5 (80.2) | 3:53.3 (79.8) | 5:13.8 (80.5) |
6:36.7 (82.9) | 8:01.0 (84.3) | 9:24.4 (83.4) | 10:48.26 (84.9) | ||
800 meter run | |||||
2:05.08 | Will Dean | ||||
2:08.19 | Maksim Popov | ||||
2:08.28 | Joey Schandall | ||||
200 meter dash | |||||
23.77 w -2.9 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
25.53 | Jacob Christian | ||||
26.31 | Ben VanDenAkker | ||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
52.8 | Mike Neustater | ||||
52.9 | Sam Nubile | ||||
54.7 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
54.8 | Maksim Popov | ||||
3:35.23 | |||||
Long Jump | |||||
20' 04.75" 7th | Mike Whitehead | ||||
18' 08.75" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
12' 00" 1st | Tyler Higley | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
47' 09.25" 6th | Cole Tucker | ||||
47' 04.25" 7th | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
38' 01.25" | Delano Marcelus | ||||
Javelin | |||||
130' 03" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
123' 11" | Raymond Santiago | ||||
115' 04" | Nick Fischer |
low 70s, humid small breeze
2000 meter steeplechase | splits from start line | ||||
6:13.9 1st | Matt Bogdan | 70.5 | 2:24 (73.5) | 3:40.5 (76.5) | 4:58 (77.5) |
qualifies for Nationals under>> | 6:15.0 | 6:11.5 (73.5) | 2.4 secs extra distance to finish | ||
6:59.2 2nd | Will Dean | 75 | 2:36 (81) | 3:59 (83) | 5:27 (88) |
6:56.0 (89) | 3.2 secs extra distance to finish |
Day 1: high 70s, slight breeze with straightaway, low humidity; Day 2: low 70s early to high 70s later, no wind, humid
Day 1, 5/31 |
|||||
Discus | |||||
136' 11" | Shawn Burke | ||||
124' 01" | Cole Tucker | ||||
Day 2, 6/1 |
|||||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:39.01 | Matt Bogdan | 71.1 | 2:21.4 (70.3) | 3:30.7 (69.3) | 4:43.8 (73.1) |
(4:43.8 - 4:55.2) | 5:56.9 (73.1) | 7:01.9 (75.0) | 8:17.4 (76.4) | 9:39.01 (71.6) | |
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (12' 00") | Tyler Higley | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
47' 04.25" | Cole Tucker |
high 60s and then mid 60s with strong breeze against backstretch
1600 meter run | automatic splits | ||||
4:34.09 | Will Dean | 66.58 | 2:17.56 (70.98) | 3:26.73 (69.18) | 4:34.09 (67.37) |
4:53.50 | Christian Mariner | 72.13 | 2:26.51 (74.38) | 3:40.70 (74.20) | 4:53.50 (72.81) |
4:57.59 | Sebastian Petrizio | 71.39 | 2:27.13 (75.74) | 3:43.63 (76.50) | 4:57.59 (73.96) |
5:10.19 | Marcus Sosa | 75.09 | 2:35.97 (80.88) | 3:56.32 (80.36) | 5:10.19 (73.88) |
low 80s, low humidity
Day 1, 6/15 | |||||
2000 meter steeplechase | 1st split includes 3 - 4 secs for | extra distance before finish line | |||
6:40.79 | Matt Bogdan | 72.84 | 2:28.28 (75.44) | 3:49.89 (81.62) | 5:15.89 (86.00) |
6:40.79 (84.91) |