Best Performances of 2020

NYC Armory - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid),  Ocean Breeze - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), Monmouth - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid).
55 meter dash (auto) name date grade track 
7.20 Tom Halmi 12/23 frosh Toms River
7.22 Lucas Moreira 01/07 senior Toms River
7.25 Ben VanDenAkker 01/29 junior Toms River
7.28 Brad Salamone 01/24 soph Toms River
7.37 Andrew Ballarino 01/29 soph Toms River
7.44 Sean Palmer 12/23 frosh Toms River
7.44 Henry Chollick 01/29 frosh Toms River
7.46 Matt Steinberg 01/07 frosh Toms River
7.49 Andrew Neves 12/23 junior Toms River
7.55 Joel Vasquez 01/24 frosh Toms River
7.59 Sean Perkinson 12/23 frosh Toms River
7.61 Matt Spirito 12/23 frosh Toms River
7.61 Braden Brown 01/29 soph Toms River
7.94 Gavin Dupey 12/23 frosh Toms River
8.01 Luke VanDenAkker 01/07 frosh Toms River
8.10 Khoi Dinh 01/29 frosh Toms River
8.55 Justin Gonzales 01/29 frosh Toms River
         
200 meter run        
24.87 (a) Tom Halmi 02/03 frosh Ocean Breeze
25.48 (a) Andrew Neves 01/25 junior Ocean Breeze
25.59 (a) Brad Salamone 01/07 soph Toms River
25.5 Lucas Moreira 01/07 senior Toms River
25.60 (a) Ben VanDenAkker 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
26.5 Matt Spirito 01/07 frosh Toms River
26.8 Matt Steinberg 01/07 frosh Toms River
26.9 Andrew Ballarino 01/07 soph Toms River
28.1 Luke VanDenAkker 01/07 frosh Toms River
28.2 Braden Brown 01/07 soph Toms River
28.5 Gavin Dupey 01/07 frosh Toms River
28.8 Henry Chollick 01/07 frosh Toms River
         
200 meter relay splits        
25.3 Tom Halmi 12/23 frosh Toms River
25.4 Andrew Neves 01/10 junior Toms River
25.6 Brad Salamone 12/23 soph Toms River
25.6 Lucas Moreira 01/10 senior Toms River
25.7 Matt Spirito 01/10 frosh Toms River
25.7 Ben VanDenAkker 01/10 junior Toms River
26.3 Sean Perkinson 01/10 frosh Toms River
27.0 Sean Palmer 01/10 frosh Toms River
27.3 Andrew Ballarino 01/21 soph Toms River
         
400 meter run        
54.79 Tom Halmi 01/31 frosh Toms River
56.64 Joey Schandall 01/24 junior Toms River
57.61 Matt Steinberg 02/03 frosh Ocean Breeze
57.62 Brad Salamone 01/24 soph Toms River
57.62 Andrew Neves 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
57.65 Sean Perkinson 02/15 frosh Toms River
58.50 Sean Palmer 01/07 frosh Toms River
59.49 Matt Spirito 01/29 frosh Toms River
60.44 Andrew Ballarino 01/07 soph Toms River
61.70 Gavin Dupey 01/29 frosh Toms River
         
400 meter relay splits        
54.9 Matt Bogdan 01/10 junior Toms River
57.1 Tom Halmi 02/15 frosh Toms River
57.1 Andrew Neves 02/15 junior Toms River
57.2 Joey Schandall 01/10 junior Toms River
57.8 Ryan Johnson 01/10 soph Toms River
58.1 Brad Salamone 01/21 soph Toms River
58.5 Sean Perkinson 01/10 frosh Toms River
59.1 Sean Palmer 01/24 frosh Toms River
60.2 Matt Steinberg 01/24 frosh Toms River
60.7 Joe Allegro 02/15 soph Toms River
61.5 Matt Spirito 01/24 frosh Toms River
66.2 Andrew Ballarino 01/10 soph Toms River
         
800 meter run        
2:05.11 Matt Bogdan 01/07 junior Toms River
2:07.17 Joey Schandall 01/24 junior Ocean Breeze
2:13.14 Ryan Johnson 01/07 soph Toms River
2:16.18 Joe Allegro 02/15 soph Toms River
2:24.14 Sahil Rajwade 12/23 soph Toms River
2:29.99 Skyler Loui 01/29 frosh Toms River
2:32.42 Jordan Stein 01/07 frosh Toms River
2:47.48 Venkat Vellanki 01/29 junior Toms River
2:55.33 Quinn Killane 01/29 soph Toms River
         
800 meter relay splits        
2:01.9 Matt Bogdan 01/21 junior Toms River
2:06.8 Joey Schandall 01/21 junior Toms River
2:12.8 Ryan Johnson 01/21 soph Toms River
2:14.5 Christian Mariner 01/10 soph Toms River
2:17.1 Joe Allegro 01/21 soph Toms River
2:22.2 Leo Kurtz 01/10 frosh Toms River
2:32.3 Tyler Sapoznik 01/10 soph Toms River
2:33.7 Andrew Nadolny 01/10 soph Toms River
2:36.8 Jordan Stein 01/10 frosh Toms River
2:50.0 Venkat Vellanki 01/10 junior Toms River
3:00.4 Quinn Killane 01/10 soph Toms River
         
1200 meter relay splits        
3:20.2 Ryan Johnson 01/21 soph Toms River
         
1600 meter run (see also 1 mile next)        
4:20.99 Matt Bogdan 02/15 junior Toms River
4:36.13 Ryan Johnson 01/31 soph Toms River
4:48.64 Christian Mariner 12/23 soph Toms River
4:57.42 Joe Allegro 02/05 soph Toms River
5:03.73 Leo Kurtz 01/29 frosh Toms River
5:06.75 Andrew Nadolny 02/05 soph Toms River
5:24.18 Tyler Sapoznik 02/05 soph Toms River
5:57.26 Skyler Loui 01/07 frosh Toms River
6:09.98 Venkat Vellanki 02/05 junior Toms River
6:14.42 Quinn Killane 02/05 soph Toms River
         
1600 meter relay splits        
4:26.7 Matt Bogdan 01/21 junior Toms River
         
1 mile (subtract about 1.5 - 1.7 for 1600)        
4:23.40 Matt Bogdan 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
4:37.15 Ryan Johnson 03/02 soph Monmouth
4:47.35 Christian Mariner 03/02 soph Monmouth
4:59.24 Leo Kurtz 03/02 frosh Monmouth
5:09.26 Andrew Nadolny 03/02 soph Monmouth
5:19.43 Tyler Sapoznik 03/02 soph Monmouth
5:31.03 Tyler Sapoznik 03/02 soph Monmouth
6:08.75 Venkat Vellanki 03/02 junior Monmouth
6:24.64 Quinn Killane 03/02 soph Monmouth
         
3000 meter run        
8:47.31 Matt Bogdan 01/25 junior Ocean Breeze
3200 meter run c=enroute to 2 mile      
9:17.3c Matt Bogdan 01/25 junior Ocean Breeze
   9:24.88 Matt Bogdan 03/08 junior Ocean Breeze
9:57.15 Ryan Johnson 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
10:21.31 Christian Mariner 02/15 soph Toms River
10:53.44 Leo Kurtz 02/15 frosh Toms River
11:41.20 Marcus Sosa 01/07 junior Toms River
2 mile run        
9:20.65 Matt Bogdan 01/25 junior Ocean Breeze
55 meter hurdles (auto)        
         
High Jump        
         
Pole Vault        
         
Shot Put        
57' 05" Cole Tucker 02/29 junior Toms River
39' 00.5" Shaun Burke 01/24 senior Toms River
33' 05.25" Aditya Sinha 01/07 soph Toms River
29' 07.25" Joe Portello 01/29 soph Toms River
28' 03" Jake Hartman 02/15 frosh Howell
         
4 x 200 meter relay        
1:42.88 Brad Salamone 10 Luccas Moreira 12 Andrew Neves 11  
  Ben VanDenAkker 11 01/10   Toms River
1:44.25 Brad Salamone 10 Tom Halmi 9 Andrew Neves 11  
  Ben VanDenAkker 11 12/23   Toms River
1:45.70 Ben VanDenAkker 11 Brad Salamone 10 Sean Perkinson 9  
  Andrew Ballarino 10 01/21   Toms River
1:47.14 Sean Palmer 9 Sean Perkinson 9 Matt Spirito 9  
  Andrew Ballarino 10 01/10   Toms River
1:52.48 Luke VanDenAkker 9 Matt Steinberg 9 Gavin Dupey 9  
  Joe Allegro 10 12/23   Toms River
         
4 x 400 meter relay        
3:48.37 Sean Perkinson 9 Joey Schandall 11 Ryan Johnson 10  
  Matt Bogdan 11 01/10   Toms River
3:52.72 Tom Halmi 9 Andrew Neves 11 Ryan Johnson 10  
  Joe Allegro 10 02/15   Toms River
3:58.29 Brad Salamone 10 Sean Perkinson 9 Sean Palmer 9  
  Andrew Neves 11 01/21   Toms River
3:59.61 Sean Palmer 9 Sean Perkinson 9 Matt Steinberg 9  
  Matt Spirito 9 01/24    
4 x 800 meter relay        
8:43.11 Joey Schandall 11 Ryan Johnson 10 Joe Allegro 10  
  Matt Bogdan 11 01/21   Toms River
9:31.81 Joe Allegro 10 Christian Mariner 10 Leo Kurtz 9  
  Jordan Stein 10 01/10   Toms River
10:56.44 Tyler Sapoznik 10 Andrew Nadolny 10 Venkat Vellanki 11  
  Quinn Killane 10 01/10   Toms River
         
Sprint Medley Relay        
4:09.91 Luccas Moreira 12 Ben VanDenAkker 11 Sean Palmer 9  
  Christian Mariner 10 01/10   Toms River
         
Distance Medley Relay        
10:51.83 Ryan Johnson 10 Brad Salamone 10 Joey Schandall 11  
  Matt Bogdan 11 01/21   Toms River
         
4 x 51.5 meter hurdle relay (4 hurdles)        
         
High Jump Relay        
         
Shot Put Relay        
89' 04.25" Cole Tucker 11 Shaun Burke 12 01/10 Toms River