Best Performances of 2020

NYC Armory - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid),  Ocean Breeze - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), Monmouth - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid).
55 meter dash (auto) name date grade track 
7.39 Sasha Lerner 03/08 senior Ocean Breeze
7.57 Ciara Thomas 02/15 frosh Toms River
7.94 Danielle Dibsie 01/26 junior Ocean Breeze
7.94 Kelsey Nager 01/31 junior Toms River
7.94 Kylie Jacoutot 02/15 frosh Toms River
8.12 Marisa Brandon 01/24 senior Toms River
8.12 Averie Engel 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
8.33 Katerina O'Brien 01/29 soph Ocean Breeze
8.59 Brielle Luongo 01/07 senior Toms River
8.60 Emily Shulte 01/07 senior Toms River
8.65 Ava Suhocki 01/07 soph Toms River
8.74 Emily Cannizzaro 01/29 soph Toms River
8.82 Meghan Roeder 01/29 junior Toms River
8.90 Nia Quigley 12/23 senior Toms River
9.29 Zafirah Moody 01/29 senior Toms River
9.32 Elena Kryzanekas 01/29 frosh Toms River
11.26 Prema Shah 01/07 frosh Toms River
         
200 meter run        
26.47 Sasha Lerner 01/26 senior Toms River
27.35 Ciara Thomas 02/03 frosh Ocean Breeze
27.86 Kelsey Nager 01/26 junior Ocean Breeze
28.45 Marisa Brandon 01/07 senior Toms River
28.58 Danielle Dibsie 01/26 junior Ocean Breeze
29.20 Grace Suhocki 01/07 junior Ocean Breeze
29.34 Danielle Dibsie 01/07 junior Toms River
29.91 Averie Engel 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
31.4 Ava Suhocki 01/07 soph Toms River
31.18 Katerina O'Brien 01/26 soph Ocean Breeze
33.8 Emily Cannizzaro 01/07 soph Toms River
34.4 Meghan Roeder 01/07 junior Toms River
35.2 Zafirah Moody 01/07 senior Toms River
35.2 Elena Kryzanekas 01/07 frosh Toms River
44.3 Prema Shah 01/07 frosh Toms River
        Toms River
200 meter relay splits        
26.7 Sasha Lerner 01/21 senior Toms River
27.5 Ciara Thomas 01/10 frosh Toms River
27.7 Kelsey Nager 01/26 junior Ocean Breeze
27.9 Grace Suhocki 01/21 junior Toms River
27.9 Marisa Brandon 01/26 senior Ocean Breeze
29.3 Danielle Dibsie 12/23 junior TomsRiver
29.3 Katerina O'Brien 12/23 soph Toms River
29.8 Averie Engel 01/10 soph Toms River
30.0 Ava Suhocki 01/10 soph Toms River
30.7 Alexa Pennachio 01/07 soph Toms River
31.7 Brielle Luongo 01/10 senior Toms River
32.2 Meghan Roeder 01/10 junior Toms River
32.9 Emily Cannizaro 01/04 soph Toms River
         
400 meter run        
62.92 Marisa Brandon 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
63.39 Sasha Lerner 01/07 senior Toms River
63.59 Grace Suhocki 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
64.08 Kelsey Nager 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
67.71 Alexa Pennachio 02/15 soph Toms River
68.13 Danielle Dibsie 02/05 junior Toms River
68.61 Ava Suhocki 02/05 soph Toms River
68.63 Olivia Salvato 02/15 junior Toms River
71.10 Ciara Thomas 01/07 frosh Toms River
75.50 Averie Engel 01/07 soph Toms River
         
400 meter relay splits        
61.0 Sasha Lerner 02/15 senior Toms River
61.4 Lilly Shapiro 01/31 soph Toms River
62.7 Kelsey Nager 02/15 junior Toms River
63.2 Arianna Sakoutis 01/31 senior Toms River
63.3 Marisa Brandon 02/29 senior Toms River
65.2 Grace Suhocki 01/21 junior Toms River
65.9 Danielle Dibsie 01/21 junior Toms River
71.3 Olivia Salvato 01/10 junior Toms River
72.0 Alexa Pennachio 01/10 soph Toms River
72.1 Ava Suhocki 01/10 soph Toms River
76.3 Katerina O'Brien 01/10 soph Toms River
        Toms River
         
800 meter run        
2:18.11 Lilly Shapiro 01/31 soph Toms River
2:20.13 Arianna Sakoutis 03/08 senior Toms River
2:25.67 Natalie Shapiro 01/07 senior Toms River
2:25.76 Olivia Petschauer 02/03 frosh Ocean Breeze
2:26.46 Ava Wilmot 01/31 frosh Toms River
2:40.67 Julianna Schaefer 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
2:42.26 Chloe Curtis 02/15 senior Toms River
3:01.81 Courtney Post 01/07 soph Toms River
3:06.78 Rafaella Lambrinos 02/05 soph Toms River
800 meter relay splits        
2:20.90 (a) Arianna Sakoutis 02/18 senior NYC Armory
2:22.5 Natalie Shapiro 01.21 senior Toms River
2:24.2 Lilly Shapiro 01/21 soph Toms River
2:25.6 Ava Wilmot 01/21 frosh Toms River
2:25.75 (a) split Olivia Petschauer 03/08 frosh Ocean Breeze
2:30.76 (a) split Kavita Shah 03/08 junior Ocean Breeze
2:40.96 (a) split Julianna Schaefer 03/08 senior Ocean Breeze
2:42.8 Presslie Mariner 01/10 soph Toms River
2:47.5 Chloe Curtis 01/10 senior Toms River
2:48.7 Eesha Balar 01/10 senior Toms River
2:57.5 Christina Sosa 01/10 soph Toms River
         
1200 meter relay splits        
3:39.13 (a) Natalie Shapiro 02/18 senior NYC Armory
         
1600 meter run (see also 1 mile next)        
4:59.06 Lilly Shapiro 03/08 soph Ocean Breeze
5:09.97 Natalie Shapiro 01/31 senior Toms River
5:18.26 Olivia Petschauer 02/15 frosh Toms River
5:25.74 Ava Wilmot 01/07 frosh Toms River
5:30.98 Arianna Sakoutis 01/31 senior Toms River
5:33.27 Kavita Shah 01/07 junior Toms River
5:48.19 Presslie Mariner 12/23 soph Toms River
5:54.40 Chloe Curtis 01/24 senior Toms River
5:55.25 Julianna Schaefer 12/23 senior Toms River
6:01.92 Eesha Balar 01/24 senior Toms River
6:21.33 Christina Sosa 01/07 soph Toms River
6:31.22 Brianna Johnson 01/29 soph Toms River
1600 meter relay splits        
4:57.60 (a) Lilly Shapiro 02/18 soph NYC Armory
1 mile (subtract about 1.8 - 2.0 for 1600)        
5:02.00 Lilly Shapiro 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
5:03.81 Natalie Shapiro 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
5:09.31 Ava Wilmot 02/03 frosh Ocean Breeze
5:29.31 Kavita Shah 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
5:34.16 Olivia Petschauer 01/26 frosh Ocean Breeze
5:50.25 Presslie Mariner 03/02 soph Monmouth
5:50.67 Julianna Schaefer 03/02 senior Monmouth
5:57.31 Chloe Curtis 01/26 senior Ocean Breeze
6:02.44 Eesha Balar 03/02 senior Monmouth
         
3200 meter run        
11:00.05 Natalie Shapiro 03/08 senior Ocean Breeze
11:18.61 Ava Wilmot 01/24 frosh Toms River
11:42.96 Kavita Shah 02/15 junior Toms River
11:55.92 Olivia Petschauer 01/24 frosh Toms River
12:43.74 Presslie Mariner 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
12:49.84 Eesha Balar 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
12:50.68 Chloe Curtis 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
         
2 mile run        
11:14.64 Natalie Shapiro 01/26 senior Ocean Breeze
55 meter hurdles (auto)        
9.80 Grace Suhocki 01/24 junior Toms River
10.21 Emily Shulte 01/24 senior Toms River
10.59 Brielle Luongo 02/15 senior Toms River
10.60 Meghan Roeder 01/29 junior Toms River
         
High Jump        
4' 08" Katherine Taylor 12/23 soph Toms River
4' 06" Cassidy Wilson 12/23 senior Toms River
4' 04" Rayce Ely 01/24 junior Toms River
4' 00" Natalie Scannella 01/07 soph Toms River
         
Long Jump        
15' 01.5" Ciara Thomas 01/26 frosh Ocean Breeze
         
Pole Vault        
6' 06" Nia Quigley 01/29 senior Toms River
Shot Put        
27' 05" Elizabeth Yodakis 02/15 soph Toms River
25' 09.25" Alexandra Bell 01/21 senior Toms River
25' 00.25" Nicole Gregorio 02/04 soph Howell
         
4 x 200 meter relay        
1:50.42 Ciara Thomas 9 Sasha Lerner 12 Marisa Brandon 12  
  Kelsey Nager 11 01/26   Ocean Breeze
1:51.58 Ciara Thomas 9 Sasha Lerner 12 Kelsey Nager 11  
  Grace Suhocki 11 01/21   Toms River
1:53.03 Grace Suhocki 11 Marisa Brandon 12 Ciara Thomas 9  
  Sasha Lerner 12 12/23   Toms River
1:59.17 Kelsey Nager 11 Danielle Dibsie 11 Katerina O'Brien 10  
  Averie Engel 10 12/23   Toms River
1:59.48 Katerina O'Brien 10 Grace Suhocki 11 Ava Suhocki 10  
  Averie Engel 10 01/10   Toms River
2:10.42 Brielle Luongo 12 Ava Suhocki 10 Meghan Roeder 11  
  Emily Cannizaro 10 12/23   Toms River
         
4 x 400 meter relay        
4:11.25 Marisa Brandon 12 Kelsey Nager 11 Arianna Sakoutis 12  
  Sasha Lerner 12 02/15   Toms River
4:11.54 Kelsey Nager 11 Sasha Lerner 12 Arianna Sakoutis 12  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 01/31   Toms River
4:19.80 Marisa Brandon 12 Kelsey Nager 11 Grace Suhocki 11  
  Danielle Dibsie 11 01/24   Toms River
4:51.68 Alexa Pennachio 10 Ava Suhocki 10 Katerina O'Brien 10  
  Olivia Salvato 11 01/10   Toms River
         
4 x 800 meter relay        
9:38.74 Arianna Sakoutis 12 Ava Wilmot 9 Natalie Shapiro 12  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 01/21   Toms River
10:01.85 Olivia Petschauer 9 Ava Wilmot 9 Kavita Shah 11  
  Arianna Sakoutis 12 01/10   Toms River
10:29.89 Eesha Balar 12 Kavita Shah 11 Julianna Schaefer 12  
  Christina Sosa 10 03/08   Ocean Breeze
11:16.51 Presslie Mariner 10 Eesha Balar 12 Chloe Curtis 12  
  Christina Sosa 10 01/10   Toms River
         
Sprint Medley Relay        
4:26.07 Sasha Lerner 12 Ciara Thomas 9 Marisa Brandon 12  
  Olivia Petschauer 9 01/21   Toms River
4:28.62 Marisa Brandon 12 Ciara Thomas 9 Sasha Lerner 12  
  Arianna Sakoutis 12 01/10   Toms River
         
Distance Medley Relay        
11:58.89 Natalie Shapiro 12 Sasha Lerner 12 Arianna Sakoutis 12  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 2/18   NYC Armory
12:25.52 Natalie Shapiro 12 Kelsey Nager 11 Arianna Sakoutis 12  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 01/21   Toms River
12:28.28 Natalie Shapiro 12 Kelsey Nager 11 Ava Wilmot 9  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 01/10   Toms River
         
4 x 51.5 meter hurdle relay (4 hurdles)        
36.51 Grace Suhocki 11 Emily Shulte 12 Brielle Luongo 12  
  Meghan Roeder 11 01/21 Toms River
      Toms River
High Jump Relay        
9' 02" Katherine Taylor 10 Cassidy Wilson 12 01/10 Toms River
        Toms River
Pole Vault Relay        
         
Shot Put Relay        
51' 10.5" Elizabeth Yodakis 10 Alexandra Bell 12 01/10 Toms River