2020-2021 Winter Track Results

Girls Results

Season Highlights:  The team was coached by Kevin Hein (sprinters) and assisted by Jim Schlentz (distance), John Flood (hurdles/throws) and volunteer coaches Camille Bertholon (distance) and John Hickey (distance).  Due to the Coronavirus Pandemic, teams were not allowed to have official practices until Feb 1.  The meets did not start until Feb 15th.  There were no state or county championships and only a couple of meets held indoors.   Team highlights: no team championships held.  Individual highlights:  Cole Tucker was 2nd at the Adidas Scholastic Nationals, won the Monmouth County and STCA Championship shot put and finished the season, on his last throw, setting a new Monmouth County Record with the #1 throw in the US, 65' 04".  Matt Bogdan was #1 in NJ in both the 2 mile and 3200.  He ran 9:16.60 for 2 miles, 3rd best in Freehold District history at the Adidas National Champs and ran 9:08.22 for 3200 at the Ocean Breeze Elite Invite.  The Monmouth County Championship Shot Put and the STCA Champs (unofficial Shore Conference Champs) were the only "championship" meets.  Qualifying from the STCA Pod races, Dylan Perkinson was 4th in the 3200, Andrew Krok was 7th in the 800 and Joe Allegro was 8th in the 1600 at the STCA Champs.

Post-Season Highlights: Cole Tucker was named Shore Track Coaches Shore Conference Male Track Athlete of the Year.  He, along with Matt Bogdan, were named 1st team All-Shore by the Asbury Park Press as well as 1st Team All-Monmouth County by NJXCTFCA.

 2021 Winter Track Results

changes in yellow, updated 3/9/21

Boys 

At the peak of tremendous and victorious effort, while the blood is pounding in your head, all suddenly becomes quiet within you.  Everything seems clearer and whiter than before, as if great spotlights have been turned on.  At that moment you have the conviction that you contain all the power in the world, that you are capable of everything,that you have wings,  There is no more preciuos moment in life than this, the White Moment, and you will work very hard for years just to taste it again.
Tues Feb 16 Freehold Twp dual  cancelled-snow Freehold Twp
Sat Feb 20 4x200, 4x400, 4x800  multiple relay teams each school  cancelled-snow Middletown South
Tues Feb 23 CBA/Trinity Hall dual  postponed-snow Colts Neck
Tues Feb 23  4:00 pm Rebel Shot Series #1 Toms River Bubble
Sat Feb 27  11:00 am Middletown South Batch Meet #1 (55 hur, 800, 400, 1600, 200, SP)  cancelled-snow Middletown South
Sat Feb 27-28  Adidas Scholastic Indoor National Champs  (those that qualified) Virginia Beach, VA
Wed March 3  3:30 pm Middletown South dual Middletown South
Sat March 6  12:00 pm CBA/CN JV Meet Colts Neck
Sat March 6  5:00 pm Shore Coaches Pod C Sprints (55, 55 hur, 400 - 8 total entries) Toms River Bubble
Wed March 10  3:00 pm Manalapan/Freehold Boro tri Manalapan
Sat March 13  12:30 pm CBA Shot Put Tri Meet CBA
Sat March 13  1:00 pm Ocean Breeze Elite Inv Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Sat March 13  7:00 pm Shore Coaches Pod C Distance (800, 1600, 3200 - 8 total entries) Toms River Bubble
Tues March 16 Rebel Shot Put Series Toms River Bubble
Sat March 20  9:00 am Monmouth County Shot Put Championship Howell
Sat March 20  noon Middletown South Meet #2  (55, 1600, 200, 800, JV Shot Put) Middletown South
Tues March 23  4:00 pm CBA/Trinity Hall dual  rescheduled Colts Neck
Sat March 27  Girls: 10:00 am, Boys: 2:00 pm Shore Track Coaches Championship (qualify from Pod races) Toms River Bubble

 

Best Performances of 2021

Ocean Breeze - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), Virginia Beach - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), Outdoor tracks (1/4" pyramid; Outdoor tracks will be on the top 10 Spring Track times because they are faster than Indoor Tracks and it would be unfair to compare against Indoor Tracks.
55 meter dash (auto) name date grade track 
6.97 Ben VanDenAkker 03/06 senior Toms River
55 meter dash (hand) add .24 for auto time      
6.7 Ben VanDenAkker 03/20 senior outdoors
6.9 Brad Salamone 03/10 junior outdoors
7.4 Andrew Ballarino 03/10 junior outdoors
7.4 Josh Allen 03/20 frosh outdoors
7.5 Gavin Proscia 03/10 frosh outdoors
7.5 Luke VanDenAkker 03/10 soph outdoors
7.5 Braden Brown 03/20 junior outdoors
7.6 Ashton Ellis 03/10 frosh outdoors
7.6 Branden Kirwin 03/10 frosh outdoors
7.7 Dylan Neves 03/10 frosh outdoors
7.9 Jason Mentonis 03/10 frosh outdoors
7.9 Carson Debski 03/20 soph outdoors
         
200 meter run        
23.9 Brad Salamone 03/20 junior outdoors
23.9 Sam Nubile 03/23 junior outdoors
24.4 Sean Palmer 03/20 soph outdoors
24.6 Ben VanDenAkker 02/27 senior outdoors
24.7 Matt Spirito 03/20 soph outdoors
25.8 Mark Buro 03/20 junior outdoors
25.9 Andrew Ballarino 03/20 junior outdoors
26.0 Josh Allen 03/20 junior outdoors
26.0 Gavin Proscia 03/20 frosh outdoors
26.1 Heath Teichman 02/27 junior outdoors
26.1 Christian Zita 03/23 senior outdoors
26.3 Braden Brown 03/20 junior outdoors
26.6 Andrew Neves 02/27 senior outdoors
26.6 Gavin Dupey 02/27 soph outdoors
27.1 Ashton Ellis 02/27 frosh outdoors
27.5 Dylan Neves 02/27 frosh outdoors
27.5 Luke VanDenAkker 03/23 soph outdoors
28.6 Brandon Kerwin 02/27 frosh outdoors
28.0 Carson Debski 03/20 soph outdoors
29.1 Jason Mentonis 02/27 frosh outdoors
         
400 meter run        
52.8 Sam Nubile 03/23 junior outdoors
     54.65 Sam Nubile 03/06 junior Toms River
55.8 Sean Palmer 03/23 soph outdoors
     58.16 Sean Palmer 03/06 soph Toms River
55.9 Matt Spirito 03/10 soph outdoors
     57.29 Matt Spirito 03/06 soph Toms River
56.8 Heath Teichman 03/23 junior outdoors
     58.13 Matt Steinberg 03/06 soph Toms River
 57.4 Gavin Dupey 03/23 soph outdoors
     59.55 Gavin Dupey 03/06 soph Toms River
 57.9 Mark Buro 03/23 junior outdoors
     59.29 Mark Buro 03/06 junior Toms River
58.5 Ben VanDenAkker 03/23 senior outdoors
58.6 Braden Brown 03/23 junior outdoors
58.8 Christian Zita 03/23 senior outdoors
59.5 Josh Allen 03/23 junior outdoors
63.9 Brandon Kerwin 03/23 frosh outdoors
66.2 Jason Mentonis 03/23 frosh outdoors
71.0 Carson Debski 02/27 soph outdoors
         
400 meter relay splits        
53.9 Sam Nubile 03/20 junior outdoors
55.8 Matt Spirito 03/20 soph outdoors
57.4 Sean Palmer 03/20 soph outdoors
57.4 Ben VanDenAkker 02/27 senior outdoors
58.2 Brad Salamone 03/20 soph outdoors
58.7 Lucas Sanginari 03/20 frosh outdoors
59.5 Mark Buro 03/20 junior outdoors
59.8 Sean Perkinson 03/20 soph outdoors
60.2 Jacob McNamara 03/20 frosh outdoors
73.2 Quinn Killane 03/20 junior outdoors
         
800 meter run        
2:05.3 Ryan Johnson 03/23 junior outdoors
2:05.8 Andrew Krok 03/13 frosh Toms River
2:08.7 Joe Allegro 03/20 junior outdoors
2:13.7 Sam Nubile 03/20 junior outdoors
2:11.3 Lucas Sanginari 03/13 frosh Toms River
2:13.5 Jacob McNamara 03/13 frosh Toms River
2:15.5 Christian Mariner 03/10 junior outdoors
2:15.9 Sean Perkinson 03/20 soph outdoors
2:16.6 Dylan Perkinson 03/10 senior outdoors
2:22.8 Matt Spirito 03/23 soph outdoors
2:57.1 Quinn Killane 03/23 junior outdoors
         
1200 meter relay splits        
         
1600 meter run (see also 1 mile next)        
4:29.9 Matt Bogdan 03/13 senior Toms River
4:38.4 Dylan Perkinson 03/20 senior outdoors
4:39.52 Joe Allegro 03/27 junior Toms River
4:40.3 Andrew Krok 03/20 frosh outdoors
4:46.1 Leo Kurtz 03/13 soph outdoors
4:47.3 Christian Mariner 03/10 junior outdoors
4:48.8 Lucas Sanginari 03/20 frosh outdoors
5:01.1 Jacob McNamara 03/20 frosh outdoors
6:45.9 Quinn Killane 03/20 junior outdoors
         
1600 meter relay splits        
         
1 mile (subtract about 1.5 - 1.7 for 1600)        
         
3000 meter run        
8:42.32 Matt Bogdan 02/27 senior Ocean Breeze
         
3200 meter run        
9:08.22 Matt Bogdan 03/13 senior Ocean Breeze
10:00.42 Dylan Perkinson 03/27 senior Toms River
10:26.8 Leo Kurtz 03/23 soph outdoors
10:27.8 Christian Mariner 03/13 junior Toms River
10:44.4 Lucas Sanginari 03/23 frosh outdoors
11:04.3 Jacob McNamara 03/23 frosh outdoors
         
2 mile run        
9:16.60 Matt Bogdan 02/27 senior Virginia Beach
         
55 meter hurdles (auto)        
         
High Jump        
         
Pole Vault        
         
Shot Put        
65' 04" Cole Tucker 03/27 senior Toms River
     61' 09.25" Cole Tucker 03/13 senior outdoors
33' 10.5" Matt Liggio 02/23 frosh Toms River
32' 00" Aditya Sinha 03/20 junior outdoors
30' 07.25" Jake Hartman 03/13 soph outdoors
    30' 06" Jake Hartman 02/23 soph Toms River
         
4 x 200 meter relay        
1:37.0 Ben VanDenAkker 12 Sam Nubile 11 Brad Salamone 11  
  Sean Palmer 10 3/10   outdoors
1:41.1 Andrew Krok 9 Sean Perkinson 10 Joe Allegro 11  
  Matt Bogdan 12 3/10   outdoors
1:45.3 Ashton Ellis 9 Braden Brown 12 Christian Zita 12  
  Andrew Ballarino 11 3/10   outdoors
1:47.7 Luke VanDenAkker 10 Gavin Proscia 9 Heath Teichman 11  
  Josh Allen 11 3/10   outdoors
1:54.8 Jason Mentonis 9 Brandon Kirwin 9 Carson Debski 10  
  Dylan Neves 9 3/10   outdoors
         
4 x 400 meter relay        
3:44.5 Matt Spirito 10 Sean Palmer 10 Ben VanDenAkker 12  
  Sam Nubile 11 3/20   outdoors
4:11.9 Lucas Sanginari 9 Quinn Killane 11 Jacob McNamara 9  
  Sean Perkinson 10 3/20   outdoors
         
4 x 800 meter relay        
         
         
Sprint Medley Relay        
         
         
Distance Medley Relay        
         
         
4 x 51.5 meter hurdle relay (4 hurdles)        
         
High Jump Relay        
         
Shot Put Relay        
         

 

 

Rebel Shot Put Series #1

@ Toms River Bubble  2/23/21

Shot Put          
62' 08.25"  school record;
US #2
Cole Tucker        
33' 10.5"  frosh record Matt Liggio        
30' 06" Jake Hartman        

 

 

Adidas Scholastic National Champs

@ Virginia Beach Sports Complex, VA  2/27-2/28/21

Day 1: 2/27          
Championship 2 mile run   subtracted back to 400 meter mark     1600/3200 splits
9:16.60  12th, NJ #1 Matt Bogdan 65.4 2:14.1 (68.7) 3:21.0 (67.3) 4:29.9 (68.9)
#3 all-time Freehold District (4:29.9 - 4:43.3) 5:41.3 (71.4) 6:53.5 (72.2) 8:06.7 (73.2) 9:13.2 (66.5)  plus 18 meters
official 3000 - 8:42.32         last 200 31.04
Day 2: 2/28          
Championship Shot Put   Shot Put Throw Series      
63' 03.5"  2nd school and Freehold District record Cole Tucker 59' 07.5"                61' 05.5" 62' 05"                    Foul     Foul                    63' 03.25"  

 

Middletown South Dual Meet

@ Middletown South  2/27/21

Outdoors: low 50s, windy against backstretch

1600 meter run          
4:39.9 Joe Allegro 70.5 2:22 (71.5) 3:34 (72) 4:39.9 (65.9)
4:47.4 Dylan Perkinson 70.5 2:22 (71.5) 3:35 (73) 4:47.4 (72.4)
4:48.4 Christian Mariner 71.5 2:23 (70.5) 3:36 (73) 4:48.4 (72.4)
5:05.0 Lucas Sanginari 72 2:29 (77) 3:50 (81) 5:05.0 (75.0)
5:06.9 Andrew Krok 72 2:30 (78) 3:50.5 (80.5) 5:06.9 (76.4)
200 meter run          
24.6 Ben VanDenAkker        
24.9 Sean Palmer        
25.2 Matt Spirito        
26.1 Mark Buro        
26.1 Heath Teichman        
26.4 Josh Allen        
26.6 Gavin Dupey        
26.6 Andrew Neves        
26.8 Christian Zita        
27.1 Ashton Ellis        
27.5 Dylan Neves        
27.6 Luke VanDenAkker        
28.6 Brandon Kirwin        
29.1 Jason Mentonis        
29.3 Carson Debski        
800 meter run          
2:15.2 Andrew Krok 64 2:15.2 (71.2)    
2:16.2 Lucas Sanginari 63 2:16.2 (73.2)    
2:16.3 Christian Mariner 65 2:16.3 (71.3)    
2:18.5 Joe Allegro 65 2:18.5 (73.5)    
2:19.9 Dylan Perkinson 67 2:19.9 (72.9)  
2:22.2 Sean Perkinson 65 2:22.2 (77.2)    
3:02.8 Quinn Killane 84.5 3:02.8 (98.3)    
400 meter run          
60.1 Sean Palmer        
60.6 Matt Spirito        
61.3 Mark Buro        
62.0 Gavin Dupey        
64.6 Christian Zita        
66.9 Josh Allen        
71.0 Carson Debski        
Shot Put          
33' 04" Matt Liggio        
29' 04" Jake Hartman        
           

 

CBA/CN JV Meet

@ Colts Neck  3/6/21

Outdoors: mid 30s, big wind against last turn

1600 meter run
4:53.4 Andrew Krok 71 2:23 (72) 3:40 (77) 4:53.4 (73.4)
5:05.4 Leo Kurtz 70 2:24 (74) 3:44 (80) 5:05.4 (81.4)
5:05.9 Jacob McNamara 72 2:30 (78) 3:53 (83) 5:05.9 (72.9)
5:06.6 Lucas Sanginari 71.5 2:28 (76.5) 3:52 (84) 5:06.6 (72.6)

 

Shore Coaches Pod C Sprints

@ Toms River Bubble  3/6/21

55 meter dash   trials semi-final finals  
6.97  2nd Ben VanDenAkker 7.03 6.97 6.98
400 meter run          
54.65 Sam Nubile 25.5/29.1      
57.29 Matt Spirito 27.7/29.6      
58.13 Matt Steinberg 27.6/30.5      
58.16 Sean Palmer 28.2/30.0      
59.29 Mark Buro 27.9/31.4      
59.55 Gavin Dupey 27.8/31.8      
DNF  fell Heath Teichman 26.9/fell      

 

Manalapan/Freehold Boro Tri Meet

@ Manalapan  3/10/21

Outdoors: Mid 50s, breezy against homestretch

1600 meter run          
4:44.5 Dylan Perkinson 69 2:22.5 (73.5) 3:35 (72.5) 4:44.5 (69.5)
4:47.3 Christian Mariner 69 2:22 (73) 3:35 (73) 4:47.3 (72.3)
4:58.2 Leo Kurtz 70 2:24 (74) 3:42 (78) 4:58.2 (76.2)
400 meter run          
53.3 Sam Nubile        
55.9 Matt Spirito        
57.6 Sean Palmer        
57.6 Heath Teichman        
58.4 Mark Buro        
58.2 Gavin Dupey        
59.8 Christian Zita        
55 meter dash add .24 for auto time        
6.8 Ben VanDenAkker        
6.9 Brad Salamone        
7.4 Andrew Ballarino        
7.5 Gavin Proscia        
7.5 Josh Allen        
7.5 Luke VanDenAkker        
7.6 Ashton Ellis        
7.6 Branden Kirwin        
7.6 Braden Brown        
7.7 Dylan Neves        
7.9 Jason Mentonis        
8.0 Carson Debski        
800 meter run          
2:13.0 Andrew Krok 70.6 2:13.0 (62.4)    
2:14.5 Jacob McNamara 71.2 2:14.5 (63.3)    
2:14.7 Lucas Sanginari 70.6 2:14.7 (64.1)    
2:15.5 Christian Mariner 71.5 2:15.5 (64.0)    
2:16.6 Dylan Perkinson 71.5 2:16.6 (65.1)
2:20.6 Sean Perkinson 71.4 2:20.6 (69.2)    
3:09.6 Quinn Killane 89.6 3:09.6 (100.0)    
4 x 200 meter relay          
"A"   "B"   "C"  
  Ben VanDenAkker 25.7 est Andrew Krok   Ashton Ellis
48.3 Sam Nubile 25.3 est (51.0) Sean Perkinson 52.7 Braden Brown
  Brad Salamone 25.7 est Joe Allegro   Christian Zita
48.7 Sean Palmer 24.4 est (50.1) Matt Bogdan 52.6 Andrew Ballarino
1:37.0   1:41.1   1:45.3  
"D"   "E"      
  Luke VanDenAkker   Jason Mentonis    
55.2 Gavin Proscia 57.2 Brandon Kirwin    
  Heath Teichman   Carson Debski    
52.5 Josh Allen 57.4 Dylan Neves    
1:47.7   1:54.8      
Shot Put          
59' 02" Cole Tucker        
29' 02" Matt Liggio        
fouled out Jake Hartman        

 


CBA Shot Put Tri Meet

@ CBA  3/13/21

Outdoors: mid 40s

Shot Put          
61' 09.25" Cole Tucker        
33' 01.75" Matt Liggio        
30' 07.2" Jake Hartman        

 

Ocean Breeze Elite Invite

@ Ocean Breeze, Staten Island  3/13/21

3200 meter run          
9:08.22  3rd Matt Bogdan 66.7 2:16.5 (69.8) 3:24.5 (68.0) 4:32.9 (68.5)
  (4:32.9 - 4:35.3) 5:43.2 (70.3) 6:53.3 (70.1) 8:04.2 (70.9) 9:08.22 (64.0)
           

 


Shore Track Coaches Distance Qualifier Pod C

@ Toms River Bubble  3/13/21

The winner of each of the 6 pods and the next 6 fastest non-winners qualify for March 27 championship.  Highlighted means you qualify.  Final races are Sunday.

1600 meter run          
4:29.9  1st Matt Bogdan 71.5 2:21 (69.5) 3:30 (69) 4:29.9 (59.9)
4:41.5 3rd Joe Allegro 72 2:21 (69) 3:33 (72) 4:41.5 (68.5)
4:53.1 Leo Kurtz 74 2:25 (71) 3:40.5 (75.5) 4:53.1 (72.6)
800 meter run          
2:05.8  3rd  frosh record Andrew Krock 31.2 63.2 (32.0) 1:34.5 (31.3) 2:05.8 (31.3)
2:11.3 Lucas Sanginari 31.4 64.0 (32.6) 1:38.0 (34.0) 2:11.3 (33.3)
2:13.5 Jacob McNamara 33.9 68.0 (34.1) 1:41.8 (33.8) 2:13.5 (31.7)
3200 meter run          
10:04.2  1st Dylan Perkinson 75 2:32.5 (77.5) 3:49 (76.5) 5:04 (75)
  (5:04.0 - 5:06.2) 6:20.5 (76.5) 7:36.5 (76) 8:53 (76.5) 10:04.2 (71.2)
10:27.8  3rd Christian Mariner 75 2:32.5 (77.5) 3:49.5 (77) 5:06.5 (77)
  (5:06.5 - 5:21.3) 6:26.5 (80) 7:47 (80.5) 9:10 (83) 10:27.8 (77.8)

 

Rebel Shot Put Series #2

@ Toms River  3/16/21

Shot Put          
60' 07.5" Cole Tucker        

 

Monmouth County Shot Put Champs

@ Howell  3/20/21

Shot Put          
62' 06"  1st Cole Tucker        
32' 07" Matt Liggio        
29' 02.75" Jake Hartman        

 

Middletown South Meet #2

@ Middletown South  3/20/21

Outdoors: mid 40s, slight breeze with homestretch

55 meter run          
6.7 Ben VanDenAkker        
7.4 Andrew Ballarino        
7.4 Josh Allen        
7.5 Gavin Proscia        
7.5 Braden Brown        
7.7 Luke VanDenAkker        
7.9 Carson Debski        
8.2 Jason Mentonis        
1600 meter run          
4:38.4 Dylan Perkinson 66.5 2:19 (72.5) 3:30 (71) 4:38.4 (68.4)
4:40.3 Andrew Krok 67 2:17 (70) 3:30 (73) 4:40.3 (70.3)
4:46.1 Leo Kurtz 67.5 2:19.5 (72) 3:32 (72.5) 4:46.1 (74.1)
4:48.8 Lucas Sanginari 67 2:20.5 (73.5) 3:37 (76.5) 4:48.8 (71.8)
5:01.1 Jacob McNamara 70.5 2:27.5 (77) 3:48.5 (81) 5:01.1 (72.6)
6:45.9 Quinn Killane 89 3:13.5 (104.5) 5:00 (106.5) 6:45.9 (105.9)
200 meter run          
23.9 Brad Salamone        
24.4 Sean Palmer        
24.7 Matt Spirito        
25.8 Mark Buro        
25.9 Andrew Ballarino        
26.0 Josh Allen        
26.0 Gavin Proscia        
26.3 Braden Brown        
26.5 Christian Zita        
26.6 Gavin  Dupey        
27.6 Luke VanDenAkker        
28.0 Carson Debski        
29.4 Jason Mentonis        
800 meter run          
2:08.7 Joe Allegro 61 2:08.7 (67.1)    
2:13.7 Sam Nubile 61.5 2:13.7 (72.2)    
2:15.9 Sean Perkinson 64 2:15.9 (71.9)    
4 x 400 meter run          
"A" "B" "C"
55.8 Matt Spirito 59.9 Christian Zita 58.7 Lucas Sanginari
57.4 Sean Palmer 59.5 Mark Buro 73.2 Quinn Killane
57.4 Ben VanDenAkker 58.2 Brad Salamone 60.2 Jacob McNamara
53.9 Sam Nubile     59.8 Sean Perkinson
3:44.5       4:11.9  
Shot Put          
32' 00" Adi Sinha        

 

CBA/Trinity Hall Tri-Meet

@ Colts Neck  3/23/21

Outdoors: high 50s, breeze against 1st turn

3200 meter run          
10:26.8 Leo Kurtz 80 2:38 (78) 3:53 (75) 5:10 (77)
  (5:10.0 - 5:16.8) 6:26 (76) 7:46 (80) 9:09 (83) 10:26.8 (77.8)
10:44.4 Lucas Sanginari 80 2:38.5 (78.5) 3:54 (75.5) 5:14.5 (80.5)
  (5:14.5 - 5:29.9) 6:38 (83.5) 8:04 (86) 9:28 (84) 10:44.4 (76.4)
11:04.3 Jacob McNamara 80.5 2:39 (78.5) 3:57 (78) 5:20 (83)
  (5:20 - 5:44.3) 6:47.5 (87.5) 8:18 (90.5) 9:46 (88) 11:04.3 (78.3)
400 meter run          
52.8 Sam Nubile        
55.8 Sean Palmer        
56.8 Heath Teichman        
57.4 Gavin Dupey        
57.9 Mark Buro        
58.5 Ben VanDenAkker        
58.6 Braden Brown        
58.8 Christian Zita        
59.5 Josh Allen        
63.9 Branden Kirwin        
66.2 Jason Mentonis        
800 meter run          
2:05.3 Ryan Johnson 59.2 2:05.3 (66.1)    
2:16.1 Sean Perkinson 67.8 2:16.1 (68.3)    
2:22.8 Matt Spirito 70.0 2:22.8 (72.8)    
2:57.1 Quinn Killane 85.6 2:57.1 (91.5)    
200 meter run          
23.9 Sam Nubile        
24.2 Brad Salamone        
24.7 Ben VanDenAkker        
24.9 Sean Palmer        
26.1 Christian Zita        
26.3 Andrew Ballarino        
27.5 Luke VanDenAkker        
27.2 Ashton Ellis        
26.9 Braden Brown        
28.0 Dylan Neves        
30.5 Carson Debski        
Shot Put          
60' 08" Cole Tucker        
31' 01" Matt Liggio        
30' 00.25" Adi Sinha        
25' 06" Jake Hartman        

 

Shore Track Coaches Championship

(unofficial Shore Conference Champs)

@ Toms River Bubble  3/27/21

 
                          Cole Tucker wins Shot Put with #1 US throw.                                                                                             Dylan Perkinson finishes 4th in 3200.
1600 meter run          
4:39.52 Joe Allegro 65.8 2:16.0 (70.2) 3:29.4 (73.4) 4:39.52 (70.1)
800 meter run          
2:06.14  7th Andrew Krok 30.0 63.1 (32.2) 1:34.3 (31.2) 2:06.14 (31.8)
3200 meter run          
10:00.42  4th Dylan Perkinson 72.8 2:28.3 (75.5) 3:45.1 (76.8) 5:02.8 (77.7)
  (5:02.8 - 4:57.6) 6:16.7 (73.9) 7:33.3 (76.6) 8:47.2 (74.9) 10:00.42 (73.2)
3200 meter run          
65' 04"  1st    US #1 Cole Tucker        
Monmouth County record 8th All-Time NJ