2021 Spring Track Results

change in schedule
updated 4/14/21

Girls

It is a world of the individual against himself, it is his aspirations challenging the capacity of his body.  There is no enemy but the straining of every muscle.  It is not a sport, it is a life of work and precision and sometimes it is rewarded by a cheer or a press clipping.  But when the press clipping turns yellow, there will still be the memory of that time, perhaps only a moment, when the crowd faded to nothing and the only sound was breathing and the only feeling was the ache of endurance and pushing, pushing until the body soared with the mind, and no one else knew what it was to strive. 
This is a list of all possible meets we may run.  Some may be cancelled or moved to another date.  Check back. 
    Spring Break - March 27 - April 5  (practice starts April 1)  
Fri April 23  6:00 pm Cherokee Night of 3200s Cherokee
Sat April 24  10:00 am CBA/Trinity Hall/Matawan Colts Neck
Fri April 30  6:00 pm Ridge Night of 1600s Ridge
Sat May 1  10:00 am CBA/Trinity Hall/Matawan Colts Neck
Tues May 3  3:45 pm Red Bank dual meet (postponed from 4/27) Red Bank
Fri May 7  3:30 pm Monmouth County Relays Monmouth Reg
Tues May 11  4:00 pm Neptune/Matawan tri meet Colts Neck
Fri May 14  4:00 pm  Monmouth County Champs (Day 1) Middletown North
Sat May 15  9:00 am Monmouth County Champs (Day 2) Middletown North
Wed May 19  6:45 pm Holmdel Night of 1600s Holmdel
Sat May 22  9:00 am Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) Neptune
Tues May 25  4:00 pm Freehold Boro/Wall tri meet Colts Neck
Fri/Sat June 4 - 5  Fri 2:30 pm/Sat 9:30 am Central Jersey Group III Champs (3 per event) Jackson Liberty
Tues June 8  4:00 pm SJV/Manasquan tri meet  postponed to Tues, June 15 SJV
Fri/Sat June 11 - June 12  Fri 2:30 pm/Sat 10:00 am Group III State Champs (qualify by finishing top 6 in CJ meet)  Pennsauken
Sat June 19 12:00 field, 1:00 pm  track  Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from Group meet) South Plainfield
Wed-Thurs June 23-24 2:00 pm East Coast Track & Field Champs (qualifiers only) Edison
Thurs - Sat June 30-July 3 National Scholastic Champs (qualifiers only)  U of Oregon, Eugene, OR

 

Night of 3200s

@ Cherokee HS  4/24/21

low 60s, windy against backstretch

3200 meter run          
10:18.48  1st Lilly Shapiro 75.7 2:34.4 (78.7) 3:53.9 (79.5) 5:13.7 (79.8)
11th fastest in NJ history (5:13.7 - 5:04.8) 6:32.0 (78.3) 7:51.7 (79.7) 9:09.4 (77.7) 10:18.48 (69.1)
11:34.16 Ava Wilmot 81 2:45.5 (84.5) 4:09.5 (84) 5:34.5 (85)
  (5:34.5 - 5:59.6) 7:01 (86.5) 8:32.5 (91.5) 10:04.5 (92) 11:34.16 (89.7)
11:38.14 Kavita Shah 87 2:53 (86) 4:18.5 (85.5) 5:45.5 (87)
  (5:45.5 - 5:52.6) 7:16 (90.5) 8:47 (91) 10:17 (90) 11:38.14 (81.1)
11:44.44 Presslie Mariner 87 2:53 (86) 4:18.5 (85.5) 5:45.5 (87)
  (5:45.5 - 5:58.9) 7:16 (90.5) 8:47 (91) 10:18.5 (91.5) 11:44.44 (85.9)
11:53.80 Ashley Pavlosky 87 2:53.5 (86.5) 4:19 (85.5) 5:46.5 (87.5)
  (5:46.5 - 6:07.3) 7:18 (91.5) 8:53.5 (95.5) 10:27 (93.5) 11:53.80 (86.8)
11:57.06 Olivia Petschauer 87 2:53.5 (86.5) 4:19 (85.5) 5:46.5 (87.5)
  (5:46.5 - 6:10.6) 7:18 (91.5) 8:53.5 (95.5) 10:27 (93.5) 11:57.06 (90.1)
13:50.01 Taylor Powell 96.0 3:20.5 (104.5) 5:07 (106.5) 6:53.5 (106.5)
  (6:53.5 - 6:56.5) 8:39.5 (106) 10:24.5 (105) 12:09 (104.5) 13:50.01 (101.0)

 

CBA/Matawan/Trinity Hall Part 1

@ Colts Neck  4/24/21

low 60s, light breeze against homestretch

4 x 100 meter relay          
  Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
  Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
  Kelsey Nager        
  Danielle Dibsie        
disqualified          
400 meter hurdles          
68.7 Grace Suhocki        
73.3 Ava Suhocki        
800 meter run          
3:03.2 Rafaella Lambrinos 89 3:03.2 (94.2    
3:09.5 Abigail Polyanskiy 91 3:09.5 (98.5)    
3:09.5 Dora Gibbons 94 3:09.5 (94.2)    
3:10.2 Courtney Post 89 3:10.2 (101.2)    
100 meter run          
13.4 Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
13.6 Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
13.6 Kelsey Nager        
13.8 Iyunade Franklyn        
13.8 Jordana Golove        
13.9 Danielle Dibsie        
13.9 Nikki Cataneo        
14.3 Kristen Blind        
14.4 Averie Engel        
14.8 Christy Mossaad        
14.9 Natalie Scannella        
14.9 Taylor Taddio        
15.2 Kaitlyn Torres        
15.4 Carolina Otto        
4 x 400 meter run          
"A"   "B"      
64.9 Ava Suhocki 69.2 Christy Mossaad    
63.0 Grace Suhocki 69.8 Abby Mentonis    
66.6 Liv Salvato 65.9 Nikki Cataneo    
68.2 Kristen Blind 68.4 Jordana Golove    
4:22.7   4:33.3      
High Jump          
5' 00" Katherine Taylor        
4' 02" Natalie Scannella        
4' 00" Rayce Ely        
Triple Jump          
           
           
Discus          
112' 04" Liz Yodakis        
96' 03" Catherine Vota        
83' 00" Samantha Walter        
72' 07" Danielle Cammaroto        
66' 01" Ella Amster        
57' 04" Madison Siegel        
56' 03" Mikaela Heartman        
45' 10" Jessica Ballarino        
Javelin          
105' 10" Ashley Cataneo        
85' 09" Katherine Taylor        
64' 04" Nicole Gregorio        
64' 01" Julianna Coniglio        
61' 06" Rayce Ely        
60' 11" Mikaela Hartman        
55' 07.5" Sam Lidondici        
52' 07" Averie Engel        
49' 11.5" Sydney Gordon        
42' 05" Adrianna Reganato        

 

Ridge Night of 1600s

@ Ridge  4/30/21

high 50s, high winds against homestretch

1600 meter run          
4:48.31  1st Lilly Shapiro 73.0 2:24.9 (71.9) 3:39.1 (74.2) 4:48.31 (69.2)   2:24.9/2:23.4
5:19.44  5th Ava Wilmot 79.5 2:42.3 (82.8) 4:02.5 (80.2) 5:19.44 (76.9)   2:42.3/2:37.1
5:22.78  6th Kavita Shah 80.4 2:43.0 (82.6) 4:04.7 (81.7) 5:22.78 (78.1)   2:43.0/2:39.8
5:26.54 Olivia Petschauer 77.6 2:40.4 (82.8) 4:03.8 (83.4) 5:26.54 (82.7)   2:40.4/2:46.1
5:29.15 Ashley Pavlosky 80.7 2:43.4 (82.7) 4:07.7 (84.3) 5:29.15 (81.4)   2:43.4/2:45.7
5:31.17 Presslie Mariner 80.6 2:43.2 (82,6) 4:07.3 (84.1) 5:31.17 (83.9)   2:43.2/2:48.0
6:15.84 Taylor Powell 89.5 3:06.4 (96.9) 4:42.3 (95.9) 6:15.84 (93.5)   3:06.4/3:09.4

 

CBA/Matawan/Trinity Hall Part 2

 Colts Neck  5/1/21

low 50s, strong wind against 2nd turn and backstretch

400 meter run          
63.2 Grace Suhocki        
68.8 Ava Suhocki        
65.9 Kelsey Nager        
67.0 Anna Casler        
68.1 Liv Salvato        
71.2 Christy Mossaad        
71.0 Abby Mentonis        
100 meter hurdles          
17.8 Grace Suhocki        
1600 meter run          
6:19.4 Gianna Canova 92.5 3:14 (101.5) 4:49.2 (95.2) 6:19.4 (90.2)   3:14.0/3:05.2
7:12.8 Courtney Post 96.8 3:31.3 (114.7) 5:29.1 (117.8) 7:12.8 (103.7)    3:31.3/3:41.5
200 meter run          
27.9 Grace Suhocki        
28.2 Kelsey Nager        
28.9 Danielle Dibsie        
28.9 Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
29.1 Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
29.9 Iyunade Franklyn        
30.7 Jordana Golove        
30.9 Grace Pacchiano        
31.1 Averie Engel        
31.7 Christy Mossaad        
31.8 Kaitlyn Torres        
33.9 Carolina Otto        
Long Jump          
           
Shot Put          
33' 08" Liz Yodakis        
24' 01" Catherine Vota        
21' 01" Lauren Zeltser        

 

CN/Red Bank dual

@ Red Bank  4/27/21

hi 60s, no wind

Score: Colts Neck  114  (1 - 0)     Red Bank  8  (0 - 1)

400 meter hurdles          
73.4  1st Grace Suhocki        
74.0  3rd Ava Suhocki        
76.6 Abby Mentonis        
100 meter run          
13.0  1st Kylie Jacoutot        
13.5  2nd Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
13.6  3rd Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
13.6 Danielle Dibsie        
14.0 Iyunade Franklyn        
14.1 Jordana Golove        
14.3 Averie Engel        
14.3 Nikki Cataneo        
14.4 Rosi Raggi        
14.5 Jullian Golove        
14.6 Grace Pecchano        
15.6 Elena Kryzanekas        
15.6 Kaitlyn Torres        
1600 meter run          
5:45.5 tie 1st Kavita Shah 92 2:59 (87) 4:23 (84) 5:45.5 (82.5)   (2:59.0/2:46.5)
5:45.5 tie 1st Presslie Mariner 92 2:59 (87) 4:23 (84) 5:45.5 (82.5)   (2:59.0/2:46.5)
5:45.5 tie 1st Ava Wilmot 92 2:59 (87) 4:23 (84) 5:45.5 (82.5)   (2:59.0/2:46.5)
5:45.5 tie 1st Lilly Shapiro 92 2:59 (87) 4:23 (84) 5:45.5 (82.5)   (2:59.0/2:46.5)
6:18.8 Taylor Powell 93 3:05 (92) 4:43 (98) 6:18.8 (95.8)   (3:05.0/3:13.8)
400 meter run          
58.2  1st Lilly Shapiro        
62.8  2nd Kelsey Nager        
66.2  3rd Olivia Salvato        
67.9 Christy Mossaad        
68.9 Ava Pennachio        
69.9 Kristin Blind        
100 meter hurdles          
17.8  1st Grace Sukocki        
800 meter run          
2:28.7 tie 1st Ava Wilmot 73 2:28.7 (75.7)    
2:28.7 tie 1st Lilly Shapiro 73 2:28.7 (75.7)    
2:28.7 tie 1st Olivia Petschauer 73 2:28.7 (75.7)    
2:28.7 tie 1st Ashley Pavlosky 73 2:28.7 (75.7)    
2:59.9 Courtney Post 89 2:59.9 (89.9)    
3:01.4 Rafaella Lambrinos 90 3:01.4 (91.4)    
200 meter run          
26.9  1st Kylie Jacoutot        
27.9  2nd Kelsey Nager        
28.3  3rd Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
28.4 Danielle Dibsie        
28.8 Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
29.1 Nikki Cataneo        
29.2 Anna Casler        
29.8 Iyunade Franklyn        
29.8 Jordana Golove        
3200 meter run          
12:42.3  tie 1st Olivia Petschauer 95 3:12 (97) 4:44 (92) 6:22 (98)
  (6:22.0 - 6:20.3) 7:58 (96) 9:34 (96) 11:09 (95) 12:42.3 (83.3)
12:42.3  tie 1st Ashley Pavlosky 95 3:12 (97) 4:44 (92) 6:22 (98)
  (6:22.0 - 6:20.3) 7:58 (96) 9:34 (96) 11:09 (95) 12:42.3 (83.3)
12:42.3  tie 1st Kavita Shah 95 3:12 (97) 4:44 (92) 6:22 (98)
  (6:22.0 - 6:20.3) 7:58 (96) 9:34 (96) 11:09 (95) 12:42.3 (83.3)
12:42.3  tie 1st Presslie Mariner 95 3:12 (97) 4:44 (92) 6:22 (98)
  (6:22.0 - 6:20.3) 7:58 (96) 9:34 (96) 11:09 (95) 12:42.3 (83.3)
4 x 400 meter run          
"A"          
66.3 Ava Suhocki        
62.1 Grace Suhocki        
66.8 Anna Casler        
66.3 Nikki Cataneo        
4:21.5  1st          
High Jump          
4' 08"  1st Katherine Taylor        
4' 02"  2nd Grace Pacchiano        
no height (4') Natalie Scannella        
no height (4') Rayce Ely        
Pole Vault          
not contested          
Long Jump          
           
Triple Jump          
30' 08.75"  1st Grace Suhocki        
30' 07"  2nd Grace Pacchiano        
27' 10.75"  3rd Grace Suhocki        
Shot Put          
33' 04.25"  1st Liz Yodakis        
26' 03.5"  2nd Ashley Cataneo        
24' 10"  3rd Mikaela Hartman        
22' 10.75" Catherine Vota        
21' 04" Lauren Zeltser        
Discus          
106' 07"  1st Liz Yodakis        
104' 06"  2nd Julianna Gibson        
93' 05"  3rd Ashley Cataneo        
90' 01" Catherine Vota        
81' 10" Samantha Walter        
70' 07" Ella Amster        
62' 01"" Madison Siegel        
37' 04" Jessica Ballarino        
Javelin          
97' 06"  1st Ashley Cataneo        
96' 02"  2nd Katherine Taylor        
76' 04"  3rd Julianna Coniglio        
71' 03" Mikaela Hartman        
69' 03" Nicole Gregorio        
68' 04" Sydney Gordon        
63' 03" Rayce Ely        
60' 06" Samantha Lidondici        
57' 05" Averie Engel        
51' 04" Adrianna Reganato        

 

Monmouth County Relays Champs

@ Monmouth Reg  5/7/21

high 50s, slight breeze

The Girls win the team total over Rumson by 13 pts, 72 - 59.  It was our 1st Outdoor County Relays title.

Varsity 3 x 400 hurdle relay          
69.20 Grace Suhocki        
71.77 Ava Suhocki        
77.44 Abby Mentonis        
3:38.41  2nd          
JV 4 x 200 meter relay          
"A" "B"
  Jasmine Bhattarcharjee   Iyu Franklin    
. Anna Casler   Kristin Blind    
  Nikki Cataneo   Olivia Salvato    
  Jordana Golove   Christy Mossaad    
1:54.43  1st   1:59.74  4th      
Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay          
  Kylie Jacoutot        
  Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
  Kelsey Nager        
  Danielle Dibsie        
1:49.62  3rd          
Varsity 4 x 800 meter relay          
2:25.0 Olivia Petschauer 72.2 2:25.0 (72.8)    
2:27.4 Ashley Pavlosky 69.8 2:27.4 (77.6)    
2:26.3 Ava Wilmot 70.3 2:26.3 (76.0)    
2:19.3 Lilly Shapiro 68.3 2:19.3 (71.0)    
9:38.04  1st          
JV 4 x 800 meter relay          
2:47.6 Gianna Canova 79.2 2:47.6 (88.4)    
2:54.3 Taylor Powell 85.6 2:54.3 (88.7)    
3:04.8 Courtney Post 86.9 3:04.8 (97.9)    
3:01.1 Rafaella Lambrinos 82.4 3:01.1 (98.7)    
11:47.79          
Varsity Sprint Medley Relay (400-200-200-800)        
62.8 Grace Suhocki        
  Kylie Jacoutot        
53.2 combined Danielle Dibsie        
2:10.0 Lilly Shapiro 63.5 2:10.0 (66.5)    
4:06.03  1st currently #1 NJ, #4 US        
Varsity 4 x 100 meter relay          
  Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
  Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
  Kelsey Nager        
  Kylie Jacoutot        
51.80  4th          
Varsity Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600)        
3:38.9 Presslie Mariner 74.5 2:35.0 (80.5) 3:58.9 (83.9)  
63.4 Kelsey Nager        
2:30.8 Ava Wilmot 72.0 2:30.8 (78.8)    
5:21.3 Kavita Shah 75.0 2:37.5 (82.5) 4:00.3 (82.8) 5:21.3 (81.0)    2:37.5/2:43.8
12:54.36  1st          
Varsity 4 x 400 meter relay          
65.2 Ava Suhocki        
65.7 Anna Casler        
66.0 Olivia Salvato        
65.3 Nikki Cataneo        
4:22.20  5th          
High Jump Relay          
4' 10" Katherine Taylor        
4' 02" Natalie Scannella        
9' 00"  6th          
Triple Jump Relay          
31' 07.75" Grace Suhocki        
30' 07.25" Grace Pacciano        
62' 03"  3rd          
Shot Put Relay          
27' 05.75" Liz Yodakis        
25' 06.5" Ashley Cataneo        
53' 00.25"  6th          
Discus Relay          
110' 07" Julianna Gibson        
80' 09" Liz Yodakis        
191' 04"  4th          
Javelin Relay          
98' 08" Katherine Taylor        
89' 08" Ashley Cataneo        
188' 04"  1st          

 

Matawan/Neptune Tri-Meet

@ Colts Neck  5/11/21

low 60s, felt colder due to with with homestretch

Score: Colts Neck  99  (2 - 0)     Matatwan  27  (3 - 1) / Colts Neck  104  (3 - 0)     Neptune  15  (0 - 4)

400 meter hurdles Matawan     Neptune        
68.6     1st    1st Grace Suhocki        
72.2     2nd   2nd Ava Suhocki        
76.5             3rd Abby Mentonis        
100 meter run          
12.8     1st    2nd Kylie Jacoutot        
13.4     2nd Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
13.4     3rd Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
13.4 Danielle Dibsie        
13.9 Nikki Cataneo        
13.9 Rosi Raggi        
14.0 Iyunade Franklyn        
14.1 Jullian Golove        
14.1 Jordana Golove        
14.1 Averie Engel        
14.9 Carolina Otto        
15.2 Kaitlyn Torres        
15.3 Elena Kryzanekas        
1600 meter run          
5:40.5 tie 1st  tie 1st Ava Wilmot 82 2:49 (87) 4:14.5 (85.5) 5:40.5 (86.0)   2:49.0/2:51.5
5:40.5 tie 1st  tie 1st Olivia Petschauer 82 2:49 (87) 4:14.5 (85.5) 5:40.5 (86.0)   2:49.0/2:51.5
5:40.5 tie 1st  tie 1st Ashley Pavlosky 82 2:49 (87) 4:14.5 (85.5) 5:40.5 (86.0)   2:49.0/2:51.5
6:08.8 Gianna Canova 89 3:04 (95) 4:39 (95) 6:08.8 (89.5)   3:04.0/3:04.8
6:15.1 Taylor Powell 89 3:04 (95) 4:40 (96) 6:15.1 (95.1)   3:04.0/3:11.1
400 meter run          
59.0   1st    1st Lilly Shapiro        
62.1   2nd   2nd Kylie Jacoutot        
66.6 Christy Mossaad        
68.3 Anna Casler        
68.7 Kristin Blind        
68.8 Abby Mentonis        
69.6 Olivia Salvato        
69.9 Alexa Pennachio        
100 meter hurdles          
16.6   1st    1st Grace Sukocki        
800 meter run          
2:34.1 tie 1st  tie 1st Lilly Shapiro 76 2:34.1 (78.1)    
2:34.1 tie 1st  tie 1st Ava Wilmot 76 2:34.1 (78.1)    
3:06.3 Courtney Post 93 3:06.3 (93.3)    
3:09.9 Rafaella Lambrinos 93 3:09.9 (96.9)    
3:19.3 Dora Gibbons 95 3:19.3 (104.3)    
200 meter run          
27.5   2nd    1st Kelsey Nager        
28.1            2nd Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
29.2 Danielle Dibsie        
29.1 Rosi Raggi        
29.3 Jordana Golove        
29.4 Iyunade Franklyn        
29.8 Jullian Golove        
3200 meter run          
12:22.6   1st    1st Presslie Mariner 92 3:09 (97) 4:41 (92) 6:14 (93)
  (6:14.0 - 6:08.6) 7:50 (96) 9:22 (92) 10:53 (91) 12:22.6 (89.6)
12:44.7   2nd   2nd Kavita Shah 92 3:09 (97) 4:41 (92) 6:14 (93)
  (6:14.0 - 6:30.7) 8:10 (116)   stopped to tie shoe 9:38 (88) 11:11 (93) 12:44.7 (93.7)
4 x 400 meter run          
65.0 Ava Suhocki        
66.8 Nikki Cataneo        
64.6 Kelsey Nager        
61.8 Grace Suhocki        
4:18.2   1st    1st          
High Jump          
4' 02"   2nd   2nd Natalie Scannella        
4' 00"            3rd Grace Pacchiano        
no height (4') Rayce Ely        
Pole Vault          
no one          
Long Jump          
14' 04"   1st    1st Kylie Jacoutot        
Triple Jump          
30' 08"       1st    1st Grace Suhocki        
30' 00"        2nd    2nd Grace Pacchiano        
28' 00.5"     3rd    3rd Ava Suhocki        
Shot Put          
31' 08.25"   1st    1st Liz Yodakis        
26' 05"                2nd Mikaela Hartman        
26' 01"                3rd Catherine Vota        
24' 07.5" Lauren Zeltser        
Discus          
105' 06"     2nd    1st Julianna Gibson        
100' 00"     3rd    2nd Liz Yodakis        
87' 02"                3rd Ashley Cataneo        
78' 08" Samantha Walter        
78' 01" Catherine Vota        
75' 01" Danielle Cammaroto        
72' 10" Ella Amster        
61' 07" Madison Siegel        
38' 07" Jessica Ballarino        
Javelin          
88' 01"     2nd    1st Ashley Cataneo        
84' 01"     3rd    2nd Katherine Taylor        
80' 01"              3rd Julianna Coniglio        
77' 00" Mikaela Hartman        
67' 01" Rayce Ely        
64' 09" Nicole Gregorio        
57' 03" Averie Engel        
56' 02" Sydney Gordon        
55' 07" Samantha Lidondici        
50' 01" Adrianna Reganato        

 

Monmouth County Champs

@ Middletown North  5/14-15/21

Day 1: High 60s, wind against homestretch; Day 2: low 70s, breeze against homestretch

Team finished 2nd with 68 pts, Middletown North had 84.

Day 1, 5/14

         
400 meter hurdles          
66.31  4th Grace Suhocki        
70.45  7th Ava Suhocki        
73.91 Abby Mentonis        
100 meter run          
13.29 Kylie Jacoutot        
13.57 Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
13.77 Danielle Dibsie        
1600 meter run          
4:56.70  1st Lilly Shapiro 79.5 2:36.5 (77) 3:47.5 (71) 4:56.70 (69.2)   2:36.5/2:20.2
5:22.11  6th Kavita Shah 82.5 2:41.5 (79) 4:03 (81.5) 5:22.11 (79.1)   2:41.5/2:40.6
5:23.29  7th Ava Wilmot 80.5 2:40.5 (80) 4:02.5 (82) 5:23.29 (80.8)   2:40.5/2:42.8
5:23.38 Olivia Petschauer 82.5 2:41.5 (79) 4:03 (81.5) 5:23.38 (80.4)   2:41.5/2:41.8
5:24.25 Ashley Pavlosky 82.5 2:41.5 (79) 4:03 (81.5) 5:24.25 (81.2)   2:41.5/2:42.7
400 meter run          
62.24 Kelsey Nager        
64.34 Ava Suhocki        
64.44 Nikki Cataneo        
65.58 Anna Casler        
66.73 Olivia Salvato        
Triple Jump          
30' 06" Grace Pacchiano        
30' 00.5" Grace Suhocki        
28' 02" Ava Suhocki        
Shot Put          
34' 09"  2nd junior school record Liz Yodakis        
28' 00" Catherine Vota        
27' 05.75" Mikaela Hartman        
Javelin          
114' 10"  4th Ashley Cataneo        
106' 07"  5th Katherine Taylor        
76' 10" Julianna Coniglio        
71' 02" Mikaela Hartman        
68' 05" Rayce Ely        

Day 2, 5/15

         
100 meter hurdles   Trials Finals    
17.02  4th Grace Sukocki 17.45 17.02    
800 meter run          
2:09.82  1st Lilly Shapiro 65.3 2:09.82 (64.5)    
2:22.94  6th Olivia Petschauer 70.2 2:22.94 (72.7)    
4 x 100 meter relay          
  Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
  Isabelle Marcinkiewicz        
  Kelsey Nager        
  Kylie Jacoutot        
50.80  4th          
3200 meter run          
11:35.01  5th Presslie Mariner 85.5 2:51 (85.5) 4;18 (87.5) 5:48 (90)
  (5:48.0 - 5:47.0) 7:18 (90) 8:46.5 (88.5) 10:13 (86.5) 11:35.01 (82.0)
11:46.20 Kavita Shah 85.5 2:50.5 (85) 4:18 (87.5) 5:48 (90)
  (5:48.0 - 5:58.2) 7:18.5 (90.5) 8:49.5 (91) 10:19 (89.5) 11:46.20 (87.2)
11:49.33 Ashley Pavlosky 86 2:51 (85) 4:18 (87) 5:48 (90)
  (5:48.0 - 6:01.3) 7:18.5 (90.5) 8:49.5 (91) 10:21 (91.5) 11:49.33 (88.3)
DNF Ava Wilmot 83 2:50 (87) 4:18 (88) 5:48 (90)
  (5:48.0 - ) 7:19 (91) 8:53.5 (94.5)    
200 meter run          
26.59  7th Kylie Jacoutot        
28.00 Danielle Dibsie        
28.60 Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
4 x 400 meter run          
60.6 Kylie Jacoutot        
60.3 Grace Suhocki        
62.9 Kelsey Nager        
58.2 Lilly Shapiro        
4:02.03  1st          
High Jump          
4' 06" Katherine Taylor        
Discus          
111' 11"  3rd Liz Yodakis        
109' 00"  5th Julianna Gibson        
86' 10" Catherine Vota        
77' 11" Samantha Walter        

 

Night of 1600s

@ Holmdel  5/19/21

Hi 70s, almost no breeze

1600 meter run          
4:40.15  1st  Monmouth County record; NJ State record Lilly Shapiro 69.7 2:21.0 (71.3) 3:32.0 (71.0) 4:40.15 (68.1)   2:21.0/2:19.1 
5:14.00 Kavita Shah 76 2:36 (80) 3:56 (80) 5:14.00 (78.0)   2:36.0/2:38.0
5:14.52 Olivia Petschauer 76 2:37 (81) 3:57 (81) 5:14.52 (77.5)   2:37.0/2:37.5
5:14.80 Ava Wilmot 76 2:37 (81) 3:57 (81) 5:14.80 (77.8)   2:37.0/2:37.8
5:14.84 Presslie Mariner 76 2:37 (81) 3:57 (81) 5:14.84 (77.8)   2:37.0/2:37.8
5:17.11 Ashley Pavlosky 76 2:37 (81) 3:57 (81) 5:17.11 (80.1)   2:37.0/2:40.1
5:59.29 Gianna Canova 88 2:59 (91) 4:32 (93) 5:59.29 (87.3)   2:59.0/3:00.3
6:02.96 Taylor Powell 89 3:01 (92) 4:34 (93) 6:02.96 (89.0)   3:01.0/3:02.0
6:55.81 Courtney Post 97.0 3:23.5 (106.5) 5:17 (113.5) 6:55.81 (98.8)   3:23.5/3:32.8
6:56.50 Rafaella Lambrinos 97.0 3:23.5 (106.5) 5:17 (113.5) 6:56.50 (99.5)   3:23.5/3:33.5

 

Shore Conference Champs

@ Neptune  5/22/21

low 80s, wind against the homestretch switching to against final turn half way through

100 meter run          
13.30 Kylie Jacoutot        
13.52 Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
13.61 Kelsey Nager        
400 meter hurdles          
66.48  2nd Grace Suhocki        
70.24  6th Ava Suhocki        
75.00 Abby Mentonis        
400 meter run          
65.51 Christy Mossaad        
66.80 Olivia Salvato
false start Kylie Jacoutot        
100 meter hurdles          
16.93 Grace Sukocki        
200 meter run          
27.96 Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
28.06 Danielle Dibsie        
29.64 Anna Casler        
4 x 400 meter run          
62.3 Ava Suhocki        
61.3 Grace Suhocki        
62.8 Kelsey Nager        
65.7 Nikki Cataneo    
4:12.13  3rd          
Triple Jump          
32' 01.5" Grace Pacchiano        
Shot Put          
34' 01" Liz Yodakis        
Discus          
108'10" Liz Yodakis        
103' 06" Julianna Gibson        
85' 11" Catherine Vota        
Javelin          
103' 04"  4th Katherine Taylor        
101' 11"  5th Ashley Cataneo        
82' 03" Julianna Coniglio        

 

Wall/Freehold Boro Tri Meet

@ Colts Neck  5/25/21

Mid 70s, slight wind against homestretch

Score: Colts Neck  100  (4 - 0)     Wall  27  (? - ?) / Colts Neck  105  (5 - 0)     Freehold Boro  24  (? - ?)

400 meter hurdles Wall     Freehold Boro        
70.0   1st     1st Ava Suhocki        
74.0   3rd    2nd Abby Mentonis        
100 meter run          
13.2   1st    1st Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
13.3   2nd   2nd Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
13.4   3rd    3rd Danielle Dibsie        
13.8 Iyunade Franklyn        
13.9 Nikki Cataneo        
14.0 Rosi Raggi        
14.0 Jullian Golove        
14.5 Averie Engel        
14.6 Alyssa Koval        
14.7 Sophia Koval        
14.8 Grace Pacchiano        
15.1 Elena Kryzanekas        
15.2 Arishmary Vega        
15.6 Kaitlyn Torres        
1600 meter run          
5:37.5  tie 1st  tie 1st Olivia Petschauer 85 2:51 (86) 4:15 (84) 5:37.5 (82.5)   2:51.0/2:46.5
5:37.5  tie 1st  tie 1st Ashley Pavlosky 85 2:51 (86) 4:15 (84) 5:37.5 (82.5)   2:51.0/2:46.5
400 meter run          
60.5   1st    1st Kylie Jacoutot        
61.0   2nd   2nd Grace Suhocki        
64.6   3rd    3rd Olivia Salvato        
64.8 Nikki Cataneo        
64.9 Anna Casler        
65.7 Christy Mossaad        
67.3 Rosi Raggi        
100 meter hurdles          
none          
800 meter run          
2:27.5   1st    1st Presslie Mariner 71.8 2:27.5 (75.7)    
2:27.8   2nd   2nd Kavita Shah  71.8 2:27.8 (76.0)    
3:02.9           3rd Courtney Post 90 3:02.9 (92.9)    
3:06.5 Rafaella Lambrinos 91 3:06.5 (95.5)    
3:13.2 Dora Gibbons 98 3:13.2 (95.2)    
200 meter run          
26.6   1st    1st Kylie Jacoutot        
26.7   2nd   2nd Grace Suhocki        
27.9   tie 3rd  tie 3rd Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
27.9   tie 3rd  tie 3rd Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
28.6 Danielle Dibsie        
28.9 Iyunade Franklyn        
29.0 Jordana Golove        
29.2 Jullian Golove        
29.8 Sophia Koval        
31.6 Elena Kryzanekas        
32.1 Arishmary Vega        
3200 meter run          
13:07.3   1st    1st Gianna Canova 97 3:12 (95) 4:49 (97) 6:57 (98)
  (6:27.0 - 6:40.3) 8:08 (101) 9:51 (103) 11:36 (105) 13:07.3 (91.3)
13:12.4   tie 2nd  tie 2nd   Presslie Mariner 97 3:12 (95) 4:49 (97) 6:57 (98)
  (6:27.0 - 6:45.4) 8:13 (104) 10:00 (107) 11:36 (96) 13:12.4 (96.4)
13:12.4   tie 2nd  tie 2nd Kavita Shah 97 3:12 (95) 4:49 (97) 6:57 (98)
  (6:27.0 - 6:45.4) 8:08 (101) 9:51 (103) 11:36 (105) 13:12.4 (96.4)
14:18.6 Taylor Powell 97 3:12 (95) 4:49 (97) 6:59 (100)
  (6:29.0 - 7:49.6) 8:13 (104) 10:20 (127)  stopped 12:30 (130) 14:18.6 (108.6)
4 x 400 meter run          
64.5 Ava Suhocki        
67.8 Abby Mentonis        
67.9 Kristin Blind        
67.3 Alexa Pennachio    
4:27.4   1st   1st           
High Jump          
4' 06"   1st      1st Katherine Taylor        
4' 02"  tie 3rd  tie 2nd Grace Pacchiano        
4' 02"  tie 3rd  tie 2nd Rayce Ely        
no height  (4') Natalie Scannella        
Pole Vault          
no one          
Long Jump          
no one          
Triple Jump          
32' 06.5"  2nd   1st Grace Pacchiano        
28' 10"     3rd    2nd Ava Suhocki        
Shot Put          
34' 02.25"   1st    1st Liz Yodakis        
26' 10.75"   2nd Mikaela Hartman        
25' 08.5" Lauren Zeltser        
25' 07.5" Catherine Vota        
Discus          
108' 05"   1st    1st Liz Yodakis        
106' 05"   2nd   2nd Julianna Gibson        
91' 08"     3rd   3rd Catherine Vota        
79' 09" Danielle Cammaroto        
78' 11" Ashley Cataneo        
78' 04" Samantha Walter        
74' 03" Ella Amster        
58' 03" Madison Siegel        
40' 03" Jessica Ballarino        
Javelin          
109' 05"   1st     1st Ashley Cataneo        
104' 03"   2nd   2nd Katherine Taylor        
78' 09"     3rd   3rd Julianna Coniglio        
74' 02" Mikaela Hartman        
66' 01" Rayce Ely        
61' 11" Rosie        
60' 08" Samantha Lidondici        
59' 00" Averie Engel        
48' 00" Adrianna Reganato        

 

Central Jersey Group III Champs

@ Jackson Liberty  6/4-6/5/21

Day 1: high 70s, very humid, storm came in after 100 and it got ca little cooler, breeze against last turn; Day 2: high 70s during 3200 and then went up to low 90s, breeze against last turn.

Girls win their 3rd straight Spring Track CJ G3 title and their 8th straight combined between Spring Track, Cross Country and Winter Track.  They scored 148 pts to beat the school record of 93 pts from 2019.  Hopewell Valley was 2nd with 94 pts.  Also, the 8 individual/relay champions were the most at a championship, beating the previous record of 3.

Day 1, 6/4

         
400 meter hurdles          
65.90  1st Grace Suhocki        
69.16  4th Ava Suhocki        
72.50 Abby Mentonis        
1600 meter run          
5:00.96  1st Lilly Shapiro 74 2:37.4 (83.4) 3:56.0 (78.6) 5:00.96 (64.96)   2:37.4/2:23.5
5:18.45  6th Kavita Shah 75 2:38 (83) 3:59 (81) 5:18.45 (79.5)   2:38.0/2:40.4
5:29.13 Ashley Pavlosky 75.5   2:38 (82.5) 4:01 (83) 5:29.13 (88.1)   2:38.0/2:51.1
100 meter run          
13.14 Isabella Marcinkiewicz        
13.31 Kelsey Nager        
400 meter run          
60.24  3rd Kylie Jacoutot        
61.39  7th Grace Suhocki        
62.83 Ava Suhocki        
4 x 800 meter relay          
2:32.9 Ashley Pavlosky 76.3 2:32.9 (76.6)    
2:29.3 Presslie Mariner 74.5 2:29.3 (74.8)    
2:27.9 Olivia Petschauer 69.8 2:27.9 (78.1)    
2:31.9 Lilly Shapiro 75.1 2:31.9 (76.8)    
10:02.0  1st          
Shot Put          
36' 05.75"  1st  school record Liz Yodakis        
28' 04" Catherine Vota        
25' 06.5" Mikaela Hartman        

Day 2, 6/5

         
3200 meter run          
11:42.44  2nd Presslie Mariner 85.5 2:53 (87.5) 4:22.5 (89.5) 5:51 (88.5)
    7:21 (90) 8:51 (90) 10:19.5 (88.5) 11:42.44 (82.9)
11:44.61  3rd Ava Wilmot 85.5 2:53 (87.5) 4:22.0 (89) 5:51 (89)
    7:21 (90) 8:51 (90) 10:19.5 (88.5) 11:44.61 (85.1)
11:49.89  5th Kavita Shah 86 2:53.5 (87.5) 4:23 (89.5) 5:54 (91)
    7:25 (91) 8:57 (92) 10:27 (90) 11:49.89 (82.9)
100 meter hurdles   trials finals    
16.64  5th Grace Sukocki 17.12 16.64    
800 meter run          
2:13.09  1st Lilly Shapiro 68.1 2:13.09 (65.0)    
2:23.28  3rd Olivia Petschauer 69.2 2:23.28 (74.1)    
4 x 100 meter relay          
  Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
  Isabelle Marcinkiewicz        
  Kelsey Nager        
  Kylie Jacoutot        
50.51   2nd          
200 meter run          
26.81  6th Kylie Jacoutot        
27.27 Isabelle Marcinkiewicz        
28.26 Danielle Dibsie        
4 x 400 meter run          
62.9 Ava Suhocki        
60.6 Grace Suhocki        
59.9 Kylie Jacoutot        
62.5 Kelsey Nager    
4:05.89  1st          
High Jump          
4' 10"  3rd Katherine Taylor        
no height  (4' 04") Grace Pacchiano        
no height  (4' 04") Natalie Scannella        
Triple Jump          
32' 03.75"  5th Grace Pacchiano        
29' 08.5" Ava Suhocki        
Javelin          
112' 07"  1st Ashley Cataneo        
101' 08"  2nd Katherine Taylor        
91' 00"  4th Julianna Coniglio        
Discus          
108' 04"  1st Julianna Gibson        
102' 01"  4th Liz Yodakis        
96' 10" Catherine Vota        

 

SJV/Manasquan Tri-Meet

@ SJV  6/8/21

low 80s, thunderstorm came in after unseeded 1600 and 1st heat of girls 400 hurdles

 

Group III State Champs

@ Pennsauken  6/11-12/21

Day 1: mid 60s, wet (off and on drizzle); Day 2: Started in low 70s, rose to high 70s, slight breeze against 1st turn

Girls won their 1st Spring Track State title, scoring 58 pts to beat Northern Highlands with 50.

   

   Group III State Champions - Lilly Shapiro, 4 x 800 relay and 4x400 relay            

                    Lilly Shapiro wins 1600 and 800.              4 x 800 - Lilly Shapiro, Olivia Petschauer, Ashley Pavlosky, Ava Wilmot     4 x 400 - Kylie Jacoutot, Grace Suhocki, Kelsey Nager, Lilly Shapiro

Day 1, 6/11

         
400 meter hurdles          
66.32  4th Grace Suhocki        
72.01 Ava Suhocki        
1600 meter run          
4:55.56  1st Lilly Shapiro 73.2 2:31.0 (77.8) 3:44.3 (73.3) 4:55.56 (71.3)
400 meter run          
58.90  5th Kylie Jacoutot        
4 x 800 meter relay          
2:27.31 Ava Wilmot 71.10 2:27.31 (76.21)    
2:28.37 Ashley Pavlosky 68.39 2:28.37 (79.98)    
2:19.80 Olivia Petschauer 65.84 2:19.80 (73.96)    
2:13.83 Lilly Shapiro 67.55 2:13.83 (66.28)    
9:29.30  1st          
Shot Put          
33' 07.5" Liz Yodakis        
Javelin          
114' 08"  6th Ashley Cataneo        
114' 01" Katherine Taylor        

Day 2, 6/12

         
3200 meter run          
11:17.68  3rd Kavita Shah 81.4 2:46.5 (85.1) 4:12.7 (86.2) 5:39.3 (86.6)
  (5:39.3 - 5:38.4) 7:05.3 (86.1) 8:31.5 (86.2) 9:56.4 (84.9) 11:17.68 (81.3)
11:29.88  6th Ava Wilmot 79.9 2:46.3 (86.4) 4:12.3 (86.0) 5:38.8 (86.5)
  (5:38.8 - 5:51.1) 7:05.7 (86.9) 8:34.6 (88.9) 10:06.0 (91.4) 11:29.88 (83.9)
11:33.33  7th Presslie Mariner 79.6 2:46.3 (86.7) 4:12.5 (86.3) 5:39.1 (86.6)
  5:39.1 - 5:54.2) 7:05.9 (86.8) 8:34.8 (88.9) 10:06.0 (91.2) 11:33.33 (87.3)
100 meter hurdles          
16.95 Grace Sukocki        
800 meter run          
2:09.83  1st Lilly Shapiro 63.50 2:09.83 (66.33)    
2:22.78 Olivia Petschauer 67.02 2:22.78 (75.76)    
4 x 100 meter relay          
  Jasmine Bhattarcharjee        
  Isabelle Marcinkiewicz        
  Kelsey Nager        
  Kylie Jacoutot        
49.97  5th          
4 x 400 meter run          
60.55 Grace Suhocki        
58.87 Kylie Jacoutot        
61.08 Kelsey Nager        
57.71 Lilly Shapiro    
3:58.20  1st          
High Jump          
no height (4' 10") Katherine Taylor        
Triple Jump          
31' 03" Grace Pacchiano        
Discus          
115' 11"  5th Julianna Gibson        
102' 11" Liz Yodakis