2022-2023 Winter Track Results

changes in yellow, updated 1/30/23

Boys 

It is not the critic who counts, not the man who points out how the strong man stumbled, or where the doer of deeds could have done better. The credit belongs to the man who is actually in the arena; whose face is marred by the dust and sweat and blood; who strives valiantly; who errs and comes up short again and again; who knows the great enthusiasms, the great devotions and spends himself in a worthy course; who at the best, knows in the end the triumph of high achievement, and who, at worst, if he fails, at least fails while daring greatly; so that his place shall never be with those cold and timid souls who know neither victory or defeat.
Sat Dec 17  9:00 am?? Demarest Inv Toms River Bubble
Tues Dec 20  4:30 pm Season Opener #2 Toms River Bubble
Wed Dec 28  9:00 am Bill Bruno Holiday Classic Toms River Bubble
Fri Jan 6  4:30 pm Monmouth County Relay Champs (Varsity/JV)  Toms River Bubble
Mon Jan 9  4:30 pm Colts Neck Inv  (everyone) Toms River Bubble
Sun Jan 15  10:00 am Group III State Relay Champs (Varsity)    Toms River Bubble
Fri Jan 20  4:30 pm Monmouth County Champs (only 3 per event + time qualifiers) Toms River Bubble
Wed Jan 25  4:30 am Monmouth County Frosh/Novice Champs Toms River Bubble
Thurs Jan 26  4:30 pm Shore Conference Champs (only 3 per event)  Toms River Bubble
Tues Jan 31  4:30 pm STCA Last Chance Meet (limited entry)  Toms River Bubble
Sat Feb 4  3:30 pm  Central Jersey Group III Champs (boys and girls, 3 per event)  Toms River Bubble
Wed Feb 8  4:30 pm  STCA Last Chance Inv Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Mon Feb 13  5:00 pm  SJTCA Winter Meet #14 (3 per event) Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Sat Feb 18  9:00 am Group III State Champs (top 6 finishers from 2/1)  Toms River Bubble
Tues Feb 28  4:30 pm Eastern States Champs NYC Armory
Sun March 5  10:00 am   Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from 2/25)  field events Fri, Track events Sat Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Fri-Sun

March 10-12  

New Balance National Scholastic Champs  NYC Armory
    meets may be added/changed, check back  

 

 

Demarest Inv

@ TR Bubble  12/17/23

600 meter run          
1:35.36 Andrew Besculides 30.7 63.8 (33.1) 1:35.36 (31.6)  
1:42.85 Skyler Loui 32.7 66.9 (34.2) 1:42.85 (34.9)  
1:50.85 Brandon Kirwin 31.1 68.1 (37.0) 1:50.85 (42.7)  
55 meter dash   trials finals    
6.78  3rd ties CN record Michael Friscia 6.82 6.78    
7.10 Kamron Charles 7.10      
7.11 Matt Steinberg 7.11      
300 meter run   200/100      
39.70  CN Soph Record Michael Friscia 25.0/14.7      
40.07 Matt Steinberg 25.7/14.4      
41.31 Andrew Besculides 27.0/14.3      
41.50 Mason McQuade 27.0/14.5      
55 meter hurdles          
10.30 Brandon Kirwin        
10.33 Skyler Loui        
High Jump          
5' 02" Mason McQuade        
Shot Put          
45' 09"  3rd  CN Soph record Albert Yodakis        
37' 00.25" Austin Chu        

 

STCA Season Opener #2

@ TR Bubble  12/20/22

400 meter run          
55.33  5th Andrew Besculides 26.4/28.9      
JV 400 meter run          
60.54 Skyler Loui 28.3/32.2      
60.59 Nick Buro 29.3/31.3      
63.11 Ryan Siedenburg 29.0/34.1      
63.28 Brandon Kirwin 29.0/34.3      
68.79 Colin Gulka 32.2/36.6      
1600 meter run          
4:36.51  1st Hunter Celkupa 72.0 2:25.0 (73.0) 3:33 .0 (68.0) 4:36.51 (63.5)  2:25.0/2:11.5
4:36.69  2nd Leo Kurtz 72.0 2:25.0 (73.0) 3:33 .0 (68.0) 4:36.69 (63.7)  2:25.0/2:11.7
4:37.95  4th Andrew Krok 72.0 2:25.0 (73.0) 3:33 .0 (68.0) 4:37.95 (64.9)  2:25.0/2:12.9
4:45.19  6th John Shapiro 72.0 2:25.0 (73.0) 3:35 .0 (70.0) 4:45.19 (70.2)  2:25.0/2:20.2
5:07.04 Braden Manzi 76.0 2:34.0 (78.0) 3:54.0 (80.0) 5:07.04 (73.0)  2:34.0/2:33.0
5:12.53 Ryan Brush 78.0 2:38.0 (80.0) 3:59.0 (81.0) 5:12.53 (73.5)  2:38.0/3:34.5)
55 meter hurdles          
9.85 Skyler Loui        
10.03 Brandon Kirwin        
55 meter dash          
7.13 Kamron Charles        
7.15 Gavin Proscia        
7.27 Stephen Park        
7.52 Ethan Miller        
7.55 Joseph Louro        
7.57 Andrew Besculides        
7.62 Ethan Taylor        
7.69 Dan Killick        
7.85 Nick Buro        
Varsity 4 x 800 meter relay          
2:14.5 Eren Alpa 64.5 2:14.0 (69.5)    
2:12.2 Hunter Celkupa 62.2 2:12.2 (70.0)    
2:08.5 Leo Kurtz 60.8 2:08.5 (67.7)    
2:07.2 Andrew Krok 58.7 2:07.2 (68.5)    
8:41.40  2nd          
JV 4 x 800 meter relay          
2:20.3 Jay Adimala 67.2 2:20.3 (73.1)    
2:11.2 John Shapiro 61.2 2:11.2 (70.0)    
2:35.8 Zach Metzger 73.2 2:35.8 (82.5)    
2:47.2 Mike Allegro 79.5 2:47.2 (87.7)    
9:54.47  1st          
4 x 200 meter relay          
"A"   "B"   "C"  
25.4 Michael Friscia 26.4 Stephen Park 27.8 Jason Mentonis
25.1 Kamron Charles 28.2 Ryan Siedenburg 32.6 Ethan Taylor
24.8 Andrew Besculides 27.3 Ethan Miller 28.8 Joe Louro
24.6 Gavin Proscia 27.2 Charles Labkovski 27.5 Dan Killick
1:39.89   1:49.15   1:56.71  
High Jump          
no height (5' 00") Jason Mentonis        
Shot Put          
28' 10.25" Donzal Mahler        
28' 03.5" Matt DeGenaro        
28' 00.5" Alex Maravelais        
27' 01" Lucas Bavaro        
23' 05.5" Henry Kreminski        

 

Bill Bruno Holiday Classic

@ Toms River Bubble  12/28/22

55 meter dash   trials finals    
6.79  1st Michael Friscia 6.84 6.79    
7.16 Matt Steinberg 7.16      
7.17 Gavin Proscia 7.17      
Mixed 4 x 200 meter relay          
"A"   "B"      
24.3 Michael Friscia 24.9 Matt Steinberg    
24.5 Gavin Proscia 27.3 Jason Mentonis    
30.3 Madelyn Fazzolari 30.0 Abby Mentonis    
28.6 Iyu Franklyn 31.7 Caileigh Siedenburg    
1:47.66  4th   1:53.93      
High Jump          
no height (5' 00") Jason Mentonis        
Shot Put          
35' 11.5" Jake Hartman        

 

Monmouth County Relays

@ Toms River Bubble  1/6/23

4 x 800 meter relay          
2:07.5 John Shapiro 31.2 62.7 (31.5) 1:34.7 (32.0) 2:07.5 (32.8)
2:11.3 Andrew Besculides 30.6 63.2 (32.6) 1:35.4 (32.2) 2:11.3 (35.9)
2:15.3 Braden Manzi 31.2 64.9 (33.7) 1:43.8 (35.9) 2:15.3 (34.5)
2:11.1 Eren Alpa 32.0 64.1 (32.1) 1:37.6 (33.5) 2:11.1 (33.5)
8:45.21  7th          
JV 4 x 200 meter run        
"A" "B"
26.4 Skyler Loui 27.9 Nick Buro    
26.0 Mason McQuagge 26.2 Ethan Miller    
25.6 Stephen Park 27.8 Jason Mentonis    
25.6 Eren Alpa 26.8 Joe Louro    
1:43.61  3rd   1:48.80      
Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay          
23.9 Mike Friscia        
25.2 Gavin Proscia        
25.3 Andrew Besculides        
25.1 Kamron Charles        
1:39.49          
Sprint Medley Relay          
25.2 Gavin Proscia        
26.2 Kamron Charles        
59.3 Mason McQuagge 28.5 59.3 (30.8)    
2:10.7 John Shapiro 31.1 65.0 (33.9) 1:39.0 (34.0) 2:10.7 (31.7)
4:01.43          
Distance Medley Relay          
3:21.1 Hunter Celkupa 64.0 2:13.6 (69.6) 3:21.1 (67.5)  
58.6 Michael Friscia 28.2 58.6 (30.4)    
2:03.0 Andrew Krok 28.4 59.3 (30.9) 1:31.0 (31.7) 2:03.0 (32.0)
4:42.5 Leo Kurtz 67.4 2:17.6 (70.2) 3:30.7 (73.1) 4:42.5 (71.8)
11:05.21  2nd          
Varsity 4 x 400 meter relay          
56.8 Andrew Besculides 27.4/29.4      
56.0 Leo Kurtz 27.1/28.9      
55.8 Andrew Krok 26.8/29.0      
56.1 Hunter Celkupa 27.2/28.9      
3:44.69  7th          
JV 4 x 400 meter relay          
"A"     "B"    
60.4 Skyler Loui 28.6/31.8 65.4 Kamron Charles 31.2/34.2
61.4 Nick Buro 29.4/32.0 60.4 Ryan Siedenburg 28.2/32.2
61.3 Charlie Labkovski 29.1/32.2 63.9 Ethan Miller 31.1/32.8
60.9 Brandon Kirwin 28.6/32.3 66.5 Colin Gulka 30.8/35.5
4:04.03     4:16.21    
High Jump          
no height (5' 00") Mason McQuagge        
no height (5' 00") Jason Mentonis        
Shot Put          
46' 07.5"  CN Soph record Albert Yodakis        
31' 08" Austin Chu        
78' 03.5"  6th          
JV Shot Put          
"A"   "B"      
35' 07" Jake Hartman 28' 03.5" Donzal Mahler    
30' 05.5" Matt DeGenaro 26' 04" Alex Levin    
66' 00.5"   54' 07.5"      

 

Colts Neck Inv

@ Toms River Bubble  1/9/23

400 meter run          
59.47 Mason McQuagge 27.1/32.4      
60.23 Skyler Loui 27.9/32.3      
60.76 Nick Buro 28.6/32.2      
60.93 Charles Labkovski 28.8/32.1      
61.45 Ryan Siedenburg 29.5/31.9      
65.14 Colin Gulka 30.3/34.8      
1600 meter run          
5:03.30 Ryan Brush 75.5 2:34.8 (79.3) 3:51.0 (76.2) 5:03.30 (72.3)   2:34.8/2:28.5
5:40.02 Zach Metzger 81.5 2:50.0 (88.5) 4:18.7 (88.7) 5:40.02 (81.3)   2:50.0/2:50.0
6:13.18 Cameron Guindi 83.6 2:59.3 (95.7) 4:37.0 (97.7) 6:13.18 (96.2)   2:59.3/3:13.9
55 meter hurdles          
9.80 Skyler Loui        
55 meter dash          
6.83  5th Michael Friscia        
7.19 Kamron Charles        
7.21 Stephen Park        
7.40 Ethan Taylor        
7.45 Ethan Miller        
7.46 Joseph Louro        
7.51 Charles Labkovski        
7.69 Nick Buro        
7.77 Dan Killick        
8.57 Pedro Aguilar        
800 meter run          
2:13.37  6th Andrew Besculides 31.3 63.4 (32.1) 1:38.1 (34.7) 2:13.37 (35.3)   63.4/70.0
2:22.10 Jay Adimala 35.0 70.2 (35.2)  1:46.3 (36.1) 2:22.10 (35.8)  70.2/71.9
2:25.51 Ryan Brush 34.7 70.5 (35.8) 1:48.6 (38.1) 2:25.51 (36.9)   70.5/75.0
2:34.51 Mike Allegro 36.5 75.3 (38.8) 1:56.0 (40.7) 2:34.51 (38.5)   75.3/79.2
2:58.86 David Schell 45.0 91.0 (46.0) 2:17.0 (46.0) 2:58.86 (41.9)   91.0/87.9
2:59.66 Logan Correale 41.0 87.0 (46.0) 2:14.5 (47.5) 2:59.66 (45.2)   87.0/92.7
3:06.36 Joey Puma 42.0 91.0 (49.0) 2:18.0 (47.0) 3:06.36 (48.4)   91.0/95.4
3:23.19 Anthony Vendittoli 45.5 99.0 (53.5) 2:34.0 (55.0) 3:23.19 (49.2)   99.0/104.2
200 meter dash          
24.43 5th Michael Friscia        
26.15 Stephen Park        
26.19 Kamron Charles        
26.21 Skylar Loui        
26.58 Ethan Miller        
26.66 Mason McQuagge        
26.79 Ethan Taylor        
26.89 Joseph Louro        
27.25 Jason Mentonis        
27.41 Nick Buro        
27.72 Ryan Siedenburg        
31.74 Pedro Aguilar        
3200 meter run          
11:11.58  3rd Braden Manzi 78.5 2:41.4 (82.9) 4:03.6 (82.2) 5:28.0 (84.4)
  (5:28.0 - 5:43.6) 6:53.1 (85.1) 8:20.4 (87.3) 9:47.4 (87.4) 11:11.58 (84.2)
High Jump          
5' 00" Mason McQuagge        
Shot Put          
41' 08.75"  3rd Albert Yodakis        
35' 05.5" Jake Hartman        
32' 02.25" Matt DeGenaro        
32' 01.75" Austin Chu        
29' 11.75" Lucas Bavaro        
28' 03.5" Alex Maravelais        
27' 03.5" Donzal Mahler        

 

Group III State Relays

@ Toms River Bubble  1/15/23

Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay          
23.8 Mike Friscia        
23.8 Matt Spirito        
25.2 Matt Steinberg        
25.1 Andrew Besculides        
1:37.94          
4 x 800 meter relay          
2:08.2 John Shapiro 30.5 62.2 (31.7) 1:35.2 (33.0) 2:08.2 (33.0)
2:04.4 Hunter Celkupa 29.0 59.9 (30.9) 1:31.6 (31.7) 2:04.4 (32.8)
2:10.3 Eren Alpa 30.1 61.1 (31.0) 1:35.5 (34.4) 2:10.3 (34.8)
2:09.1 Leo Kurtz 30.5 62.1 (31.6) 1:34.0 (31.9) 2:09.1 (35.1)
8:32.98  5th          
Varsity 4 x 400 meter relay          
56.8 Andrew Besculides 27.0 56.8 (29.8)    
56.6 Hunter Celcupa 26.9 56.6 (29.7)    
58.0 John Shapiro 28.6 58.0 (29.4)    
57.0 Eren Alpa 27.0 57.0 (30.0)    
3:48.42          
Shot Put          
34' 06.5" Austin Chu        
fouled out Albert Yodakis        

 

Monmouth County Champs

@ Toms River Bubble   1/20/23

The Boys finished 5th.

400 meter run          
54.17 Matt Spirito 25.5/28.7      
55.93 Andrew Besculides 26.6/29.3      
57.94 Mason McQuagge 27.9/30.0      
1600 meter run          
4:30.65 Hunter Celkupa 65.4 2:12.9 (67.5) 3:23.4 (70.7) 4:30.65 (67.2)   2:12.9/2:17.7
4:54.05 Ryan Brush 73.4 2:28.9 (75.5) 3:45.8 (76.9) 4:54.05 (68.2)   2:28.9/2:25.2
4:58.52 Braden Manzi 73.2 2:28.6 (75.4) 3:45.7 (77.1) 4:58.52 (72.8)   2:28.6/2:29.9
55 meter hurdles          
10.32 Brandon Kirwin        
10.39 Skyler Loui        
55 meter dash   trials finals    
6.84  6th Matt Spirito 6.85 6.84    
7.09 Gavin Proscia 7.09      
7.20 Kamron Charles 7.20      
3200 meter run          
9:58.62  2nd John Shapiro 71.5 2:28.2 (76.7) 3:43.7 (75.5) 5:00.4 (76.7)
  (5:00.4 - 4:58.2) 6:16.6 (76.2) 7:32.7 (76.1) 8:47.0 (74.3) 9:58.62 (71.6)
4x400 meter relay          
58.7 Skyler Loui 27.6/31.1      
56.1 Andrew Besculides 27.0/29.1      
59.7 Mason McQuagge 28.1/31.6      
63.4 Brandon Kirwin 29.6/33.8      
3:57.93          
Shot Put          
52' 07.75"  2nd  CN Soph record Albert Yodakis        
37' 11" Jake Hartman        
33' 00" Austin Chu        

 

Monmouth County Frosh/Novice Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  1/25/23

400 meter run          
58.99 Mason McQuagge 28.8/30.2      
59.17 Nick Buro 28.1/31.1      
60.02 Charles Labkovski 29.1/30.9      
60.21 Ryan Siedenburg 29.9/30.3      
61.77 Joe Louro 29.5/32.3      
63.02 Brandon Kirwin 29.6/33.4      
63.02 Ethan Taylor 29.2/33.8      
64.61 Stephen Park 30.7/33.9      
1600 meter run          
5:35.94 Zach Metzger 82.7 2:50.6 (87.9) 4:16.9 (86.3) 5:35.94 (79.0)   2:50.6/2:45.4
6:14.36 Cameron Guindi 92.5 3:05.0 (92.5) 4:43.6 (98.6) 6:14.36 (90.8)   3:05.0/3:09.4
55 meter dash   trials finals    
7.20  6th Nov Stephen Park 7.27 7.20    
7.22  6th Fr Ethan Taylor 7.22 7.35    
7.30  3rd Fr Joseph Louro 7.34 7.30    
800 meter run          
2:15.48  3rd Fr Jay Adimala 33.5 67.7 (34.2) 1:42.3 (34.6) 2:15.48 (33.2)   67.7/67.8
2:30.80 Mike Allegro 36.1 73.7 (37.6) 1:54.2 (40.5) 2:30.80 (36.6)   73.7/77.1
2:55.79 David Schell 43.8 89.3 (45.5) 2:16.8 (47.5) 2:55.79 (39.0)   89.3/86.5
2:56.45 Logan Correale 40.7 85.7 (45.0) 2:13.3 (47.6) 2:56.45 (42.1)   85.7/90.7
3:07.32 Joey Puma 44.5 92.6 (48.1) 2:22.4 (49.8) 3:07.32 (44.9)   92.6/94.7
3:12.86 Anthony Vendittoli 45.2 93.0 (47.8) 2:27.0 (54.0) 3:12.86 (46.9)   93.0/99.9
High Jump          
5' 02"  3rd Nov Mason McQuagge        
Pole Vault          
no height (8' 00") Brandon Kirwin        
Shot Put          
32' 03" Matt DeGenaro        
29' 05" Lucas Bavaro        
29' 04" Donzal Mahler        
27' 09"  5th Fr Alex Maravelais        
fouled out Alex Levin        

 

Shore Conference Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  1/26/23

400 meter run          
55.33 Andrew Besculides 26.2/ 29.1      
55.73 Matt Spirito 25.7/30.0      
1600 meter run          
4:35.62 John Shapiro 66.4 2:15.8 (69.4) 3:26.3 (70.5) 4:35.62 (69.3)
4:54.29 Braden Manzi 73.6 2:28.7 (75.1) 3:44.2 (75.5) 4:54.29 (70.1)
55 meter dash   trials finals    
6.73  5th Michael Friscia 6.75 6.73    
6.85 Matt Spirito 6.85      
800 meter run          
2:06.75 Andrew Krok 30.0 61.0 (31.0) 1:32.6 (31.6) 2:06.75 (34.1)   61.0/65.7
2:13.60 Eren Alpa 33.5 67.8 (34.3) 1:41.2 (33.4) 2:13.60 (32.4)   67.8/65.6
2:15.00 Ryan Brush 33.2 67.1 (33.9) 1:41.7 (34.6) 2:15.00 (33.3)   67.1/67.9
3200 meter run          
9:49.69  6th Hunter Celkupa 74.1 2:28.9 (74.8) 3:44.1 (75.2) 4:55.2 (71.1)
  (4:55.2 - 4:54.5) 6:09.6 (74.4) 7:27.4 (78.3) 8:40.7 (72.8) 9:49.69 (69.0)
Shot Put          
49' 00"  6th Albert Yodakis        
fouled out Jake Hartman        

 

STCA Last Chance Meet

Toms River Bubble  1/31/23

400 meter run          
54.25 Matt Spirito 25.2/29.0      
56.07 Matt Steinberg 26.5/29.6      
56.59 Michael Friscia 26.9/29.7      
57.64 Mason McQuagge 27.8/30.2      
58.92 Gavin Proscia 28.8/30.1      
59.18 Kamron Charles 27.5/31.7      
59.71 Ryan Siedenburg 28.3/31.4      
60.10 Joe Louro 28.2/31.9      
60.21 Charles Labkovski 29.2/32.0      
60.26 Skyler Loui 28.0/32.3      
60.26 Nick Buro 28.0/32.3      
61.42 Brandon Kirwin 28.3/33.1      
63.62 Ethan Taylor 28.9/34.7      
64.03 Colin Gulka 30.2/33.8      
55 meter hurdles          
9.59 Skyler Loui        
9.87 Brandon Kirwin        
1600 meter run          
5:28.80 Zach Metzger 81.2 2:47.2 (86.0) 4:13.3 (86.1) 5:28.80 (75.5)   2:47.2/2:41.6
5:40.29 Mike Allegro 81.0 2:47.2 (86.2) 4:13.9 (86.7) 5:40.29 (85.4)   2:47.2/2:53.1
55 meter dash   trials finals    
6.65  1st  CN School Record Michael Friscia 6.65 6.68    
6.83  3rd Matt Spirito 6.83 6.83    
6.98  7th Matt Steinberg 6.98 7.00    
7.11 Gavin Proscia 7.11      
7.13 Stephen Park 7.13      
7.16 Kamron Charles 7.16      
7.30 Ethan Taylor 7.30      
7.30 Joseph Louro 7.30      
7.56 Ethan Miller 7.56      
800 meter run          
2:05.83  2nd Andrew Krok 32.2 63.8 (31.6) 1:34.2 (30.4) 2:05.83 (31.6)   63.8/62.0
2:09.95  6th Eren Alpa 32.5 64.8 (32.3) 1:37.7 (32.9) 2:09.95 (32.2)   64.8/65.1
2:11.19 Andrew Besculides 32.4 64.9 (32.5) 1:38.4 (33.5) 2:11.19 (32.8)   64.9/66.2
2:53.05 David Schell 43.6 88.0 (44.4) 2:13.8 (45.8) 2:53.05 (39.2)   88.0/85.0
2:54.11 Logan Correale 43.2 87.8 (44.6) 2:13.5 (45.7) 2:54.11 (40.6)   87.8/86.3
High Jump          
no height (5' 00") Mason McQuagge        
Pole Vault          
no height (8' 00" Brandon Kirwin        
Shot Put          
37' 05" 7th Jake Hartman        
30' 04.75" Matt DeGenaro        
29' 10" Lucas Bavaro        
28' 02" Donzal Mahler        
27' 11" Alex Maravelais        
28' 05" Alex Levin        

 

Central Jersey Group III Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  2/4/23

Boys win their 1st CJ Group III title since they won three staright, ending in 2017.  CN 48 to Ewing 39 and Jackson Memorial 38.67.

400 meter run          
54.45 Matt Spirito 25.3/29.1      
57.71 Nick Buro 27.7/30.0      
57.94 Mason McQuagge 26.9/31.0      
1600 meter run          
4:25.81  1st  CN Soph record Hunter Celkupa 65.6 2:13.4 (67.8) 3:21.2 (68.4) 4:25.81 (64.6)   2:13.4/2:12.4
4:43.98 Ryan Brush 68.4 2:21.5 (73.1) 3:35.7 (74.2) 4:43.98 (68.3)   2:21.5/2:22.5
55 meter hurdles          
9.41 Skyler Loui 9.41      
10.30 Brandon Kirwin 10.30      
800 meter run          
2:03.87  4th Andrew Krok 29.0 58.8 (29.8) 1:29.9 (31.1) 2:03.87 (34.0)   58.8/65.1
2:09.32 Eren Alpa 31.2 62.5 (31.3) 1:35.7 (33.2) 2:09.32 (33.6)   62.5/66.8
2:10.78 Jay Adimala 31.2 63.5 (32.3) 1:37.4 (33.9) 2:10.78 (33.3)   63.5/67.3
55 meter dash Trials (no blocks) Finals (blocks)
6.69  4th Michael Friscia 6.77 6.69    
6.91 Matt Spirito 6.91      
7.08 Matt Steinberg 7.08      
3200 meter run          
10:04.42  1st Hunter Celkupa 74.5 2:34.8 (79.8) 3:54.2 (79.9) 5:09.7 (75.5)
  (5:09.7 - 4:54.7) 6:26.4 (76.7) 7:44.1 (77.7) 8:57.1 (73.0) 10:04.42 (67.3)
10:04.62  2nd John Shapiro 74.5 2:34.8 (79.8) 3:54.2 (79.9) 5:09.7 (75.5)
  (5:09.7 - 4:54.9) 6:26.4 (76.7) 7:44.1 (77.7) 8:57.1 (73.0) 10:04.642 (67.5)
10:49.81 Braden Manzi 76.5 2:35.5 (79.0) 3:56.9 (81.4) 5:18.0 (81.1)
  (5:18.0 - 5:31.8) 6:42.4 (84.4) 8:09.2 (86.8) 9:34.5 (85.3) 10:49.81 (75.3)
4x400 meter relay          
57.0 Matt Steinberg 26.5/30.5      
53.7 Matt Spirito 25.0/28.7      
55.1 Andrew Krok 26.0/29.1      
54.1 Andrew Besculides 25.7/28.4      
3:39.87  6th          
High Jump          
no height (5' 02") Mason McQuagge        
Shot Put          
48' 08.5" 1st Albert Yodakis        
36' 04" Jake Hartman