Season Highlights: The team was coached by Kevin Hein (sprinters) and assisted by Jim Schlentz (distance), John Flood (hurdles/throws) and volunteer coaches John Hickey (distance) and Mike Pinnola (distance). Team highlights: The boys won the Central Jersey Group III Champs and was 5th in the Monmouth County Champs. Individual highlights: Hunter Celkupa was 5th in the Meet of Champions, 3rd in the Group III Champs and 1st at the Central Jersey Group III Champs (1600). Also at the Central Jersey Group III Champs, Celkupa and John Shapiro were 1st and 2nd in the 3200, Albert Yodakis won the Shot Put, Andrew Krok 4th (800), Michael Friscia 4th (55), 4 x 400 of Matt Steinberg, Matt Spirito, Andrew Krok, Andrew Besculides) were 6th. At Monmouth County Champs, Shapiro was 2nd (3200) and Yodakis 2nd (SP). The 4 x 800 of John Shapiro, Hunter Celkupa, Eren Alpa and Leo Kurtz was 5th at the Group III State Relays.
Post-Season Highlights: Hunter Celkupa was named 3rd Team All-State Group III in the 1600 by Star Ledger and 1st team All-Shore by the Asbury Park Press as well as 1st Team All-Monmouth County by NJXCTFCA.
2022-2023 Winter Track Resultschanges in yellow, updated 1/30/23
|
|||||||||
Sat | Dec 17 9:00 am?? | Demarest Inv | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Tues | Dec 20 4:30 pm | Season Opener #2 | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Wed | Dec 28 9:00 am | Bill Bruno Holiday Classic | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Fri | Jan 6 4:30 pm | Monmouth County Relay Champs (Varsity/JV) | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Mon | Jan 9 4:30 pm | Colts Neck Inv (everyone) | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Sun | Jan 15 10:00 am | Group III State Relay Champs (Varsity) | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Fri | Jan 20 4:30 pm | Monmouth County Champs (only 3 per event + time qualifiers) | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Wed | Jan 25 4:30 am | Monmouth County Frosh/Novice Champs | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Thurs | Jan 26 4:30 pm | Shore Conference Champs (only 3 per event) | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Tues | Jan 31 4:30 pm | STCA Last Chance Meet (limited entry) | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Sat | Feb 4 3:30 pm | Central Jersey Group III Champs (boys and girls, 3 per event) | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Wed | Feb 8 4:30 pm | STCA Last Chance Inv | Ocean Breeze, Staten Island | ||||||
Mon | Feb 13 5:00 pm | SJTCA Winter Meet #14 (3 per event) | Ocean Breeze, Staten Island | ||||||
Sat | Feb 18 9:00 am | Group III State Champs (top 6 finishers from 2/1) | Toms River Bubble | ||||||
Tues | Feb 28 4:30 pm | Eastern States Champs | NYC Armory | ||||||
Sun | March 5 10:00 am | Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from 2/25) field events Fri, Track events Sat | Ocean Breeze, Staten Island | ||||||
Fri-Sun |
March 10-12 |
Nike National Scholastic Champs | NYC Armory | ||||||
meets may be added/changed, check back |
Best Performances of 2023 |
||||
Ocean Breeze - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), NYC Armory - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), | ||||
55 meter dash (auto) | name | date | grade | track |
6.64 | Michael Friscia | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
6.83 | Matt Spirito | 01/31 | senior | Toms River |
6.98 | Matt Steinberg | 01/31 | junior | Toms River |
7.01 | Kamron Charles | 02/08 | senior | Ocean Breeze |
7.09 | Gavin Proscia | 01/20 | junior | Toms River |
7.10 | Stephen Park | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
7.22 | Ethan Taylor | 01/25 | frosh | Toms River |
7.30 | Joseph Louro | 01/25 | frosh | Toms River |
7.45 | Ethan Miller | 01/09 | soph | Toms River |
7.51 | Charles Labkovski | 01/09 | frosh | Toms River |
7.57 | Andrew Besculides | 12/20 | junior | Toms River |
7.69 | Dan Killick | 12/20 | soph | Toms River |
7.69 | Nick Buro | 01/09 | junior | Toms River |
8.57 | Pedro Aguilar | 01/09 | soph | Toms River |
200 meter run | ||||
23.13 | Matt Spirito | 02/08 | senior | Ocean Breeze |
23.49 | Michael Friscia | 02/13 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
24.02 | Matt Steinberg | 02/13 | junior | Ocean Breeze |
25.30 | Joseph Louro | 02/08 | frosh | Ocean Breeze |
25.33 | Stephen Park | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
26.19 | Kamron Charles | 01/09 | senior | Toms River |
26.21 | Skyler Loui | 01/09 | senior | Toms River |
26.58 | Ethan Miller | 01/09 | soph | Toms River |
26.64 | Ryan Siedenburg | 01/09 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
26.79 | Ethan Taylor | 01/09 | frosh | Toms River |
27.25 | Jason Mentonis | 01/09 | junior | Toms River |
27.41 | Nick Buro | 01/09 | junior | Toms River |
31.74 | Pedro Aguilar | 01/09 | soph | Toms River |
200 meter relay splits | ||||
22.41 (a) | Matt Spirito | 03/01 | senior | NYC Armory |
23.50 (a) | Michael Friscia | 03/01 | soph | NYC Armory |
23.8 | Gavin Proscia | 12/28 | junior | Ocean Breeze |
23.75 (a) | Andrew Besculides | 03/01 | junior | NYC Armory |
24.7 | Stephen Park | 01/06 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
23.70 (a) | Matt Steinberg | 03/01 | junior | NYC Armory |
24.9 | Mason McQuagge | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
25.1 | Kamron Charles | 12/20 | senior | Toms River |
25.7 | Skyler Loui | 02/08 | senior | Ocean Breeze |
25.9 | Eren Alpa | 01/06 | junior | Toms River |
26.2 | Ethan Miller | 01/06 | soph | Toms River |
26.8 | Joseph Louro | 01/06 | frosh | Toms River |
27.2 | Charles Labkovski | 12/20 | frosh | Toms River |
27.3 | Jason Mentonis | 12/28 | junior | Toms River |
27.5 | Dan Killick | 12/20 | soph | Toms River |
27.9 | Nick Buro | 01/06 | junior | Toms River |
28.2 | Ryan Siedenburg | 12/20 | soph | Toms River |
32.6 | Ethan Taylor | 12/20 | frosh | Toms River |
300 meter run | ||||
39.70 | Michael Friscia | 12/17 | soph | Toms River |
40.07 | Matt Steinberg | 12/17 | junior | Toms River |
41.31 | Andrew Besculides | 12/17 | junior | Toms River |
41.50 | Mason McQuagge | 12/17 | soph | Toms River |
400 meter run | ||||
53.25 | Matt Spirito | 02/13 | senior | Ocean Breeze |
54.50 | Andrew Besculides | 02/08 | junior | Ocean Breeze |
56.07 | Matt Steinberg | 01/31 | junior | Toms River |
56.45 | Charles Labkovski | 02/13 | frosh | Ocean Breeze |
56.59 | Michael Friscia | 01/31 | soph | Toms River |
57.07 | Mason McQuagge | 01/31 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
57.71 | Nick Buro | 02/04 | junior | Toms River |
58.92 | Gavin Proscia | 01/31 | junior | Toms River |
59.20 | Kamron Charles | 01/31 | senior | Toms River |
59.42 | Ryan Siedenburg | 01/31 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
60.10 | Joseph Louro | 01/31 | frosh | Toms River |
60.23 | Skyler Loui | 01/09 | senior | Toms River |
61.42 | Brandon Kirwin | 01/31 | junior | Toms River |
63.02 | Ethan Taylor | 01/25 | frosh | Toms River |
64.03 | Colin Gulka | 01/31 | frosh | Toms River |
64.61 | Stephen Park | 01/25 | soph | Toms River |
400 meter relay splits | ||||
53.34 (a) | Matt Spirito | 03/10 | senior | NYC Armory |
53.8 | Andrew Besculides | 02/18 | junior | Toms River |
54.2 | Andrew Krok | 02/18 | junior | Toms River |
55.8 | Matt Steinberg | 02/18 | junior | Toms River |
56.0 | Leo Kurtz | 01/06 | senior | Toms River |
56.1 | Hunter Celkupa | 01/06 | soph | Toms River |
57.0 | Eren Alpa | 01/15 | junior | Toms River |
58.0 | John Shapiro | 01/15 | soph | Toms River |
58.6 | Michael Friscia | 01/06 | soph | Toms River |
58.7 | Skyler Loui | 01/20 | senior | Toms River |
59.3 | Mason McQuagge | 01/06 | soph | Toms River |
60.4 | Ryan Siedenburg | 01/06 | soph | Toms River |
60.9 | Brandon Kirwin | 01/06 | junior | Toms River |
61.3 | Charles Labkovski | 01/06 | frosh | Toms River |
61.4 | Nick Buro | 01/06 | junior | Toms River |
63.9 | Ethan Miller | 01/06 | soph | Toms River |
65.4 | Kamron Charles | 01/06 | senior | Toms River |
66.5 | Colin Gulka | 01/06 | frosh | Toms River |
600 meter run | ||||
1:35.36 | Andrew Besculides | 12/17 | junior | Toms River |
1:42.85 | Skyler Loui | 12/17 | senior | Toms River |
1:50.85 | Brandon Kirwin | 12/17 | junior | Toms River |
800 meter run | ||||
1:58.68 | Hunter Celkupa | 02/13 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
1:59.65 | Andrew Krok | 02/13 | junior | Ocean Breeze |
2:09.32 | Eren Alpa | 02/04 | junior | Toms River |
2:10.75 | Bradon Manzi | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
2:10.78 | Jay Adimala | 02/04 | frosh | Toms River |
2:11.19 | Andrew Besculides | 01/31 | junior | Toms River |
2:12.83 | Ryan Brush | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
2:30.80 | Michael Allegro | 01/25 | soph | Toms River |
2:53.05 | David Schell | 01/31 | frosh | Toms River |
2:54.11 | Logan Correale | 01/31 | frosh | Toms River |
3:06.36 | Joey Puma | 01/09 | frosh | Toms River |
3:12.86 | Anthony Vendittoli | 01/25 | frosh | Toms River |
Toms River | ||||
800 meter run relay splits | ||||
2:00.06 (a) | Andrew Krok | 03/10 | junior | NYC Armory |
2:02.35 (a) | Hunter Celkupa | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
2:06.56 (a) | John Shapiro | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
2:08.5 | Leo Kurtz | 12/20 | senior | Toms River |
2:10.3 | Eren Alpa | 01/15 | junior | Toms River |
2:11.3 | Andrew Besculides | 01/06 | junior | Toms River |
2:15.3 | Braden Manzi | 01/06 | soph | Toms River |
2:18.22 (a) | Lucas Sanginari | 02/13 | junior | Ocean Breeze |
2:20.3 | Jay Adimala | 12/20 | frosh | Toms River |
2:21.76 (a) | Ryan Siedenburg | 02/13 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
2:21.83 (a) | Mason McQuagge | 02/13 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
2:35.8 | Zach Metzger | 12/20 | frosh | Toms River |
2:47.2 | Mike Allegro | 12/20 | soph | Toms River |
1200 meter relay splits | ||||
3:21.1 | Hunter Celkupa | 01/06 | soph | Toms River |
3:25.66 (a) | John Shapiro | 03/10 | soph | NYC Armory |
1600 meter run (see also 1 mile next) | ||||
4:17.05 | Hunter Celkupa | 03/05 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
4:29.12 | John Shapiro | 02/08 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
4:30.32 | Andrew Krok | 02/08 | junior | Ocean Breeze |
4:36.69 | Leo Kurtz | 12/20 | senior | Toms River |
4:43.98 | Ryan Brush | 02/04 | soph | Toms River |
4:47.06 | Eren Alpa | 02/08 | junior | Ocean Breeze |
4:53.89 | Braden Manzi | 02/13 | soph | Ocean Breeze |
5:01.90 | Lucas Sanginari | 02/08 | junior | Ocean Breeze |
5:28.80 | Zach Metzger | 01/31 | frosh | Toms River |
5:40.29 | Mike Allegro | 01/31 | soph | Toms River |
6:13.18 | Cameron Guindi | 01/09 | frosh | Toms River |
1600 meter relay splits | ||||
4:24.52 | Hunter Celkupa | 03/10 | soph | NYC Armory |
4:42.5 | Leo Kurtz | 01/06 | senior | NYC Armory |
1 mile (subtract about 1.5 - 1.7 for 1600) | ||||
1 mile relay splits | ||||
4:32.51 | Hunter Celkupa | 03/11 | soph | NYC Armory |
4:36.17 | Andrew Krok | 03/11 | junior | NYC Armory |
4:46.29 | Leo Kurtz | 03/11 | senior | NYC Armory |
5:11.66 | Ryan Brush | 03/11 | soph | NYC Armory |
3000 meter run | ||||
3200 meter run | ||||
9:49.69 | Hunter Celkupa | 01/26 | soph | Toms River |
9:52.54 | John Shapiro | 02/18 | soph | Toms River |
10:49.81 | Braden Manzi | 02/04 | soph | Toms River |
2 mile run | ||||
55 meter hurdles (auto) | ||||
9.41 | Skyler Loui | 02/04 | senior | Toms River |
9.87 | Brandon Kirwin | 01/31 | junior | Toms River |
High Jump | ||||
5' 02" | Mason McQuagge | 12/17 | soph | Toms River |
Pole Vault | ||||
Shot Put | ||||
52' 07.75" | Albert Yodakis | 01/20 | soph | Toms River |
37' 11" | Jake Hartman | 01/20 | senior | Toms River |
37' 00.25" | Austin Chu | 12/17 | senior | Toms River |
32' 03" | Matt DeGenaro | 01/25 | junior | Toms River |
29' 11.75" | Lucas Bavaro | 01/09 | soph | Toms River |
29' 04" | Donzal Mahler | 01/25 | soph | Toms River |
28' 05" | Alex Levin | 01/31 | soph | Toms River |
28' 03.5" | Alex Maravelais | 01/09 | frosh | Toms River |
23' 05.5" | Henry Kreminski | 12/20 | soph | Toms River |
4 x 200 meter relay | ||||
1:33.37 | Michael Friscia 10 | Matt Spirito 12 | Andrew Besculides 11 | |
Matt Steinberg 11 | 03/01 | NYC Armory | ||
1:33.91 | Michael Friscia 10 | Matt Spirito 12 | Andrew Besculides 11 | |
Gavin Proscia 11 | 02/08 | Ocean Breeze | ||
1:37.94 | Michael Friscia 10 | Matt Spirito 12 | Matt Steinberg 11 | |
Andrew Besculides 11 | 01/15 | Toms River | ||
1:39.49 | Michael Friscia 10 | Gavin Proscia 11 | Andrew Besculides 11 | |
Kamron Charles 12 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
1:40.56 | Stephen Park 10 | Kamron Charles 12 | Mason McQuagge 10 | |
Skyler Loui 12 | 02/08 | Ocean Breeze | ||
1:43.61 | Skyler Loui 12 | Mason McQuagge 10 | Stephen Park 10 | |
Eren Alpa 11 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
1:48.80 | Nick Buro 11 | Ethan Miller 10 | Jason Mentonis 11 | |
Joe Louro 9 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
1:49.15 | Stephen Park 10 | Ryan Siedenburg 10 | Ethan Miller 10 | |
Charles Labkovski 9 | 12/20 | Toms River | ||
1:56.71 | Jason Mentonis 11 | Ethan Taylor 9 | Joe Louro 9 | |
Dan Killick 10 | 12/20 | Toms River | ||
Mixed 4 x 200 meter relay | ||||
1:47.66 | Michael Friscia 10 | Gavin Proscia 11 | Madelyn Fazzolari 9 | |
Iyu Franklyn 11 | 12/28 | Toms River | ||
1:53.93 | Matt Steinberg 12 | Jason Mentonis 11 | Abby Mentonis 12 | |
Caileigh Siedenburg 10 | 12/28 | Toms River | ||
4 x 400 meter relay | ||||
3:38.18 | Matt Steinberg 11 | Matt Spirito 12 | Andrew Krok 11 | |
Andrew Besculides 11 | 02/18 | Toms River | ||
3:44.69 | Andrew Besculides 11 | Leo Kurtz 12 | Andrew Krok 11 | |
Hunter Celkupa 10 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
3:48.42 | Andrew Besculides 11 | Hunter Celkupa 10 | John Shapiro 10 | |
Eren Alpa 11 | 01/15 | Toms River | ||
4:04.03 | Skyler Loui 12 | Nick Buro 11 | Charlie Labkovski 9 | |
Brandon Kirwin 11 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
4:16.21 | Kamron Charles 12 | Ryan Siedenburg 10 | Ethan Miller 10 | |
Colin Gulka 9 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
3:57.93 | Skyler Loui 12 | Andrew Besculides 11 | Mason McQuagge 10 | |
Brandon Kirwin 11 | 01/20 | Toms River | ||
4 x 800 meter relay | ||||
8:27.05 | Hunter Celkupa 10 | John Shapiro 10 | Eren Alpa 11 | |
Andrew Krok 11 | 01/15 | Ocean Breeze | ||
8:32.98 | John Shapiro 10 | Hunter Celkupa 10 | Eren Alpa 11 | |
Leo Kurtz 12 | 01/15 | Toms River | ||
8:41.40 | Eren Alpa 11 | Hunter Celkupa 10 | Leo Kurtz 12 | |
Andrew Krok 11 | 12/20 | Toms River | ||
8:45.21 | John Shapiro 10 | Andrew Besculides 11 | Braden Manzi 10 | |
Eren Alpa 11 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
9:15.97 | Andrew Besculides 11 | Lucas Sanginari 11 | Ryan Siedenburg 10 | |
Mason McQuagge 10 | 02/13 | Ocean Breeze | ||
9:54.47 | Jay Adimala 9 | John Shapiro 10 | Zach Metzger 9 | |
Mike Allegro 10 | 12/20 | Toms River | ||
4 x 1 mile relay | ||||
19:06.63 | Andrew Krok 11 | Hunter Celkupa 10 | Leo Kurtz 12 | |
Ryan Brush 10 | 03/11 | NYC Armory | ||
Sprint Medley Relay | ||||
4:01.43 | Gavin Proscia 11 | Kamron Charles 12 | Mason McQuagge 10 | |
John Shapiro 10 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
Distance Medley Relay | ||||
10:43.57 | John Shapiro 10 | Matt Spirito 12 | Andrew Krok 11 | |
Hunter Celkupa 10 | 03/10 | NYC Armory | ||
11:05.21 | Hunter Celkupa 10 | Michael Friscia 10 | Andrew Krok 11 | |
Leo Kurtz 12 | 01/06 | Toms River | ||
4 x 51.5 meter hurdle relay (4 hurdles) | ||||
High Jump Relay | ||||
Shot Put Relay | ||||
78' 03.5" | Albert Yodakis 10 | Austin Chu 12 | 01/06 | Toms River |
66' 00.5" | Jake Hartman 12 | Matt DeGenaro 11 | 01/06 | Toms River |
54' 07.5" | Donzal Mahler 10 | Alex Levin 10 | 01/06 | Toms River |
600 meter run | |||||
1:35.36 | Andrew Besculides | 30.7 | 63.8 (33.1) | 1:35.36 (31.6) | |
1:42.85 | Skyler Loui | 32.7 | 66.9 (34.2) | 1:42.85 (34.9) | |
1:50.85 | Brandon Kirwin | 31.1 | 68.1 (37.0) | 1:50.85 (42.7) | |
55 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
6.78 3rd ties CN record | Michael Friscia | 6.82 | 6.78 | ||
7.10 | Kamron Charles | 7.10 | |||
7.11 | Matt Steinberg | 7.11 | |||
300 meter run | 200/100 | ||||
39.70 CN Soph Record | Michael Friscia | 25.0/14.7 | |||
40.07 | Matt Steinberg | 25.7/14.4 | |||
41.31 | Andrew Besculides | 27.0/14.3 | |||
41.50 | Mason McQuade | 27.0/14.5 | |||
55 meter hurdles | |||||
10.30 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
10.33 | Skyler Loui | ||||
High Jump | |||||
5' 02" | Mason McQuade | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
45' 09" 3rd CN Soph record | Albert Yodakis | ||||
37' 00.25" | Austin Chu |
400 meter run | |||||
55.33 5th | Andrew Besculides | 26.4/28.9 | |||
JV 400 meter run | |||||
60.54 | Skyler Loui | 28.3/32.2 | |||
60.59 | Nick Buro | 29.3/31.3 | |||
63.11 | Ryan Siedenburg | 29.0/34.1 | |||
63.28 | Brandon Kirwin | 29.0/34.3 | |||
68.79 | Colin Gulka | 32.2/36.6 | |||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:36.51 1st | Hunter Celkupa | 72.0 | 2:25.0 (73.0) | 3:33 .0 (68.0) | 4:36.51 (63.5) 2:25.0/2:11.5 |
4:36.69 2nd | Leo Kurtz | 72.0 | 2:25.0 (73.0) | 3:33 .0 (68.0) | 4:36.69 (63.7) 2:25.0/2:11.7 |
4:37.95 4th | Andrew Krok | 72.0 | 2:25.0 (73.0) | 3:33 .0 (68.0) | 4:37.95 (64.9) 2:25.0/2:12.9 |
4:45.19 6th | John Shapiro | 72.0 | 2:25.0 (73.0) | 3:35 .0 (70.0) | 4:45.19 (70.2) 2:25.0/2:20.2 |
5:07.04 | Braden Manzi | 76.0 | 2:34.0 (78.0) | 3:54.0 (80.0) | 5:07.04 (73.0) 2:34.0/2:33.0 |
5:12.53 | Ryan Brush | 78.0 | 2:38.0 (80.0) | 3:59.0 (81.0) | 5:12.53 (73.5) 2:38.0/3:34.5) |
55 meter hurdles | |||||
9.85 | Skyler Loui | ||||
10.03 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
55 meter dash | |||||
7.13 | Kamron Charles | ||||
7.15 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
7.27 | Stephen Park | ||||
7.52 | Ethan Miller | ||||
7.55 | Joseph Louro | ||||
7.57 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
7.62 | Ethan Taylor | ||||
7.69 | Dan Killick | ||||
7.85 | Nick Buro | ||||
Varsity 4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:14.5 | Eren Alpa | 64.5 | 2:14.0 (69.5) | ||
2:12.2 | Hunter Celkupa | 62.2 | 2:12.2 (70.0) | ||
2:08.5 | Leo Kurtz | 60.8 | 2:08.5 (67.7) | ||
2:07.2 | Andrew Krok | 58.7 | 2:07.2 (68.5) | ||
8:41.40 2nd | |||||
JV 4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:20.3 | Jay Adimala | 67.2 | 2:20.3 (73.1) | ||
2:11.2 | John Shapiro | 61.2 | 2:11.2 (70.0) | ||
2:35.8 | Zach Metzger | 73.2 | 2:35.8 (82.5) | ||
2:47.2 | Mike Allegro | 79.5 | 2:47.2 (87.7) | ||
9:54.47 1st | |||||
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
25.4 | Michael Friscia | 26.4 | Stephen Park | 27.8 | Jason Mentonis |
25.1 | Kamron Charles | 28.2 | Ryan Siedenburg | 32.6 | Ethan Taylor |
24.8 | Andrew Besculides | 27.3 | Ethan Miller | 28.8 | Joe Louro |
24.6 | Gavin Proscia | 27.2 | Charles Labkovski | 27.5 | Dan Killick |
1:39.89 | 1:49.15 | 1:56.71 | |||
High Jump | |||||
no height (5' 00") | Jason Mentonis | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
28' 10.25" | Donzal Mahler | ||||
28' 03.5" | Matt DeGenaro | ||||
28' 00.5" | Alex Maravelais | ||||
27' 01" | Lucas Bavaro | ||||
23' 05.5" | Henry Kreminski |
55 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
6.79 1st | Michael Friscia | 6.84 | 6.79 | ||
7.16 | Matt Steinberg | 7.16 | |||
7.17 | Gavin Proscia | 7.17 | |||
Mixed 4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
24.3 | Michael Friscia | 24.9 | Matt Steinberg | ||
24.5 | Gavin Proscia | 27.3 | Jason Mentonis | ||
30.3 | Madelyn Fazzolari | 30.0 | Abby Mentonis | ||
28.6 | Iyu Franklyn | 31.7 | Caileigh Siedenburg | ||
1:47.66 4th | 1:53.93 | ||||
High Jump | |||||
no height (5' 00") | Jason Mentonis | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
35' 11.5" | Jake Hartman |
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:07.5 | John Shapiro | 31.2 | 62.7 (31.5) | 1:34.7 (32.0) | 2:07.5 (32.8) |
2:11.3 | Andrew Besculides | 30.6 | 63.2 (32.6) | 1:35.4 (32.2) | 2:11.3 (35.9) |
2:15.3 | Braden Manzi | 31.2 | 64.9 (33.7) | 1:43.8 (35.9) | 2:15.3 (34.5) |
2:11.1 | Eren Alpa | 32.0 | 64.1 (32.1) | 1:37.6 (33.5) | 2:11.1 (33.5) |
8:45.21 7th | |||||
JV 4 x 200 meter run | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
26.4 | Skyler Loui | 27.9 | Nick Buro | ||
26.0 | Mason McQuagge | 26.2 | Ethan Miller | ||
25.6 | Stephen Park | 27.8 | Jason Mentonis | ||
25.6 | Eren Alpa | 26.8 | Joe Louro | ||
1:43.61 3rd | 1:48.80 | ||||
Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
23.9 | Mike Friscia | ||||
25.2 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
25.3 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
25.1 | Kamron Charles | ||||
1:39.49 | |||||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
25.2 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
26.2 | Kamron Charles | ||||
59.3 | Mason McQuagge | 28.5 | 59.3 (30.8) | ||
2:10.7 | John Shapiro | 31.1 | 65.0 (33.9) | 1:39.0 (34.0) | 2:10.7 (31.7) |
4:01.43 | |||||
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
3:21.1 | Hunter Celkupa | 64.0 | 2:13.6 (69.6) | 3:21.1 (67.5) | |
58.6 | Michael Friscia | 28.2 | 58.6 (30.4) | ||
2:03.0 | Andrew Krok | 28.4 | 59.3 (30.9) | 1:31.0 (31.7) | 2:03.0 (32.0) |
4:42.5 | Leo Kurtz | 67.4 | 2:17.6 (70.2) | 3:30.7 (73.1) | 4:42.5 (71.8) |
11:05.21 2nd | |||||
Varsity 4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
56.8 | Andrew Besculides | 27.4/29.4 | |||
56.0 | Leo Kurtz | 27.1/28.9 | |||
55.8 | Andrew Krok | 26.8/29.0 | |||
56.1 | Hunter Celkupa | 27.2/28.9 | |||
3:44.69 7th | |||||
JV 4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
60.4 | Skyler Loui | 28.6/31.8 | 65.4 | Kamron Charles | 31.2/34.2 |
61.4 | Nick Buro | 29.4/32.0 | 60.4 | Ryan Siedenburg | 28.2/32.2 |
61.3 | Charlie Labkovski | 29.1/32.2 | 63.9 | Ethan Miller | 31.1/32.8 |
60.9 | Brandon Kirwin | 28.6/32.3 | 66.5 | Colin Gulka | 30.8/35.5 |
4:04.03 | 4:16.21 | ||||
High Jump | |||||
no height (5' 00") | Mason McQuagge | ||||
no height (5' 00") | Jason Mentonis | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
46' 07.5" CN Soph record | Albert Yodakis | ||||
31' 08" | Austin Chu | ||||
78' 03.5" 6th | |||||
JV Shot Put | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
35' 07" | Jake Hartman | 28' 03.5" | Donzal Mahler | ||
30' 05.5" | Matt DeGenaro | 26' 04" | Alex Levin | ||
66' 00.5" | 54' 07.5" |
400 meter run | |||||
59.47 | Mason McQuagge | 27.1/32.4 | |||
60.23 | Skyler Loui | 27.9/32.3 | |||
60.76 | Nick Buro | 28.6/32.2 | |||
60.93 | Charles Labkovski | 28.8/32.1 | |||
61.45 | Ryan Siedenburg | 29.5/31.9 | |||
65.14 | Colin Gulka | 30.3/34.8 | |||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:03.30 | Ryan Brush | 75.5 | 2:34.8 (79.3) | 3:51.0 (76.2) | 5:03.30 (72.3) 2:34.8/2:28.5 |
5:40.02 | Zach Metzger | 81.5 | 2:50.0 (88.5) | 4:18.7 (88.7) | 5:40.02 (81.3) 2:50.0/2:50.0 |
6:13.18 | Cameron Guindi | 83.6 | 2:59.3 (95.7) | 4:37.0 (97.7) | 6:13.18 (96.2) 2:59.3/3:13.9 |
55 meter hurdles | |||||
9.80 | Skyler Loui | ||||
55 meter dash | |||||
6.83 5th | Michael Friscia | ||||
7.19 | Kamron Charles | ||||
7.21 | Stephen Park | ||||
7.40 | Ethan Taylor | ||||
7.45 | Ethan Miller | ||||
7.46 | Joseph Louro | ||||
7.51 | Charles Labkovski | ||||
7.69 | Nick Buro | ||||
7.77 | Dan Killick | ||||
8.57 | Pedro Aguilar | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:13.37 6th | Andrew Besculides | 31.3 | 63.4 (32.1) | 1:38.1 (34.7) | 2:13.37 (35.3) 63.4/70.0 |
2:22.10 | Jay Adimala | 35.0 | 70.2 (35.2) | 1:46.3 (36.1) | 2:22.10 (35.8) 70.2/71.9 |
2:25.51 | Ryan Brush | 34.7 | 70.5 (35.8) | 1:48.6 (38.1) | 2:25.51 (36.9) 70.5/75.0 |
2:34.51 | Mike Allegro | 36.5 | 75.3 (38.8) | 1:56.0 (40.7) | 2:34.51 (38.5) 75.3/79.2 |
2:58.86 | David Schell | 45.0 | 91.0 (46.0) | 2:17.0 (46.0) | 2:58.86 (41.9) 91.0/87.9 |
2:59.66 | Logan Correale | 41.0 | 87.0 (46.0) | 2:14.5 (47.5) | 2:59.66 (45.2) 87.0/92.7 |
3:06.36 | Joey Puma | 42.0 | 91.0 (49.0) | 2:18.0 (47.0) | 3:06.36 (48.4) 91.0/95.4 |
3:23.19 | Anthony Vendittoli | 45.5 | 99.0 (53.5) | 2:34.0 (55.0) | 3:23.19 (49.2) 99.0/104.2 |
200 meter dash | |||||
24.43 5th | Michael Friscia | ||||
26.15 | Stephen Park | ||||
26.19 | Kamron Charles | ||||
26.21 | Skylar Loui | ||||
26.58 | Ethan Miller | ||||
26.66 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
26.79 | Ethan Taylor | ||||
26.89 | Joseph Louro | ||||
27.25 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
27.41 | Nick Buro | ||||
27.72 | Ryan Siedenburg | ||||
31.74 | Pedro Aguilar | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:11.58 3rd | Braden Manzi | 78.5 | 2:41.4 (82.9) | 4:03.6 (82.2) | 5:28.0 (84.4) |
(5:28.0 - 5:43.6) | 6:53.1 (85.1) | 8:20.4 (87.3) | 9:47.4 (87.4) | 11:11.58 (84.2) | |
High Jump | |||||
5' 00" | Mason McQuagge | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
41' 08.75" 3rd | Albert Yodakis | ||||
35' 05.5" | Jake Hartman | ||||
32' 02.25" | Matt DeGenaro | ||||
32' 01.75" | Austin Chu | ||||
29' 11.75" | Lucas Bavaro | ||||
28' 03.5" | Alex Maravelais | ||||
27' 03.5" | Donzal Mahler |
Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
23.8 | Mike Friscia | ||||
23.8 | Matt Spirito | ||||
25.2 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
25.1 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
1:37.94 | |||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:08.2 | John Shapiro | 30.5 | 62.2 (31.7) | 1:35.2 (33.0) | 2:08.2 (33.0) |
2:04.4 | Hunter Celkupa | 29.0 | 59.9 (30.9) | 1:31.6 (31.7) | 2:04.4 (32.8) |
2:10.3 | Eren Alpa | 30.1 | 61.1 (31.0) | 1:35.5 (34.4) | 2:10.3 (34.8) |
2:09.1 | Leo Kurtz | 30.5 | 62.1 (31.6) | 1:34.0 (31.9) | 2:09.1 (35.1) |
8:32.98 5th | |||||
Varsity 4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
56.8 | Andrew Besculides | 27.0 | 56.8 (29.8) | ||
56.6 | Hunter Celcupa | 26.9 | 56.6 (29.7) | ||
58.0 | John Shapiro | 28.6 | 58.0 (29.4) | ||
57.0 | Eren Alpa | 27.0 | 57.0 (30.0) | ||
3:48.42 | |||||
Shot Put | |||||
34' 06.5" | Austin Chu | ||||
fouled out | Albert Yodakis |
The Boys finished 5th.
400 meter run | |||||
54.17 | Matt Spirito | 25.5/28.7 | |||
55.93 | Andrew Besculides | 26.6/29.3 | |||
57.94 | Mason McQuagge | 27.9/30.0 | |||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:30.65 | Hunter Celkupa | 65.4 | 2:12.9 (67.5) | 3:23.4 (70.7) | 4:30.65 (67.2) 2:12.9/2:17.7 |
4:54.05 | Ryan Brush | 73.4 | 2:28.9 (75.5) | 3:45.8 (76.9) | 4:54.05 (68.2) 2:28.9/2:25.2 |
4:58.52 | Braden Manzi | 73.2 | 2:28.6 (75.4) | 3:45.7 (77.1) | 4:58.52 (72.8) 2:28.6/2:29.9 |
55 meter hurdles | |||||
10.32 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
10.39 | Skyler Loui | ||||
55 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
6.84 6th | Matt Spirito | 6.85 | 6.84 | ||
7.09 | Gavin Proscia | 7.09 | |||
7.20 | Kamron Charles | 7.20 | |||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:58.62 2nd | John Shapiro | 71.5 | 2:28.2 (76.7) | 3:43.7 (75.5) | 5:00.4 (76.7) |
(5:00.4 - 4:58.2) | 6:16.6 (76.2) | 7:32.7 (76.1) | 8:47.0 (74.3) | 9:58.62 (71.6) | |
4x400 meter relay | |||||
58.7 | Skyler Loui | 27.6/31.1 | |||
56.1 | Andrew Besculides | 27.0/29.1 | |||
59.7 | Mason McQuagge | 28.1/31.6 | |||
63.4 | Brandon Kirwin | 29.6/33.8 | |||
3:57.93 | |||||
Shot Put | |||||
52' 07.75" 2nd CN Soph record | Albert Yodakis | ||||
37' 11" | Jake Hartman | ||||
33' 00" | Austin Chu |
400 meter run | |||||
58.99 | Mason McQuagge | 28.8/30.2 | |||
59.17 | Nick Buro | 28.1/31.1 | |||
60.02 | Charles Labkovski | 29.1/30.9 | |||
60.21 | Ryan Siedenburg | 29.9/30.3 | |||
61.77 | Joe Louro | 29.5/32.3 | |||
63.02 | Brandon Kirwin | 29.6/33.4 | |||
63.02 | Ethan Taylor | 29.2/33.8 | |||
64.61 | Stephen Park | 30.7/33.9 | |||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:35.94 | Zach Metzger | 82.7 | 2:50.6 (87.9) | 4:16.9 (86.3) | 5:35.94 (79.0) 2:50.6/2:45.4 |
6:14.36 | Cameron Guindi | 92.5 | 3:05.0 (92.5) | 4:43.6 (98.6) | 6:14.36 (90.8) 3:05.0/3:09.4 |
55 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
7.20 6th Nov | Stephen Park | 7.27 | 7.20 | ||
7.22 6th Fr | Ethan Taylor | 7.22 | 7.35 | ||
7.30 3rd Fr | Joseph Louro | 7.34 | 7.30 | ||
800 meter run | |||||
2:15.48 3rd Fr | Jay Adimala | 33.5 | 67.7 (34.2) | 1:42.3 (34.6) | 2:15.48 (33.2) 67.7/67.8 |
2:30.80 | Mike Allegro | 36.1 | 73.7 (37.6) | 1:54.2 (40.5) | 2:30.80 (36.6) 73.7/77.1 |
2:55.79 | David Schell | 43.8 | 89.3 (45.5) | 2:16.8 (47.5) | 2:55.79 (39.0) 89.3/86.5 |
2:56.45 | Logan Correale | 40.7 | 85.7 (45.0) | 2:13.3 (47.6) | 2:56.45 (42.1) 85.7/90.7 |
3:07.32 | Joey Puma | 44.5 | 92.6 (48.1) | 2:22.4 (49.8) | 3:07.32 (44.9) 92.6/94.7 |
3:12.86 | Anthony Vendittoli | 45.2 | 93.0 (47.8) | 2:27.0 (54.0) | 3:12.86 (46.9) 93.0/99.9 |
High Jump | |||||
5' 02" 3rd Nov | Mason McQuagge | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (8' 00") | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
32' 03" | Matt DeGenaro | ||||
29' 05" | Lucas Bavaro | ||||
29' 04" | Donzal Mahler | ||||
27' 09" 5th Fr | Alex Maravelais | ||||
fouled out | Alex Levin |
400 meter run | |||||
55.33 | Andrew Besculides | 26.2/ 29.1 | |||
55.73 | Matt Spirito | 25.7/30.0 | |||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:35.62 | John Shapiro | 66.4 | 2:15.8 (69.4) | 3:26.3 (70.5) | 4:35.62 (69.3) |
4:54.29 | Braden Manzi | 73.6 | 2:28.7 (75.1) | 3:44.2 (75.5) | 4:54.29 (70.1) |
55 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
6.73 5th | Michael Friscia | 6.75 | 6.73 | ||
6.85 | Matt Spirito | 6.85 | |||
800 meter run | |||||
2:06.75 | Andrew Krok | 30.0 | 61.0 (31.0) | 1:32.6 (31.6) | 2:06.75 (34.1) 61.0/65.7 |
2:13.60 | Eren Alpa | 33.5 | 67.8 (34.3) | 1:41.2 (33.4) | 2:13.60 (32.4) 67.8/65.6 |
2:15.00 | Ryan Brush | 33.2 | 67.1 (33.9) | 1:41.7 (34.6) | 2:15.00 (33.3) 67.1/67.9 |
3200 meter run | |||||
9:49.69 6th | Hunter Celkupa | 74.1 | 2:28.9 (74.8) | 3:44.1 (75.2) | 4:55.2 (71.1) |
(4:55.2 - 4:54.5) | 6:09.6 (74.4) | 7:27.4 (78.3) | 8:40.7 (72.8) | 9:49.69 (69.0) | |
Shot Put | |||||
49' 00" 6th | Albert Yodakis | ||||
fouled out | Jake Hartman |
400 meter run | |||||
54.25 | Matt Spirito | 25.2/29.0 | |||
56.07 | Matt Steinberg | 26.5/29.6 | |||
56.59 | Michael Friscia | 26.9/29.7 | |||
57.64 | Mason McQuagge | 27.8/30.2 | |||
58.92 | Gavin Proscia | 28.8/30.1 | |||
59.18 | Kamron Charles | 27.5/31.7 | |||
59.71 | Ryan Siedenburg | 28.3/31.4 | |||
60.10 | Joe Louro | 28.2/31.9 | |||
60.21 | Charles Labkovski | 29.2/32.0 | |||
60.26 | Skyler Loui | 28.0/32.3 | |||
60.26 | Nick Buro | 28.0/32.3 | |||
61.42 | Brandon Kirwin | 28.3/33.1 | |||
63.62 | Ethan Taylor | 28.9/34.7 | |||
64.03 | Colin Gulka | 30.2/33.8 | |||
55 meter hurdles | |||||
9.59 | Skyler Loui | ||||
9.87 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:28.80 | Zach Metzger | 81.2 | 2:47.2 (86.0) | 4:13.3 (86.1) | 5:28.80 (75.5) 2:47.2/2:41.6 |
5:40.29 | Mike Allegro | 81.0 | 2:47.2 (86.2) | 4:13.9 (86.7) | 5:40.29 (85.4) 2:47.2/2:53.1 |
55 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
6.65 1st CN School Record | Michael Friscia | 6.65 | 6.68 | ||
6.83 3rd | Matt Spirito | 6.83 | 6.83 | ||
6.98 7th | Matt Steinberg | 6.98 | 7.00 | ||
7.11 | Gavin Proscia | 7.11 | |||
7.13 | Stephen Park | 7.13 | |||
7.16 | Kamron Charles | 7.16 | |||
7.30 | Ethan Taylor | 7.30 | |||
7.30 | Joseph Louro | 7.30 | |||
7.56 | Ethan Miller | 7.56 | |||
800 meter run | |||||
2:05.83 2nd | Andrew Krok | 32.2 | 63.8 (31.6) | 1:34.2 (30.4) | 2:05.83 (31.6) 63.8/62.0 |
2:09.95 6th | Eren Alpa | 32.5 | 64.8 (32.3) | 1:37.7 (32.9) | 2:09.95 (32.2) 64.8/65.1 |
2:11.19 | Andrew Besculides | 32.4 | 64.9 (32.5) | 1:38.4 (33.5) | 2:11.19 (32.8) 64.9/66.2 |
2:53.05 | David Schell | 43.6 | 88.0 (44.4) | 2:13.8 (45.8) | 2:53.05 (39.2) 88.0/85.0 |
2:54.11 | Logan Correale | 43.2 | 87.8 (44.6) | 2:13.5 (45.7) | 2:54.11 (40.6) 87.8/86.3 |
High Jump | |||||
no height (5' 00") | Mason McQuagge | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (8' 00" | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
37' 05" 7th | Jake Hartman | ||||
30' 04.75" | Matt DeGenaro | ||||
29' 10" | Lucas Bavaro | ||||
28' 02" | Donzal Mahler | ||||
27' 11" | Alex Maravelais | ||||
28' 05" | Alex Levin |
Boys win their 1st CJ Group III title since they won three staright, ending in 2017. CN 48 to Ewing 39 and Jackson Memorial 38.67.
400 meter run | |||||
54.45 | Matt Spirito | 25.3/29.1 | |||
57.71 | Nick Buro | 27.7/30.0 | |||
57.94 | Mason McQuagge | 26.9/31.0 | |||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:25.81 1st CN Soph record | Hunter Celkupa | 65.6 | 2:13.4 (67.8) | 3:21.2 (68.4) | 4:25.81 (64.6) 2:13.4/2:12.4 |
4:43.98 | Ryan Brush | 68.4 | 2:21.5 (73.1) | 3:35.7 (74.2) | 4:43.98 (68.3) 2:21.5/2:22.5 |
55 meter hurdles | |||||
9.41 | Skyler Loui | 9.41 | |||
10.30 | Brandon Kirwin | 10.30 | |||
800 meter run | |||||
2:03.87 4th | Andrew Krok | 29.0 | 58.8 (29.8) | 1:29.9 (31.1) | 2:03.87 (34.0) 58.8/65.1 |
2:09.32 | Eren Alpa | 31.2 | 62.5 (31.3) | 1:35.7 (33.2) | 2:09.32 (33.6) 62.5/66.8 |
2:10.78 | Jay Adimala | 31.2 | 63.5 (32.3) | 1:37.4 (33.9) | 2:10.78 (33.3) 63.5/67.3 |
55 meter dash | Trials (no blocks) | Finals (blocks) | |||
6.69 4th | Michael Friscia | 6.77 | 6.69 | ||
6.91 | Matt Spirito | 6.91 | |||
7.08 | Matt Steinberg | 7.08 | |||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:04.42 1st | Hunter Celkupa | 74.5 | 2:34.8 (79.8) | 3:54.2 (79.9) | 5:09.7 (75.5) |
(5:09.7 - 4:54.7) | 6:26.4 (76.7) | 7:44.1 (77.7) | 8:57.1 (73.0) | 10:04.42 (67.3) | |
10:04.62 2nd | John Shapiro | 74.5 | 2:34.8 (79.8) | 3:54.2 (79.9) | 5:09.7 (75.5) |
(5:09.7 - 4:54.9) | 6:26.4 (76.7) | 7:44.1 (77.7) | 8:57.1 (73.0) | 10:04.642 (67.5) | |
10:49.81 | Braden Manzi | 76.5 | 2:35.5 (79.0) | 3:56.9 (81.4) | 5:18.0 (81.1) |
(5:18.0 - 5:31.8) | 6:42.4 (84.4) | 8:09.2 (86.8) | 9:34.5 (85.3) | 10:49.81 (75.3) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
57.0 | Matt Steinberg | 26.5/30.5 | |||
53.7 | Matt Spirito | 25.0/28.7 | |||
55.1 | Andrew Krok | 26.0/29.1 | |||
54.1 | Andrew Besculides | 25.7/28.4 | |||
3:39.87 6th | |||||
High Jump | |||||
no height (5' 02") | Mason McQuagge | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
48' 08.5" 1st | Albert Yodakis | ||||
36' 04" | Jake Hartman |
55 meter hurdles | |||||
10.35 | Skyler Loui | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:19.58 1st CN Soph Record | Hunter Celkupa | 63.8 | 2:10.3 (66.5) | 3:17.2 (66.9) | 4:19.58 (62.4) 2:10.3/2:09.3 |
4:29.12 | John Shapiro | 64.1 | 2:10.8 (66.7) | 3:19.8 (69.0) | 4:29.12 (69.3) 2:10.8/2:18.3 |
4:30.32 | Andrew Krok | 64.8 | 2:12.9 (68.1) | 3:21.9 (69.0) | 4:30.32 (68.4) 2:12.9/2:17.4 |
4:47.06 | Eren Alpa | 71.0 | 2:21.5 (70.9) | 3:35.1 (73.6) | 4:47.06 (72.0) 2:21.5/2:25.1 |
5:01.90 | Lucas Sanginari | 72.4 | 2:30.9 (78.5) | 3:50.0 (79.1) | 5:01.90 (71.9) 2:30.9/2:31.0 |
55 meter dash | trials | finals | |||
6.64 3rd CN School Record | Michael Friscia | 6.71 | 6.64 | ||
6.87 | Matt Spirito | 6.87 | |||
7.01 | Kamron Charles | 7.01 | |||
7.10 | Stephen Park | 7.10 | |||
7:11 | Gavin Proscia | 7.11 | |||
400 meter run | |||||
54.50 | Andrew Besculides | 25.8/28.7 | |||
57.07 | Mason McQuagge | 27.2/29.9 | |||
58.52 | Nick Buro | 28.1/30.4 | |||
59.42 | Ryan Siedenburg | 28.8/30.6 | |||
58.05 | Charlie Labkovski | 27.6/30.4 | |||
200 meter run | |||||
23.13 CN School Record | Matt Spirito | ||||
25.30 | Joe Louro | ||||
25.33 | Stephen Park | ||||
26.64 | Ryan Siedenburg | ||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:02.35 | Hunter Celkupa | 29.7 | 59.6 (29.9) | 1:30.6 (31.0) | 2:02.35 (31.7) |
2:06.56 | John Shapiro | 29.6 | 61.4 (31.8) | 1:34.6 (33.2) | 2:06.56 (32.0) |
2:14.47 | Eren Alpa | 29.1 | 61.4 (32.3) | 1:38.6 (37.2) | 2:14.47 (35.9) |
2:03.66 | Andrew Krok | 28.5 | 59.2 (30.7) | 1:32.0 (32.8) | 2:03.66 (31.7) |
8:27.05 | |||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:10.75 | Braden Manzi | 32.4 | 65.7 (33.3) | 1:39.0 (33.3) | 2:10.75 (31.7) |
2:11.05 | Jay Adimala | 32.7 | 64.8 (32.1) | 1:37.8 (33.0) | 2:11.05 (33.3) |
2:12.83 | Ryan Brush | 32.8 | 66.2 (33.4) | 1:39.4 (33.2) | 2:12.83 (33.4) |
2:40.01 | Mike Allegro | 35.1 | 74.1 (39.0) | 1:55.9 (41.8) | 2:40.01 (44.1) |
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
23.5 | Michael Friscia | 24.7 | Stephen Park | ||
22.5 | Matt Spirito | 25.3 | Kamron Charles | ||
24.1 | Andrew Besculides | 24.9 | Mason McQuagge | ||
23.8 | Gavin Proscia | 25.7 | Sklyer Loui | ||
1:33.91 3rd CN School Record | 1:40.56 | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
47' 01.75" 4th | Albert Yodakis | ||||
36' 03" | Jake Hartman |
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:14.17 | Andrew Besculides | 30.7 | 64.2 (33.5) | 1:39.3 (35.1) | 2:14.17 (34.9) 64.2/70.0 |
2:18.22 | Lucas Sanginari | 33.2 | 68.8 (35.6) | 1:44.2 (35.4) | 2:18.22 (34.0) 68.8/69.5 |
2:21.76 | Ryan Siedenburg | 33.8 | 68.3 (34.5) | 1:45.5 (37.2) | 2:21.76 (36.3) 68.3/73.5 |
2:21.76 | Mason McQuagge | 33.8 | 70.7 (36.9) | 1:47.1 (36.4) | 2:21.76 (34.6) 70.7/71.0 |
9:15.97 | |||||
55 meter dash | |||||
6.81 | Michael Friscia | ||||
200 meter run | |||||
23.28 | Matt Spirito | ||||
23.49 | Michael Friscia | ||||
24.02 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
1:58.68 4th CN Soph Record | Hunter Celkupa | 28.4 | 57.5 (29.1) | 1:28.05 (30.5) | 1:58.68 (30.7) 57.5/61.2 |
1:59.65 5th | Andrew Krok | 28.2 | 57.3 (29.1) | 1:27.74 (30.4) | 1:59.65 (31.9) 57.3/62.3 |
1600 meter run | |||||
4:31.72 2nd | John Shapiro | 69.0 | 2:22.0 (73.0) | 3:29.4 (67.4) | 4:31.72 (62.3) 2:22.0/2:09.7 |
4:50.63 | Ryan Brush | 72.1 | 2:23.9 (71.8) | 3:37.6 (73.7) | 4:50.63 (73.0) 2:23.9/2:26.7 |
4:53.89 | Braden Manzi | 72.1 | 2:25.3 (73.2) | 3:41.9 (76.6) | 4:53.89 (72.0) 2:25.3/2:28.6 |
400 meter run | |||||
53.25 | Matt Spirito | 24.9/28.3 | |||
54.59 | Andrew Besculides | 25.8/28.8 | |||
56.45 | Charlie Labkovski | 27.2/29.2 |
1600 meter run | |||||
4:19.73 3rd | Hunter Celkupa | 63.5 | 2:08.4 (64.9) | 3:11.6 (63.2) | 4:19.73 (68.1) 2:08.4/2:11.3 |
55 meter dash | |||||
6.76 | Michael Friscia | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:02.78 | Andrew Krok | 29.6 | 60.3 (30.7) | 1:31.7 (31.4) | 2:02.78 (31.1) 60.3/62.5 |
3200 meter run | |||||
9:51.14 | Hunter Celkupa | 70.4 | 2:23.3 (72.9) | 3:36.0 (72.7) | 4:50.4 (74.4) |
(4:50.4 - 5:00.7) | 6:02.8 (72.4) | 7:16.6 (73.8) | 8:33.2 (76.6) | 9:51.14 (76.9) | |
9:52.54 | John Shapiro | 70.4 | 2:23.3 (72.9) | 3:36.0 (72.7) | 4:50.4 (74.4) |
(4:50.4 - 5:02.1) | 6:03.4 (73.0) | 7:17.7 (74.4) | 8:38.0 (80.3) | 9:52.54 (74.5) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
55.8 | Matt Steinberg | 26.1/29.7 | |||
54.4 | Matt Spirito | 25.0/29.4 | |||
54.2 | Andrew Krok | 26.3/27.9 | |||
53.8 | Andrew Besculides | 25.4/28.4 | |||
3:38.18 | |||||
Shot Put | |||||
43' 09.25" | Albert Yodakis |
55 meter dash | Trials | Semis | |||
6.67 | Michael Friscia | 6.70 | 6.67 | ||
4 x 200 meter relay | auto splits | ||||
23.50 | Michael Friscia | ||||
22.42 | Matt Spirito | ||||
23.75 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
23.70 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
1:33.37 CN School Record |
1600 meter run | |||||
4:17.05 5th | Hunter Celkupa | 63.04 | 2:07.55 (64.51) | 3:12.97 (65.42) | 4:17.05 (64.08) 2:07.55/2:09.50 |
Day 1: Friday, 3/10 | |||||
Championship Distance Medley Relay | auto splits | ||||
3:25.66 (limped last lap - hip) | John Shapiro | 62.71 | 2:11.61 (67.9) | 3:25.66 (74.05) | |
53.34 | Matt Spirito | 25.92/27.42 | |||
2:00.06 | Andrew Krok | 27.62 | 58.14 (30.52) | 1:29.12 (30.98) | 2:00.06 (30.94) |
4:24.52 | Hunter Celkupa | 61.83 | 2:07.62 (65.79) | 3:14.94 (67.32) | 4:24.52 (69.58) |
10:43.57 | |||||
Day 2: Saturday, 3/11 | |||||
Championship 4 x 1mile Relay | auto splits | 1600 split | |||
4:36.17 | Andrew Krok | 67.08 | 2:14.82 (67.74) | 3:22.92 (68.10) | 4:34.57 (71.65) |
4:32.51 | Hunter Celkupa | 65.95 | 2:15.19 (69.24) | 3:22.61 (67.42) | 4:30.91 (68.30) |
4:46.29 | Leo Kurtz | 72.91 | 2:25.29 (72.38) | 3:38.35 (73.06) | 4:44.69 (66.34) |
5:11.66 | Ryan Brush | 73.91 | 2:32.21 (78.30) | 3:51.30 (79.09) | 5:10.06 (78.76) |
19:06.63 |