Best Performances of 2023

Ocean Breeze - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), NYC Armory - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid),
55 meter dash (auto) name date grade track        updated 2/5/23
6.65 Michael Friscia 01/31 soph Toms River
6.83 Matt Spirito 01/31 senior Toms River
6.98 Matt Steinberg 01/31 junior Toms River
7.09 Gavin Proscia 01/20 junior Toms River
7.10 Kamron Charles 12/17 senior Toms River
7.13 Stephen Park 01/31 soph Toms River
7.22 Ethan Taylor 01/25 frosh Toms River
7.30 Joseph Louro 01/25 frosh Toms River
7.45 Ethan Miller 01/09 soph Toms River
7.51 Charles Labkovski 01/09 frosh Toms River
7.57 Andrew Besculides 12/20 junior Toms River
7.69 Dan Killick 12/20 soph Toms River
7.69 Nick Buro 01/09 junior Toms River
8.57 Pedro Aguilar 01/09 soph Toms River
  Mason McQuagge   soph Toms River
         
200 meter run        
24.43 Michael Friscia 01/09 soph Toms River
26.19 Kamron Charles 01/09 senior Toms River
26.15 Stephen Park 01/09 soph Toms River
26.21 Skyler Loui 01/09 senior Toms River
26.58 Ethan Miller 01/09 soph Toms River
26.79 Ethan Taylor 01/09 frosh Toms River
26.89 Joseph Louro 01/09 frosh Toms River
27.25 Jason Mentonis 01/09 junior Toms River
27.41 Nick Buro 01/09 junior Toms River
27.72 Ryan Siedenburg 01/09 soph Toms River
31.74 Pedro Aguilar 01/09 soph Toms River
         
200 meter relay splits        
23.8 Michael Friscia 01/15 soph Toms River
23.8 Matt Spirito 01/15 senior Toms River
24.5 Gavin Proscia 12/28 junior Toms River
24.8 Andrew Besculides 12/20 junior Toms River
24.9 Matt Steinberg 12/28 junior Toms River
25.1 Kamron Charles 12/20 senior Toms River
25.6 Stephen Park 01/06 soph Toms River
25.9 Eren Alpa 01/06 junior Toms River
26.0 Mason McQuagge 01/06 soph Toms River
26.2 Ethan Miller 01/06 soph Toms River
26.4 Skyler Loui 01/06 senior Toms River
26.8 Joseph Louro 01/06 frosh Toms River
27.2 Charles Labkovski 12/20 frosh Toms River
27.3 Jason Mentonis 12/28 junior Toms River
27.5 Dan Killick 12/20 soph Toms River
27.9 Nick Buro 01/06 junior Toms River
28.2 Ryan Siedenburg 12/20 soph Toms River
32.6 Ethan Taylor 12/20 frosh Toms River
         
300 meter run        
39.70 Michael Friscia 12/17 soph Toms River
40.07 Matt Steinberg 12/17 junior Toms River
41.31 Andrew Besculides 12/17 junior Toms River
41.50 Mason McQuagge 12/17 soph Toms River
         
400 meter run        
54.17 Matt Spirito 01/20 senior Toms River
55.33 Andrew Besculides 12/20 junior Toms River
56.07 Matt Steinberg 01/31 junior Toms River
56.59 Michael Friscia 01/31 soph Toms River
57.64 Mason McQuagge 01/31 soph Toms River
57.71 Nick Buro 02/04 junior Toms River
58.92 Gavin Proscia 01/31 junior Toms River
59.20 Kamron Charles 01/31 senior Toms River
59.71 Ryan Siedenburg 01/31 soph Toms River
60.02 Charles Labkovski 01/25 frosh Toms River
60.10 Joseph Louro 01/31 frosh Toms River
60.23 Skyler Loui 01/09 senior Toms River
61.42 Brandon Kirwin 01/31 junior Toms River
63.02 Ethan Taylor 01/25 frosh Toms River
64.03 Colin Gulka 01/31 frosh Toms River
64.61 Stephen Park 01/25 soph Toms River
         
400 meter relay splits        
53.7 Matt Spirito 02/04 senior Toms River
54.1 Andrew Besculides 02/04 junior Toms River
55.1 Andrew Krok 02/04 junior Toms River
56.0 Leo Kurtz 01/06 senior Toms River
56.1 Hunter Celkupa 01/06 soph Toms River
57.0 Eren Alpa 01/15 junior Toms River
57.0 Matt Steinberg 02/04 junior Toms River
58.0 John Shapiro 01/15 soph Toms River
58.6 Michael Friscia 01/06 soph Toms River
58.7 Skyler Loui 01/20 senior Toms River
59.3 Mason McQuagge 01/06 soph Toms River
60.4 Ryan Siedenburg 01/06 soph Toms River
60.9 Brandon Kirwin 01/06 junior Toms River
61.3 Charles Labkovski 01/06 frosh Toms River
61.4 Nick Buro 01/06 junior Toms River
63.9 Ethan Miller 01/06 soph Toms River
65.4 Kamron Charles 01/06 senior Toms River
66.5 Colin Gulka 01/06 frosh Toms River
         
600 meter run        
1:35.36 Andrew Besculides 12/17 junior Toms River
1:42.85 Skyler Loui 12/17 senior Toms River
1:50.85 Brandon Kirwin 12/17 junior Toms River
         
800 meter run        
2:03.87 Andrew Krok 02/04 junior Toms River
2:09.32 Eren Alpa 02/04 junior Toms River
2:10.78 Jay Adimala 02/04 frosh Toms River
2:11.19 Andrew Besculides 01/31 junior Toms River
2:15.00 Ryan Brush 01/26 soph Toms River
2:30.80 Michael Allegro 01/25 soph Toms River
2:53.05 David Schell 01/31 frosh Toms River
2:54.11 Logan Correale 01/31 frosh Toms River
3:06.36 Joey Puma 01/09 frosh Toms River
3:12.86 Anthony Vendittoli 01/25 frosh Toms River
        Toms River
         
800 meter run relay splits        
2:03.0 Andrew Krok 01/06 junior Toms River
2:04.4 Hunter Celkupa 01/15 soph Toms River
2:07.5 John Shapiro 01/06 soph Toms River
2:08.5 Leo Kurtz 12/20 senior Toms River
2:10.3 Eren Alpa 01/15 junior Toms River
2:11.3 Andrew Besculides 01/06 junior Toms River
2:15.3 Braden Manzi 01/06 soph Toms River
2:20.3 Jay Adimala 12/20 frosh Toms River
2:35.8 Zach Metzger 12/20 frosh Toms River
2:47.2 Mike Allegro 12/20 soph Toms River
         
1200 meter relay splits        
3:21.1 Hunter Celkupa   soph Toms River
         
1600 meter run (see also 1 mile next)        
4:25.81 Hunter Celkupa 02/04 soph Toms River
4:35.62 John Shapiro 01/26 soph Toms River
4:36.69 Leo Kurtz 12/20 senior Toms River
4:37.95 Andrew Krok 12/20 junior Toms River
4:43.98 Ryan Brush 02/04 soph Toms River
4:54.29 Braden Manzi 01/26 soph Toms River
5:28.80 Zach Metzger 01/31 frosh Toms River
5:40.29 Mike Allegro 01/31 soph Toms River
6:13.18 Cameron Guindi 01/09 frosh Toms River
         
1600 meter relay splits        
4:42.5 Leo Kurtz 01/06 senior NYC Armory
         
1 mile (subtract about 1.5 - 1.7 for 1600)        
        NYC Armory
        NYC Armory
         
1 mile relay splits        
        NYC Armory
        NYC Armory
        NYC Armory
        NYC Armory
         
3000 meter run        
         
3200 meter run        
9:49.69 Hunter Celkupa 01/26 soph Toms River
9:58.62 John Shapiro 01/20 soph Toms River
10:49.81 Braden Manzi 02/04 soph Toms River
         
2 mile run        
         
         
55 meter hurdles (auto)        
9.41 Skyler Loui 02/04 senior Toms River
9.87 Brandon Kirwin 01/31 junior Toms River
         
High Jump        
5' 02" Mason McQuagge 12/17 soph Toms River
         
Pole Vault        
         
Shot Put        
52' 07.75" Albert Yodakis 01/20 soph Toms River
37' 11" Jake Hartman 01/20 senior Toms River
37' 00.25" Austin Chu 12/17 senior Toms River
32' 03" Matt DeGenaro 01/25 junior Toms River
29' 11.75" Lucas Bavaro 01/09 soph Toms River
29' 04" Donzal Mahler 01/25 soph Toms River
28' 05" Alex Levin 01/31 soph Toms River
28' 03.5" Alex Maravelais 01/09 frosh Toms River
23' 05.5" Henry Kreminski 12/20 soph Toms River
         
4 x 200 meter relay        
1:37.94 Michael Friscia 10 Matt Spirito 12 Matt Steinberg 12  
  Andrew Besculides 11 01/15   Toms River
1:39.49 Michael Friscia 10 Gavin Proscia 11 Andrew Besculides 11  
  Kamron Charles 12 01/06   Toms River
1:43.61 Skyler Loui 12 Mason McQuagge 10 Stephen Park 10  
  Eren Alpa 11 01/06   Toms River
1:48.80 Nick Buro 11 Ethan Miller 10 Jason Mentonis 11  
  Joe Louro 9 01/06   Toms River
1:49.15 Stephen Park 10 Ryan Siedenburg 10 Ethan Miller 10  
  Charles Labkovski 9 12/20   Toms River
1:56.71 Jason Mentonis 11 Ethan Taylor 9 Joe Louro 9  
  Dan Killick 10 12/20   Toms River
         
Mixed 4 x 200 meter relay        
1:47.66 Michael Friscia 10 Gavin Proscia 11 Madelyn Fazzolari 9  
  Iyu Franklyn 11 12/28   Toms River
1:53.93 Matt Steinberg 12 Jason Mentonis 11 Abby Mentonis 12  
  Caileigh Siedenburg 10 12/28   Toms River
         
4 x 400 meter relay        
3:39.87 Matt Steinberg 11 Matt Spirito 12 Andrew Krok 11  
  Andrew Besculides 11 02/04   Toms River
3:44.69 Andrew Besculides 11 Leo Kurtz 12 Andrew Krok 11  
  Hunter Celkupa 10 01/06   Toms River
3:48.42 Andrew Besculides 11 Hunter Celkupa 10 John Shapiro 10  
  Eren Alpa 11 01/15   Toms River
4:04.03 Skyler Loui 12 Nick Buro 11 Charlie Labkovski 9  
  Brandon Kirwin 11 01/06   Toms River
4:16.21 Kamron Charles 12 Ryan Siedenburg 10 Ethan Miller 10  
  Colin Gulka 9 01/06   Toms River
3:57.93 Skyler Loui 12 Andrew Besculides 11 Mason McQuagge 10  
  Brandon Kirwin 11 01/20   Toms River
         
4 x 800 meter relay        
8:32.98 John Shapiro 10 Hunter Celkupa 10 Eren Alpa 11  
  Leo Kurtz 12 01/15   Toms River
8:41.40 Eren Alpa 11 Hunter Celkupa 10 Leo Kurtz 12  
  Andrew Krok 11 12/20   Toms River
8:45.21 John Shapiro 10 Andrew Besculides 11 Braden Manzi 10  
  Eren Alpa 11 01/06   Toms River
9:54.47 Jay Adimala 9 John Shapiro 10 Zach Metzger 9  
  Mike Allegro 10 12/20   Toms River
         
4 x 1 mile relay        
         
         
         
Sprint Medley Relay        
4:01.43 Gavin Proscia 11 Kamron Charles 12 Mason McQuagge 10  
  John Shapiro 10 01/06   Toms River
         
         
         
Distance Medley Relay        
11:05.21 Hunter Celkupa 10 Michael Friscia 10 Andrew Krok 11  
  Leo Kurtz 12 01/06   Toms River
         
4 x 51.5 meter hurdle relay (4 hurdles)        
         
High Jump Relay        
         
Shot Put Relay        
78' 03.5" Albert Yodakis 10 Austin Chu 12 01/06 Toms River
66' 00.5" Jake Hartman 12 Matt DeGenaro 11 01/06 Toms River
54' 07.5" Donzal Mahler 10 Alex Levin 10 01/06 Toms River