Best Performances of 2023

Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), Ocean Breeze - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), NYC Armory - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid)
55 meter dash (auto) name date grade track         updated 2/5/23
7.69 Madelyn Fazzolari 01/20 frosh Toms River
7.89 Natalie O'Connor 01/26 soph Toms River
7.90 Iyu Franklyn 12/20 junior Toms River
8.18 Olivia Gehman 01/09 soph Toms River
8.35 Alyssa Koval 12/20 senior Toms River
8.40 Arishmary Vega 01/25 junior Toms River
8.42 Abby Mentonis 01/09 senior Toms River
8.67 Katie Park 01/09 senior Toms River
8.82 Mariya Nemykina 01/09 frosh Toms River
8.94 Katie Shain 01/09 frosh Toms River
10.01 Sophia Veres 01/09 junior Toms River
  Kylie Jacoutot   senior Toms River
         
200 meter run        
28.09 Natalie O'Connor 01/09 soph Toms River
28.76 Iyu Franklyn 01/09 junior Toms River
29.03 Madelyn Fazzolari 01/09 frosh Toms River
30.60 Abby Mentonis 01/09 senior Toms River
32.91 Katie Shain 01/09 frosh Toms River
32.94 Mariya Nemykina 01/09 frosh Toms River
37.94 Sophia Veres 01/09 junior Toms River
         
         
200 meter relay splits        
26.9 Kylie Jacoutot 01/06 senior Toms River
28.1 Natalie O'Connor 01/06 soph Toms River
28.3 Madelyn Fazzolari 01/15 frosh Toms River
28.4 Olivia Gehman 01/06 soph Toms River
28.6 Iyu Franklyn 12/20 junior Toms River
28.9 Alyssa Koval 12/20 senior Toms River
30.0 Abby Mentonis 12/28 senior Toms River
30.6 Julianna Brown 01/06 soph Toms River
31.7 Caileigh Siedenburg 12/28 soph Toms River
31.9 Arishmary Vega 01/06 soph Toms River
34.5 Sarah Abbud 01/06 senior Toms River
34.6 Katie Shain 12/20 frosh Toms River
         
300 meter run        
45.96 Natalie O'Connor 12/17 soph Toms River
48.64 Madelyn Fazzolari 12/17 frosh Toms River
49.39 Iyu Franklyn 12/17 junior Toms River
         
400 meter run        
61.87 Kylie Jacoutot 02/04 senior Toms River
63.40 Natalie O'Connor 02/04 soph Toms River
65.56 Iyu Franklyn 01/31 junior Toms River
65.81 Madelyn Fazzolari 01/31 frosh Toms River
67.47 Olivia Gehman 01/09 frosh Toms River
68.44 Sophia Myerson 01/31 soph Toms River
72.09 Arishmary Vega 01/31 soph Toms River
         
400 meter relay splits        
61.3 Kylie Jacoutot 02/04 senior Toms River
63.1 Olivia Petschauer 02/04 senior Toms River
65.0 Natalie O'Connor 02/04 soph Toms River
65.7 Olivia Gehman 01/06 soph Toms River
66.1 Madelyn Fazzolari 02/04 frosh Toms River
67.0 Iyu Franklyn 01/20 junior Toms River
67.8 Alyssa Koval 01/20 senior Toms River
         
600 meter run        
         
800 meter run        
2:25.74 Olivia Petschauer 01/31 senior Toms River
2:29.38 Ava Wilmot 02/04 senior Toms River
2:40.81 Natalie O'Connor 01/31 soph Toms River
2:42.05 Gia Koratagere 01/20 frosh Toms River
2:45.83 Paige Suhocki 01/09 frosh Toms River
2:46.65 Mahi Patel 01/25 frosh Toms River
2:51.79 Avery Neckin 01/09 frosh Toms River
2:53.27 Ariella Papismedov 01/31 frosh Toms River
3:05.82 Shriya Rao 01/31 frosh Toms River
3:23.43 Iman Sheikh 01/31 frosh Toms River
         
800 meter run relay splits        
2:30.6 Olivia Petschauer 01/06 senior Toms River
2:45.8 Sophia Canova 01/06 junior Toms River
         
1000 meter run        
         
1200 meter relay splits        
4:23.4 Gianna Canova 01/06 junior Toms River
         
1500 meter run        
         
1600 meter run (see also 1 mile next)        
5:23.88 Liz Scarpa 01/26 soph Toms River
5:28.81 Olivia Petschauer 12/20 senior Toms River
5:58.20 Gianna Canova 01/25 junior Toms River
5:59.93 Sophia Scarpa 01/25 junior Toms River
6:03.08 Gia Koratagere 01/25 frosh Toms River
6:07.24 Mahi Patel 02/04 frosh Toms River
6:16.69 Paige Suhocki 01/20 frosh Toms River
  Ava Wilmot   senior  
         
1600 meter relay splits        
5:38.9 Liz Scarpa 01/06 soph Toms River
         
1 mile (subtract about 1.7 - 1.9 for 1600)        
         
1 mile relay splits        
         
3000 meter run        
         
3200 meter run        
11:22.39 Liz Scarpa 02/04 soph Toms River
12:54.08 Gianna Canova 02/04 junior Toms River
12:58.30 Sophia Scarpa 02/04 junior Toms River
         
2 mile run        
         
55 meter hurdles (auto)        
9.39 Abby Mentonis 02/04 senior Toms River
9.48 Iyu Franklyn 02/04 junior Toms River
10.12 Olivia Gehman 01/09 soph Toms River
         
High Jump        
4' 06" Julianna Brown 12/20 soph Toms River
4' 06" Alyssa Koval 01/20 senior Toms River
         
Pole Vault        
8' 00" Julianna Brown 01/06 soph Toms River
8' 00" Alyssa Koval 02/04 senior Toms River
7' 00" Sarah Abbud 01/20 senior Toms River
         
Shot Put        
30' 08" Mikaela Hartman 01/06 junior Toms River
30' 02.5" Siena Halim 01/20 senior Toms River
29' 10" Lauren Zeltzer 01/31 senior Toms River
25' 09.75 Sam Walter 12/20 senior Toms River
23' 06" Virginia Van Mater 01/31 junior Toms River
17' 07.5" Jessica Ballarino 12/20 junior Toms River
         
4 x 200 meter relay        
1:52.56 Iyu Franklyn 11 Natalie O'Connor 10 Kylie Jacoutot 12  
  Olivia Gehman 10 01/06   Toms River
1:55.07 Iyu Franklyn 11 Natalie O'Connor 10 Madelyn Fazzolari 9  
  Alyssa Koval 12 12/20   Toms River
2:07.33 Abby Mentonis 12 Arishmary Vega 11 Sarah Abbud 12  
  Julianna Brown 10 01/06   Toms River
2:08.46 Abby Mentonis 12 Arishmary Vega 11 Julianna Brown 10  
  Katie Shain 9 12/20   Toms River
         
Mixed 4 x 200 meter relay        
1:47.66 Michael Friscia 10 Gavin Proscia 11 Madelyn Fazzolari 9  
  Iyu Franklyn 11 12/28   Toms River
1:53.93 Matt Steinberg 12 Jason Mentonis 11 Abby Mentonis 12  
  Caileigh Siedenburg 10 12/28   Toms River
         
4 x 400 meter relay        
4:15.52 Madelyn Fazzolari 9 Natalie O'Connor 10 Olivia Petschauer 12  
  Kylie Jacoutot 12     Toms River
4:29.99 Madelyn Fazzolari 9 Natalie O'Connor 10 Alyssa Koval 12  
  Iyu Franklyn 11 01/20   Toms River
         
4 x 800 meter relay        
         
Sprint Medley Relay        
4:30.17 Iyu Franklyn 11 Natalie O'Connor 10 Kylie Jacoutot 12  
  Olivia Petschauer 12 01/06   Toms River
         
Distance Medley Relay        
13:53.85 Gianna Canova 11 Olivia Gehman 10 Sophia Scarpa 11  
  Liz Scarpa 10 01/06   Toms River
         
4 x 51.5 meter hurdle relay (4 hurdles)        
34.62 Abby Mentonis 12 Olivia Gehman 10 Kylie Jacoutot 12  
  Iyu Franklyn 11 01/06   Toms River
         
High Jump Relay        
8' 08" Julianna Brown 10 Alyssa Koval 12 01/15 Toms River
         
Pole Vault Relay        
14' 06" Julianna Brown 10 Alyssa Koval 12 01/15 Toms River
         
Shot Put Relay        
59' 03.5" Mikaela Hartman 11 Sienna Halim 10 01/06 Toms River
50' 03.5" Lauren Zeltzer 12 Sam Walter 12 01/06 Toms River
38' 01.5" Virginia Van Mater 11 Jessica Ballerino 11 01/06 Toms River