Colts Neck HS Alumni Records

Craig Forys '07 qualified 2012 & 2016
in the steeplechase
Ran for USA in two international XC meets
Ashley Higginson '07 qualified 2012 & 2016
in steeplechase and then marathon in 2020
Ran steeplechase for USA in 2013 World Championships in Moscow
Mark Leininger '09 qualified 2016 & 2020
in marathon

 

These are the three Colts Neck Alumni Olympic Trials Qualifiers so far.

 

Womens Alumni Indoor track records

Mens Alumni Indoor track records

Womens Alumni Outdoor track records

Mens Alumni Outdoor track records

Contact jschlentz@aol.com if we missed anyone.

 

Alumni College Result pages

Current (waiting for some links to be added)


Kevin Berry (Princeton - Notre Dame)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6476058/Princeton/Kevin_Berry.html

Jordan Brannan (Iona - Eastern Washington)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6419686/Iona/Jordan_Brannan.html

Matt Schaefer (Northeastern)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6874367/Northeastern/Matthew_Schaefer.html

Matt Hartman (Marist)   https://xc.tfrrs.org/athletes/7377374.html

Natalie Shapiro (Dartmouth)  https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7687294/Dartmouth/Natalie_Shapiro.html

Arianna Sakoutis (Elon)  https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7736652/Elon/Arianna_Sakoutis.html

Catie Anderson (American)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7394166/American/Catie_Anderson.html

Eva Gibson (American)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7394168/American/Eva_Gibson.html

Dylan Perkinson (Marist)   https://xc.tfrrs.org/athletes/7897155.html

Matt Bogdan (NC State)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7892649/North_Carolina_St/Matthew_Bogdan.html

Kavita Shah (Washington)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7910392/Washington_U/Kavita_Shah.html

Cole Tucker (Boston U)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7973636/Boston_U/Cole_Tucker.html

Lilly Shapiro (UNC)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/8230752/North_Carolina/Lilly_Shapiro.html

Ryan Johnson (Cornell)   https://tfrrs.org/athletes/8258633/Cornell/Ryan_Johnson.html

Christian Mariner (Charleston Southern)   https://tfrrs.org/athletes/8252139/Charleston_Southern/Christian_Mariner.html

Presslie Mariner (Belmont Abbey)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/8249919/Belmont_Abbey/Presslie_Mariner.html

Joe Allegro (Moravian)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/8241489/Moravian/Joseph_Allegro.html

 

Previous (will be adding more)

These pages were not started by TFRRS until 2010 indoor/outdoor track and 2012 cross country

Alphabetical order

Craig Forys (Michigan)    https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/1572301/Michigan/Craig_Forys.html

Ashley Higginson (Princeton)    https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/1617212/Princeton/Ashley_Higginson.html

Liam Hoagland (Middlebury)    https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7012971/Middlebury/Liam_Hoagland.html

Mark Leininger (American)    https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/2705763/American/Mark__Leininger.html

Allison Linnell (Washington)   https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/2172531/Washington/Allison_Linnell.html

Dominique Masia (Arcadia)    https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6418873/Arcadia/Dominique_Masia.html

Mike O'Dowd (Iona)     https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/3718228/Iona/Mike_O'Dowd.html

Mike Post (Ithaca)    https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6982824/Ithaca/Michael_Post.html

Anthony Russo (U Penn - Notre Dame)    https://tfrrs.org/athletes/6540798/Penn/Anthony__Russo.html

Delia Russo (U Penn)    https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/7396396/Penn/Delia_Russo.html