Freehold Regional High School District Records

Spring Track - Boys

*Monmouth County record, **Shore Conference record, ***State record

updated thru 6/21/18

h - hand time, a - automatic time, w - windy
means broken this season 2018      
100 meter dash 10.5**SC Joe Henderson Freehold Boro 1986
  10.77 (a) Earl Gray Marlboro 2004
200 meter run 21.57 (a) Earl Gray Marlboro 2004
400 meter run 48.32 (a) Earl Gray Marlboro 2003
  48.32 (a) Nasir Haines Freehold Twp 2015
800 meters 1:48.66**SC (a) Robby Andrews Manalapan 2009
1500 meters 3:47.4***SR (a) Robby Andrews Manalapan 2009
1600 meters/1 mile 4:03.49**SC (a)  Robby Andrews Manalapan 2009
3000 meters 8:09.9***SR (h) Craig Forys Colts Neck 2007
3200 meters/2 mile 8:44.53***SR (a) Craig Forys Colts Neck 2007
5000 meter run 14:28.95**SC (a) Craig Forys Colts Neck 2007
110 meter hurdles 13.8 (h) w Jim Orrange Marlboro 1986
  14.02 (a) Peter Frei Freehold Boro 1990
400 meter hurdles 52.38 (a) Jim Orrange Marlboro 1986
2000 meter steeplechase 6:13.61 Riley Leder Colts Neck 2013
3000 meter steeplechase 9:43.67 Riley Leder Colts Neck 2013
Shot Put 60' 06" Dave O'Rourke Freehold Boro  
Discus 188' 10" Charles Calhoun Howell 1969
Javelin 221' 03" Paul Gaj Freehold Boro 1966
High Jump 6' 10" Rashid Ramiz Manalapan  
  6' 10" Justin Frick Freehold Boro 2005
  6' 10" Ian Kirk Howell 2014
Long Jump 23' 02.75" Adam Hegel Manalapan 2006
Triple Jump 46' 10.25"**SC Marcus Goode Freehold Twp 2007
Pole Vault 15' 06" Jonas TePaske Freehold Boro 2002
4 x 100 meter relay 41.71     Manalapan
        2018
4 x 200 meter relay 1:30.59 Kwame Manful Andy Amakihe Freehold Twp
    Ralph McFadden Damon Ellis 2010
4 x 400 meter relay 3:18.41 Kyle Czajkowski Jason Czajkowski Freehold Twp
    Tyree Wilson Nasir Haines 2014
4 x 800 meter relay 7:39.54 Chris Clark Zach Tedoff Colts Neck
    Ryan Jagielski Craig Forys 2005
4 x 1 mile relay 17:45.43 Anthony Russo Kevin Berry Colts Neck
    Jordan Brannan Nick Nager 2016
Short Sprint Medley Relay (100-100-200-400) 1:34.50 Dan Mularz Bobby Searby Freehold Twp
    Ryan Spadola Marcus Goode 2008
Sweedish Medley Relay (100-200-300-400) 2:00.88 JP Edralin Kwaku Amponsah Marlboro
    Julien Hill CJ Maree 2016
Sprint Medley Relay (200-200-400-800) 3:32.65 Eric Gonzalez Steve Olmo Colts Neck
    Brandon Gold Colin Chehanske  2014
Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600) 10:04.15 Brenden Krewer Andrew Sobieski Colts Neck
    Kevin O'Dowd Craig Forys 2007
Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1:01.77 Chris Donlon Sean Walsh Freehold Twp
(4 x 110m)   David Benjamin Joe Contreras 2010
Shot Put Relay        
         
Discus Relay        
         
Javelin Relay        
         
High Jump Relay        
         
Long Jump Relay 41' 08.5" Marcus Goode Corey Csakai Freehold Twp
        2008
Pole Vault Relay