Colts Neck's Champions

Teams and athletes that have won championships. 

Cross Country

Winter Track

Spring Track

Girls

Cross Country

Team Championships

Nike Team Nationals Qualifiers

2006 4th place

Meet of Champions (All-Groups) Winner

2006

State Group IV Champions

2006

State Group III Champions

2005 - 2016

State Group I Champions

2000

Central Jersey Group IV Champions

2006 - 2007

Central Jersey Group III Champions

2004 - 2005 - 2015

Central Jersey Group I Champions

2000

Shore Conference Champions

2005 - 2006 -2016

Monmouth County Champions

2005 - 2006 -2016

Shore Conference A North Division Champions

2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2016

Shore Conference B North Division Champions

2004 - 2005 - 2012P

Shore Conference A Central Division Champions

2000 - 2002 - 2003

Freehold District Champions (not held between 2010 & 2015)

2001 - 2004 - 2006 - 2016

Individual Champions

Nike Team Nationals Champion

2006 Ashley Higginson

Footlocker Nationals Qualifiers

2006 Ashley Higginson
2005 Briana Jackucewicz

State Group III Champions

2005 Briana Jackucewicz

Central Jersey Group IV Champions

2007 Briana Jackucewicz
  2006   Briana Jackucewicz tied for 1st, course record
Ashley Higginson

Central Jersey Group III Champions

  2005   Briana Jackucewicz tied for 1st
Ashley Higginson
2004 Ashley Higginson

Shore Conference Champions

2006 Ashley Higginson

Monmouth County Champions

2007 Briana Jackucewicz
2006 Ashley Higginson
  2005   Ashley Higginson tied for 1st
Briana Jackucewicz

Freehold District Champions

2006 Ashley Higginson
2004 Ashley Higginson

 

Winter Track

Team Championships

Monmouth County Champions

2006 - 2007 - 2008

Monmouth County Relay Champions

2007 - 2008 - 2009

Shore Conference B North Champions

2011

Shore Conference A North Champions

2009

Individual Champions

National Champions

2007 Ashley Higginson 2 mile *state record
2007 Allie Flott, Allison Linnell, Kristen O'Dowd, Ashley Higginson 4 x 1 mile Relay *state record
2006 Kristen O'Dowd, Allison Linnell, Briana Jackucewicz, Ashley Higginson 4 x 1 mile Relay *state record

Meet of Champions (All-Groups) Winner

2007 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters *meet record
2006 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters *meet record 
2005 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters

Group IV State Champions

2009 Briana Jackucewicz 3200 meters
2008 Allison Linnell 3200 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters

Group IV State Relay Champions

2007 Morgan Clark, Kristen O'Dowd, Allison Linnell, Ashley Higginson 4 x 800 meter relay

Group III State Champions

2005 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters

Group III State Relay Champions

2006 Ashley Higginson, Meryl Wimberley, Allison Linnell, Briana Jackucewicz Distance Medley Relay
2005 Gretchen Volherbst, Amy Lewis Pole Vault
2005 Rose Lang, Jessica Pagliano High Jump

Central Jersey Group IV State Champions

(NJ sectional championships were not started until 2008)

2009 Karissa Herrick 55 meter hurdles
2008 Allison Linnell 1600 meters
2008 Briana Jackucewicz 3200 meters

Central Jersey Group III State Champions

(NJ sectional championships were not started until 2008)

2017 Colleen Megerle 1600 meters
2013 Jackie Wold 55 meters

Shore Conference Champions

2013 Julia Petruch 55 meter hurdles
2008 Allison Linnell 3200 meters
2005 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters

Monmouth County Relay and Individual Champions

2013 Julia Petruch 55 meter hurdles
2013 Tori Zamarra, Kailee Bongiovi, helen Abatiotakis, Julia Petruch  4 x 55 meter hurdle relay
2012 Rachel Ivanicki, Tori Zamarra, Ally Doyle, Julia Petruch  4 x 55 meter hurdle relay
2012 Juliana Whitmann, Jackie Wold, Tori Zamarra, Rachel Ivanicki 4 x 200 meter relay
2011 Arielle Weiner 3200 meters
2011 Rachel Ivanicki, Katherine Wilk, Kelsey Kaub, Julia Petruch  4 x 55 meter hurdle relay
2009 Briana Jackucewicz 3200 meters
2009 Lindsey Rappleyea high jump
2009 Lindsey Rappleyea, Tiffany Agalaba high jump relay
2008 Allison Linnell 1600 meters
2008 Allison Linnell 3200 meters
2008 Lindsey Rappleyea high jump
2008 Ashley Rizzo, Allie Flott, Morgan Clark, Allison Linnell 4 x 800 meter relay
2008 Rachel Morris, Lindsey Rappleyea, Morgan Clark, Allison Linnell Distance Medley Relay
2007 Meryl Wimberley 400 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 800 meters
2007 Briana Jackucewicz 1600 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2007 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberley 4 x 400 meter relay
2007 Rachel Morris, Kristen O'Dowd, Morgan Clark, Allie Flott 4 x 800 meter relay
2007 Allison Donaghy, Melissa Hannen, Allie Flott, Allison Linnell Distance Medley Relay
2007 Lindsey Rappleyea, Jessie Pagliano High Jump Relay
2006 Ashley Higginson 800 meters
2006 Allison Linnell 1600 meters
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 3200 meters
2006 Jessica Pagliano High Jump
2006 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberley 4 x 400 meter relay
2005 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2005 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters
2005 Jessica Pagliano High Jump
2004 Katrine Herrick, Jackie Austin, Tory Gobat, Amy Lewis 4 x 50m shuttle hurdles

Shore Conference Divisions Champions (A North 2008 - 2010; B North 2011) 

(Shore Conference division championships were not started until 2008)

2011 Jackie Wold 55 meters
2011 Julia Petruch 55 meter hurdles
2011 Arielle Weiner 1600 meters
2011 Arielle Weiner 3200 meters
2011 Julia Petruch, Jackie Wold, Alex Ivanicki, Rachel Ivanicki 4 x 400 meter relay
2009 Rachel Morris 1600 meters
2009 Rachel Morris 3200 meters
2009 Lindsey Rappleyea high jump
2009 Sheila Rener shot put
2008 Allison Linnell 1600 meters
2008 Lindsey Rappleyea high jump
2008 Sheila Rener shot put

Freehold District Champions (no meet held 2005-on)

2004 Danielle Plenzo 1600 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2003 Danielle Plenzo 1600 meters
2003 Stacy Perry shot put

 

Spring Track

Team Championships

Monmouth County Champions

2006, 2007

Shore Conference Division Champions

2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

Individual Champions

National Champions

2007 Ashley Higginson 2 mile *state record

Meet of Champions (All-Groups) Winner

2008 Allison Linnell 1600 meters 
2007 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters 

Group IV State Champions

2007 Ashley Higginson 3200

Group III State Champions

2006 Ashley Higginson 3200
2005 Ashley Higginson 3200

Central Jersey Group IV Champions

2017 Colleen Megerle 1600 meters 
2008 Allison Linnell 1600 meters 
2008 Allison Linnell 3200 meters 
2007 Ashley Higginson 1600
2007 Ashley Higginson 3200

Central Jersey Group III Champions

2016 Eva Gibson, Colleen Megerle, Kayleigh Hoagland, Stephanie O'Horo 4 x 800 relay
2006 Ashley Higginson 1600
2006 Ashley Higginson 1600
2006 Ashley Higginson 3200
2006 Jessica Pagliano high jump
2005 Ashley Higginson 1600
2005 Ashley Higginson 3200
2004 Ashley Higginson 3200

Central Jersey Group I Champions

2001 Amy Kolasa long jump
2001 Lianne Price 1600 meters
2000 Amy Kolasa long jump
2000 Ashley Liberatore 3200 meters

Shore Conference Champions

2007 Lindsey Rappleyea high jump
2005 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters

Monmouth County Champions

2013 Amelia Fronc, Liz Gerbino pole vault relay
2012 Ally Doyle discus
2012 Julianna Wittmann, Jackie Wold, Rachel Ivanicki, Julia Petruch 4 x 100 meter relay
2012 Julianna Wittmann, Jackie Wold, Rachel Ivanicki, Julia Petruch 4 x 200 meter relay
2012 Oti Laki, Megan O'Dowd, Arielle weiner, Alex Ivanicki 4 x 800 meter relay
2011 Kerry McDonough, Oti Laki, Megan O'Dowd, Tori Zamarra 4 x 800 meter relay
2008 Allison Linnell 1600 meters
2008 Allison Linnell 3200 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 800 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2007 Jessie Pagliano high jump
2006 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters
2006 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2006 Jessie Pagliano high jump
2006 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberley 4 x 400 meter relay
2005 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters
2005 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2002 Becky Mergenthaler 200 meters
2001 Amy Kolasa long jump

Freehold District Champions (none held from 2011-2016)

2017 Colleen Megerle 800 meters
2017 Camryn McCloskey pole vault
2017 Amy McGee discus
2017 Jordin Hugger javelin
2010 Eva Wimberley 1600 meters
2010 Arielle Weiner 3200 meters
2010 Katherine Wilk discus
2009 Karissa Herrick 100 meter hurdles
2009 Rachel Morris 3200 meters
2009 Lindsey Rappleyea high jump
2009 Emily Laurence javelin
2008 Karissa Herrick 100 meter hurdles
2008 Kathlyn Herrick 400 meter hurdles
2008 Allison Linnell 1600 meters
2008 Lindsey Rappleyea high jump
2008 Brooke Schneider shot put
2008 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Lauren Knauf, Karissa Herrick 4 x 400 meter relay
2007 Allie Flott 1600 meters
2007 Lindsey Rappleyea high jump
2006 Meryl Wimberley 400 meters
2006 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 3200 meters
2006 Jessie Pagliano high jump
2006 Jessie Pagliano long jump
2005 Amy Lewis 100 meter hurdles
2005 Amy Lewis javelin
2005 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters
2005 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2005 Gretchen Volherbst pole vault
2005 Jackie Austin triple jump
2005 Jessica Pagliano high jump
2005 Jessica Pagliano long jump
2004 Katrine Herrick 400 meter hurdles
2004 Kristen O'Dowd 800 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 1600 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 3200 meters
2003 Liz Brady 200 meters
2001 Amy Kolasa long jump