2009-10 Winter Track

Girls Results

Season Highlights:  The team was coached by Jim Schlentz  (distance) and assisted by Joe Lykes (jumps/hurdles), Dennis Bruck (throws) and Kevin Hein (sprinters). Highlights included Tiffany Agalaba finishing 4th in the Group III State Champs and 2nd in Monmouth County in the high jump.  Team highlights: The girls were 7th in the Monmouth County Relays and 9th in Monmouth County Champs.  Individual highlights: The High Jump Relay was 3rd in the Group III State Relays; the 4 x 400 meter relay was 3rd in the Central Jersey Champs; the girls 4 x 55m hurdle team was 2nd in the Monmouth County Relays; Arielle Weiner was 4th in the Monmouth County Champs 3200 meter; and Rachel Ivanicki was 6th in Shore Conference 400 meter. 

Post-Season Highlights:  Tifany Agalaba was named 2nd team All-Monmouth County in the high jump by the Star Ledger.  Named honorable mention All-Freehold District were Tiffany Agalaba (high jump), Rachel Ivanicki (400) and Arielle Weiner (3200) by the News Transcript. 

 2009-10 Winter Track Results

Girls 

It is a world of the individual against himself, it is his aspirations challenging the capacity of his body.  There is no enemy but the straining of every muscle.  It is not a sport, it is a life of work and precision and sometimes it is rewarded by a cheer or a press clipping.  But when the press clipping turns yellow, there will still be the memory of that time, perhaps only a moment, when the crowd faded to nothing and the only sound was breathing and the only feeling was the ache of endurance and pushing, pushing until the body soared with the mind, and no one else knew what it was to strive. 
Sun Dec 27 Marine Corps Holiday Classic (optional)  we didn't go NYC Armory
Sat Jan 2    2:00 pm  Shore Conference A North Division Champs (5 per event) Toms River Bubble
Tues Jan 5   4:00 pm CN and Friends Inv hosted by CN HS (everyone) Toms River Bubble
Fri Jan 8   5:00 pm Monmouth County Relay Champs (Varsity)  Toms River Bubble
Mon Jan 11   6:30 pm Rebel Indoor Shot Put Series #1 (all throwers)  Howell
Fri Jan 15  4:00 pm Group III State Relay Champs (Varsity) Toms River Bubble
Wed Jan 20  4:00 pm Frosh/Novice Mid-Winter Inv (Frosh/JV) Toms River
Fri Jan 22  5:00 pm Monmouth County Champs (only 5 per event) Toms River Bubble
Sat Jan 23  2:00 pm Lavino Relays (Varsity +)   Lawrenceville School
Mon Jan 25   5:30 pm Rebel Indoor Shot Put Series #2 (all throwers)  Howell
Fri Jan 29  4:00 pm Shore Conference Champs (only 3 per event) Toms River Bubble
Wed Feb 3   4:30 pm Metropolitan Inv (Varsity)  NYC Armory
Mon Feb 8   4:30 pm Varsity Classic (Varsity)  NYC Armory
Mon Feb 8   5:30 pm CN Shot Inv (Varsity)  NYC Armory
Thurs Feb 11   4:00 pm Frosh/Novice Champs moved because of the snow, now cancelled Toms River Bubble
Sun Feb 14   3:00 pm  Central Jersey Group III Champs ( 3 per event) moved because of the snow Toms River Bubble
Sat Feb 20  10:00 am Group III State Champs (top 6 finishers from 2/7) Toms River Bubble
Sat Feb 27 3:00 pm Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from 2/13) Toms River Bubble
Fri-Sun March 12-14 National Scholastic Champs (qualifiers only)  no qualifiers NYC Armory

 

Best Winter Track Girls performances for 2009-2010:

NYC Armory - banked 200 meter track, Lawrenceville - banked 200 meter track, Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), Monmouth University - flat 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid).
55 meter dash (automatic) (a) - automatic is approximately .24 slower than hand times so .24 added to hand times  
7.81 (a) Rachel Ivanicki 1/05 soph Toms River
7.87 (a) Jackie Wold 2/14 frosh Toms River
8.03 (a) Tiffany Agalaba 1/05 junior Toms River
8.04 (a) Juliana Witman 2/14 soph Toms River
8.23 (a) Hallie Keselman 1/22 junior Toms River
8.32 (a) Kelsey Kaub 1/05 junior Toms River
8.37 (a) Athena Rampino 1/20 junior Toms River
8.52 (a) Halley Bava 1/05 soph Toms River
8.53 (a) Athena Rampino 1/02 junior Toms River
8.65 (a) Giana Tringali 1/20 soph Toms River
8.65 (a) Carolyn Rehm 1/20 frosh Toms River
8.77 (a) Heather Shapiro 1/20 junior Toms River
8.77 (a) Lindsay Tomaro 1/05 senior Toms River
9.01 (a) Briana Martinez 1/05 frosh Toms River
9.04 (a) Alex Colisto 1/05 frosh Toms River
9.22 (a) Valerie Woleck 1/20 junior Toms River
9.31 (a) Hannah Bava 1/05 soph Toms River
9.33 (a) Nikki Hetkas 1/20 frosh Toms River
9.44 (a) Kelly Lynch 1/20 junior Toms River
9.54 (a) Liz Lesch 1/05 junior Toms River
55 meter dash (hand) (h) - hand is approximately .24 faster than automatic times so .24 added to hand times  
8.14 (h) Juliana Witman 2/03 soph NYC Armory
200 meter run        
27.0 Rachel Ivanicki 2/03 soph NYC Armory
27.4 Tiffany Agalaba 2/03 junior NYC Armory
28.6 Lindsay Wold 2/03 senior NYC Armory
28.7 Julia Petruch 2/03 frosh NYC Armory
28.8 Jackie Wold 2/03 frosh NYC Armory
28.8 Juliana Witman 2/03 soph NYC Armory
29.4 Kristen Hugger 1/05 junior Toms River
29.75 (a) Hallie Keselman 1/05 junior Toms River
29.8 Paige Hakim 1/05 junior Toms River
30.2 Kelsey Santo 1/05 soph Toms River
30.8 Athena Rampino 1/02 junior Toms River
31.4 Briana Martinez 1/05 frosh Toms River
33.2 Alex Colisto 1/05 frosh Toms River
200 meter relay splits        
27.6 Rachel Ivanicki 1/23 soph Lawrenceville
27.7 Tiffany Agalaba 1/15 junior Toms River
28.0 Jackie Wold 1/23 frosh Lawrenceville
28.7 Lindsay Wold 1/15 senior Toms River
28.8 Julia Petruch 1/23 frosh Lawrenceville
28.8 Juliana Witman 1/08 soph Toms River
29.7 Kristen Hugger 1/08 junior Toms River
30.2 Paige Hakim 1/08 junior Toms River
30.7 Kelsey Kaub 1/08 junior Toms River
30.9 Katherine Wilk 1/23 junior Lawrenceville
31.2 Athena Rampino 1/23 junior Lawrenceville
31.8 Giana Tringali 1/23 soph Lawrenceville
400 meter run        
61.73 Rachel Ivanicki 1/29 soph Toms River
62.35 Tiffany Agalaba 1/22 junior Toms River
65.31 Lindsay Wold 1/05 senior Toms River
66.36 Jackie Wold 1/05 frosh Toms River
66.3 Julia Petruch 2/03 frosh NYC Armory
69.13 Shannon Ciprut 1/02 senior Toms River
70.13 Kristen Hugger 1/05 junior Toms River
70.8 Carolyn Rehm 1/08 frosh Toms River
72.14 Nikki Hetkas 1/20 frosh Toms River
73.28 Athena Rampino 1/05 junior Toms River
75.05 Giana Trigali 1/20 soph Toms River
73.28 Heather Shapiro 1/20 junior Toms River
400 meter relay splits        
60.6 Rachel Ivanicki 2/14 soph Toms River
62.8 Tiffany Agalaba 2/20 junior Toms River
63.5 Lindsay Wold 2/14 senior Toms River
63.9 Alex Ivanicki 2/14 junior Toms River
66.9 Julia Petruch 1/23 frosh Lawrenceville
70.8 Jackie Wold 1/08 frosh Toms River
71.8 Kristen Hugger 1/08 junior Toms River
73.7 Athena Rampino 1/08 junior Toms River
800 meter run        
2:33.92 Alex Ivanicki 1/22 junior Toms River
2:44.5 Shannon Ciprut 2/03 senior NYC Armory
3:01.2 Betty Liu 2/08 junior NYC Armory
3:07.6 Devon McDonnell 2/08 junior NYC Armory
3:32.6 Casey Holland 2/08 senior NYC Armory
800 meter relay splits        
2:38.9 Alex Ivanicki 1/08 junior Toms River
2:48.5 Shannon Ciprut 1/23 senior Lawrenceville
3:03.7 Betty Liu 1/23 junior Lawrenceville
1200 meter relay splits        
4:27.6 Brielle Kohler 1/23 senior Lawrenceville
1600 meter run        
5:41.2 Arielle Weiner 2/03 soph NYC Armory
6:08.05 Brielle Kohler 1/22 senior Toms River
1600 meter relay splits        
5:49.8 Arielle Weiner 1/23 soph Lawrenceville
3000 meter run        
11:22.9 Arielle Weiner 3/11 soph Monmouth
3200 meter run        
12:00.29 Arielle Weiner 2/14 soph Toms River
55 meter hurdles (automatic)        
10.12 Lindsay Wold 1/05 senior Toms River
10.25 Lindsay Tomaro 1/22 senior Toms River
10.61 Katherine Wilk 1/22 junior Toms River
11.15 Kelsey Kaub 1/05 junior Toms River
12.22 Liz Lesch 1/05 junior Toms River
55 meter hurdles (hand) (h) - hand is approximately .24 faster than automatic times so .24 added to hand times  
10.34 (h) Lindsay Tomaro 2/03 senior NYC Armory
10.54 (h) Katherine Wilk 2/03 junior NYC Armory
High Jump        
5' 02" Tiffany Agalaba 1/02 junior Toms River
4' 08" Katherine Wilk 1/15 junior Toms River
Long Jump        
15' 01" Kristen Kaub 1/23 junior Lawrenceville
13' 09" Tiffany Agalaba 1/23 junior Lawrenceville
13' 07.5" Juliana Witman 2/08 frosh NYC Armory
Shot Put        
27' 02.5" Erin Malysz 1/02 senior Toms River
26' 06" Emily Campbell 2/08 junior Colts Neck
26' 04.5" Corrine Deegan 2/08 junior Colts Neck
25' 11" Dawn Havey 1/25 junior Howell
25' 04.5" Katherine Wilk 2/08 junior Colts Neck
24' 10.5" Paige Hakim 1/25 junior Howell
23' 09.5" Mary Kate Kelly 1/25 soph Howell
23' 08.75" Kerrie Hannen 1/05 junior Toms River
22' 07.5" Michelle Post 1/25 soph Howell
20' 01" Veronica Campos 1/02 soph Toms River
4 x 200 meter relay        
1:54.1 Rachel Ivanicki 10 Lindsay Wold 12    
  Jackie Wold 9 Tiffany Agalaba 11 2/03 NYC Armory
1:56.2 Hallie Keselman 11 Paige Hakim 11    
  Julia Petruch 9 Jackie Wold 9 1/23 Lawrenceville
1:59.41 Juliana Witman 10 Kelsey Kaub 11    
  Paige Hakim 11 Kristen Hugger 11 1/08 Toms River
2:04.9 Giana Tringali 10 Kelsey Kaub 11    
  Athena Rampino 11 Katherine Wilk 11 1/23 Lawrenceville
4 x 400 meter relay        
4:11.90 Tiffany Agalaba 11 Lindsay Wold 12    
  Alex Ivanicki 11 Rachel Ivanicki 10 2/14 Toms River
4:42.78 Jackie Wold 9 Alex Ivanicki 11    
  Kristen Hugger 11 Athena Rampino 11 1/08 Toms River
Sprint Medley Relay        
4:38.18 Rachel Ivanicki 10 Tiffany Agalaba 11    
  Lindsay Wold 12 Alex Ivanicki 11 1/15 Toms River
4:38.9 Tiffany Agalaba 11 Jackie Wold 9    
  Rachel Ivanicki 10 Alex Ivanicki 11 1/08 Toms River
4:49.7 Rachel Ivanicki 10 Tiffany Agalaba 11    
  Alex Ivanicki 11 Shannon Ciprut 12 1/23 Lawrenceville
Distance Medley Relay        
14:28.0 Brielle Kohler 12 Julia Petruch 9    
  Betty Liu 11 Arielle Weiner 10 1/23 Lawrenceville
4 x 55 meter hurdle relay (4 hurdles)      
37.5 Lindsay Tomaro 12 Katherine Wilk 11    
  Lindsay Wold 12 Rachel Ivanicki 10 1/23 Lawrenceville
High Jump Relay        
9' 10" Tiffany Agalaba 11 Katherine Wilk 11 1/15 Toms River
Long Jump Relay        
28' 10"" Kristen Kaub 11 Tiffany Agalaba 11 1/23 Lawrenceville
Shot Put Relay        
45' 00.25" Erin Malysz 12 Dawn Havey 11 1/08 Toms River

 

Shore Conference A North Champs

@ Toms River Bubble 01/02/10

400 meter run

62.86

Tiffany Agalaba

29.4

62.86 (33.5)

67.00

Jackie Wold

30.6

67.00 (36.4)

69.13

Shannon Ciprut

31.4

69.13 (37.7)

71.76

Kristen Hugger

33.7

71.76 (38.1)

75.18

Athena Rampino

33.0

75.18 (42.2)

3200 meter run

12:52.87

Arielle Weiner

93

3:12 (99)

4:47 (95)

6:22 (95)

7:59 (97)

9:36 (97)

11:16 (100)

12:52.9 (96.9)

55 meter hurdles

10.12 5th

Lindsay Wold

10.12 trials

10.23 finals

55 meter dash

8.12

Jackie Wold

8.18

Juliana Witman

8.53

Athena Rampino

800 meter run

2:36.58

Alex Ivanicki

35.4

73.7 (38.3)

1:54.8 (41.1)

2:36.5 (41.7)

4 x 400 meter relay

63.4

Rachel Ivanicki

30.6

63.4 (32.8)

65.7

Alex Ivanicki

30.5

65.7 (35.2)

65.0

Lindsay Wold

29.3

65.0 (35.7)

66.1

Tiffany Agalaba

31.1

66.1 (35.0)

4:20.24 3rd

High Jump

5 02 2nd

Tiffany Agalaba

Shot Put

27 02.5 6th

Erin Malysz

23 08

Dawn Havey

23 07

Paige Hakim

21 09.5

Corrine Deegan

20 01

Veronica Campos

 

Colts Neck/Friends Inv

@ Toms River Bubble  1/5/10

400 meter run          
63.20 Rachel Ivanicki 30.7 63.20 (32.5)    
63.75 Tiffany Agalaba 30.5 63.75 (33.2)    
65.31 Lindsay Wold 31.1 65.31 (31.2)    
66.36 Jackie Wold 32.2 66.36 (34.2)    
66.37 Alex Ivanicki 32.0 66.37 (34.4)    
67.16 Julia Petruch 31.0 67.16 (36.2)    
70.13 Kristen Hugger 32.2 70.13 (37.9)    
70.76 Shannon Ciprut 33.1 70.76 (37.7)    
73.28 Athena Rampino 33.8 73.28 (39.5)    
1600 meter run          
5:54.95 Arielle Weiner 83 2:55 (92) 4:28 (93) 5:54.95 (86.9)
6:26.90 Brielle Kohler 94 3:12 (98) 4:41 (99) 6:26.90 (95.9)
55 meter run          
7.81 Rachel Ivanicki        
8.03 Tiffany Agalaba        
8.19 Julianna Witman        
8.31 Hallie Keselman        
8.32 Kelsey Kaub        
8.52 Halley Bava        
8.77 Lindsay Tomaro        
9.01 Briana Martinez        
9.04 Alex Colisto        
9.31 Hannah Bava         
9.54 Liz Lesch        
55 meter hurdles          
10.38 Lindsay Tomaro        
10.83 Katherine Wilk        
11.15 Kelsey Kaub        
12.22 Liz Lesch        
200 meter run          
27.72 Rachel Ivanicki        
28.44 Tiffany Agalaba        
29.4 Kristen Hugger        
29.75 Hallie Keselman        
29.8 Julianna Witman        
29.8 Paige Hakim        
30.2 Kelsey Santo        
30.3 Lindsay Wold        
30.5 Julia Petruch        
30.8 Athena Rampino        
31.4 Briana Martinez        
33.2 Alex Colisto        
High Jump          
4' 10" Tiffany Agalaba        
Shot Put          
26' 04.5" Erin Malysz        
25' 00" Katherine Wilk        
24' 09.5" Dawn Havey        
23' 11" Paige Hakim        
23' 02.75" Kerrie Hannon        
22' 10.5" Mary Kelly        
22' 07.5" Corrine Deegan        
22' 04" Michelle Post        
19' 10" Veronica Campos        

 

Monmouth County Relays

@ TR Bubble  1/8/10

Girls finish 7th as a team.

4 x 55m hurdle relay          
10.4 Katherine Wilk        
10.1 Lindsay Wold        
9.7 Rachel Ivanicki        
9.8 Lindsay Tomaro        
40.02  2nd          
4 x 200m relay          
28.8 Julianna Witman        
30.7 Kelsey Kaub        
30.2 Paige Hakim        
29.7 Kristen Hugger        
1:59.41          
Sprint Medley Relay          
28.8 Tiffany Agalaba        
29.9 Jackie Wold        
63.3 Rachel Ivanicki 31.8 63.3 (31.5)    
24.3 Alex Ivanicki 34.3 72.6 (38.3) 1:54.7 (42.1) 2:38.9 (44.2)
2:38.9  5th          
4 x 400m relay          
70.8 Jackie Wold 35.5 70.8 (35.3)    
66.5 Alex Ivanicki 32.0 66.5 (34.5)    
71.8 Kristen Hugger 32.7 71.8 (39.1)    
73.7 Athena Rampino 33.8 73.7 (39.9)    
4:42.78          
High Jump          
5' 00" Tiffany Agalaba        
4' 06" Katherine Wilk        
9' 06"  3rd          
Shot Put          
24' "00.25" Erin Malysz        
21' 00" Dawn Havey        
45' 00.25"          

 

Howell Shot Put Series #1

@ Howell 1/11/10

Shot Put  
24' 04" Paige Hakim
24' 03" Mary Kate Kelly
24' 02.5" Erin Malysz
24' 02" Katherine Wilk
22' 11.25" Corrine Deegan
22' 07" Michelle Post
20' 07" Dawn Havey
19' 11" Veronica Campos

 

Group III State Relay Champs

@ TR Bubble  1/15/10

Sprint Medley Relay          
62.7 Rachel Ivanicki 29.6 62.7 (33.1)    
27.7 Tiffany Agalaba        
28.7 Lindsay Wold        
2:39.1 Alex Ivanicki 37.8 76.4 (38.4) 1:57.6 (41.2) 2:39.1 (41.5)
4:38.18          
High Jump Relay          
5' 02" Tiffany Agalaba        
4' 08" Katherine Wilk        
9' 10"  3rd          

 

Midwinter Classic

@ TR Bubble 1/20/10

55 meter hurdles full meet results    
12.37 Liz Lesch    
55 meter dash      
8.37 Athena Rampino    
8.65 Carolyn Rehm    
8.65 Giana Tringali    
8.77 Heather Shapiro    
9.22 Valerie Woleck    
9.33 Nikki Hetkas    
9.40 Alex Colisto    
9.44 Kelly Lynch    
9.64 Liz Lesch    
400 meter run      
72.14 Nikki Hetkas    
73.82 Carolyn Rehm    
75.05 Giana Tringali    
75.91 Heather Shapiro    

 

Monmouth County Champs

@ TR Bubble  1/22/10

Girls finish 9th as a team with Tiffany Agalaba 2nd in high jump and 6th in 400 and Arielle Weiner 4th in 3200.  Full results

400 meter run
62.35  6th Tiffany Agalaba 29.3 62.35 (33.0)
63.31 Rachel Ivanicki 31.0 63.31 (32.3)
65.82 Lindsay Wold 30.9 65.82 (34.9)
68.36 Julia Petruch 33.6 68.36 (34.8)
68.80 Jackie Wold 32.9 68.80 (35.9) three girls fell in front of her
55 meter hurdles
10.25 Lindsay Tomaro
10.61 Katherine Wilk
1600 meter run
6:08.05 Brielle Kohler 88 3:03 (95) 4:36 (93) 6:08.05 (82.0)
55 meter dash
8.07 Jackie Wold
8.32 Hallie Keselman
800 meter dash
2:33.92 Alex Ivanicki 37.9 77.0 (39.1) 1:55.1 (38.1) 2:33.92 (38.8)
2:49.69 Shannon Ciprut 38.9 81.8 (42.9) 2:07.2 (45.4) 2:49.69 (42.5)
3:03.47 Betty Liu 41.4 87.0 (45.6) 2:16.2 (49.2) 3:03.47 (47.3)
3200 meter run
12:09.34  4th Arielle Weiner 82 2:52 (90) 4:24 (92) 5:57 (93)
(5:57 - 6:12.3) 7:31 (94) 9:05 (94) 10:39 (94) 12:09.34 (90.3)
High Jump
5' 02"  2nd Tiffany Agalaba
Shot Put
25' 07.5" Erin Malysz
24' 07.5" Dawn Havey
24' 06" Katherine Wilk
24' 02" Paige Hakim
22' 11.25" Mary Kelly

 

Lavino Relays

@ Lawrenceville School  1/23/10

4 x 55m hurdle relay (4 hurdles)        
9.6 Lindsay Tomaro        
9.5 Katherine Wilk        
9.4 Lindsay Wold        
9.0 Rachel Ivanicki        
37.5          
4 x 200 meter relay          
"A"   "B"      
29.0 Hallie Keselman 31.8 Giana Tringali    
30.4 Paige Hakim 31.0 Kelsey Kaub    
28.8 Julia Petruch 31.2 Athena Rampino    
28.0 Jackie Wold 30.9 Katherine Wilk    
1:56.2   2:04.9      
4 x 400 meter relay          
62.9 Tiffany Agalaba 29.8 62.9 (33.1)    
64.5 Alex Ivanicki 31.1 64.5 (33.4)    
63.9 Lindsay Wold 30.6 63.9 (33.3)    
61.5 Rachel Ivanicki 30.0 61.5 (31.5)    
4:12.7  1st          
Distance Medley Relay          
4:27.6 Brielle Kohler 83.5 2:57.4 (93.9) 4:27.6 (90.2)  
66.9 Julia Petruch 32.3 66.9 (34.6)    
3:03.7 Betty Liu 41.7 86.6 (44.9) 2:13.4 (46.8) 3:03.7 (50.3)
5:49.8 Arielle Weiner 78.6 2:48.1 (89.5) 4:20.5 (92.4) 5:49.8 (89.3)
14:28.0          
Sprint Medley Relay          
27.6 Rachel Ivanicki        
27.8 Tiffany Agalaba        
65.8 Alex Ivanicki 31.8 65.8 (34.0)    
2:48.5 Shannon Ciprut 36.7 78.0 (41.3) 2:04.3 (46.3) 2:48.5 (44.2)
4:49.7          
Long Jump Relay          
15' 01" Kelsey Kaub        
13' 09" Tiffany Agalaba        
28' 10"          

 

Howell Shot Put Series #2

@ Howell 1/25/10

Shot Put  
25' 11" Dawn Havey
24' 10.5" Paige Hakim
24' 10" Katherine Wilk
23' 09.5" Mary Kate Kelly
22' 07.5" Michelle Post
19' 07.5" Veronica Campos

 

Shore Conference Champs

@ TR Bubble 1/29/10

400 meter run          
61.73  6th Rachel Ivanicki        
High Jump          
5' 00"  tie 4th Tiffany Agalaba        

 

Metropolitan Inv

@ NYC Armory  2/03/10

55 meter hurdles          
10.1 Lindsay Tomaro        
10.3 Katherine Wilk        
55 meter dash          
7.9 Juliana Witman 7.9 trials 8.0 semis    
1600 meter run          
5:41.2 Arielle Weiner 81.5 2:47.0 (85.5) 4:15.5 (88.5) 5:41.2 (85.7)
6:08.8 Brielle Kohler 86 2:59 (93) 4:35 (96) 6:08.8 (93.8)
4 x 200 meter relay          
56.2  3-turn stagger Rachel Ivanicki        
Lindsay Wold        
28.7 Jackie Wold        
29.1 Tiffany Agalaba        
1:54.1          
800 meter run          
2:35.6 Alex Ivanicki 36.8 74.5 (37.7) 1:54.8 (40.3) 2:35.6(40.8)
2:44.5 Shannon Ciprut 37 78 (41) 2:03 (45) 2:44.5 (41.5)
200 meter run          
27.0 Rachel Ivanicki        
27.4 Tiffany Agalaba        
28.6 Lindsay Wold        
28.7 Julia Petruch        
28.8 Jackie Wold        
28.8 Juliana Witman        
30.2 Kristin Hugger        
30.9 Athena Rampino        
High Jump          
5' 02"  3rd Tiffany Agalaba        
4' 04" Katherine Wilk        
Long Jump          
14' 10.5" Kelsey Kaub        

 

CN Shot Inv

@ Colts Neck  2/08/09

Shot Put      
26' 06" Emily Campbell    
26' 04.5" Corrine Deegan    
25' 04.5" Katherine Wilk    
24' 01" Paige Hakim    
21' 01" Michelle Post    

 

Varsity Classic

@ NYC Armory  2/08/09

55 meter dash          
7.9 Juliana Witman        
800 meter run          
3:01.2 Betty Liu 89.5 3:01.2 (91.7)    
3:07.6 Devon McDonnell 89.5 3:07.6 (98.1)    
3:32.6 Casey Holland 96.0 3:32.6 (116.6)    
400 meter run          
66.3 Julia Petruch        
70.8 Carolyn Rehm        
71.4 Kristen Hugger        
Long Jump          
14' 08" Kristen Kaub        
13' 07.5" Juliana Witman        

 

Central Jersey Group III Champs

@ TR Bubble  2/14/10

400 meter run          
63.20 Tiffany Agalaba 30.1 63.20 (33.1)    
67.42 Jackie Wold 33.1 67.42 (34.3)    
55 meter hurdles          
10.81 Katherine Wilk        
1600 meter run          
6:09.31 Brielle Kohler 85.3 2:58.5 (93.2) 4:33.8 (95.3) 6:09.31 (95.3)
55 meter dash          
7.87 Jackie Wold        
8.04 Juliana Witman        
8.23 Hallie Keselman        
3200 meter run          
12:00.29 Arielle Weiner 82.9 2:53.4 (90.5) 4:26.4 (93.0) 5:57.6 (91.2)
  (5:57.6 - 6:02.7) 6:29.3 (91.7) 9:01.8 (92.5) 10:33.7 (91.9) 12:00.29 (86.6)
4 x 400 meter relay          
63.9 Tiffany Agalaba 30.3 63.9 (33.6)    
63.5 Lindsay Wold 30.5 63.5 (33.0)    
63.9 Alex Ivanicki 29.7 63.9 (34.2)    
60.6 Rachel Ivanicki 29.4 60.6 (31.2)    
4:11.90  3rd          
High Jump          
5' 00"  5th Tiffany Agalaba        
4' 06" Katherine Wilk        
Shot Put          
21' 11.25" Paige Hakim        

 

Group III State Champs

@ TR Bubble  2/20/10

4 x 400 meter relay          
62.8 Tiffany Agalaba 29.6 62.8 (33.2)    
64.0 Lindsay Wold 30.5 64.0 (33.5)    
64.2 Alex Ivanicki 30.9 64.2 (33.3)    
62.2 Rachel Ivanicki 30.5 62.2 (31.7)    
4:13.24          
High Jump          
5' 02"  4th Tiffany Agalaba        

 

NJ State Meet of Champions

@ TR Bubble  2/27/10

High Jump          
5' 02" Tiffany Agalaba        

 

Monmouth University Inv

@ Monmouth University  3/11/10

3000 meter run          
11:22.9 Arielle Weiner 83 2:55 (92) 4:27.5 (92.5) 6:00 (92.5)
    7:33 (93) 9:06 (93) 10:39 (93) 11:22.9 (43.9)