Season Highlights: The team was coached by Joe Lykes (jumps, hurdles) and assisted by Jim Schlentz (distances), Kevin Hein (sprints), Dennis Bruck (throws) and Frank Harrison (jumps). They finished with a record of 2 wins and 4 losses. Season highlights: Four girls and the 4 x 400 relay quaified for the Group III State Champs. Individual highlights: Julia Petruch was 5th (400 hurdles), Arielle Weiner 6th (3200), Julianna Wittmann 6th (100), Ally Doyle 6th (javelin) and the 4 x 400 relay with Tori Zamarra, Jackie Wold, Alex Ivanicki and Petruch was 5th at the Central Jersey Group III Champs and all moved on to the Group III State Champs; Katherine Wilk was 2nd in the discus and 4th in the javelin and Weiner 4th in the 3200 at the Monmouth County Champs.
Post-Season Highlights: Arielle Weiner (3200) and Katherine Wilk (discus) were both named 1st team All-Freehold District by the News Transcript. Julia Petruch (jumps) and Oti Laki (800) were named honorable mention All-Freehold District by the News Transcript.
|
|||||||||||
This is a list of all possible meets we may run. Some may be cancelled. | |||||||||||
Sat | April 2 10:00 am | Rocket Relays (A teams) | Raritan | ||||||||
Wed | April 6 3:45 pm | Freehold Boro | Boys - Home, Girls - Away | ||||||||
Fri | April 8 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series postponed to May 6th | Raritan | ||||||||
Wed | April 13 3:45 pm | RBC/Neptune/Long Branch | Neptune | ||||||||
Sat | April 16 8:30 am | Colts Neck Relays | Colts Neck | ||||||||
no school from April 16th through April 25th |
|||||||||||
Sat | April 23 9:00 am | Monmouth County Relays | Middletown South | ||||||||
Fri | April 29 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Sat | April 30 10:45 am | TCNJ Lion Inv (college) | College of NJ, Ewing | ||||||||
Sat | April 30 9:00 am | Lion Inv (V) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Thurs | May 5 7:00 pm | Night of 3200s | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | May 6 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series | Raritan | ||||||||
Mon | May 9 3:45 pm | Ocean Twp | Boys - Home, Girls - Away | ||||||||
Wed | May 11 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | May 13 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs | Holmdel | ||||||||
Tues | May 17 3:45 pm | Monmouth Reg | Boys - Away, Girls - Home | ||||||||
Thurs | May 19 7:00 pm | Night of 1600s | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | May 20 4:00 pm | Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) rained out, one day format Sat | Neptune | ||||||||
Sat | May 21 9:00 am | Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) | Neptune | ||||||||
Wed | May 25 4:00 pm | Shore Area Frosh/Soph Champs (Girls) | Jackson Liberty | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | May 27-28 | Central Jersey Group III Champs (3 per event) | Monmouth Reg | ||||||||
Wed | June 1 6:30 pm | Season Ender 1600s and 4 x 100 meter relay | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | June 3-4 | Group III State Champs (qualify by finishing top 6 in CJ meet) | South Plainfield | ||||||||
Sat-Sun | June 18-19 | Colts Neck Decathlon/Heptathlon | Colts Neck |
Best Performances of 2011 by event |
|||
100 meter dash (auto) | (a) automatic is approximately .24 slower than (h) hand times | ||
12.85 (a) | Julianna Wittmann | 6/03 | junior |
13.43 (a) | Jackie Wold | 5/27 | soph |
14.61 (a) | Gianna Tringilli | 5/11 | junior |
100 meter dash (hand) | |||
13.0 (h) | Julianna Wittmann | 4/06 | junior |
13.1 (h) | Rachel Ivanicki | 4/06 | junior |
14.2 (h) | Gianna Tringilli | 4/06 | junior |
14.4 (h) | Liz Gerbino | 4/06 | frosh |
200 meter run | |||
26.6 | Julianna Wittmann | 5/09 | junior |
26.93 (a) | Rachel Ivanicki | 4/14 | junior |
27.3 | Julia Petruch | 6/18 | soph |
27.4 | Jackie Wold | 5/09 | soph |
28.0 | Tori Zamarra | 4/30 | frosh |
29.07 (a) | Kelsey Kaub | 5/13 | senior |
29.0 | Joanna Hsu | 4/30 | soph |
29.7 | Gianna Tringilli | 5/09 | junior |
30.0 | Ally Doyle | 6/18 | junior |
30.7 | Katherine Wilk | 4/02 | senior |
31.2 | Emily Burke | 4/30 | frosh |
400 meter run | |||
61.72 | Rachel Ivanicki | 5/27 | junior |
62.03 | Tori Zamarra | 4/06 | frosh |
62.2 | Julia Petruch | 5/06 | soph |
62.8 | Alex Ivanicki | 4/06 | senior |
66.0 | Jackie Wold | 5/06 | soph |
67.0 | Joanna Hsu | 5/06 | soph |
69.4 | Emily Burke | 5/17 | frosh |
400 meter relay splits | |||
59.1 | Julia Petruch | 5/28 | soph |
61.5 | Oti Laki | 5/21 | frosh |
61.6 | Tori Zamarra | 5/13 | frosh |
61.9 | Jackie Wold | 5/28 | soph |
61.9 | Rachel Ivanicki | 4/16 | junior |
62.6 | Alex Ivanicki | 5/28 | senior |
68.1 | Joanna Hsu | 4/14 | soph |
70.1 | Megan O'Dowd | 4/16 | frosh |
800 meter run | |||
2:19.16 | Oti Laki | 5/21 | frosh |
2:27.01 | Alex Ivanicki | 5/28 | senior |
2:27.81 | Megan O'Dowd | 5/13 | frosh |
2:35.9 | Arielle Weiner | 5/09 | junior |
2:37.15 | Briana Renna | 5/25 | soph |
2:37.4 | Julia Petruch | 6/19 | soph |
2:40.43 | Kerry McDonough | 5/13 | frosh |
2:44.8 | Ally Doyle | 6/19 | junior |
2:51.1 | Dominique Wisniewski | 4/06 | frosh |
2:53.73 | Kristen Kim | 5/25 | frosh |
3:11.4 | Katherine Wilk | 6/19 | senior |
800 meter relay splits | |||
2:25.0 | Oti Laki | 4/23 | frosh |
2:32.0 | Alex Ivanicki | 4/23 | senior |
2:34.8 | Arielle Weiner | 4/02 | junior |
2:36.2 | Megan O'Dowd | 4/02 | frosh |
2:45.4 | Briana Renna | 4/02 | soph |
2:49.5 | Kerry McDonough | 4/02 | frosh |
2:55.6 | Betty Liu | 4/02 | senior |
2:57.8 | Gwen Morris | 4/02 | soph |
2:59.7 | Joanna Hsu | 4/02 | soph |
3:02.8 | Roshni Bhat | 4/02 | frosh |
3:03.1 | Kristen Kim | 4/02 | frosh |
1200 meter relay splits | |||
3:57.5 | Alex Ivanicki | 4/02 | senior |
4:22.8 | Kerry McDonough | 4/16 | frosh |
1600 meter run | |||
5:25.77 | Arielle Weiner | 5/11 | junior |
5:27.73 | Oti Laki | 5/25 | frosh |
5:28.50 | Megan O'Dowd | 5/11 | frosh |
5:43.82 | Alex Ivanicki | 5/11 | senior |
5:48.66 | Kerry McDonough | 5/19 | frosh |
5:50.9 | Gwen Morris | 4/30 | soph |
5:55.39 | Briana Renna | 5/19 | soph |
6:01.71 | Roshni Bhat | 5/19 | soph |
6:27.66 | Kristen Kim | 5/19 | frosh |
6:39.87 | Betty Liu | 4/14 | senior |
6:40.0 | Anna Powell | 4/14 | soph |
1600 meter relay splits | |||
5:38.2 | Arielle Weiner | 4/02 | junior |
6:29.6 | Gwen Morris | 4/16 | soph |
3200 meter run | |||
11:32.99 | Arielle Weiner | 5/05 | junior |
12:21.99 | Gwen Morris | 5/13 | soph |
12:29.34 | Megan O'Dowd | 5/05 | frosh |
14:00.0 | Roshni Bhat | 5/17 | soph |
14:40.7 | Anna Powell | 4/29 | soph |
5000 meter run | |||
18:56.20 | Arielle Weiner | 4/30 | junior |
100 meter hurdles | |||
15.8 | Julia Petruch | 6/18 | soph |
17.1 | Kelsey Kaub | 5/17 | senior |
17.4 | Rachel Ivanicki | 4/06 | junior |
19.0 | Katherine Wilk | 6/18 | senior |
19.2 | Ally Doyle | 6/18 | junior |
400 meter hurdles | |||
67.68 | Julia Petruch | 5/27 | soph |
69.5 | Rachel Ivanicki | 4/02 | junior |
70.49 | Tori Zamarra | 5/25 | frosh |
71.4 | Kelsey Kaub | 5/17 | senior |
76.88 | Emily Burke | 4/02 | frosh |
High Jump | |||
4' 09.5" | Julia Petruch | 6/18 | soph |
4' 08" | Katherine Wilk | 5/09 | senior |
4' 04.75" | Ally Doyle | 6/18 | junior |
Long Jump | |||
16' 08.5" | Julia Petruch | 6/18 | soph |
14' 10.5" | Ally Doyle | 6/18 | junior |
14' 03" | Oti Laki | 4/06 | frosh |
14' 03" | Kelsey Kaub | 4/02 | senior |
14' 03" | Katherine Wilk | 6/19 | senior |
13' 02.75" | Tori Zamarra | 5/17 | frosh |
Triple Jump | |||
none | |||
Pole Vault | |||
7' 00" | Katherine Wilk | 4/06 | senior |
7' 00" | Heather Shapiro | 4/06 | senior |
6' 06" | Liz Gerbino | 5/25 | frosh |
Shot Put | |||
31' 07.5" | Ally Doyle | 4/13 | junior |
30' 05" | Dawn Havey | 4/30 | senior |
29' 09.75" | Katherine Wilk | 5/09 | senior |
26' 10" | Paige Hakim | 4/13 | senior |
26' 05" | Anna Genke | 5/09 | junior |
19' 09.25" | Alyssa Gerbino | 5/09 | junior |
23' 08" | Alexa Gugig | 4/06 | junior |
22' 02.5" | Julia Petruch | 6/18 | soph |
18' 00" | Dominique Wisniewski | 4/06 | frosh |
Discus | |||
106' 05" | Katherine Wilk | 5/11 | senior |
102' 07" | Ally Doyle | 5/28 | junior |
79' 08" | Dawn Havey | 4/13 | senior |
76' 11" | Gabby Ricci | 4/30 | junior |
67' 03" | Anna Genke | 5/17 | junior |
62' 08" | Alyssa Gerbino | 5/09 | junior |
62' 05" | Paige Hakim | 4/13 | senior |
Javelin | |||
116' 02" | Katherine Wilk | 4/30 | senior |
107' 05" | Ally Doyle | 5/28 | junior |
76' 10" | Gabby Ricci | 5/09 | junior |
74' 11" | Alexa Gugig | 4/13 | junior |
66' 10" | Anna Genke | 5/11 | junior |
62' 05" | Rachel Ivanicki | 4/06 | junior |
52' 10" | Julia Petruch | 6/18 | soph |
Heptathlon | |||
3678 | Julia Petruch | 6/19 | soph |
3153 | Ally Doyle | 6/19 | junior |
2786 | Katherine Wilk | 6/19 | senior |
4 x 100 meter relay | |||
59.86 | Emily Burke 9 | Giana Tringilli 11 | |
Liz Gerbino 9 | Heather Shapiro 12 | 4/16 | |
4 x 200 meter relay | |||
1:51.18 | Julianna Wittmann 11 | Julia Petruch 10 | |
Tori Zamarra 9 | Rachel Ivanicki 11 | 4/16 | |
2:03.6 | Kelsey Kaub 12 | Gianna Tringilli 11 | |
Liz Gerbino 9 | Joanna Hsu 10 | 4/02 | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||
4:05.67 | Tori Zamarra 9 | Jackie Wold 10 | |
Alex Ivanicki 12 | Julia Petruch 10 | 5/28 | |
4:07.32 | Tori Zamarra 9 | Jackie Wold 10 | |
Oti Laki 9 | Julia Petruch 10 | 5/21 | |
4:25.5 | Alex Ivanicki 12 | Joanna Hsu 10 | |
Oti Laki 9 | Tori Zamarra 9 | 5/21 | |
4:32.1 | Joanna Hsu 10 | Oti Laki 9 | |
Alex Ivanicki 12 | Tori Zamara 9 | 4/06 | |
4 x 800 meter relay | |||
10:14.31 | Oti Laki 9 | Megan O'Dowd 9 | |
Arielle Weiner 11 | Alex Ivanicki 12 | 4/23 | |
11:18.6 | Megan O'Dowd 9 | Kerry McDonough 9 | |
Betty Liu 12 | Gwen Morris 10 | 4/02 | |
11:51.0 | Briana Renna 10 | Roshni Bhat 9 | |
Kristen Kim 9 | Joanna Hsu 10 | 4/02 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||
4:33.0 | Alex Ivanicki 12 | Tori Zamarra 9 | |
Rachel Ivanicki 11 | Arielle Weiner 11 | 4/02 | |
4:50.35 | Megan O'Dowd 9 | Joanna Hsu 10 | |
Gianna Tringilli | Alex Ivanicki 12 | 4/16 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
13:22.5 | Alex Ivanicki 12 | Tori Zamarra 9 | |
Megan O'Dowd 9 | Arielle Weiner 11 | 4/02 | |
14:41.58 | Kerry McDonough 9 | Rachel Ivanicki 11 | |
Briana Renna 10 | Gwen Morris 10 | 4/16 | |
3 x 400 meter hurdles relay | |||
3:45.9 | Rachel Ivanicki 11 | Kelsey Kaub 12 | |
Emily Burke 9 | 4/02 | ||
High Jump Relay | |||
8' 10" | Katherine Wilk 12 | Ally Doyle 11 | 4/02 |
Long Jump Relay | |||
25' 10" | Kelsey Kaub 12 | Katherine Wilk 12 | 4/02 |
Shot Put Relay (2 throwers) | |||
54' 09.5" | Katherine Wilk 12 | Dawn Havey 12 | 4/16 |
54' 07.5" | Ally Doyle 11 | Paige Hakim 12 | 4/02 |
53' 00" | Ally Doyle 11 | Anna Genke 11 | 4/16 |
Shot Put Relay (3 throwers) | |||
77' 06" | Dawn Havey 12 | Katherine Wilk 12 | |
Ally Doyle 11 | 4/23 | ||
Discus Relay (2 throwers) | |||
184' 05" | Katherine Wilk 12 | Ally Doyle 11 | 4/16 |
106' 08" | Anna Genke 11 | Liz Gerbino 12 | 4/16 |
Javelin Relay (2 throwers) | |||
179' 11" | Katherine Wilk 12 | Rachel Ivanicki 11 | 4/16 |
Javelin Relay (3 throwers) | |||
206' 06" | Katherine Wilk 12 | Ally Doyle 11 | 4/23 |
Dawn Havey 12 |
3 x 400 meter hurdle relay | |||||
69.5 | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
72.5 | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
83.9 | Emily Burke | ||||
3:45.9 2nd | |||||
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
3:57.5 | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
68.6 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
2:36.2 | Megan O'Dowd | ||||
5:38.2 | Arielle Weiner | ||||
13:22.5 1st | |||||
JV 4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
60.9 | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
Giana Tringilli | |||||
62.7 | Liz Gerbino | ||||
Joanna Hsu | |||||
2:03.6 | |||||
JV 4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:45.4 | Briana Renna | 79.0 | 2:45.4 (86.4) | ||
3:02.8 | Roshni Bhat | 85.3 | 3:02.8 (97.5) | ||
3:03.1 | Kristin Kim | 82.5 | 3:03.1 (100.6) | ||
2:59.7 | Joanna Hsu | 88.3 | 2:59.7 (91.6) | ||
11:51.0 | |||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:37.7 | Megan O'Dowd | 78.5 | 2:37.7 (79.2) | ||
2:49.5 | Kerry McDonough | 79.7 | 2:49.5 (89.8) | ||
2:55.6 | Betty Liu | 81.0 | 2:55.6 (94.6) | ||
2:57.8 | Gwen Morris | 85.5 | 2:57.8 (92.3) | ||
11:18.6 | |||||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
63.4 | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
54.8 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
Rachel Ivanicki | |||||
2:34.8 | Arielle Weiner | ||||
4:33.0 2nd | |||||
High Jump Relay | |||||
4' 06" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
4' 04" | Ally Doyle | ||||
8' 10" t6th | |||||
Long Jump | |||||
14' 03" | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
11' 07" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
25' 10" | |||||
Shot Put | |||||
29' 01.5" | Ally Doyle | ||||
25' 06" | Paige Hakim | ||||
54' 07.5" 5th | |||||
Discus | |||||
79' 11" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
72' 09" | Ally Doyle | ||||
152' 08" 4th | |||||
Javelin | |||||
78' 03" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
57' 03" | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
135' 06" |
Colts Neck 93 (1 - 0) Freehold Boro 46 (0 - 1) | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
71.6 1st | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.0 1st | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
13.1 3rd | Rachel Ivanciki | ||||
14.2 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
14.4 | Liz Gerbino | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:54.9 1st | Megan O'Dowd | 91 | 3:05 | 4:32 (87) | 5:54.9 (82.9) |
5:55.8 2nd | Arielle Weiner | 91 | 3:05 | 4:32 (87) | 5:55.8 (83.8) |
6:09.6 | Kerry McDonough | 93 | 3:09 (96) | 4:43 (94) | 6:09.6 (86.6) |
400 meter run | |||||
62.8 1st | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
64.9 3rd | Tori Zamarra | ||||
74.3 | Emily Burke | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
17.4 1st | Rachel Ivanciki | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:30.1 1st | Oti Laki | 71.0 | 2:30.1 (79.1) | ||
2:44.6 2nd | Megan O'Dowd | 77 | 2:44.6 (87.6) | ||
2:48.1 | Briana Renna | 84 | 2:48.1 (84.1) | ||
2:51.1 | Dominique Wisniewski | 80 | 2:51.1 (91.1) | ||
3:02.9 | Kristin Kim | 86 | 3:02.9 (96.9) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
27.4 1st | Rachel Ivanciki | ||||
29.6 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
30.7 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
13:59.8 1st | Gwen Morris | 1:51 | 3:43 (112) | 5:31.5 (108.5) | 7:18 (106.5) |
9:05 (107) | 10:53 (108) | 12:34.5 (101.5) | 13:59.8 (85.3) | ||
14:00.0 2nd | Arielle Weiner | 1:51 | 3:43 (112) | 5:31.5 (108.5) | 7:18 (106.5) |
9:05 (107) | 10:53 (108) | 12:34.5 (101.5) | 14:00.0 (85.5) | ||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
70.4 | Joana Hsu | ||||
64.1 | Oti Laki | ||||
63.7 | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
73.9 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
4:32.1 1st | |||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 06" t2nd | Katherine Wilk | ||||
no height 4' 02" | Ally Doyle | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
16' 03" 1st | Julia Petruch | ||||
14' 03" | Oti Laki | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
no one | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
7' 00" 1st | Heather Shapiro | ||||
7' 00" 2nd | Katherine Wilk | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
27' 05.5" 1st | Ally Doyle | ||||
26' 02" 2nd | Paige Hakim | ||||
25' 01.5" 3rd | Dawn Havey | ||||
23' 08" | Alexa Gugig | ||||
18' 00" | Dominique Wisniewski | ||||
Discus | |||||
96' 10" 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
96' 06" 2nd | Ally Doyle | ||||
69' 09" | Dawn Havey | ||||
63' 09" | Gabby Ricci | ||||
Javelin | |||||
88' 09" 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
62' 05" | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
60' 01" | Ally Doyle | ||||
46' 02" | Gabby Ricci |
high 50s, breezy against final turn
Colts Neck 93 (2 - 0) Long Branch 16 (0 - 1) / Neptune 76 (3 - 0) Colts Neck 57 (2 - 1) / RBC 73 (2 - 1) Colts Neck 58 (2 - 2) | |||||
400 meter hurdles | against Nep, RBC, LB | ||||
69.64 3rd 3rd 1st | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
72.49 2nd | Tori Zamarra | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.29 2nd 2nd 1st | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
14.97 | Liz Gerbino | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:37.83 2nd 2nd 1st | Arielle Weiner | 83 | 2:46.5 (83.5) | 4:11.5 (85) | 5:37.83 (86.3) |
5:42.40 3rd 2nd | Megan O'Dowd | 85.5 | 2:52.5 (87) | 4:21 (88.5) | 5:42.40 (81.4) |
6:29.59 | Roshni Bhat | 91 | 3:13 (102) | 4:54 (101) | 6:29.59 (95.6) |
6:39.87 | Betty Liu | 91 | 3:11 (100) | 4:55 (104) | 6:39.87 (104.9) |
400 meter run | |||||
63.19 1st 2nd 1st | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
68.28 2nd | Joanna Hsu | ||||
71.45 | Emily Burke | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
no one | |||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:23.41 3rd 1st 1st | Oti Laki | 71.2 | 2:23.41 (72.2) | ||
2:43.70 | Briana Renna | 80 | 2:43.1 (83.1) | ||
2:45.05 | Kelly McDonough | 80 | 2:44.6 (84.6) | ||
2:54.87 | Dominique Wisniewski | 80 | 2:54.87 (94.9) | ||
2:59.57 | Kristin Kim | 84 | 2:59.57 (94.6) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
26.93 2nd 2nd 1st | Rachel Ivanciki | ||||
27.07 3rd 3rd 3rd | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
12:59.35 2nd 2nd 1st | Gwen Morris | 92 | 3:13.5 (101.5) | 4:52 (98.5) | 6:31 (99) |
8:08.5 (97.5) | 9:48 (99.5) | 11:30 (102) | 12:59.35 (89.3) | ||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
63.1 | Oti Laki | ||||
63.6 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
62.6 | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
68.1 | Joana Hsu | ||||
4:17.46 1st | |||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 06" 2nd 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
no height (4' 06") | Ally Doyle | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
17' 03.5" 1st 1st 1st | Julia Petruch | ||||
15' 00.5" 2nd 3rd 2nd | Oti Laki | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
no one | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
7' 00" 1st 1st 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
no height (7') | Heather Shapiro | ||||
no height (7') | Liz Gerbino | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
31' 07.5" 1st 1st 1st | Ally Doyle | ||||
30' 03" 2nd 2nd 2nd | Dawn Havey | ||||
26' 10" | Paige Hakim | ||||
23' 08.25" | Alexa Gugig | ||||
19' 9.25" | Alyssa Garbino | ||||
Discus | |||||
98' 11" 1st 1st 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
77' 08" 3rd 3rd 2nd | Dawn Havey | ||||
62' 05" 3rd | Paige Hakim | ||||
53' 03" | Anna Genke | ||||
foul | Ally Doyle | ||||
Javelin | |||||
114' 03" 1st 1st 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
74' 11" 2nd 2nd | Alexa Gugig | ||||
74' 02" 3rd 3rd | Ally Doyle | ||||
55' 05" | Anna Genke |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
4:22.8 | Kerry McDonough | 78 | |||
61.9 | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
2:46.6 | Briana Renna | 76.7 | 2:46.6 (89.9) | ||
6:29.6 | Gwen Morris | 91.8 | 3:10.4 (98.6) | 4:51.1 (100.7) | 6:29.6 (98.5) |
14:41.58 | |||||
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Emily Burke | |||||
Giana Tringilli | |||||
Liz Gerbino | |||||
Heather Shapiro | |||||
59.86 | |||||
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
55.2 | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
Julia Petruch | |||||
56.0 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
Rachael Ivanicki | |||||
1:51.18 5th | |||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
13:00.50 | |||||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
70.1 | Megan O'Dowd | ||||
61.9 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
Gianna Tringali | |||||
2:38.3 | Alex Ivanicki | 75.7 | 2:38.3 (82.6) | ||
4:50.35 | |||||
Pole Vault Relay | |||||
no height (7') | Katherine Wilk | ||||
no height (7') | Heather Shapiro | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
27' 07" | Katherine Wilk | 29' 01" | Ally Doyle | ||
27' 02.5" | Dawn Havey | 23' 11" | Anna Genke | ||
54' 09.5 | 53' 00" | ||||
Discus | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
98' 04" | Katherine Wilk | 76' 01" | Dawn Havey | 66' 03" | Anna Genke |
86' 01" | Ally Doyle | foul | ?? | 40' 05" | Liz Gerbino |
184' 05" | 106' 08" | ||||
Javelin | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
105' 00" | Katherine Wilk | 50' 08" | Anna Genke | ||
74' 11" | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
179' 11" 3rd |
50s, pouring rain
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:25.0 | Oti Laki | 73 | 2:25.0 (72.0) | ||
2:39.6 | Megan O'Dowd | 81 | 2:39.6 (78.6) | ||
2:37.7 | Arielle Weiner | 74 | 2:37.7 (83.7) | ||
2:32.0 | Alex Ivanicki | 73 | 2:32.0. (79.0) | ||
10:14.31 1st | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
26' 08.5" | Dawn Havey | ||||
25' 07" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
25' 02.5" | Ally Doyle | ||||
77' 06" 4th | |||||
Discus Relay | |||||
98' 00" | Ally Doyle | ||||
68' 00" | Dawn Havey | ||||
foul | Katherine Wilk | ||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
94' 06" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
68' 08" | Ally Doyle | ||||
43' 04" | Dawn Havey | ||||
206' 06" 2nd |
400 meter hurdles | |||||
80.8 | Emily Burke | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
14:35.7 | Roshni Bhat | 1:41 | 3:32 (111) | 5:25 (113) | 7:20.5 (115.5) |
9:17.5 (117) | 11:09.5 (112) | 12:59 (110.5) | 14:35.7 (96.7) | ||
14:40.9 | Anna Powell | 1:41 | 3:32 (111) | 5:25 (113) | 7:20.5 (115.5) |
9:17.5 (117) | 11:09.5 (112) | 12:59 (110.5) | 14:40.9 (101.9) | ||
800 meter run | |||||
2:39.0 | Tori Zamarra | 75.5 | 2:39.0 (83.5) | ||
2:45.9 | Kerry McDonough | 80.5 | 2:45.9 (85.4) | ||
2:55.8 | Kristen Kim | 84 | 2:55.8 (91.8) | ||
Pole Vault | |||||
6' 06" | Heather Shapiro | ||||
no height (6' 06") | Liz Gerbino | ||||
Discus | |||||
76' 11" | Gabrielle Ricci | ||||
55' 09.5" | Alyssa Gerbino | ||||
Javelin | |||||
67' 09" | Alexa Gugig | ||||
60' 06" | Gabrielle Ricci |
low 60s, breezy against backstretch
5000 meter run | |||||
18:56.20 4th | Arielle Weiner | 89.5 | 2:59.0 (89.5) | 4:27.2 (88.2) | 5:55.9 (88.7) |
7:24.7 (88.8) | 8:54.2 (89.5) | 10:25.5 (91.3) | 11:58.6 (93.1) | ||
13:31.1 (92.5) | 15:04.9 (93.8) | 16:39.8 (94.9) | 18:12.7 (92.9) | 18:56.20 (43.5 ) last 200 |
low to high 60s, breezy against backstretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
72.5 | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
12.8 4th | Juliana Wittmann | 13.0 trials | 13.0 semis | 12.8 finals | |
15.1 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
Frosh 1600 meter run | |||||
5:31.8 2nd | Megan O'Dowd | 81 | 2:46 (85) | 4:12 (86) | 5:31.8 (79.8) |
Frosh 400 meter run | |||||
63.0 1st | Tori Zamarra | ||||
71.4 | Emily Burke | ||||
400 meter run | |||||
68.1 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
18.2 | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:29.3 | Alex Ivanicki | 69.2 | 2:29.3 (80.1) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
26.7 | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
28.0 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
29.0 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
30.3 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
31.2 | Emily Burke | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:50.9 | Gwen Morris | 83 | 2:54.5 (91.5) | 4:24.5 (90.0) | 5:50.9 (86.4) |
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (7') | Heather Shapiro | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
30' 05" | Dawn Havey | ||||
26' 11" | Ally Doyle | ||||
Discus | |||||
89' 01" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
82' 02" | Ally Doyle | ||||
74' 01" | Dawn Havey | ||||
Javelin | |||||
116' 02" 2nd | Katherine Wilk | ||||
69' 04" | Gabby Ricci | ||||
65' 11" | Alexa Gugig |
low 60s and then high 50s, breezy early but calm later
3200 meter run | |||||
11:32.99 | Arielle Weiner | 80 | 2:47 (87) | 4:12 (85) | 5:37 (85) |
(5:37 - 5:56.0) | 7:06 (89) | 8:35 (89) | 10:05 (90) | 11:32.99 (88.0) | |
12:29.34 | Megan O'Dowd | 84 | 2:57 (93) | 4:32 (95) | 6:08 (96) |
(6:08 - 6:21.3) | 7:47 (99) | 9:25 (98) | 11:03 (98) | 12:29.34 (86.3) | |
12:37.68 | Gwen Morris | 85 | 2:58 (93) | 4:36 (98) | 6:14 (98) |
(6:14 - 6:23.7) | 7:54 (100) | 9:31 (97) | 11:06 (95) | 12:37.68 (91.7) |
400 meter run | |||||
62.2 | Julia Petruch | ||||
66.0 | Jackie Wold | ||||
67.0 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
72.4 | Emily Burke | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
6:02.9 | Kerry McDonough | 91.5 | 3:05 (93.5) | 4:40.5 (95.5) | 6:02.9 (82.4) |
6:04.2 | Briana Renna | 91.5 | 3:05 (93.5) | 4:40.5 (95.5) | 6:04.2 (83.7) |
6:33.4 | Roshni Bhat | 99 | 3:24 (105) | 5:04 (100) | 6:33.4 (89.4) |
6:38.2 | Kristen Kim | 99 | 3:24 (105) | 5:04 (100) | 6:38.2 (94.2) |
200 meter run | |||||
29.1 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
29.9 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
20' 02.25" | Alyssa Gerbino |
low 70s,
Ocean 85 (6 - 0) Colts Neck 55 (2 - 3) | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
68.0 1st | Julia Petruch | ||||
72.5 2nd | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
72.5 3rd | Tori Zamarra | ||||
80.2 | Emily Burke | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
12.8 1st | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
14.2 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
false start | Liz Gerbino | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:49.8 3rd | Kerry McDonough | 81.5 | 2:52.5 (91) | 4:23 (90.5) | 5:49.8 (86.8) |
6:06.3 | Briana Renna | 84.5 | 3:00 (95.5) | 4:38.5 (98.5) | 6:06.3 (87.8) |
6:15.1 | Roshni Bhat | 85.5 | 3:01 (95.5) | 4:45.5 (104.5) | 6:15.1 (89.6) |
6:40.0 | Anna Powell | 87 | 3:07 (100) | 4:54.5 (107.5) | 6:40.0 (105.5) |
400 meter run | |||||
62.0 2nd | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
63.4 3rd | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
70.5 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
17.0 1st | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:30.8 | Megan O'Dowd | 74 | 2:30.8 (76.8) | ||
2:35.9 | Arielle Weiner | 74.5 | 2:35.9 (81.4) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
26.6 2nd | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
27.4 | Jackie Wold | ||||
29.7 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
31.4 | Emily Burke | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
none | |||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
none | |||||
High Jump | |||||
4' 08" 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
11' 08" 3rd | Tori Zamarra | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
no one | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
7' 00" 1st | Heather Shapiro | ||||
no height (7') | Liz Gerbino | ||||
no height (7') | Julia F | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
29' 09.75" 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
29' 02.75" | Dawn Havey | ||||
28' 02.5" | Ally Doyle | ||||
26' 05.5" | Paige Hakim | ||||
26' 00.5" | Anna Genke | ||||
Discus | |||||
93' 08" 1st | Ally Doyle | ||||
90' 00" 2nd | Katherine Wilk | ||||
75' 11" | Gabby Ricci | ||||
62' 08" | |||||
54' 07" | Dawn Havey | ||||
Javelin | |||||
101' 01" 1st | Katherine Wilk | ||||
76' 10" 3rd | Gabby Ricci | ||||
70' 04" | Ally Doyle | ||||
69' 10" | Alexa Gugig | ||||
52' 00" | Anna Genke |
Day 1, 5/11 | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
71.41 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
false start | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.26 | Julianna Wittman | ||||
13.68 | Jackie Wold | ||||
14.61 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:25.77 | Arielle Weiner | 76 | 2:36.5 (80.5) | 4:01 (84.5) | 5:25.77 (84.8) |
5:28.50 | Megan O'Dowd | 80 | 2:45 (85) | 4:08 (83) | 5:28.5 (80.5) |
5:43.82 | Alex Ivanicki | 80 | 2:44.5 (84.5) | 4:09 (84.5) | 5:43.82 (94.8) |
5:56.19 | Kerry McDonough | 82 | 2:55 (93) | 4:33 (98) | 5:56.19 (83.2) |
5:56.33 | Gwen Morris | 85 | 2:55 (90) | 4:27 (92) | 5:56.33 (89.3) |
6:03.13 | Briana Renna | 84 | 2:58.5 (94.5) | 4:38 (89.5) | 6:03.13 (85.1) |
400 meter run | |||||
67.05 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
15' 04.5" | Julia Petruch | ||||
Discus | |||||
106' 05" 2nd | Katherine Wilk | ||||
94' 01" | Ally Doyle | ||||
73' 02" | Gabby Ricci | ||||
56' 10" | Dawn Havey | ||||
55' 11" | Anna Genke | ||||
Day 2, 5/13 | |||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
17.33 | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:27.81 | Megan O'Dowd | 72 | 2:27.81 (75.8) | ||
2:38.12 | Briana Renna | 81.4 | 2:38.12 (76.7) | ||
2:40.43 | Kerry McDonough | 80.5 | 2:40.43 (79.9) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
27.87 | Jackie Wold | ||||
29.07 | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
29.43 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:35.75 4th | Arielle Weiner | 80 | 2:48 (88) | 4:16 (88) | 5:44 (88) |
(5:44 - 5:51.7) | 7:10 (86) | 8:38 (88) | 10:09 (91) | 11:35.75 (86.7) | |
12:21.99 | Gwen Morris | 85 | 3:01 (96) | 4:36 (95) | 6:10 (94) |
(6:10 - 6:12.0) | 7:44 (94) | 9:19 (95) | 10:53 (94) | 12:21.99 (89.0) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
64.3 | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
59.5 | Julia Petruch | ||||
61.6 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
64.6 | Jackie Wold | ||||
4:10.97 | |||||
Shot Put | |||||
28' 04.5" | Dawn Havey | ||||
27' 02.5" | Ally Doyle | ||||
18' 07" | Paige Hakim | ||||
Javelin | |||||
106' 05" 4th | Katherine Wilk | ||||
94' 05" | Ally Doyle | ||||
74' 01" | Alexa Gugig | ||||
66' 10" | Anna Genke |
low 60s, breezy
Monmouth Reg 71 (3 - 3) Colts Neck 69 (2 - 4) | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
68.0 1st | Julia Petruch | ||||
71.4 2nd | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
12.8 1st | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
14.4 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
14.6 | Liz Gerbino | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:56.2 1st | Kerry McDonough | 83.2 | 2:53.5 (90.3) | 4:27 (93.5) | 5:56.2 (89.2) |
400 meter run | |||||
62.0 1st | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
62.7 2nd | Tori Zamarra | ||||
68.0 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
69.4 | Emily Burke | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
17.1 1st | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:30.5 1st | Oti Laki | 76 | 2:30.5 (74.5) | ||
2:30.5 2nd | Alex Ivanicki | 76 | 2:30.5 (74.5) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
27.1 1st | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
30.7 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
32.0 | Emily Burke | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
12:30.8 1st | Gwen Morris | 87 | 3:01 (94) | 4:38 (97) | 6:15 (97) |
(6:15 - 6:15.8) | 7:51.5 (96.5) | 9:28 (96.5) | 11:04 (96) | 12:30.8 (86.8) | |
14:00.0 2nd | Roshni Bhat | 94 | 3:19 (105) | 5:07 (108) | 6:56 (109) |
(6:56 - 7:04) | 8:46 (110) | 10:38 (112) | 12:26 (108) | 14:00 (94.0) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
65.8 | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
70.0 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
63.1 | Oti Laki | ||||
66.6 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
4:25.5 | |||||
High Jump | |||||
no one | |||||
Long Jump | |||||
13' 02.75" 3rd | Tori Zamarra | ||||
12' 02" | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
no one | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
7' 00" 1st | Heather Shapiro | ||||
no height (7') | Liz Gerbino | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
27' 11" | Dawn Havey | ||||
26' 07" | Ally Doyle | ||||
25' 04" | Anna Genke | ||||
24' 08" | Paige Hakim | ||||
Discus | |||||
86' 00.5" 1st | Ally Doyle | ||||
74' 02.5" | Dawn Havey | ||||
67' 03" | Anna Genke | ||||
61' 05" | Gabby Ricci | ||||
58' 02.5" | Alyssa Gerbino | ||||
Javelin | |||||
90' 09" 1st | Ally Doyle | ||||
70' 02" | Gabby Ricci | ||||
59' 07" | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
59' 06.5" | Anna Genke |
mid 60s, no wind
1600 meter run | |||||
5:32.41 | Megan O'Dowd | 79 | 2:44 (85) | 4:12 (88) | 5:32.41 (80.4) |
5:48.66 | Kerry McDonough | 81 | 2:49 (88) | 4:20 (91) | 5:48.66 (88.7) |
5:55.39 | Briana Renna | 84 | 2:54 (90) | 4:28 (94) | 5:55.39 (87.4) |
6:01.71 | Roshni Bhat | 86 | 3:01 (95) | 4:36 (95) | 6:01.71 (85.7) |
6:27.66 | Kristen Kim | 89 | 3:09 (100) | 4:53 (104) | 6:27.66 (84.7) |
mid 70s, slight wind against backstretch
800 meter run | |||||
2:19.16 4th | Oti Laki | 67.2 | 2:19.16 (72.0) | ||
2:28.29 | Alex Ivanicki | 74.1 | 2:28.29 (74.2) | ||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
61.8 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
63.6 | Jackie Wold | ||||
61.5 | Oti Laki | ||||
60.4 | Julia Petruch | ||||
4:07.32 4th |
mid then Low 80s
Girls Frosh finish 4th.
400 meter hurdles | |||||
70.49 1stFr | Tori Zamarra | ||||
76.88 6thFr | Emily Burke | ||||
100 meter run | |||||
14.76 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
15.62 | Liz Gerbino | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:27.73 1stFr | Oti Laki | 83.1 | 2:46.6 (83.5) | 4:12.5 (85.9) | 5:27.73 (75.2) |
400 meter run | |||||
62.10 1stFr | Tori Zamarra | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:37.15 | Briana Renna | 73.7 | 2:37.15 (83.4) | ||
2:42.08 | Kerry McDonough | 81.4 | 2:42.08 (80.7) | ||
2:53.73 | Kristen Kim | 84.3 | 2:53.73 (89.4) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
30.11 | Joanna Hsu | ||||
30.73 | Gianna Tringilli | ||||
31.32 | Emily Burke | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
12:36.65 1stNov | Gwen Morris | 96.3 | 3:07.5 (91.2) | 4:38.5 (91.0) | 6:10.5 (92.0) |
7:45.1 (94.6) | 9:20.9 (95.8) | 10:56.9 (96.0) | 12:36.65 ( | ||
12:40.28 2ndFr | Megan O'Dowd | 84.1 | 2:55.5 (91.4) | 4:29.1 (93.6) | 6:05.4 (96.3) |
7:43.5 (98.1) | 9:24.5 (101.0) | 11:04.4 (99.9) | 12:40.28 (95.9) | ||
14:06.14 6thNov | Roshni Bhat | 98 | 3:18 (100) | 5:02 (104) | 6:51 (109) |
8:40 (109) | 10:32 (112) | 12:25 (113) | 14:06.14 (101.1) | ||
Pole Vault | |||||
6' 06" 3rdFr | Liz Gerbino | ||||
no height (6') | Julia Franc |
Day 1, 5/27 | high 80s with stiff breeze against the homestretch | ||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
67.68 5th | Julia Petruch | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
13.34 6th | Juliana Wittman | 13.37 trials | 13.34 finals | ||
13.43 | Jackie Wold | 13.43 trials | 13.91 finals | ||
400 meter run | |||||
61.72 | Rachel Ivanicki | 28.4 200 split | |||
62.03 | Tori Zamarra | 29.1 200 split | |||
Shot Put | |||||
29' 02.5" | Ally Doyle | ||||
28' 03" | Dawn Havey | ||||
Day 2, 5/28 | high 80s, sweltering | ||||
100 meter hurdles | |||||
17.83 | Kelsey Kaub | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:27.01 | Alex Ivanicki | 70.8 | 2:27.01 (76.2) | ||
2:28.18 | Megan O'Dowd | 71.6 | 2:28.18 (76.6) | ||
2:37.54 | Briana Renna | 79.8 | 2:37.54 (77.7) | ||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:36.85 6th | Arielle Weiner | 79.0 | 2:43.7 (84.7) | 4:10.5 (86.8) | 5:38.1 (87.6) |
(5:38.1 - 5:58.7) | 7:08.6 (90.5) | 8:42.5 (93.9) | 10:13.5 (91.0) | 11:36.85 (83.3) | |
12:53.28 | Gwen Morris | 88.1 | 3:04.0 (95.9) | 4:40.5 (96.5) | 6:19.2 (98.7) |
(6:19.2 - 6:34.1) | 8:01.2 (102.0) | 9:43.0 (101.8) | 11:21.0 (98.0) | 12:53.28 (91.3) | |
200 meter run | |||||
27.38 | Juliana Wittman | ||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
62.1 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
61.9 | Jackie Wold | ||||
62.6 | Alex Ivanicki | ||||
59.1 | Julia Petruch | ||||
4:05.67 5th | |||||
Discus | |||||
102' 07" 7th | Ally Doyle | ||||
96' 06" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
foul | Dawn Havey | ||||
Javelin | |||||
107' 05" 6th | Ally Doyle | ||||
105' 03" | Katherine Wilk | ||||
69' 11" | Gabby Ricci |
5:35.52 | Megan O'Dowd | 85 | 2:49 (84) | 4:13 (84) | 5:35.52 (82.5) |
5:58.38 | Gwen Morris | 89 | 2:55 (86) | 4:27 (92) | 5:58.38 (91.4) |
6:00.31 | Kerry McDonough | 90 | 2:55 (85) | 4:30 (95) | 6:00.31 (90.3) |
Day 1: 70s, very windy (15 MPH) wind against backstretch; Day 2: mid 70s, slight breeze against backstretch
Day 1, 6/3 | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
67.41 | Julia Petruch | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
12.85 | Juliana Wittmann | ||||
Day 2, 6/4 | |||||
3200 meter run | |||||
11:43.03 | Arielle Weiner | 81.6 | 2:47.9 (86.3) | 4:13.5 (85.6) | 5:39.6 (86.1) |
(5:39.6 - 6:03.4) | 7:08.8 (89.2) | 8:41.9 (93.1) | 10:15.2 (93.3) | 11:43.03 (87.8) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
62.2 | Tori Zamarra | ||||
63.8 | Jackie Wold | ||||
62.1 | Rachel Ivanicki | ||||
62.0 | Julia Petruch | ||||
4:10.09 | |||||
Javelin | |||||
106' 01" | Ally Doyle |
Day 1, 6/18 | 100 meter hurdles | high jump | shot put | 200 meter dash | 1st day total |
Julia Petruch | 15.8 709 pts | 4' 09.5" 577 pts | 22' 02.5" 320 pts | 27.3 668 pts | 2274 pts 2nd |
Ally Doyle | 19.2 350 pts | 4' 04.75" 449 pts | 28' 11" 452 pts | 30.0 465 pts | 1716 pts 5th |
Katherine Wilk | 19.0 368 pts | 4' 03.5" 419 pts | 28' 00" 434 pts | 30.7 418 pts | 1639 pts 6th |
Day 2, 6/19 | Long Jump | Javelin | 800 meter run | 2nd day total | final total |
Julia Petruch | 16' 08.5" 584 pts | 52' 10" 217 pts | 2:37.4 603 pts | 1404 pts | 3678 pts 2nd |
Ally Doyle | 14' 10.5" 438 pts | 99' 00.5" 480 pts | 2:44.8 519 pts | 1437 pts | 3153 pts 5th |
Katherine Wilk | 14' 03" 388 pts | 101' 02" 493 pts | 3:11.4 266 pts | 1070 pts | 2786 pts 6th |