2013 - 14 Winter Track

Boys Results

Season Highlights:  The team was coached by Jim Schlentz  (distance) and assisted by Joe Lykes (jumps/hurdles/throws), Kevin Hein (sprinters), Samantha Moran (throws) and Jeff Sekura (jumps).  Team highlights: The Cougars, despite many key members fighting off the flu for a large period of the season, finished 5th at the Monmouth County Relays and 6th at the Central Jersey Group III Champs.  Individual highlights: The 4 x 400 meter relay of Kevin Murch, Colin Chehanske, Matt Pari and Frank Conforti was Central Jersey Group III Champs and was 4th in the Group III Champs.  Colin Chehanske was Central Jersey Group III Champ in the 800 and was 6th in the Group III Champs.  Mike Pinnola was 6th in the Central Jersey Group III Champs in 3200 and Rafat Mowla tied for 6th in the high jump.

Post-Season Highlights: The 4 x 400 meter relay team of Kevin Murch, Colin Chehanske, Matt Pari/Brian Knauf and Frank Conforti was named 3rd team All-Shore Conference by the Asbury Park Press.  Chehanske was named 3rd team All-Monmouth County (800) by the Star Ledger.  Chehanske (800) and the 4 x 400 meter relay team were named 1st Team All-Freehold District team by the News Transcript.

 

 2013-14 Winter Track Results

Boys 

It is not the critic who counts, not the man who points out how the strong man stumbled, or where the doer of deeds could have done better. The credit belongs to the man who is actually in the arena; whose face is marred by the dust and sweat and blood; who strives valiantly; who errs and comes up short again and again; who knows the great enthusiasms, the great devotions and spends himself in a worthy course; who at the best, knows in the end the triumph of high achievement, and who, at worst, if he fails, at least fails while daring greatly; so that his place shall never be with those cold and timid souls who know neither victory or defeat.
Sat Dec 21  9:00 am Demarest Inv  Toms River Bubble
Fri Dec 27   9:00 am Marine Corps Holiday Classic  NYC Armory
Sat Jan 4   3:00 pm Monmouth County Relay Champs (Varsity/JV)  Toms River Bubble
Fri Jan 10  4:30 pm Monmouth County Champs (only 5 per event) plus JV  relays Toms River Bubble
Thurs Jan 16   6:30 pm Rebel Indoor Shot Put Series #1 (all throwers)  Howell
Sat Jan 18  9:00 am Group III State Relay Champs (Varsity)   Toms River Bubble
Tues Jan 21  4:00 pm Colts Neck Inv  postponed to Feb 4 due to snow Toms River Bubble
Fri Jan 24  4:00 pm Shore Conference Champs (only 3 per event)  Toms River Bubble
Wed Jan 29  4:30 pm Metropolitan Inv    NYC Armory
Tues Feb 4  4:00 pm Colts Neck Inv   Toms River Bubble
Fri Feb 7   3:45 pm  Central Jersey Group III Champs (boys and girls, 3 per event)  Toms River Bubble
Wed Feb 12  4:30 pm STC Last Chance Meet (limited entry)  Toms River Bubble
Sat Feb 15  9:00 am Group III State Champs (top 6 finishers from 2/7) postponed to Feb 20 due to snow Toms River Bubble
Tues Feb 18  6:30 pm Night of 1600s  Monmouth College
Thurs Feb 20  4:00 pm Group III State Champs (top 6 finishers from 2/7)  Toms River Bubble
Sat Feb 22   Girls 10:00 am, Boys 1:00 pm  Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from 2/15) postponed to March 1 due to snow Toms River Bubble
Sat March 1   Girls 10:00 am, Boys 1:00 pm  Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from 2/20)  Toms River Bubble
Fri-Sun March 7-9   New Balance National Scholastic Champs  no qualifiers NYC Armory

 

Best Performances of 2014

NYC Armory - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid),  Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), Monmouth - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid).
55 meter dash (auto)        
6.93 Steve Olmo 2/12 senior Toms River
7.18 Jason Zell 2/04 junior Toms River
7.20 Eric Gonzalez 2/07 senior Toms River
7.33 Kevin Murch 1/10 junior Toms River
7.38 Dean Raynor 2/04 soph Toms River
7.66 Rafat Mowla 1/10 soph Toms River
7.75 James Sodano 2/04 junior Toms River
7.83 Owen Keusch 2/12 frosh Toms River
7.95 Chris Malozzi 1/10 senior Toms River
7.95 Tim Scafaria 2/04 soph Toms River
8.19 Alex Austin 2/04 frosh Toms River
8.28 Jon Miller 2/04 frosh Toms River
8.62 Rudy Masia 2/04 frosh Toms River
8.11 Colt Luzzi 1/10 frosh Toms River
9.17 Paul Klein 1/10 senior Toms River
55 meter dash (hand) .24 added to hand times      
6.94 Steve Olmo 1/29 senior NYC Armory
200 meter run        
23.7 Eric Gonzalez 1/29 senior NYC Armory
24.0 Brian Knauf 1/29 junior NYC Armory
24.20 Frank Conforti 2/04 senior Toms River
24.6 Steve Olmo 1/29 senior NYC Armory
24.9 Colin Chehanske 1/29 senior NYC Armory
25.0 Jason Zell 2/04 junior Toms River
25.5 Chris Malozzi 1/29 senior NYC Armory
26.0 Dean Raynor 2/04 soph Toms River
26.6 Bryan Chehanske 1/29 frosh NYC Armory
27.2 James Sodano 2/04 junior Toms River
27.5 Jack Fogarty 2/04 junior Toms River
27.7 Owen Keusch 2/04 frosh Toms River
29.5 Alex Austin 2/04 frosh Toms River
29.7 Jon Miller 2/04 frosh Toms River
29.7 Tim Scafaria 2/04 soph Toms River
31.2 Rudy Masia 2/04 frosh Toms River
31.5 Josh Cohen 2/04 frosh Toms River
32.6 JonWallentine 2/04 frosh Toms River
200 meter relay splits        
23.6 Brian Knauf 1/29 junior NYC Armory
23.8 Kevin Murch 1/29 junior NYC Armory
24.2 Eric Gonzalez 1/29 senior NYC Armory
24.4 Steve Olmo 1/29 senior NYC Armory
24.5 Jason Zell 1/18 junior Toms River
27.3 Rafat Mowla 1/04 soph Toms River
27.9 Alex Austin 1/04 frosh Toms River
28.0 Bryan Chehanske 1/04 frosh Toms River
28.8 Kyle Sager 1/04 senior Toms River
29.0 Owen Keusch 1/04 frosh Toms River
31.1 Matt Hawkins 1/04 frosh Toms River
32.4 Jack Molloy 1/04 frosh Toms River
300 meter run        
39.45 Colin Chehanske 12/21 senior Toms River
40.95 Steve Olmo 12/21 senior Toms River
400 meter run        
53.92 Brian Knauf 1/10 junior Toms River
53.98 Matt Pari 2/07 senior Toms River
54.55 Eric Gonzalez 2/07 senior Toms River
55.74 Steve Olmo 2/12 senior Toms River
55.87 Kevin Murch 2/04 junior Toms River
57.84 Jason Zell 2/12 junior Toms River
58.15 Dean Raynor 2/12 soph Toms River
59.27 Jack Fogarty 1/10 junior Toms River
59.72 Nick Giannopoulos 1/10 junior Toms River
59.37 Bryan Chehansk 1/24 frosh Toms River
60.24 Owen Keusch 2/12 frosh Toms River
64.25 Alex Austin 2/04 frosh Toms River
70.91 Jon Wallentine 2/04 frosh Toms River
73.20 Josh Cohen 2/04 frosh Toms River
400 meter relay splits        
51.3 Frank Conforti 3/01 senior Toms River
52.7 Colin Chehanske 1/04 senior Toms River
52.8 Kevin Murch 3/01 junior  Toms River
53.3 Brian Knauf 1/24 junior Toms River
53.7 Matt Pari 3/01 senior Toms River
54.4 Brandon Gold 1/04 senior Toms River
54.4 Eric Gonzalez 1/18 senior Toms River
56.4 Steve Olmo 1/10 senior Toms River
56.5 Alex Chan 1/10 junior Toms River
56.6 Nick Giannopoulos 1/10 junior Toms River
59.8 Rob DeFalco 1/04 senior Toms River
60.2 Jason Zell 1/10 junior Toms River
60.5 Brad D'Antuono 1/04 frosh Toms River
60.9 Logan Thomson 1/04 soph Toms River
61.0 Bryan Chehanske 1/18 frosh Toms River
61.2 Nick Nager 1/04 soph Toms River
61.9 Jack Fogarty 1/04 junior Toms River
62.7 Chris McAleer 1/10 frosh Toms River
63.2 Rafat Mowla 1/10 soph Toms River
63.3 Chris Malozzi 1/10 senior Toms River
63.6 Alex Austin 1/04 frosh Toms River
63.8 Owen Keusch 1/10 frosh Toms River
64.0 Anthony Russo 1/04 frosh Toms River
64.9 Rick Sommer 1/04 soph Toms River
66.0 Colt Luzzi 1/10 frosh Toms River
600 meter run        
1:27.28 Colin Chehanske 12/21 senior Toms River
1:29.59 Brandon Gold 12/21 senior Toms River
1:32.76 Matt Pari 12/21 senior Toms River
1:35.63 Mike Pinnola 12/21 senior Toms River
800 meter run        
1:59.33 Colin Chehanske 3/01 senior Toms River
2:03.83 Frank Conforti 2/04 senior Toms River
2:04.99 Brandon Gold 2/07 senior Toms River
2:05.95 Mike Pinnola 2/04 senior Toms River
2:06.4 Matt Pari 1/29 senior NYC Armory
2:10.07 Alex Chan 1/10 junior Toms River
2:12.0 Brad D'Antuono 1/29 frosh NYC Armory
2:14.2 Rob DeFalco 1/29 senior NYC Armory
2:17.41 Logan Thompson 2/04 soph Toms River
2:18.58 Eric Gonzalez 2/04 senior Toms River
2:20.17 Bryan Chehanske 2/12 frosh Toms River
2:20.74 Nick Nager 2/04 soph Toms River
2:21.23 Andrew Imbessi 2/12 soph Toms River
2:26.6 Jordan Brannen 1/29 frosh NYC Armory
800 meter relay splits        
1:59.6 Colin Chehanske 1/04 senior Toms River
2:04.9 Brandon Gold 1/04 senior Toms River
2:06.6 Mike Pinnola 1/04 senior Toms River
2:07.7 Matt Pari 12/27 senior NYC Armory
2:09.9 Brad D'Antuono 1/04 frosh NYC Armory
2:10.6 Alex Chan 1/04 junior Toms River
2:15.2 Brian Knauf 1/10 junior Toms River
2:17.5 Anthony Russo 1/04 frosh Toms River
2:17.9 Mike Semel 1/04 senior Toms River
2:19.5 Logan Thompson 1/04 soph Toms River
2:22.3 Eric Gonzalez 1/10 senior Toms River
2:19.3 Nick Nager 1/04 soph Toms River
2:23.0 Rick Sommer 1/04 soph Toms River
2:24.1 Chris McAleer 1/04 frosh Toms River
2:24.7 Jordan Brannen 1/04 frosh NYC Armory
2:29.3 Kevin Berry 1/10 frosh Toms River
1200 meter relay splits        
3:29.6 Rob DeFalco 1/04 senior Toms River
3:34.0 Alex Chan 1/18 junior Toms River
1600 meter run        
4:28.0 Colin Chehanske 2/18 senior Monmouth
4:36.5 Rob DeFalco 2/18 senior Monmouth
4:39.3 Mike Pinnola 2/18 senior Monmouth
4:44.0 Brad D'Antuono 1/29 frosh NYC Armory
4:45.8 Brandon Gold 2/18 senior Monmouth
4:47.7 Zach Csipkay 2/18 soph Monmouth
4:48.85 Anthony Russo 2/12 frosh Toms River
4:52.0 Alex Chan 2/18 junior Toms River
4:54.6 Logan Thompson 2/18 soph Monmouth
4:55.9 Matt Pari 2/18 senior Monmouth
4:57.58 Chris McAleer 2/12 frosh Toms River
4:57.5 Frank Conforti 2/18 junior Monmouth
4:58.7 Nick Nager 1/29 soph NYC Armory
4:59.1 Andrew Imbessi 1/29 soph Toms River
5:01.7 Jordan Brannen 2/18 frosh Monmouth
5:03.88 Rick Sommer 1/10 soph Toms River
5:04.6 Alex Megerle 2/18 soph Monmouth
5:10.9 Bryan Chehanske 2/18 frosh Monmouth
5:11.5 Kevin Berry 2/18 frosh Monmouth
5:13.1 Mike Semel 2/18 senior Monmouth
1600 meter relay splits        
4:49.2 Rob DeFalco 1/18 senior Toms River
5:02.9 Zach Csipkay 1/04 soph Toms River
3000 meter run        
9:39.11 Rob DeFalco 12/21 senior Toms River
3200 meter run        
10:01.89 Mike Pinnola 2/07 senior Toms River
10:06.40 Rob DeFalco 2/07 senior Toms River
10:10.50 Zach Csipkay 2/07 soph Toms River
10:35.57 Anthony Russo 2/04 frosh Toms River
10:49.50 Jordan Brannen 2/04 frosh Toms River
11:18.33 Mike Semel 2/04 senior Toms River
55 meter hurdles (auto)        
8.34 (a) Kevin Murch 2/04 junior Toms River
9.80 (a) Chris Malozzi 2/04 senior Toms River
55 meter hurdles (hand) .24 added to hand times      
8.44 (h) Kevin Murch 1/29 junior NYC Armory
10.44 (h) Chris Malozzi 1/29 senior NYC Armory
High Jump        
5' 04" Rafat Mowla 2/07 soph Toms River
5' 00" Kevin Murch 1/18 junior Toms River
Long Jump        
17' 03" Kevin Murch 1/29 junior NYC Armory
Triple Jump        
40' 03" Kevin Murch 1/29 junior NYC Armory
Shot Put        
41' 06" Andy Martinez 1/18 senior Toms River
37' 00.25" Noah Wilk 2/07 senior Toms River
32' 02.5" Dan Tobias 1/04 senior Toms River
27' 02.75" Alex Ponomorev 1/10 senior Toms River
27' 00.25" Alex Zipper 2/04 junior Toms River
4 x 200 meter relay        
1:36.0 Steve Olmo 12 Eric Gonzalez 12    
  Kevin Murch 11 Brian Knauf 11 1/29 NYC Armory
1:38.90 Steve Olmo 12 Eric Gonzalez 12    
  Jason Zell 11 Kevin Murch 11 1/18 Toms River
1:50.37 Kyle Sager 12 Alex Austin 9    
  Bryan Chehanske 9 Jason Zell 11 1/04 Toms River
1:59.82 Rafat Mowla 10 Owen Keusch 9    
  Matt Hawkins 9 Jack Molloy 9 1/04 Toms River
4 x 400 meter relay        
3:30.60 Kevin Murch 11 Matt Pari 12    
  Colin Chehanske 12 Frank Conforti 12 3/01 Toms River
3:32.15 Kevin Murch 11 Brian Knauf 11    
  Colin Chehanske 12 Frank Conforti 12 2/07 Toms River
3:35.41 Matt Pari 12 Brandon Gold 12    
  Colin Chehanske 12 Frank Conforti 12 1/10 Toms River
3:35.96 Kevin Murch 11 Matt Pari 12    
  Colin Chehanske 12 Brian Knauf 11 1/24 Toms River
3:37.67 Kevin Murch 11 Matt Pari 12    
  Eric Gonzalez 12 Brian Knauf 11 1/18 Toms River
3:37.99 Brian Knauf 11 Brandon Gold 12    
  Colin Chehanske 12 Steve Olmo 12 1/04 Toms River
3:44.51 Kevin Murch 11 Steve Olmo 12    
  Nick Giannopoulos 11 Alex Chan 11 1/10 Toms River
3:59. 71 Brad D'Antuono 9 Alex Chan 11    
  Nick Nager 10 Rob DeFalco 12 1/04 Toms River
4:10.00 Anthony Russo 9 Nick Giannopoulos 11    
  Rick Sommer 10 Logan Thomson 10 1/04 Toms River
4:10.10 Jason Zell 11 Bryan Chehanske 9    
  Anthony Russo 9 Chris Malozzi 12 1/10 Toms River
4:12.21 Jason Zell 11 Alex Austin 9    
  Bryan Chehanske 9 Jack Fogarty 11 1/4 Toms River
4:15.66 Rafat Mowla 10 Owen Keusch 9    
  Colt Luzzi 9 Chris McAleer 9 1/10 Toms River
4 x 800 meter relay        
8:29.38 Brad D'Antuono 9 Matt Pari 12    
  Mike Pinnola 12 Colin Chehanske 12 12/27 NYC Armory
8:29.41 Mike Pinnola 12 Matt Pari 12    
  Brad D'Antuono 9 Brandon Gold 12 1/04 Toms River
9:10.68 Nick Nager 10 Mike Semel 12    
  Rick Sommer 10 Alex Chan 11 1/04 Toms River
9:27.30 Anthony Russo 9 Logan Thomson 10    
  Chris McAleer 9 Jordan Brannan 9 1/04 Toms River
9:30.92 Brian Knauf 11 Chris McAleer 9    
  Eric Gonzalez 12 Kevin Berry 9 1/10 Toms River
Sprint Medley Relay        
3:43.10 Steve Olmo 12 Kevin Murch 11    
  Frank Conforti 12 Colin Chehanske 12 1/04 Toms River
3:51.36 Kevin Murch 11 Brian Knauf 11    
  Eric Gonzalez 12 Mike Pinnola 12 1/18 Toms River
Distance Medley Relay        
11:37.58 Alex Chan 11 Bryan Chehanske 9    
  Brad D'Antuono 9 Rob DeFalco 12 1/18 Toms River
11:40.22 Rob DeFalco 12 Eric Gonzalez 12    
  Mike Pinnola 12 Zach Csipkay 10 1/04 Toms River
Shot Put Relay        
78' 05" Andrew Martinez 12 Noah Wilk 12 1/18 Toms River
53' 06.5" Dan Tobias 12 Alex Zipper 11 1/04 Toms River

 

Demarest Inv

@ Toms River Bubble  12/21/13

600 meter run          
1:27.28  5th Colin Chehanske 27.8 57.1 (29.3) 1:27.28 (30.2)  
1:29.59 Brandon Gold 29.2 59.3 (30.1) 1:29.59 (30.3)  
1:32.76 Matt Pari 30.5 62.0 (31.5) 1:32.76 (30.8)  
1:35.63 Mike Pinnola 30.4 62.4 (32.0) 1:35.63 (33.2)  
55 meter dash          
7.04 Steve Olmo        
3000 meter run          
9:39.11 Rob DeFalco 72.7 2:28.1 (75.4) 3:44.6 (76.5) 5:02.6 (78.0)
    6:20.9 (80.3) 7:41.4 (80.5) 9:01.7 (80.3) 9:39.11 (37.4)
300 meter run          
39.45 Colin Chehanske 25.7 39.45 (13.7)    
40.95 Steve Olmo 26.3 40.95 (14.6)    

 

Marine Corps Holiday Classic

@ NYC Armory  12/27/13

4 x 800 meter relay          
2:10.5 Brad D'Antuono 30.8 62.6 (31.8) 1:36.1 (33.5) 2:10.5 (34.4)
2:07.7 Matt Pari 29.5 60.9 (31.4) 1:33.7 (32.8) 2:07.7 (34.0)
2:09.3 Mike Pinnola 29.6 61.4 (31.8) 1:36.4 (35.0) 2:09.3 (32.9)
2:01.9 Colin Chehanske 28.1 57.8 (29.7) 1:29.4 (31.6) 2:01.9 (32.5)
8:29.38          

 

Monmouth County Relays

@ Toms River Bubble  1/04/14

The team finished 5th with 14 pts.

4 x 800 meter relay          
2:06.6 Mike Pinnola 29.7 60.7 (31.0) 1:33.7 (33.0) 2:06.6 (32.9)
2:08.0 Matt Pari 29.0 59.1 (30.1) 1:32.0 (31.9) 2:08.0 (36.0)
2:09.9 Brad D'Antuono 28.7 61.4 (32.7) 1:35.6 (34.2) 2:09.9 (34.3)
2:04.9 Brandon Gold 28.9 59.6 (30.7) 1:32.3 (32.7) 2:04.9 (32.6)
8:29.41  4th          
JV 4 x 200 meter relay          
"A"   "B"      
28.8 Kyle Sager 27.3 Rafat Mowla    
27.9 Alex Austin 29.0 Owen Keusch    
28.0 Bryan Chehanske 31.1 Matt Hawkins    
25.7 Jason Zell 32.4 Jack Molloy    
1:50.37   1:59.82      
4 x 200 meter relay          
24.5 Steve Olmo        
25.0 Eric Gonzalez        
24.5 Brian Knauf        
24.2 Kevin Murch        
1:38.16  7th          
JV 4 x 800 meter relay          
"A"          
2:19.3 Nick Nager 32.2 67.5 (35.3) 1:43.1 (35.6) 2:19.3 (36.2)
2:17.8 Mike Semel 33.0 67.7 (34.7) 1:42.5 (34.8) 2:17.8 (35.3)
2:23.0 Rick Sommer 35.1 71.0 (35.9) 1:48.3 (37.3) 2:23.0 (34.7)
2:10.6 Alex Chan 30.9 62.6 (31.7) 1:38.1 (35.5) 2:10.6 (32.5)
9:10.68  3rd          
"B"          
2:17.5 Anthony Russo 32.2 67.5 (35.3) 1:44.1 (36.6) 2:17.5 (33.4)
2:19.5 Logan Thompson 30.0 64.3 (34.2) 1:40.6 (36.3) 2:19.5 (38.9)
2:25.4 Chris McAleer 34.2 71.2 (37.0) 1:45.7 (35.5) 2:25.4 (38.7)
2:24.7 Jordan Brannan 33.4 68.7 (35.3) 1:46.5 (37.8) 2:24.7 (38.2)
9:27.30  5th          
Sprint Medley Relay          
24.7 Steve Olmo        
24.6 Kevin Murch        
54.2 Frank Conforti        
1:59.6 Colin Chehanske 27.0 56.8 (29.8) 1:28.1 (31.3) 1:59.6 (31.5)
3:43.10  3rd          
Distance Medley Relay          
3:29.6 Rob DeFalco 68.5 2:19.5 (71.0) 3:29.6 (70.1)  
54.7 Eric Gonzalez 25.8 54.7 (28.9    
2:13.0 Mike Pinnola 32.0 64.6 (32.6) 1:39.1 (34.5) 2:13.0 (33.9)
5:02.9 Zach Csipkay 70.0 2:26.3 (76.3) 3:44.3 (78.0) 5:02.9 (78.6)
11:40.22          
JV 4 x 400 meter relay          
"A"     "B"    
60.5 Brad D'Antuono 29.2/31.3 64.0 Anthony Russo 30.5/33.5
58.2 Alex Chan 28.5/29.7 60.2 Nick Giannopoulos 29.5/30.7
61.2 Nick Nager 28.6/32.6 64.9 Rick Sommer 31.4/33.5
59.8 Rob DeFalco 28.8/31.0 60.9 Logan Thomson 29.5/31.4
3:59.71     4:10.00    
"C"          
64.0 Jason Zell 30.2/33.8      
63.6 Alex Austin 30.6/33.0      
62.7 Bryan Chehanske 28.5/34.2      
61.9 Jack Fogarty 30.8/31.1      
4:12.21          
4 x 400 meter relay          
54.4 Brian Knauf 25.6 54.4 (28.8)    
54.4 Brandon Gold 25.8 54.4 (28.6)    
52.7 Colin Chehanske 24.9 52.7 (27.8)    
56.5 Steve Olmo 25.1 56.5 (31.4)    
3:37.99  4th          
High Jump Relay          
no height 5' 04" Kevin Murch        
no height 5' 04" Rafat Mowla        
Shot Put Relay          
36' 06.5" Andrew Martinez        
33' 08" Noah Wilk        
70' 02.5"          
JV Put Relay          
32' 02.5" Dan Tobias        
21' 04" Alex Zipper        
53' 06.5"          

 

Monmouth County Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  1/10/11

400 meter run          
53.92 Brian Knauf 25.4 53.92 (29.5)    
55.87 Eric Gonzalez 26.7 55.87 (29.2)    
59.27 Jack Fogarty 28.4 59.27 (30.9)    
59.72 Nick Giannopoulos 28.5 59.72 (31.2)    
59.80 Bryan Chehanske 28.4 59.80 (31.4)    
55 meter hurdles          
9.08 Kevin Murch        
10.23 Chris Malozzi        
1600 meter run          
4:52.14 Brad D'Antuono 72.3 2:28.0 (75.7) 3:43.0 (75.0) 4:52.14 (69.1)
4:56.30 Anthony Russo 71 2:29.2 (78.2) 3:45.3 (76.1) 4:56.30 (71.0)
5:02.48 Nick Nager 72 2:30.3 (78.3) 3:47.8 (77.5) 5:02.48 (74.7)
5:02.74 Logan Thomson 72 2:30.0 (78.0) 3:47.5 (79.5) 5:02.74 (75.2)
5:03.88 Rick Sommer 71 2:28.0 (77.0) 3:47.7 (79.7) 5:03.88 (76.2)
55 meter dash          
6.98 Steve Olmo        
7.27 Jason Zell        
7.33 Kevin Murch        
7.95 Chris Malozzi        
JV 55 meter dash          
7.66 Rafat Mowla        
7.95 Owen Keusch        
8.11 Colt Luzzi        
9.17  Paul Klein        
800 meter run          
2:02.06  6th Colin Chehanske 29.3 59.7 (30.4) 1:30.5 (30.8) 2:02.06 (31.6)
2:05.16 Brandon Gold 30.4 61.3 (30.9) 1:33.0 (31.7) 2:05.16 (32.2)
2:07.15 Frank Conforti 30.4 61.5 (31.1) 1:33.7 (32.2) 2:07.15 (33.4)
2:08.17 Matt Pari 30.2 62.2 (32.0) 1:35.3 (33.1) 2:08.17 (32.9)
2:10.07 Alex Chan 32.0 64.9 (32.9) 1:38.5 (33.6) 2:10.07 (31.6)
JV 4 x 800 relay          
2:15.2 Brian Knauf 32.0 67.2 (35.2) 1:42.7 (35.5) 2:15.2 (32.5)
2:24.1 Chris McAleer 34.1 69.8 (35.7) 1:47.2 (37.4) 2:24.1 (36.9)
2:29.3 Kevin Berry 32.5 68.7 (36.1) 1:49.0 (40.3) 2:29.3 (40.3)
2:22.3 Eric Gonzalez 34.5 70.3 (35.8) 1:47.4 (37.1) 2:22.3 (34.9)
9:30.92          
3200 meter run          
10:12.41 Rob DeFalco 74 2:29.5 (75.5) 3:46.7 (77.2) 5:05.6 (78.9)
  (5:05.6 - 5:06.8) 6:22.8 (77.2) 7:41.4 (78.6) 8:58.8 (77.4) 10:12.41 (73.6)
10:13.24 Mike Pinnola 74 2:29.5 (75.5) 3:46.7 (77.2) 5:05.6 (78.9)
  (5:05.6 - 5:07.6) 6:22.8 (77.2) 7:41.4 (78.6) 8:59.3 (77.9)  fell 10:13.24 (73.9)
10:28.27 Zach Csipkay 74 2:29.5 (75.5) 3:46.7 (77.2) 5:06.0 (79.3)
  (5:06.0 - 5:22.3) 6:25.0 (79.0) 7:46.1 (81.1) 9:08.0 (81.9) 10:28.27 (80.3)
11:10.22 Jordan Brannan 81.0 2:43.1 (82.1) 4:07.0 (83.9) 5:31.3 (84.3)
  (5:31.3 - 5:08.9) 6:57.6 (86.3) 8:25.5 (87.9) 9:50.0 (84.5) 11:10.22 (80.2)
11:18.90 Mike Semel 79.0 2:41.9 (82.9) 4:05.3 (83.4) 5:30.8 (85.3)
  (5:30.8 - 5:48.1) 6:58.6 (87.6) 8:29.3 (90.7) 9:57.9 (88.6) 11:18.90 (81.0)
JV 4 x 400 relay          
"A"     "B"    
55.0 Kevin Murch 26.5/28.5 60.2 Jason Zell 28.5/31.7
56.4 Steve Olmo 26.4/30.0 62.6 Bryan Chehanske 29.5/33.1
56.5 Alex Chan 27.2/29.3 64.0 Anthony Russo 30.5/33.5
56.6 Nick Giannopoulos 26.1/30.5 63.3 Chris Malozzi 30.5/32.8
3:44.51  3rd     4:10.10    
"C"          
63.2 Rafat Mowla 29.8/33.4      
63.8 Owen Keusch 29.5/34.3      
66.0 Colt Luzzi 30.5/35.5      
62.7 Chris McAleer 31.0/31.7      
4:15.66          
Varsity 4 x 400 relay          
55.4 Matt Pari        
52.6 Frank Conforti        
54.5 Brandon Gold        
52.9 Colin Chehanske        
3:35.41  3rd          
High Jump          
no height (5' 06") Rafat Mowla        
Shot Put          
38' 05" Andy Martinez        
33' 05.5" Noah Wilk        
32' 00" Dan Tobias        
JV Shot Put          
27' 02.75" Alex Ponomarev        
25' 08" Alex Zipper        

 

Rebel Shot Series #1

@ Howell  1/16/14

Senior Shot Put      
39' 08.25"  6th Andrew Martinez    
36' 04" Noah Wilk    
Junior Shot Put      
27' 00.25" Alex Zipper    

 

Group III State Relays

@ Toms River Bubble  1/18/14

We held a lot of people out of meet due to sickness.

Distance Medley Relay          
3:34.0 Alex Chan 70.4 2:25.4 (75.0) 3:34.0 (68.6)  
61.0 Bryan Chehanske 28.6 61.0 (32.4)    
2:14.4 Brad D'Antuano 30.9 65.3 (34.4) 1:40.6 (35.3) 2:14.4 (33.8)
4:49.2 Rob DeFalco 68.7 2:22.4 (73.7) 3:38.3 (75.9) 4:49.2 (69.2 )
11:37.58          
4 x 200 meter relay          
25.0 Steve Olmo 25.0      
24.5 Eric Gonzalez 24.5      
24.9 Kevin Murch 24.9 (shoe fell off)      
24.5 Jason Zell 24.      
1:38.90          
Sprint Medley Relay          
54.8 Brian Knauf 25.7 54.8 (29.1)    
24.3 Kevin Murch        
25.1 Eric Gonzalez        
2:07.2 Mike Pinnola 29.5 61.8 (32.3) 1:34.4 (32.6) 2:07.2 (32.8)
3:51.36          
4 x 400 meter relay          
54.0 Kevin Murch        
54.2 Matt Pari        
54.4 Eric Gonzalez        
55.1 Brian Knauf        
3:37.67 5th          
Shot Put Relay          
41' 06" Andy Martinez        
36' 11" Noah Wilk        
78' 05"          
High Jump          
5' 00" Kevin Murch        
no height (5' 00") Rafat Mowla        

 

Shore Conference Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  1/24/14

400 meter run          
58.03 Eric Gonzalez 25.3 58.03 (32.7)    
59.37 Bryan Chehanske 28.5 59.37 (30.9)    
3200 meter run          
10:12.14 Rob DeFalco 72.8 2:30.0 (72.2) 3:46.2 (76.2) 5:01.2 (75.0)
  (5:01.2 - 5:10.9) 6:19.4 (78.2) 7:38.9 (79.5) 8:59.3 (81.4) 10:12.14 (72.8)
10:23.91 Zach Csipkay 74.3 2:31.9 (77.6) 3:50.2 (78.3) 5:10.6 (80.4)
  (5:10.6 - 5:13.3) 6:31.0 (80.4) 7:51.0 (80.0) 9:10.5 (79.5) 10:23.91 (73.4)
10:39.64 Anthony Russo 75.5 2:35.8 (80.3) 3:58.3 (82.5) 5:21.0 (82.7)
  (5:21.0 - 5:18.6) 6:43.5 (82.5) 8:05.3 (81.8) 9:29.0 (83.7) 10:39.64 (70.6)
55 meter hurdles          
8.66 Kevin Murch        
10.09 Chris Malozzi        
55 meter dash          
7.01 Steve Olmo        
7.29 Jason Zell        
800 meter run          
2:06.26 Brandon Gold 30.2 61.0 (30.8) 1:33.3 (32.3) 2:06.26 (33.0)
2:07.26 Matt Pari 30.4 61.3 (30.9) 1:33.6 (32.3) 2:07.26 (33.7)
1600 meter run          
4:31.55 Colin Chehanske 64.8 2:13.3 (68.5) 3:24.3 (71.0) 4:31.55 (67.2)
4 x 400 meter relay          
53.8 Kevin Murch 25.5 53.8 (28.3)    
53.6 Colin Chehanske 25.8 53.6 (27.8)    
53.3 Brian Knauf 24.8 53.3 (28.5)    
54.3 Matt Pari 26.0 54.2 (28.2)    
3:35.96  5th          

 

Metropolitan Inv

@ NYC Armory  1/29/14

55 meter hurdles   trials semis finals  
8.2  4th Nov Kevin Murch 8.2 8.3 8.4  
10.2 Chris Malozzi 10.2      
55 meter dash          
6.7 Steve Olmo 6.7      
Frosh 1600 meter run          
4:44.0  1st Brad D'Antuono 69.5 2:23.5 (74.0) 3:38.0 (74.5) 4:44.0 (66.0)
5:04.8 Jordan Brannen 72.5 2:30.0 (77.5) 3:48 (78.0) 5:04.8 (76.8)
1600 meter run          
4:40.8 Rob DeFalco 67 2:19.5 (72.5) 3:32.0 (72.5) 4:40.8 (68.8)
4:41.8 Mike Pinnola 68.5 2:20.0 (71.5) 3:32.0 (72.0) 4:41.8 (69.8)
4:50.2 Zach Csipkay 68 2:22.5 (74.5) 3:37.0 (74.5) 4:50.2 (73.2)
4:58.7 Nick Nager 74 2:30.5 (76.5) 3:46.5 (76.0) 4:58.7 (72.2)
5:13.4 Mike Semel 74 2:31.5 (77.5) 3:52.0 (80.5) 5:13.4 (81.4)
5:14.8 Rick Sommer 75.5 2:34.0 (78.5) 3:55.0 (81.0) 5:14.8 (
4 x 200 meter relay          
24.4 Steve Olmo        
23.8 Kevin Murch        
23.6 Brian Knauf        
24.2 Eric Gonzalez        
1:36.0          
Frosh 800 meter run          
2:12.0  2nd Brad D'Antuono 30.8 62.1 (31.3) 1:37.9 (35.8) 2:12.0 (34.1)
2:25.3 Bryan Chehanske 34.7 72.6 (37.9) 1:53.0 (40.4) 2:25.3 (32.3)
2:26.6 Jordan Brannen 35.6 73.8 (38.2) 1:52.5 (38.7) 2:26.6 (34.1)
800 meter run          
2:00.7  6th Colin Chehanske 28.7 59.4 (30.7) 1:30.2 (30.8) 2:00.7 (30.5)
2:05.0 Brandon Gold 30.0 61.1 (31.1) 1:32.9 (31.8) 2:05.0 (32.1)
2:06.4 Matt Pari 29.3 61.1 (31.8) 1:34.2 (33.1) 2:06.4 (32.2)
2:11.7 Mike Pinnola 30.3 62.2 (31.9) 1:36.1 (33.9) 2:11.7 (35.6)
2:14.2 Rob DeFalco 32.0 66.2 (34.2) 1:41.2 (35.0) 2:13.9 (32.7)
2:24.7 Andrew Imbesi 35.9 73.0 (37.1) 1:51.5 (38.5) 2:24.7 (33.2)
200 meter run          
23.7 2nd Nov Eric Gonzalez        
24.0  5th Nov Brian Knauf        
24.6 Steve Olmo        
24.9 Colin Chehanske        
25.5 Chris Malozzi        
26.6 Bryan Chehanske        
Long Jump          
17' 03" Kevin Murch        
Triple Jump          
40' 03" Kevin Murch        

 

Colts Neck Inv

@ Toms River Bubble  2/04/14

400 meter run          
54.84 Brian Knauf 26.4 54.86 (28.5)    
55.57 Kevin Murch 26.6 55.57 (29.0)    
56.63 Matt Pari 26.7 56.63 (29.9)    
56.65 Eric Gonzalez 26.6 56.65 (30.0)    
57.63 Steve Olmo 27.2 57.63 (30.4)    
58.57 Nick Giannopoulos 28.0 58.57 (30.6)    
58.91 Jason Zell 28.0 58.91 (30.9)    
59.27 Dean Raynor 28.3 59.27 (31.0)    
59.98 Jack Fogarty 28.5 59.98 (31.5)    
61.12 Chris Malozzi 29.3 61.12 (31.8)    
64.25 Alex Austin 30.5 64.25 (33.7)    
70.91 John Wallentine 35.3 70.91 (35.6)    
73.20 Josh Cohen 32.6 73.20 (40.6)    
1600 meter run          
4:52.90 Zach Csipkay 71 2:25.5 (74.5) 3:41 (75.5) 4:52.90 (71.9)
4:59.50 Nick Nager 71 2:29 (78) 3:44 (75) 4:59.50 (75.5)
5:02.29 Chris McAleer 72 2:30 (78) 3:45.5 (75.5) 5:02.29 (76.8)
5:08.86 Alex Megerle 78 2:38 (80) 3:56 (78) 5:08.86 (72.9)
5:23.81 Kevin Barry 78 2:39 (81) 4:03 (84) 5:23.81 (80.8)
55 meter dash          
7.18 Jason Zell        
7.38 Dean Raynor        
7.75 James Sodano        
7.81 Owen Keusch        
7.95 Tim Scafiara        
8.19 Alex Austin        
8.28 Jonathon Miller        
8.62 Rudy Masia        
9.66 Sam Zipper        
55 meter hurdles          
8.34 Kevin Murch        
9.80 Chris Malozzi        
800 meter run          
2:03.83 Frank Conforti 29.5 59.4 (29.9) 1:31.6 (32.2) 2:03.83 (32.2)
2:05.95 Mike Pinnola 30.2 61.1 (30.9) 1:33.2 (32.1) 2:05.95 (32.7)
2:17.41 Logan Thompson 32.8 67.1 (34.3) 1:42.4 (35.3) 2:17.41 (35.0)
2:18.58 Eric Gonzalez 33.4 67.7 (34.3) 1:43.3 (35.6) 2:18.58 (35.3)
2:20.74 Nick Nager 33.7 70.7 (37.0) 1:47.6 (36.9) 2:20.74 (33.1)
2:20.99 Bryan Chehanske 33.1 70.1 (37.0) 1:48.5 (38.4) 2:20.99 (32.5)
2:22.85 Andrew Imbesi 35.9 71.8 (35.9) 1:49.0 (37.2) 2:22.85 (33.8)
DNF Matt Pari 30.2 60.2 (30.0) 1:32.6 (32.4) DNF
200 meter run          
24.20 (a) Frank Conforti        
25.0 Jason Zell        
25.7 Nick Giannopoulos        
26.0 Dean Raynor        
27.2 James Sodano        
27.3 Bryan Chehanske        
27.5 Jack Fogarty        
27.7 Owen Keusch        
27.8 Chris Malozzi        
29.5 Alex Austin        
29.7 Jon Miller        
29.7 Tim Scafaria        
32.6 John Wallentine        
31.2 Rudy Masia        
31.5 Josh Cohen        
32.6 Jon Wallentine        
3200 meter run          
10:35.57 Anthony Russo 72 2:28 (76) 3:45 (77) 5:05 (80)
  (5:05.0 - 5:30.6) 6:27 (82) 7:53 (86) 9:18 (85) 10:35.57 (77.6)
10:42.75 Mike Pinnola 72 2:28 (76) 3:46 (78) 5:06 (80)
  (5:06.0 - 5:36.7) 6:31 (85) 7:58 (87) 9:21 (83) 10:42.75 (81.7)
10:49.50 Jordan Brannen 75 2:36 (81) 3:57 (81) 5:21 (84)
  (5:21.0 - 5:28.5) 6:45 (84) 8:09 (84) 9:32 (83) 10:49.50 (77.5)
11:18.33 Mike Semel 76 2:36 (80) 3:59 (83) 5:26 (87)
  (5:26.0 - 5:52.8) 6:58 (92) 8:30 (92) 9:58 (88) 11:18.33 (80.3)
High Jump          
no height (5' 00") Kevin Murch        
no height (5' 00") Andrew Imbesi        
Shot Put          
39' 04.5" Andrew Martinez        
34' 09.5" Noah Wilk        
25'  00.5" Alex Zipper        

 

Central Jersey Group III State Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  2/07/14

400 meter run          
53.98 Matt Pari 25.9  53.98 (28.1)    
54.55 Eric Gonzalez 26.1 54.55 (28.4)    
58.30 Jason Zell 28.2 58.30 (30.1)    
1600 meter run          
4:45.95 Brad D'Antuono 69.7 2:21.4 (71.7) 3:36.1 (74.7) 4:45.95 (69.8)
4:57.00 Alex Chan 70.6 2:24.4 (73.8)  3:43.0 (78.6) 4:57.00 (74.0)
55 meter hurdles        
8.54 Kevin Murch      
55 meter dash          
7.00 Steve Olmo        
7.20 Eric Gonzalez        
7.28 Jason Zell        
800 meter run          
2:00.69  1st Colin Chehanske 29.7  61.0 (31.3) 1:32.2 (31.2) 2:00.69 (28.5)
2:04.99 Brandon Gold 29.8 61.2 (31.4) 1:33.4 (32.2) 2:04.99 (31.6)
2:05.64 Frank Conforti 29.6 61.3 (31.7) 1:33.7 (32.4) 2:05.64 (31.9)
3200 meter run          
10:01.89 6th Mike Pinnola  77 2:34 (77) 3:47.5 (73.5) 5:01.5 (74)
     6:15.5 (74) 7:32.0 (76.5) 8:49.5 (77.5)  10:01.89 (72.4)
10:06.40 Rob DeFalco 77  2:34 (77) 3:47.5 (73.5) 5:01.5 (74)
     6:17.5 (76) 7:36.5 (79) 8:54 (77.5) 10:06.40 (72.4)
10:10.50 Zach Csipkay  77 2:34.5 (77.5) 3:48 (73.5)  5:02.5 (74.5) 
     6:18.5 (76) 7:38 (79.5) 8:54.5 (76.5) 10:10.50 (76.0) 
4 x 400 meter relay          
53.3  Kevin Murch 25.4  53.3 (27.9     
53.5 Colin Chehanske 25.4  53.5 (28.1)     
53.4 Brian Knauf 24.9  53.4 (28.5)     
51.9  Frank Conforti 24.8  51.9 (27.1)     
3:32.15  1st school record         
High Jump          
5' 04"  t-6th Rafat Mowla        
no height (5' 00") Kevin Murch        
Shot Put          
39' 4.75" Andrew Martinez        
37' 00.25" Noah Wilk        

 

Shore Track Coaches Last Chance Meet

@ Toms River Bubble  2/12/14

400 meter run          
55.17  6th Eric Gonzalez 25.3 55.17 (29.8)    
55.74 Steve Olmo 26.2 55.74 (29.5)    
57.84 Jason Zell 27.0 57.84 (30.8)    
58.15 Dean Raynor 27.0 58.15 (31.1)    
59.32 Jack Fogarty 28.9 59.32 (30.4)    
60.24 Owen Keusch 28.6 60.24 (31.6)    
64.73 Alex Austin 29.2 64.73 (35.5)    
1600 meter run          
4:41.86  1st Rob DeFalco 70.0 2:22.3 (72.3) 3:35.4 (72.1) 4:41.86 (66.4)
4:48.19  6th Zach Csipkay 69.0 2:24.0 (75.0) 3:37.7 (73.7) 4:48.19 (70.5)
4:48.85 Anthony Russo 69.3 2:24.3 (75.0) 3:38.0 (73.7) 4:48.85 (70.8)
4:57.58 Chris McAleer 72.6 2:28.8 (76.2) 3:44.9 (76.1) 4:57.58 (72.7)
4:59.69 Logan Thompson 72.6 2:28.8 (76.2) 3:45.6 (76.8) 4:59.69 (73.1)
5:02.62 Jordan Brannen 73.8 2:31.0 (77.2) 3:49.3 (78.3) 5:02.62 (73.3)
5:08.57 Alex Megerle 74.2 2:32.0 (77.8) 3:52.2 (80.2) 5:08.57 (76.4)
5:12.60 Kevin Berry 75.2 2:34.0 (78.8) 3:52.6 (78.6) 5:12.60 (80.0)
55 meter dash   trials finals    
6.93  6th Steve Olmo 6.93 6.93    
7.20 Eric Gonzalez 7.20      
7.24 Jason Zell 7.24      
7.42 Dean Raynor 7.42      
7.83 Owen Keusch 7.83      
8.34 Alex Austin 8.34      
800 meter run          
2:13.72 Brad D'Antuano 32.5 66.3 (33.8) 1:39.6 (33.3) 2:13.72 (34.1)
2:20.17 Bryan Chehanske 34.4 70.8 (36.4) 1:46.8 (36.0) 2:20.17 (33.4)
2:21.14 Nick Nager 32.4 69.5 (37.1) 1:47.3 (37.8) 2:21.14 (33.8)
2:21.23 Andrew Imbesi 35.3 71.4 (36.1) 1:47.5 (36.1) 2:21.23 (33.7)
High Jump          
5' 02"  t6th Rafat Mowla        
Shot Put          
40' 00.5" Andy Martinez        
35' 03" Noah Wilk        

 

Night of 1600s

@ Monmouth University  2/18/14

1600 meter run          
4:28.0 Colin Chehanske 66 2:15 (69) 3:23 (68) 4:28.0 (65.0)
4:36.5 Rob DeFalco 67 2:18 (71) 3:29 (71) 4:36.5 (67.5)
4:39.3 Mike Pinnola 67 2:18 (71) 3:29 (71) 4:39.3 (70.3)
4:45.8 Brandon Gold 68 2:19 (71) 3:32 (73) 4:45.8 (73.8)
4:47.7 Zach Csipkay 70 2:22 (72) 3:35 (73) 4:47.7 (72.7)
4:49.6 Brad D'Antuono 71 2:23 (72) 3:37 (74) 4:49.6 (72.6)
4:51.6 Anthony Russo 71 2:23 (72) 3:37 (74) 4:51.6 (74.6)
4:52.0 Alex Chan 72 2:25 (73) 3:41 (76) 4:52.0 (71.2)
4:54.6 Logan Thompson 69 2:25 (76) 3:41 (76) 4:54.6 (74.6)
4:55.9 Matt Pari 72 2:25 (73) 3:42 (77) 4:55.9 (73.9)
4:57.5 Frank Conforti 71 2:27 (76) 3:43 (76) 4:57.5 (74.5)
4:59.1 Andrew Imbesi 77 2:32 (75) 3:47 (75) 4:59.1 (72.1)
5:00.8 Chris McAleer 71 2:28 (77) 3:45 (77) 5:00.8 (75.8)
5:01.7 Jordan Brannen 73 2:31 (78) 3:48 (77) 5:01.7 (73.7)
5:04.6 Alex Megerle 76 2:33 (77) 3:50 (77) 5:04.6 (74.6)
5:06.3 Rick Sommer 73 2:30 (77) 3:47 (77) 5:06.3 (79.3)
5:10.9 Bryan Chehanske 76 2:34 (78) 3:54 (80) 5:10.9 (76.9)
5:11.5 Kevin Berry 75 2:32 (77) 3:51 (79) 5:11.5 (80.5)
5:13.1 Mike Semel 73 2:32 (79) 3:53 (81) 5:13.1 (80.1)
5:13.8 Nick Nager 72 2:26 (74) 3:47 (81) 5:13.8 (86.8)

 

Group III State Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  2/20/14 (postponed from 2/15)

Colin Chehanske in the 800 and the 4 x 400 meter relay move on to the Meet of Champions.

800 meter run          
2:00.09  6th Colin Chehanske 29.1 59.6 (30.5) 1:29.8 (30.2) 2:00.09 (30.3)
3200 meter run          
10:20.04 Mike Pinnola 70.4 2:22.6 (72.2) 3:37.4 (74.8) 4:57.2 (79.8)
    6:16.8 (79.6) 7:40.5 (83.7) 9:03.0 (82.5) 10:20.04 (77.0)
4 x 400 meter relay          
53.1 Kevin Murch 24.7 53.1 (28.4)    
53.3 Colin Chehanske 24.6 53.3 (28.7)    
54.8 Matt Pari 26.1 54.8 (28.5)    
52.1 Frank Conforti 25.0 52.1 (27.1)    
3:33.26  4th        

 

Meet of Champions

@ Toms River Bubble 3/1/14

800 meter run          
1:59.33 Colin Chehanske 28.0 57.8 (29.8) 1:28.3 (30.5) 1:59.33 (31.0)
4 x 400 meter relay          
52.8 Kevin Murch 25.0 52.8 (27.8)    
52.8 Colin Chehanske 25.5 52.8 (27.3)    
53.7 Matt Pari 25.4 53.7 (28.3)    
51.3 Frank Conforti 24.2 51.3 (27.1)    
3:30.60 school record