2019-2020 Winter Track Results

Girls Results

Season Highlights:  The team was coached by Kevin Hein (sprinters) and assisted by Jim Schlentz  (distance), Joe Lykes (jumps/hurdles/throws) and volunteer coach Adam Petrilla (distance). Team highlights: The Cougars won their 2nd straight Central Jersey Group III Champs, their 1st Shore Conference Championship and finished 2nd in the Group III State Champs.  They also won the Distance Medley Relay and 4 x 800 relay at the Group III State Championship.  Individual highlights:  Lilly Shapiro was 2nd in the 1600 at the Meet of Champions, won the 1600 and 800 at the Group III State Champs after doing the same at the Central Jersey Group III Champs and won the 800 at the Shore Conference Champs; Natalie Shapiro was 7th in the 3200 at the Meet of Champions, won the 3200 at the Group III State Champs and the Central Jersey Group III Champs; Ava Wilmot was 3rd in the 3200 at the Group III State Champs, 4th at the Central Jersey Group III Champs, 2nd in the Monmouth County Champs and 3rd in the 800 at the Shore Conference Champs; Sasha Lerner was 5th in the 55 at the Group III State Champs, 2nd at the Centarl Jersey Group III Champs, 2nd in The Monmouth County Champs and 4th in the Shore Conference Champs; Arianna Sakoutis was 6th in the 800 at the Group III State Champs and Central Jersey Group III Champs; Olivia Petschauer was 5th in the Central Jersey Group III Champs; Kavita Shah was 6th in the Central Jersey Group III Champs and Shore Conference Champs; the 4 x 400 meter relay of Marisq Brandon, Kelsey Nager, Arianna Sakoutis and Sasha Lerner was 3rd in the Central Jersey Group III Champs.

Post-Season Highlights: Lilly Shapiro was named 3rd team All-State All-Groups in the 1600 and 1st team All-State Group III for the 1600 by nj.com (Star Ledger); she was named 1st team All-Shore (1600) by the Asbury Park Press.  Natalie Shapiro was named 1st team All-State Group III for the 3200 by nj.com (Star Ledger); she was also named 1st team All-Shore (3200) by the Asbury Park Press.  Sasha Lerner (sprints), Lilly (distance), Natalie Shapiro (distance), Ava Wilmot (distance), the 4 x 800 relay of Arianna Sakoutis, Ava Wilmot, Natalie Shapiro and Lilly Shapiro were all named 1st team All-Freehold District.  Arianna Sakoutis (distance) was named honorable mention by the Freehold District coaches.  Coach Kevin Hein was named Shore Conference Coach of the Year by the Shore Track Coaches Ass.

 2019-20 Winter Track Results

changes in yellow, updated 2/11/20

Girls 

It is not the critic who counts, not the man who points out how the strong man stumbled, or where the doer of deeds could have done better. The credit belongs to the man who is actually in the arena; whose face is marred by the dust and sweat and blood; who strives valiantly; who errs and comes up short again and again; who knows the great enthusiasms, the great devotions and spends himself in a worthy course; who at the best, knows in the end the triumph of high achievement, and who, at worst, if he fails, at least fails while daring greatly; so that his place shall never be with those cold and timid souls who know neither victory or defeat.
Sat Dec 21  9:00 pm Demarest Inv Toms River Bubble
Mon Dec 23  4:30 pm Shore Track Coaches Season Opener Toms River Bubble
Tues Jan 7  4:00 pm Colts Neck Inv  (everyone) Toms River Bubble
Fri Jan 10   4:30 pm Monmouth County Relay Champs (Varsity/JV)  Toms River Bubble
Tues Jan 21  4:00 pm Group III State Relay Champs (Varsity)  postponed from 1/18 Toms River Bubble
Fri Jan 24  4:30 pm Monmouth County Champs (only 3 per event + time qualifiers) Toms River Bubble
Sun Jan 26  9:00 am Ocean Breeze Girls Inv (Varsity)   Ocean Breeze Staten Island
Wed Jan 29  4:30 am Monmouth County Frosh/Novice Champs Toms River Bubble
Fri Jan 31  4:00 pm Shore Conference Champs (only 3 per event)  Toms River Bubble
Mon Feb 3  4:00 pm Morris County Inv (limited entry)  Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Tues Feb 4  6:00 pm Rebel Shot Series #4 Toms River Bubble
Wed Feb 5  4:30 pm STC Last Chance Meet (limited entry)  Toms River Bubble
Sat Feb 15  3:30 pm  Central Jersey Group III Champs (boys and girls, 3 per event)  Toms River Bubble
Tues Feb 18  4:30 pm Eastern States Champs NYC Armory
Sat Feb 29  3:30 pm Group III State Champs (top 6 finishers from 2/1)  Toms River Bubble
Mon March 2  7:00 pm Monmouth University Night of Miles (people not racing Sun) Monmouth College
Sun March 8  10:00 am  Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from 2/15)  Ocean Breeze
Fri-Sun

March 13-15  

New Balance National Scholastic Champs  cancelled due to coronavirus NYC Armory
    meets may be added/changed, check back  

 

Best Performances of 2020

NYC Armory - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid),  Ocean Breeze - banked 200 meter track (1/4" pyramid), Toms River - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid), Monmouth - flat 200 meter track (1/8" pyramid).
55 meter dash (auto) name date grade track 
7.39 Sasha Lerner 03/08 senior Ocean Breeze
7.57 Ciara Thomas 02/15 frosh Toms River
7.94 Danielle Dibsie 01/26 junior Ocean Breeze
7.94 Kelsey Nager 01/31 junior Toms River
7.94 Kylie Jacoutot 02/15 frosh Toms River
8.12 Marisa Brandon 01/24 senior Toms River
8.12 Averie Engel 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
8.33 Katerina O'Brien 01/29 soph Ocean Breeze
8.59 Brielle Luongo 01/07 senior Toms River
8.60 Emily Shulte 01/07 senior Toms River
8.65 Ava Suhocki 01/07 soph Toms River
8.74 Emily Cannizzaro 01/29 soph Toms River
8.82 Meghan Roeder 01/29 junior Toms River
8.90 Nia Quigley 12/23 senior Toms River
9.29 Zafirah Moody 01/29 senior Toms River
9.32 Elena Kryzanekas 01/29 frosh Toms River
11.26 Prema Shah 01/07 frosh Toms River
         
200 meter run        
26.47 Sasha Lerner 01/26 senior Toms River
27.35 Ciara Thomas 02/03 frosh Ocean Breeze
27.86 Kelsey Nager 01/26 junior Ocean Breeze
28.45 Marisa Brandon 01/07 senior Toms River
28.58 Danielle Dibsie 01/26 junior Ocean Breeze
29.20 Grace Suhocki 01/07 junior Ocean Breeze
29.34 Danielle Dibsie 01/07 junior Toms River
29.91 Averie Engel 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
31.4 Ava Suhocki 01/07 soph Toms River
31.18 Katerina O'Brien 01/26 soph Ocean Breeze
33.8 Emily Cannizzaro 01/07 soph Toms River
34.4 Meghan Roeder 01/07 junior Toms River
35.2 Zafirah Moody 01/07 senior Toms River
35.2 Elena Kryzanekas 01/07 frosh Toms River
44.3 Prema Shah 01/07 frosh Toms River
        Toms River
200 meter relay splits        
26.7 Sasha Lerner 01/21 senior Toms River
27.5 Ciara Thomas 01/10 frosh Toms River
27.7 Kelsey Nager 01/26 junior Ocean Breeze
27.9 Grace Suhocki 01/21 junior Toms River
27.9 Marisa Brandon 01/26 senior Ocean Breeze
29.3 Danielle Dibsie 12/23 junior TomsRiver
29.3 Katerina O'Brien 12/23 soph Toms River
29.8 Averie Engel 01/10 soph Toms River
30.0 Ava Suhocki 01/10 soph Toms River
30.7 Alexa Pennachio 01/07 soph Toms River
31.7 Brielle Luongo 01/10 senior Toms River
32.2 Meghan Roeder 01/10 junior Toms River
32.9 Emily Cannizaro 01/04 soph Toms River
         
400 meter run        
62.92 Marisa Brandon 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
63.39 Sasha Lerner 01/07 senior Toms River
63.59 Grace Suhocki 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
64.08 Kelsey Nager 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
67.71 Alexa Pennachio 02/15 soph Toms River
68.13 Danielle Dibsie 02/05 junior Toms River
68.61 Ava Suhocki 02/05 soph Toms River
68.63 Olivia Salvato 02/15 junior Toms River
71.10 Ciara Thomas 01/07 frosh Toms River
75.50 Averie Engel 01/07 soph Toms River
         
400 meter relay splits        
61.0 Sasha Lerner 02/15 senior Toms River
61.4 Lilly Shapiro 01/31 soph Toms River
62.7 Kelsey Nager 02/15 junior Toms River
63.2 Arianna Sakoutis 01/31 senior Toms River
63.3 Marisa Brandon 02/29 senior Toms River
65.2 Grace Suhocki 01/21 junior Toms River
65.9 Danielle Dibsie 01/21 junior Toms River
71.3 Olivia Salvato 01/10 junior Toms River
72.0 Alexa Pennachio 01/10 soph Toms River
72.1 Ava Suhocki 01/10 soph Toms River
76.3 Katerina O'Brien 01/10 soph Toms River
        Toms River
         
800 meter run        
2:18.11 Lilly Shapiro 01/31 soph Toms River
2:20.13 Arianna Sakoutis 03/08 senior Toms River
2:25.67 Natalie Shapiro 01/07 senior Toms River
2:25.76 Olivia Petschauer 02/03 frosh Ocean Breeze
2:26.46 Ava Wilmot 01/31 frosh Toms River
2:40.67 Julianna Schaefer 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
2:42.26 Chloe Curtis 02/15 senior Toms River
3:01.81 Courtney Post 01/07 soph Toms River
3:06.78 Rafaella Lambrinos 02/05 soph Toms River
800 meter relay splits        
2:20.90 (a) Arianna Sakoutis 02/18 senior NYC Armory
2:22.5 Natalie Shapiro 01.21 senior Toms River
2:24.2 Lilly Shapiro 01/21 soph Toms River
2:25.6 Ava Wilmot 01/21 frosh Toms River
2:25.75 (a) split Olivia Petschauer 03/08 frosh Ocean Breeze
2:30.76 (a) split Kavita Shah 03/08 junior Ocean Breeze
2:40.96 (a) split Julianna Schaefer 03/08 senior Ocean Breeze
2:42.8 Presslie Mariner 01/10 soph Toms River
2:47.5 Chloe Curtis 01/10 senior Toms River
2:48.7 Eesha Balar 01/10 senior Toms River
2:57.5 Christina Sosa 01/10 soph Toms River
         
1200 meter relay splits        
3:39.13 (a) Natalie Shapiro 02/18 senior NYC Armory
         
1600 meter run (see also 1 mile next)        
4:59.06 Lilly Shapiro 03/08 soph Ocean Breeze
5:09.97 Natalie Shapiro 01/31 senior Toms River
5:18.26 Olivia Petschauer 02/15 frosh Toms River
5:25.74 Ava Wilmot 01/07 frosh Toms River
5:30.98 Arianna Sakoutis 01/31 senior Toms River
5:33.27 Kavita Shah 01/07 junior Toms River
5:48.19 Presslie Mariner 12/23 soph Toms River
5:54.40 Chloe Curtis 01/24 senior Toms River
5:55.25 Julianna Schaefer 12/23 senior Toms River
6:01.92 Eesha Balar 01/24 senior Toms River
6:21.33 Christina Sosa 01/07 soph Toms River
6:31.22 Brianna Johnson 01/29 soph Toms River
1600 meter relay splits        
4:57.60 (a) Lilly Shapiro 02/18 soph NYC Armory
1 mile (subtract about 1.8 - 2.0 for 1600)        
5:02.00 Lilly Shapiro 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
5:03.81 Natalie Shapiro 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
5:09.31 Ava Wilmot 02/03 frosh Ocean Breeze
5:29.31 Kavita Shah 02/03 junior Ocean Breeze
5:34.16 Olivia Petschauer 01/26 frosh Ocean Breeze
5:50.25 Presslie Mariner 03/02 soph Monmouth
5:50.67 Julianna Schaefer 03/02 senior Monmouth
5:57.31 Chloe Curtis 01/26 senior Ocean Breeze
6:02.44 Eesha Balar 03/02 senior Monmouth
         
3200 meter run        
11:00.05 Natalie Shapiro 03/08 senior Ocean Breeze
11:18.61 Ava Wilmot 01/24 frosh Toms River
11:42.96 Kavita Shah 02/15 junior Toms River
11:55.92 Olivia Petschauer 01/24 frosh Toms River
12:43.74 Presslie Mariner 02/03 soph Ocean Breeze
12:49.84 Eesha Balar 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
12:50.68 Chloe Curtis 02/03 senior Ocean Breeze
         
2 mile run        
11:14.64 Natalie Shapiro 01/26 senior Ocean Breeze
55 meter hurdles (auto)        
9.80 Grace Suhocki 01/24 junior Toms River
10.21 Emily Shulte 01/24 senior Toms River
10.59 Brielle Luongo 02/15 senior Toms River
10.60 Meghan Roeder 01/29 junior Toms River
         
High Jump        
4' 08" Katherine Taylor 12/23 soph Toms River
4' 06" Cassidy Wilson 12/23 senior Toms River
4' 04" Rayce Ely 01/24 junior Toms River
4' 00" Natalie Scannella 01/07 soph Toms River
         
Long Jump        
15' 01.5" Ciara Thomas 01/26 frosh Ocean Breeze
         
Pole Vault        
6' 06" Nia Quigley 01/29 senior Toms River
Shot Put        
27' 05" Elizabeth Yodakis 02/15 soph Toms River
25' 09.25" Alexandra Bell 01/21 senior Toms River
25' 00.25" Nicole Gregorio 02/04 soph Howell
         
4 x 200 meter relay        
1:50.42 Ciara Thomas 9 Sasha Lerner 12 Marisa Brandon 12  
  Kelsey Nager 11 01/26   Ocean Breeze
1:51.58 Ciara Thomas 9 Sasha Lerner 12 Kelsey Nager 11  
  Grace Suhocki 11 01/21   Toms River
1:53.03 Grace Suhocki 11 Marisa Brandon 12 Ciara Thomas 9  
  Sasha Lerner 12 12/23   Toms River
1:59.17 Kelsey Nager 11 Danielle Dibsie 11 Katerina O'Brien 10  
  Averie Engel 10 12/23   Toms River
1:59.48 Katerina O'Brien 10 Grace Suhocki 11 Ava Suhocki 10  
  Averie Engel 10 01/10   Toms River
2:10.42 Brielle Luongo 12 Ava Suhocki 10 Meghan Roeder 11  
  Emily Cannizaro 10 12/23   Toms River
         
4 x 400 meter relay        
4:11.25 Marisa Brandon 12 Kelsey Nager 11 Arianna Sakoutis 12  
  Sasha Lerner 12 02/15   Toms River
4:11.54 Kelsey Nager 11 Sasha Lerner 12 Arianna Sakoutis 12  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 01/31   Toms River
4:19.80 Marisa Brandon 12 Kelsey Nager 11 Grace Suhocki 11  
  Danielle Dibsie 11 01/24   Toms River
4:51.68 Alexa Pennachio 10 Ava Suhocki 10 Katerina O'Brien 10  
  Olivia Salvato 11 01/10   Toms River
         
4 x 800 meter relay        
9:38.74 Arianna Sakoutis 12 Ava Wilmot 9 Natalie Shapiro 12  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 01/21   Toms River
10:01.85 Olivia Petschauer 9 Ava Wilmot 9 Kavita Shah 11  
  Arianna Sakoutis 12 01/10   Toms River
10:29.89 Eesha Balar 12 Kavita Shah 11 Julianna Schaefer 12  
  Christina Sosa 10 03/08   Ocean Breeze
11:16.51 Presslie Mariner 10 Eesha Balar 12 Chloe Curtis 12  
  Christina Sosa 10 01/10   Toms River
         
Sprint Medley Relay        
4:26.07 Sasha Lerner 12 Ciara Thomas 9 Marisa Brandon 12  
  Olivia Petschauer 9 01/21   Toms River
4:28.62 Marisa Brandon 12 Ciara Thomas 9 Sasha Lerner 12  
  Arianna Sakoutis 12 01/10   Toms River
         
Distance Medley Relay        
11:58.89 Natalie Shapiro 12 Sasha Lerner 12 Arianna Sakoutis 12  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 2/18   NYC Armory
12:25.52 Natalie Shapiro 12 Kelsey Nager 11 Arianna Sakoutis 12  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 01/21   Toms River
12:28.28 Natalie Shapiro 12 Kelsey Nager 11 Ava Wilmot 9  
  Lilly Shapiro 10 01/10   Toms River
         
4 x 51.5 meter hurdle relay (4 hurdles)        
36.51 Grace Suhocki 11 Emily Shulte 12 Brielle Luongo 12  
  Meghan Roeder 11 01/21 Toms River
      Toms River
High Jump Relay        
9' 02" Katherine Taylor 10 Cassidy Wilson 12 01/10 Toms River
        Toms River
Pole Vault Relay        
         
Shot Put Relay        
51' 10.5" Elizabeth Yodakis 10 Alexandra Bell 12 01/10 Toms River
         

 

Demarest Inv

@ Toms River Bubble  12/21/19

55 meter dash   trials finals    
7.59  3rd Sasha Lerner 7.59 7.62    
7.78  7th  CN frosh record Ciara Thomas 7.78 7.88    
300 meter run          
43.68  3rd  school record Sasha Lerner
45.84 Marisa Brandon        
47.16  CN frosh record Ciara Thomas        
47.69 Grace Suhocki        
50.73 Danielle Dibsie

 

SCTA Season Opener #2

 @ Toms River Bubble  12/23/19

400 meter run          
64.67  6th Kelsey Nager 31.6/33.1      
66.21 Marisa Brandon 29.8/36.4
67.31 Grace Suhocki 30.5/36.8
JV 400 meter run          
69.61 Danielle Dibsie 31.8/37.8
1600 meter run          
5:37.38  3rd Kavita Shah 83 2:48.5 (85.5) 4:14 (85.5) 5:37.38 (83.4)
5:42.94  5th Olivia Petschauer 83.5 2:50 (86.5) 4:19 (89) 5:42.94 (83.9)
5:48.19 Presslie Mariner 84 2:51 (87) 4:19.5 (88.5) 5:48.19 (88.7)
5:55.25 Juliana Schaefer 83.5 2:51 (87.5) 4:22.5 (91.5) 5:55.25 (92.7)
6:24.77 Christina Sosa 85.5 3:03.5 (98) 4:44 (100.5) 6:24.77 (100.8)
55 meter dash   Trials Finals    
7.56  1st Sasha Lerner 7.66 7.56    
7.84  7th Ciara Thomas 7.84 7.84    
8.25 Danielle Dibsie 8.25      
8.26 Marisa Brandon 8.26      
8.34 Averie Engel 8.34
8.54 Katerina O'Brien 8.54
8.61 Emily Shulte 8.61
8.73 Brielle Luongo 8.73      
8.78 Emily Cannizzaro 8.78      
8.89 Ava Suhocki 8.89
8.90 Nia Quigley 8.90      
8.99 Meghan Roeder 8.99      
55 meter hurdles   Trials Finals    
10.40  4th Grace Suhocki 10.48 10.40    
11.02  5th Brielle Luongo 14.16 11.02    
11.06  7th Meghan Roeder 11.06 11.44    
Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay          
29.7 Grace Suhocki        
28.4 Marisa Brandon        
27.8 Ciara Thomas        
27.1 Sasha Lerner    
1:53.03  2nd      
JV 4 x 200 meter relay          
"A" "B"  
28.8 Kelsey Nager 33.0 Brielle Luongo    
29.3 Danielle Dibsie 31.2 Ava Suhocki    
29.3 Katerina O'Brien 33.3 Meghan Roeder    
31.8 Averie Engel 32.9 Emily Cannizaro  
1:59.17  2nd   2:10.42    
High Jump          
4' 08"  2nd Katherine Taylor        
4' 06"  4th Cassidy Wilson        
Shot Put          
23' 03.25" Alexandra Bell        
Pole Vault          
no height (7' 00") Nia Quigley        

 

Colts Neck Inv

@ Toms River Bubble  1/7/20

400 meter run          
63.39 5th Sasha Lerner 30.2/33.2      
64.15 Marisa Brandon 31.0/33.2
67.16 Grace Suhocki 31.9/35.3
68.55 Danielle Dibsie 31.8/36.8      
69.98 Alexa Pennachio 34.0/36.0      
71.10 Ciara Thomas 31.1/40.0      
72.43 Olivia Salvato 34.5/37.9    
75.50 Averie Engel 34.7/40.8      
1600 meter run          
5:10.14  1st Lilly Shapiro 77 2:35 (78) 3:55 (80) 5:10.14 (75.1)
5:16.90  3rd Natalie Shapiro 77 2:36 (79) 3:55 (79) 5:16.90 (81.9)
5:25.74  5th Ava Wilmot 79 2:41 (82) 4:04 (83) 5:25.74 (81.7)
5:33.27 Kavita Shah 81 2:44 (83) 4:10 (86) 5:33.27 (83.3)
5:43.51 Arianna Sakoutis 83 2:49 (86) 4:20 (91) 5:43.51 (83.5)
6:10.15 Eesha Balar 87 3:01 (94) 4:35 (94) 6:10.15 (91.1)
6:21.33 Christina Sosa 90 3:05 (95) 4:45 (100) 6:21.33 (96.3)
55 meter hurdles          
10.07 Grace Suhocki        
10.59 Emily Schulte  
10.91 Brielle Luongo        
11.22 Meghan Roeder        
55 meter dash          
7.85 1st Ciara Thomas        
8.16 Danielle Dibsie        
8.21 Marisa Brandon        
8.25 Averie Engel  
8.50 Katerina O'Brien  
8.59 Brielle Luongo        
8.60 Emily Shulte        
8.65 Ava Suhocki        
8.86 Emily Cannizaro  
9.50 Zafirah Moody        
9.87 Elena Kryzanekas        
11.26 Prema Shah  
800 meter run          
2:22.34  2nd Lilly Shapiro 35 71 (36) 1:46.5 (35.5) 2:22.34 (35.8)
2:25.67  3rd Natalie Shapiro 35.5 71 (35.5) 1:47 (36) 2:25.67 (38.7)
2:26.86  5th Arianna Sakoutis 36 72.5 (36.5) 1:51 (38.5) 2:26.86 (35.7)
2:30.19 Ava Wilmot 36 72.5 (36.5) 1:51 (38.5) 2:30.19 (39.2)
2:30.24 Olivia Petschauer 37 73 (36) 1:52.5 (39.5) 2:30.24 (37.7)
3:01.81 Courtney Post 41 84.5 (43.5) 2:12.5 (48) 3:01.81 (49.3)
200 meter run          
28.22  2nd Ciara Thomas        
28.45 Marisa Brandon        
29.20 Grace Suhocki        
29.34 Danielle Dibsie        
31.1 Averie Engel  
31.4 Ava Suhocki  
31.8 Katerina O'Brien  
33.8 Emily Cannizzaro        
34.4 Meghan Roeder        
35.2 Zafirah Moody        
35.2 Elena Kryzanekas        
44.3 Prema Shah  
3200 meter run          
13:03.60 Chloe Curtis 92 3:07 (95) 4:47 (100) 6:26 (99)
  (6:26.0 - 6:37.6) 8:05 (99) 9:48 (103) 11:27 (99) 13:03.60 (96.6)
13:04.04 Presslie Mariner 87 3:04 (97) 4:43 (99) 6:23 (100)
(6:23 - 6:41.0) 8:05 (102) 9:48 (103) 11:28 (100) 13:04.04 (96.0)
High Jump          
4' 08"  tie 3rd Katherine Taylor        
4' 02" Cassidy Wilson        
4' 00" Rayce Ely        
4' 00" Natalie Scannella        
no height (4' 00") Emily Shulte        
Pole Vault          
no height (6' 00") Nia Quigley        
Shot Put          
26' 10.25" Elizabeth Yodakis        
25' 09" Alex Bell        
23' 03" Nicole Gregorio        

 

Monmouth County Relays

@ Toms River Bubble  1/10/20

The team finished tied for 4th.

Varsity 4 x 800 meter relay          
2:30.6 Olivia Petschauer 35.5 73.3 (37.8) 1:52.9 (39.6) 2:30.6 (37.7)
2:29.1 Ava Wilmot 34.6 72.3 (37.7) 1:51.4 (39.1) 2:29.1 (37.7)
2:33.2 Kavita Shah 35.1 73.3 (38.2) 1:52.6 (40.3) 2:33.2 (40.6)
2:27.9 Arianna Sakoutis 36.8 73.8 (37.0) 1:51.6 (37.8) 2:27.9 (36.3)
10:01.85 4th    
4 x 52m Shuttle Hurdle Relay          
9.3 Grace Suhocki  
9.0 Emily Shulte  
9.2 Brielle Luongo        
9.2 Meghan Roeder        
36.67  5th          
JV 4 x 200 meter relay          
"A"   "B"      
31.0 Katerina O'Brien 30.7 Alexa Pennachio    
28.7 Grace Suhocki 30.4 cut in early Olivia Salvato    
30.0 Ava Suhocki 31.7 Brielle Luongo    
29.8 Averie Engel 32.2 Meghan Roeder    
1:59.48  3rd   2:05.0  Disqualified      
Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay          
27.2 Sasha Lerner        
27.5 Ciara Thomas        
28.6 Kelsey Nager        
28.2 Marisa Brandon  
1:51.54  3rd          
JV 4 x 800 meter relay          
2:42.8 Presslie Mariner 36.4 75.2 (38.8) 1:58.5 (43.3) 2:42.8 (44.3)
2:48.7 Eesha Balar 38.3 79.6 (41.3) 2:03.5 (43.9) 2:48.7 (45.2)
2:47.5 Chloe Curtis 38.8 80.6 (41.8) 2:04.4 (43.8) 2:47.5 (43.1)
2:57.5 Christina Sosa 39.1 82.8 (43.7) 2:11.9 (49.1) 2:57.5 (45.6)
11:16.51  4th          
Sprint Medley Relay          
28.3 Marisa Brandon        
27.5 Ciara Thomas        
63.3 Sasha Lerner 31.1/32.2      
2:29.5 Arianna Sakoutis 33.3 70.6 (37.3) 1:51.7 (41.1) 2:29.5 (37.8)
4:28.62 5th          
Distance Medley Relay          
3:45.4 Natalie Shapiro 73.6 2:29.7 (76.1) 3:45.4 (75.7)  
63.8 Kelsey Nager 30.1/33.7      
2:29.5 Ava Wilmot 35.2 72.5 (37.3) 1:51.3 (38.8) 2:29.5 (38.2)
5:09.6 Lilly Shapiro 75.1 2:35.5 (80.4) 3:54.7 (79.2) 5:09.6 (74.9)
12:28.28  1st   #2 US, #1 NJ          
JV 4 x 400 meter relay          
72.0 Alexa Pennachio 34.6/37.6
72.1 Ava Suhocki 34.0/37.7
76.3 Katerina O'Brien 35.6/40.7      
71.3 Olivia Salvato 34.2/37.1
4:51.68          
4 x 400 meter relay          
65.9 Marisa Brandon 31.8/34.1
fell,did not finish Lilly Shapiro        
  Grace Suhocki        
  Natalie Shapiro        
High Jump          
4' 08" Katherine Taylor        
4' 06" Cassidy Wilson  
9' 02"  tie 5th    
Shot Put Relay          
26' 09.5" Elizabeth Yodakis    
25' 01" Alex Bell
51' 10.5"          

 

Group III State Relays

@ Toms River Bubble  1/21/20

Distance Medley Relay - Group III State Champs
L to R: Kelsey Nager, Lilly Shapiro, Arianna Sakoutis, Natalie Shapiro
4 x 800 meter Relay - Group III State Champs
L to R: Arianna Sakoutis, Lilly Shapiro, Ava Wilmot, Natalie Shapiro

The team finished 4th place with 26 pts, 2 pts behind 2nd.

Distance Medley Relay          
3:48.1 Natalie Shapiro 77.5 2:32.9 (75.4) 3:48.1 (75.2)  
64.4 Kelsey Nager 29.8/34.6      
2:26.9 Arianna Sakoutis 36.4 74.6 (38.2) 1:51.9 (37.3) 2:26.9 (35.0)
5:06.1 Lilly Shapiro 72.6 2:31.8 (79.2) 3:53.3 (81.5) 5:06.1 (72.8)
12:25.52  1st  #3 NJ          
4 x 52m Shuttle Hurdle Relay          
9.1 Grace Suhocki  
9.1 Emily Shulte  
9.1 Brielle Luongo        
9.2 Meghan Roeder        
36.51  6th          
Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay          
28.8 Ciara Thomas        
26.7 Sasha Lerner        
28.2 Marisa Brandon        
27.9 Grace Suhocki  
1:51.58  6th          
Varsity 4 x 800 meter relay
2:26.4 Arianna Sakoutis 36.3 73.3 (37.0) 1:51.1 (37.8) 2:26.4 (35.3)
2:25.6 Ava Wilmot 35.2 71.3 (36.1) 1:48.0 (36.7) 2:25.6 (37.6)
2:22.5 Natalie Shapiro 33.0 68.1 (35.1) 1:45.0 (36.9) 2:22.5 (37.5)
2:24.2 Lilly Shapiro 33.5 70.3 (36.8) 1:47.9 (37.6) 2:24.2 (36.3)
9:38.74 1st  #6 NJ    
Sprint Medley Relay          
62.6 Sasha Lerner 28.7/33.9      
27.6 Ciara Thomas        
28.4 Marisa Brandon        
2:27.5 Olivia Petschauer 32.5 69.1 (36.6) 1:48.2 (39.1) 2:27.5 (39.3)
4:26.07  4th          
4 x 400 meter relay          
65.3 Kelsey Nager 31.7/33.6      
67.7 Marisa Brandon 32.5/35.2
65.2 Grace Suhocki 30.4/34.8      
66.7 Danielle Dibsie 31.2/35.5      
4:24.95  7th          
High Jump          
4' 00" Cassidy Wilson  
no height (4' 00") Emily Shulte        
Shot Put Relay          
25' 09.25" Alex Bell
24' 07" Elizabeth Yodakis    
50' 04.25"          

 

Monmouth County Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  1/24/20

400 meter run          
69.58 Ava Suhocki 33.7/35.9
70.34 Olivia Salvato 34.0/36.3    
70.76 Alexa Pennachio 31.8/39.0      
1600 meter run          
5:54.40 Chloe Curtis 83 2:54 (91) 4:26 (92) 5:54.40 (88.4)
5:57.27 Presslie Mariner 83 2:54 (91) 4:26 (92) 5:57.27 (91.3)
6:01.92 Eesha Balar 85.5 2:57 (91.5) 4:30.5 (93.5) 6:01.92 (91.4)
6:05.50 Juliana Schaefer 85 2:56.5 (91.5) 4:30 (93.5) 6:05.50 (95.5)
55 meter hurdles          
9.80 Grace Suhocki        
10.21 Emily Schulte  
10.64 Brielle Luongo        
10.68 Meghan Roeder        
55 meter dash Trials Finals
7.45  2nd Sasha Lerner 7.61 7:45
7.85 Ciara Thomas 7.78      
8.05 Kelsey Nager 8.05
8.06 Danielle Dibsie 8.06      
8.12 Marisa Brandon 8.12      
3200 meter run          
11:18.61  2nd Ava Wilmot 82 2:50 (88) 4:14 (84) 5:40 (86)
  (5:40.0 - 5:38.6) 7:07 (87) 8:35 (88) 9:59 (84) 11:18.61 (79.6)
11:53.24 Kavita Shah 83 2:51 (88) 4:17 (86) 5:48 (91)
  (5:48.0 - 6:05.2) 7:21 (93) 8:53 (92) 10:25.5 (92.5) 11:53.24 (87.7)
11:55.92 Olivia Petschauer 83 2:51.5 (88.5) 4:17 (85.5) 5:48 (91)
(5:48.0 - 6:07.9) 7:20 (92) 8:53 (93) 10:25.5 (92.5) 11:56 (90.5)
4 x 400 meter relay          
65.5 Marisa Brandon 31.2/34.3
62.9 Kelsey Nager 30.5/32.4
65.5 Grace Suhocki 31.4/34.1
65.9 Danielle Dibsie 31.3/34.6
4:19.80  4th    
High Jump          
4' 06" Cassidy Wilson        
4" 04" Rayce Ely        
Pole Vault          
no height (7' 00") Nia Quigley        
Shot Put          
26' 03.25" Elizabeth Yodakis        
24' 08.5" Alex Bell        
23' 01.5" Nicole Gregorio        

 

Ocean Breeze Inv

@ Ocean Breeze Complex, Staten Island  1/25/20

800 meter run          
2:18.95 Lilly Shapiro 33.1 68.1 (35.0) 1:44.2 (35.1) 2:18.95 (34.8)
2:24.50 Arianna Sakoutis 34.8 71.2 (36.4) 1:48.3 (36.7) 2:24.50 (36.3)
3:05.50 Courtney Post 40.9 86.7 (45.8) 2:18.4 (41.7) 3:05.50 (37.1)
55 meter dash   Trials Finals    
7.71  Fr 4th  Frosh school record Ciara Thomas 7.80 7.71    
7.94 Danielle Dibsie 7.94      
8.22 Averie Engel 8.22
8.41 Katerina O'Brien 8.41      
200 meter run          
26.47 Sasha Lerner        
28.59 Marisa Brandon        
27.86 Kelsey Nager        
28.58 Danielle Dibsie  
30.15 Averie Engel        
31.18 Katerina O'Brien  
2 mile run         1600/3200 times
11:14.64  6th Natalie Shapiro 77.5 2:39.2 (81.7) 4:01.7 (82.5) 5:27.0 (85.3)
  (5:27.0 - 5:43.6) 6:52.9 (85.9) 8:19.6 (86.7) 9:46.3 (86.7) 11:10.6 (84.3)
1 mile run         1600 meter split
5:19.03 Ava Wilmot 76.2 2:35.9 (79.7( 3:56.9 (81.0) 5:17.2 (80.3)
5:34.16  Fr 2nd Olivia Petschauer 78.5 2:42.3 (83.8) 4:09.3 (87.0) 5:32.4 (83.1)
5:35.26 Kavita Shah 78.8 2:42.3 (84.3) 4:07.8 (85.5) 5:33.5 (85.7)
5:56.56 Presslie Mariner 80.3 2:48.4 (88.1) 4:19.6 (91.2) 5:54.6 (85.0)
5:57.31 Chloe Curtis 82.7 2:53.4 (90.7) 4:25.2 (91.8) 5:55.3 (90.1)
5:59.24 Juliana Schaefer 85.8 2:56.3 (90.5) 4:26.7 (90.4) 5:57.2 (90.5)
6:08.99 Eesha Balar 85.5 2:56.1 (90.6) 4:29.5 (93.4) 6:07.0 (97.5)
4 x 200 meter relay          
27.6 Ciara Thomas  
27.2 Sasha Lerner  
27.9 Marissa Brandon  
27.7 Kelsey Nager  
1:50.42    
Long Jump        
15' 01.5"  Fr 3rd Freshman record Ciara Thomas    

 

Monmouth County Frosh/Novice Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  1/29/20

400 meter run          
69.08 Ava Suhocki 33.7/35.4
69.20 Alexa Pennachio 34.1/35.1      
69.22 Olivia Salvato 33.7/35.5    
1600 meter run          
6:31.22 Brianna Johnson 88.3 3:03.3 (95.0) 4:45.8 (102.5) 6:31.22 (105.4)
55 meter hurdles Trials Finals
10.60  3rd Nov Meghan Roeder 10.60 10.60    
55 meter dash   Trials Finals    
7.62  1st  Frosh Record Ciara Thomas 7.74 7.62    
8.33 Averie Engel 8.33
8.33 Katerina O'Brien 8.33
8.74 Emily Cannizaro 8.74
8.82 Meghan Roeder 8.82      
9.29 Zafirah Moody 9.29      
9.32 Elena Kryzanekas 9.32      
11.42 Prema Shah 11.42
800 meter run          
3:03.12 Courtney Post 41.2 86.0 (44.8) 2:16.8 (50.8) 3:03.12 (46.3)
3:07.40 Rafaella Lambrinos 42.0 86.1 (44.1) 2:17.5 (51.4) 3:07.40 (49.9)
High Jump          
4' 00" Natalie Scannella        
Pole Vault          
6' 06"  3rd Nov Nia Quigley        
Shot Put          
26' 03" Elizabeth Yodakis        
23' 01.5" Nicole Gregorio        

 

Shore Conference Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  1/31/20

The girls win their first Shore Conference Championship.

1600 meter run          
5:09.97  4th Natalie Shapiro 76 2:35 (79) 3:51 (76) 5:09.97 (79.0)
5:28.28 Olivia Petschauer 78.1 2:42.5 (83.4) 4:07.5 (85.0) 5:28.28 (80.8)
5:30.98 Arianna Sakoutis 78 2:41 (83) 4:08 (87) 5:30.98 (83.0)
55 meter hurdles          
10.43 Emily Schulte  
10.64 Brielle Luongo        
55 meter dash          
7.48  4th Sasha Lerner    
7.94 Kelsey Nager  
800 meter run          
2:18.11  1st   Soph Record Lilly Shapiro 34.2 68.4 (34.2) 1:42.6 (34.2) 2:18.11 (35.5)
2:26.46  3rd Ava Wilmot 34.2 70.1 (35.0) 1:48.3 (38.2) 2:26.46 (38.2)
2:42.80 Eesha Balar 40.7 81.5 (40.8) 2:02.7 (41.2) 2:42.80 (40.1)
3200 meter run          
11:49.55  6th Kavita Shah 83.4 2:52.5 (89.1) 4:21.0 (88.5) 5:51.0 (90.0)
  (5:51.0 - 5:58.5) 7:21.5 (90.5) 8:53.0 (91.5) 10:23.5 (90.5) 11:49.55 (86.0)
4 x 400 meter relay          
65.0 Kelsey Nager 31.2/33.8
61.9 Sasha Lerner 29.3/32.6
63.2 Arianna Sakoutis 30.3/32.9
61.4 Lilly Shapiro 29.3/32.1
4:11.54  2nd    
High Jump          
4' 02" Cassidy Wilson        

 

Morris County Inv

@ Ocean Breeze, Staten Island  2/3/20

3200 meter run          
12:43.74 Presslie Mariner 91 3:03.5 (93.5) 4:37.5 (94) 6:13 (95.5)
  (6:13.0 - 6:30.7) 7:53 (100) 9:33 (100) 11:12 (99) 12:43.74 (91.7)
12:49.84 Eesha Balar 93.5 3:09 (95.5) 4:44 (95) 6:21.5 (97.5)
(6:21.5 - 6:28.3) 7:59 (97.5) 9:37 (98) 11:15.5 (98.5) 12:49.84 (94.3)
12:50.68 Chloe Curtis 93.5 3:09 (95.5) 4:44 (95) 6:22 (98)
  (6:22.0 - 6:28.7) 8:00 (98) 9:40 (100) 11:18 (98) 12:50.68 (92.7)
55 meter hurdles          
10.13 Grace Suhocki        
1 mile run          
5:02.00  1st   Soph record Lilly Shapiro 73.0 2:29.8 (76.8) 3:46.8 (77.0) 5:00.2 (73.4)
5:03.81  2nd Natalie Shapiro 72.8 2:29.6 (76.8) 3:47.0 (77.4) 5:02.0 (75.0)
5:09.31  3rd   Frosh Record Ava Wilmot 73.3 2:30.0 (76.7) 3:48.4 (78.4) 5:07.5 (78.9)
5:29.31 Kavita Shah 80.5 2:44.3 (83.8) 4:07.8 (83.5) 5:27.5 (79.7)
55 meter dash Trials Finals
7.46  3rd Sasha Lerner 7.49 7.46
7.75 Ciara Thomas 7.75
8.12 Averie Engel 8.12      
400 meter run          
62.92 Marisa Brandon 29.3/33.6      
63.59 Grace Suhocki 30.2/33.4      
64.08 Kelsey Nager 28.6/35.5
800 meter run          
2:23.80  3rd Arianna Sakoutis 35.1 71.1 (36.0) 1:47.2 (36.1) 2:23.80 (36.6)
2:25.76  7th Olivia Petshauer 35.9 72.5 (36.6) 1:49.8 (37.3) 2:25.76 (36.0)
2:40.67 Juliana Schaefer 36.9 76.4 (39.5) 1:57.5 (41.1) 2:40.67 (43.2k
200 meter run          
26.64  6th Sasha Lerner        
27.35  Frosh Record Ciara Thomas        
29.91 Averie Engel        

 

Rebel Shot Series #4

@ Howell HS  2/4/20

Shot Put          
26' 07.5" Elizabeth Yodakis        
25' 00.25" Nicole Gregorio        

 

Last Chance Meet

@ Toms River Bubble  2/5/20

400 meter run          
65.61 Grace Suhocki 31.5/34.1
68.13 Danielle Dibsie 30.8/37.3      
68.21 Alexa Pennachio 33.8/34.4      
68.61 Ava Suhocki 32.5/36.1
69.15 Olivia Salvato 33.5/35.7    
1600 meter run          
6:31.29 Brianna Johnson 95.7 3:14.7 (99.0) 4:57.4 (102.7) 6:31.29 (93.9)
55 meter hurdles          
10.03 Grace Sukocki        
55 meter dash          
8.08 Danielle Dibsie        
8.24 Averie Engel  
8.39 Katerina O'Brien  
800 meter run          
3:06.78 Rafaella Lambrinos 44.4 90.7 (46.3) 2:20.3 (49.6) 3:06.78 (46.5)

 

Central Jersey Group III Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  2/15/20

The girls win their 2nd straight CJ Group III winter track Championship and their 6th straight, counting Cross Country, Winter Track and Spring Track.  They finished with 52 pts to beat Woodbridge by 10 pts.

400 meter run          
67.71 Alexa Pennachio 33.0/34.7      
68.20 Danielle Dibsie 33.5/34.7      
68.63 Olivia Salvato 34.0/34.6      
1600 meter run          
5:07.13  1st Lilly Shapiro 78.9 2:45.2 (86.3) 3:58.2 (73.0) 5:07.13 (68.9)
5:18.26  5th Olivia Petschauer 79.5 2:45.9 (86.4) 4:03.1 (77.2) 5:18.26 (75.2)
5:51.17 Presslie Mariner 83.7 2:54.9 (91.2) 4:27.9 (93.0) 5:51.17 (83.3)
55 meter hurdles          
10.59 Brielle Luongo  
10.75 Meghan Roeder  
55 meter dash Trials Finals
7.44  2nd Sasha Lerner 7.47 7.44
7.57 Ciara Thomas 7.57 7.65
7.94 Kylie Jacoutot 7.94      
800 meter run          
2:18.96  1st Lilly Shapiro 32.9 67.9 (35.0) 1:43.6 (35.7) 2:18.96 (35.4)
2:25.68  6th Arianna Sakoutis 34.4 70.9 (36.5) 1:48.9 (38.0) 2:25.68 (36.8)
2:42.26 Chloe Curtis 38.6 78.8 (40.2) 2:01.4 (42.6) 2:42.26 (40.9)
3200 meter run          
11:03.88  1st Natalie Shapiro 82 2:46 (84) 4:04 (78) 5:25 (81)
  (5:25.0 - 5:38.9) 6:48 (83) 8:13 (85) 9:38 (85) 11:03.88 (85.9)
11:30.24  4th Ava Wilmot 82 2:46.5 (84.5) 4:08 (81.5) 5:34 (86)
  (5:34.0 - 5:56.2) 7:03 (89) 8:32 (89) 10:02 (90) 11:30.24 (88.2)
11:42.96  6th Kavita Shah 83 2:51 (88) 4:19 (88) 5:49 (90)
  (5:49.0 - 5:54.0) 7:18 (89) 8:48 (90) 10:18 (90) 11:42.96 (85.0)
4 x 400 meter relay          
64.0 Marisa Brandon 29.6/34.4
62.7 Kelsey Nager 29.6/33.1
63.5 Arianna Sakoutis 29.5/34.0
61.0 Sasha Lerner 28.6/32.4
4:11.25  3rd    
High Jump          
4' 08" Katherine Taylor        
4' 04" Cassidy Wilson        
4' 00" Rayce Ely        
Pole Vault          
no height (7' 00") Nia Quigley        
Shot Put          
27' 05" Elizabeth Yodakis        
21' 05" Nicole Gregorio        

 

Eastern States Champs

@ NYC Armory  2/18/20

55 meter run          
7.66 Ciara Thomas        
Distance Medley Relay auto splits        
3:39.13 Natalie Shapiro 69.0 2:23.5 (74.5) 3:39.13 (75.6)
61.25 Sasha Lerner 28.9/32.3
2:20.90 Arianna Sakoutis 34.0 69.5 (35.5) 1:45.0 (35.5)  2:20.90 (35.9)
4:57.60 Lilly Shapiro 71.6 2:27.1 (75.5) 3:43.2 (76.1) 4:57.60 (74.4)
11:58.89  2nd  #3 US, #1 NJ    

 

Group III State Champs

@ Toms River Bubble  2/22/20

   
  Sisters Rule!
L-R: Lilly Shapiro wins the 1600 in 5:01.81, comes back and wins the 800 in 2:18.67 and finally, Natalie Shapiro completes the sweep of the distance events, winning the 3200 in 11:03.27.
 

The Cougars finish 2nd with 39 pts, 17 behind 1st and 19 ahead of 2nd.  It was the most points we had ever scored in winter track.

1600 meter run          
5:01.81  1st Lilly Shapiro 77.7 2:36.9 (79.2) 3:52.3 (75.4) 5:01.81 (69.5)
5:20.16 Olivia Petschauer 78.2 2:37.9 (79.7) 3:57.0 (79.1) 5:20.16 (83.2)
55 meter dash Trials Finals    
7.42  5th Sasha Lerner 7.43 7.42
800 meter run          
2:18.67  1st Lilly Shapiro 32.8 67.5 (34.7) 1:43.7 (36.2) 2:18.67 (35.0)
2:21.50  6th Arianna Sakoutis 33.0 68.1 (35.1) 1:44.2 (36.1) 2:21.50 (37.3)
3200 meter run          
11:03.27  1st Natalie Shapiro 80.4 2:43.8 (83.4) 4:09.1 (85.3) 5:32.7 (83.6)
  (5:32.7 -5:30.6) 6:55.4 (82.7) 8:20.1 (84.7) 9:42.4 (82.3) 11:03.27 (80.9)
11:24.69  3rd Ava Wilmot 80.8 2:44.4 (83.6) 4:09.6 (85.2) 5:35.5 (85.9)
  (5:35.5 - 5:49.2) 7:02.9 (87.3) 8:30.7 (86.8) 10:01.5 (89.8) 11:24.69 (83.2)
did not finish  sick Kavita Shah 82.4 2:47.8 (85.4) 4:18.3 (90.5) 5:50.2 (91.9)
    dropped out      
4 x 400 meter relay          
63.3 Marisa Brandon 29.7/33.6
63.5 Kelsey Nager 30.6/32.9
64.0 Arianna Sakoutis 30.5/33.5
61.4 Sasha Lerner 28.5/32.9
4:12.16  7th    

 

Monmouth University Night of Miles

@ Monmouth University  3/2/20

1 mile run         1600 meter split
5:50.25 Presslie Mariner 84 2:53.5 (89.5) 4:21 (97.5) 5:48.45 (87.4)
5:50.67 Juliana Schaefer 85 2:54.5 (89.5) 4:22 (87.5) 5:48.87 (86.9)
6:02.44 Eesha Balar 85 2:54.5 (89.5) 4:27 (92.5) 6:00.64 (93.6)
6:11.07 Chloe Curtis 86 2:58 (92) 4:33 (95) 6:09.27 (96.3)

 

Meet of Champions

@ Ocean Breeze, Staten Island  3/8/20

4 x 800 meter Relay          
2:25.75 Olivia Petschauer 34.3 71.5 (37.2) 1:49.2 (37.7) 2:25.75 (36.4)
2:30.76 Kavita Shah  35.4 72.3 (36.9) 1:51.0 (38.7) 2:30.76 (39.8)
2:40.96 Julianna Schaefer  37.1 76.3 (39.2) 1:57.9 (41.6) 2:40.96 (43.1)
2:52.43  Eesha Balar  42.2 84.6 (42.4) 2:08.6 (44.2) 2:52.43 (43.8)
10:29.89          
55 meter dash   Trials      
7.39 Sasha Lerner 7.39  
1600 meter run          
4:59.06  2nd Lilly Shapiro 75.09 2:32.07 (76.98) 3:49.11 (77.04) 4:59.06 (69.95)  [36.64-33.31]
800 meter run          
2:20.13 Arianna Sakoutis 32.66 67.85 (35.19) 1:44.08 (36.23) 2:20.13 (36.05)
3200 meter run          
11:00.5 7th Natalie Shapiro 80.7 2:43.0 (82.3) 4:05.9 (82.9) 5:27.9 (81.9)
  (5:27.9 - 5:32.1) 6:48.0 (80.1) 8:11.6 (83.6) 9:37.0 (85.4) 11:00.05 (83.0)
11:31.92 Ava Wilmot 81.3 2:46.4 (85.1) 4:09.5 (83.1) 5:35.6 (86.1)
  (5:35.6 - 5:56.3) 7:03.7 (88.1) 8:32.6 (88.9) 10:02.1 (89.5) 11:31.92 (89.8)