Colts Neck Boys All-Teams

Anyone that has been named All-American, All-State, All-Shore Conference, All-Monmouth County, or All-Freehold District.

 

Cross Country

Winter Track

Spring Track

 

Cross Country

All-American (top 5 in nation)

2006 Craig Forys   1st team

All-Northeast States (top 7 in Northeast) 

2006 Craig Forys 1st Team

NJ State Runner of the Year

2006 Craig Forys by Star Ledger
2005 Craig Forys by Star Ledger

All-State All-Groups

2016 Jordan Brannan 1st Team
2016 Anthony Russo 2nd Team
2015 Jordan Brannan 2nd Team
2010 Mike O'Dowd 2nd Team
2009 Mike O'Dowd 2nd Team
2008 Mark Leininger 2nd Team
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team
2004 Craig Forys 1st Team
2003 Craig Forys 2nd Team

All-State Group IV (2006 - 2009, 2011)

2011 Riley Leder 2nd Team
2009 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2008 Mark Leininger 1st Team
2008 Mike O'Dowd 2nd Team
2007 Mark Leininger 2nd Team
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team

All-State Group III (2003 - 2005, 2010, 2012, 2014 - 2016)

2016 Jordan Brannan 1st Team
2016 Anthony Russo 1st Team
2016 Kevin Berry 2nd Team
2016 Matt Schaefer 3rd Team
2015 Jordan Brannan 1st Team
2015 Anthony Russo 2nd Team
2015 Zach Csipkay 3rd Team
2014 Zach Csipkay 3rd Team
2014 Jordan Brannan 3rd Team
2012 Riley Leder 2nd Team
2010 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2009 John Ward 2nd Team
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team
2004 Craig Forys 1st Team
2004 Zach Tedoff 2nd Team
2003 Craig Forys 1st Team

All-State Group II (2001- 2002)

2001 Jorge Ventura 2nd Team

All State Group I (1999 - 2000)

2000 Jorge Ventura 1st Team
2000 Israel Payan 1st Team
2000 Andrew Leimbach 3rd Team
1999 Israel Payan 1st Team

All-State Senior Team

(The All-Class teams were stopped after the 2010 season)

2005 Craig Forys 1st Team

All-State Junior Team

2009 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2007 Marc Leininger 1st Team
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team

All-State Sophomore Team

2010 John Ward 1st Team
2008 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2004 Craig Forys 1st Team
1999 Israel Payan 1st Team

All-State Freshman Team

2009 John Ward 1st Team
2009 Riley Leder 1st Team
2007 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2003 Craig Forys 1st Team

Shore Conference Runner of the Year

2006 Craig Forys by Asbury Park Press, Shore Coaches Ass.
2005 Craig Forys by Asbury Park Press, Shore Coaches Ass.
2004 Craig Forys by Asbury Park Press, Shore Coaches Ass., and Star Ledger

All-Shore Conference

2016 Jordan Brannan 1st Team
2016 Anthony Russo 1st Team
2016 Matt Schaefer 1st Team
2016 Kevin Berry 2nd Team
2015 Jordan Brannan 1st Team
2015 Anthony Russo 2nd Team
2014 Zach Csipkay 2nd Team
2014 Jordan Brannen 3rd Team
2014 Brad D'Antuono 3rd Team
2013 Colin Chehanske 3rd Team
2011 Riley Leder 2nd Team
2010 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2009 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2008 Mark Leininger 1st Team
2008 Mike O'Dowd 2nd Team
2007 Mark Leininger 1st Team
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team
2006 Brenden Krewer 1st Team
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team
2004 Craig Forys 1st Team
2004 Zach Tedoff 3rd Team
2003 Craig Forys 1st Team
2000 Israel Payan 1st Team
2000 Jorge Ventura 3rd Team
1999 Israel Payan 3rd Team

All-Monmouth County

(Star Ledger stopped naming this after 2013)

2013 Colin Chehanske 3rd Team
2012 Riley Leder 2nd Team
2012 Colin Chehanske 3rd Team
2011 Riley Leder 2nd Team
2011 Jon Stouber 3rd Team
2010 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2010 John Ward 2nd Team
2010 Riley Leder 3rd Team
2009 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2008 Mark Leininger 1st Team
2008 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2007 Mark Leininger 1st Team
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team
2006 Brenden Krewer 1st Team
2006 Jason Weiner 2nd Team
2006 Matt Smutko 3rd Team
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team
2004 Craig Forys 1st Team
2004 Zach Tedoff 2nd Team
2003 Craig Forys 1st Team
2001 Jorge Ventura 2nd Team
2000 Israel Payan 1st Team
2000 Jorge Ventura 2nd Team
1999 Israel Payan 2nd Team

All-Freehold District

(News Transcript stopped naming this after 2015)

2015 Jordan Brannan 1st Team
2015 Anthony Russo 1st Team
2015 Zach Csipkay 1st Team
2015 Rick Sommer 1st Team
2015 Liam Hoagland 1st Team
2014 Zach Csipkay 1st Team
2014 Jordan Brannen 1st Team
2014 Brad D'Antuono 1st Team
2013 Colin Chehanske 1st Team
2013 Mike Pinnola 1st Team
2013 Zach Csipkay 1st Team
2012 Riley Leder 1st Team
2012 Colin Chehanske 1st Team
2012 Mike Pinnola honorable mention
2011 Riley Leder 1st Team
2011 Jon Stouber 1st Team
2011 Colin Chehanske 1st Team
2010 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2010 John Ward 1st Team
2010 Riley Leder 1st Team
2010 Jon Stouber honorable mention
2009 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2008 Mark Leininger 1st Team
2008 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2007 Mark Leininger 1st Team
2007 Jason Weiner 1st Team
2007 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team
2007 Kevin O'Dowd honorable mention
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team
2006 Brenden Krewer 1st Team
2006 Jason Weiner 1st Team
2006 Matt Smutko 1st Team
2006 Shane Hart honorable mention

2006

Devrin Vivino honorable mention

2006

Dan Fiasconaro honorable mention

2006

Mark Leninger honorable mention
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team
2005 Brenden Krewer 1st Team

2005

Devrin Vivino honorable mention

2005

Dan Fiasconaro honorable mention

2005

Matt Smutko honorable mention
2004 Craig Forys 1st Team
2004 Zach Tedoff 1st Team
2004 Joey Schauer 1st Team
2004 Brenden Krewer 1st Team
2004 Ian Price 1st Team

2003

Ryan Jagielski honorable mention
2003 Craig Forys 1st Team
2003 Zach Tedoff 1st Team
2003 Jose Melendez 1st Team

2003

Joey Schauer honorable mention

2003

Kenny Liu honorable mention
2002 Dave Gaines 1st Team
2002 Andrew Leimbach honorable mention
2002 Zach Tedoff honorable mention
2002 Joe Civitano honorable mention
2001 Jorge Ventura 1st Team
2001 Andrew Leimbach honorable mention
2001 Dave Gaines honorable mention
2001 Kevin McGann honorable mention
2000 Israel Payan 1st Team
2000 Jorge Ventura 1st Team
2000 Andrew Leimbach 1st Team
2000 Kevin McGann honorable mention
2000 Serge Pilipetski honorable mention
1999 Israel Payan 1st Team
1999 Jorge Ventura honorable mention

Shore Conference Coach of the Year

2016 Coach Jim Schlentz by Shore Track Coaches Ass.
2014 Coach Jim Schlentz by Shore Track Coaches Ass.
2004 Coach Jim Schlentz by Asbury Park Press and Star Ledger

Monmouth County Coach of the Year

2000 Coach Jim Schlentz by Star Ledger

 

 

Winter Track

All-American (top 6 in nation)

2016-17 Jordan Brannan (6th) 2 mile
2016-17 Matt Schaefer, Anthony Russo, Kevin Berry, Jordan Brannan (2nd) 4 x 1 mile relay
2009-10 Mike O'Dowd (6th) 5000 meters
2008-09 Mike O'Dowd, Vilius Komskis, Kevin O'Dowd, Mark Leininger  (6th) Distance Medley Relay
2007-08 Mike O'Dowd, Kevin O'Dowd, Jason Weiner, Mark Leininger  (6th) 4 x 1 mile relay
2006-07 Craig Forys  (1st) 2 mile
2006-07 Brenden Krewer, Evan Stivala, Kevin O'Dowd, Craig Forys  (4th) Distance Medley Relay
2005-06 Craig Forys  (2nd) 2 mile
2005-06 Brenden Krewer, Evan Stivala, Shane Hart, Craig Forys  (3rd) Distance Medley Relay
2004-05 Zach Tedoff, Chris Clark, Ryan Jagielski, Craig Forys  (1st) Distance Medley Relay
2004-05 Chris Clark, Zach Tedoff, Ryan Jagielski, Craig Forys  (2nd) 4x800 meter Relay

NJ State Performer of the Year

2006-07 Craig Forys by Star Ledger
2005-06 Craig Forys by Star Ledger

All-State All-Groups

2015-16 Jordan Brannan 1st Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Mike O'Dowd, Kevin O'Dowd, Jason Weiner, Mark Leininger 1st Team 4 x 1 mile relay
2006-07 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2005-06 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Brenden Krewer, Evan Stivala, Shane Hart, Craig Forys 2nd Team Distance Medley Relay
2004-05 Zach Tedoff, Chris Clark, Ryan Jagielski, Craig Forys 1st Team Distance Medley Relay
2004-05 Chris Clark, Zach Tedoff, Ryan Jagielski, Craig Forys 1st Team 4x800 meter Relay
2003-04 Ryan Jagielski, Zach Tedoff, Craig Forys, Jose Melendez 1st Team 4x800 meter Relay

All-State Group IV

2008-09 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2008-09 Mike O'Dowd 3rd Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters

All-State Group III

2015-16 Jordan Brannan 1st Team 3200 meters
2009-10 Mike O'Dowd 3rd Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2005-06 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2004-05 Ryan Jagielski 3rd Team 800 meters
2003-04 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters

All-State Group II

2002-03 Dave Gaines 2nd Team 800 meters
2001-02 Dave Gaines 3rd Team 800 meters
2000-01 Jorge Ventura 2nd Team 1600 meters

Shore Conference Performer of the Year

2006-07 Craig Forys by Asbury Park Press
2005-06 Craig Forys by Asbury Park Press

All-Shore Conference

2015-16 Jordan Brannan 1st Team 3200 meters
2013-14 Kevin Murch, Colin Chehanske, Matt Pari, Frank Conforti 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2012-13 Colin Chehanske 2nd Team 800 meters
2010-11 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team 3200 meters
2008-09 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Brenden Krewer 2nd Team 800 meters
2005-06 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2004-05 Ryan Jagielski 3rd Team 800 meters
2003-04 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2002-03 Dave Gaines 1st Team 800 meters
2000-01 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 1600 meters

All-Monmouth County

2012-13 Colin Chehanske 3rd Team 800 meters
2010-11 Mike O'Dowd 2nd Team 3200 meters
2009-10 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team 3200 meters
2008-09 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2008-09 Mike O'Dowd 3rd Team 3200 meters
2008-09 Vytautus Ulke, Dan Sobieski, Scott Allerton, Vilius Komskis 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2007-08 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Vytautus Ulke 3rd Team 400 meters
2006-07 Brenden Krewer 1st Team 800 meters
2006-07 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 John Krewer 2nd Team shot put
2006-07 Evan Stivala 3rd Team high jump
2005-06 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2005-06 John Krewer 2nd Team shot put
2003-04 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2002-03 Dave Gaines 1st Team 800 meters
2000-01 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 1600 meters

All-Freehold District

2015-16 Jordan Brannan 1st Team 3200 meters
2015-16 Ryan Tompkins 1st Team high jump
2015-16 Jonathan Miller 1st Team pole vault
2014-15 Zach Csipkay 1st Team 1600 meters
2014-15 Kevin Murch, Brian Knauf, Dean Raynor, Jeremy Brown 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2014-15 Kevin Murch 1st Team 55 hurdles
2014-15 Ryan Tompkins 1st Team high jump
2014-15 Armand Rockwell-Moore 1st Team shot put
2013-14 Colin Chehanske 1st Team 800 meters
2013-14 Kevin Murch, Colin Chehanske, Matt Pari, Frank Conforti 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2012-13 Mike Brown 1st Team 55 hurdles
2012-13 George Martin 1st Team shot put
2012-13 Colin Chehanske honorable mention 800 meters
2012-13 Riley Leder honorable mention 1600 meters
2012-13 Mike Pinnola honorable mention 3200 meters
2011-12 Riley Leder honorable mention 1600 meters
2011-12 Jon Stouber honorable mention 3200 meters
2011-12 Zach Styczynski honorable mention shot put
2010-11 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team 3200 meters
2009-10 Mike O'Dowd 3rd Team 3200 meters
2009-10 Vytautas Ulke honorable mention 400 meters
2009-10 Rafael Campos honorable mention high jump
2008-09 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2008-09 Vilius Komskis  honorable mention 400 meters
2008-09 Kevin O'Dowd  honorable mention 1600 meters
2008-09 Mike O'Dowd  honorable mention 3200 meters
2008-09 Jason Weiner  honorable mention 3200 meters
2008-09 Rafael Campos  honorable mention high jump
2007-08 Chris Jackson 1st Team 55 meters
2007-08 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Frank Snead 1st Team shot put
2007-08 Vytautus Ulke honorable mention 400 meters
2007-08 Kevin O'Dowd  honorable mention 800 meters
2007-08 Mike O'Dowd  honorable mention 1600 meters
2007-08 Jason Weiner honorable mention 3200 meters
2007-08 Ashton Gooding honorable mention high jump
2007-08 Alton Havey honorable mention shot put
2006-07 Brenden Krewer 1st Team 800 meters
2006-07 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2006-07 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 John Krewer 1st Team shot put
2006-07 Evan Stivala 1st Team long jump
2006-07 Matt Sullivan honorable mention 55 meter hurdles
2006-07 Kevin O'Dowd honorable mention 800 meters
2006-07 Jason Weiner honorable mention 3200 meters
2006-07 Ashton Gooding honorable mention high jump
2005-06 Brenden Krewer 1st Team 800 meters
2005-06 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2005-06 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2005-06 John Krewer 1st Team shot put
2004-05 Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 800 meters
2004-05 Zach Tedoff 1st Team 1600 meters
2004-05 Devin Moore 1st Team pole vault
2004-05 Evan Stivala, Francisco Bueno, Chris Clark, Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2004-05 Brenden Krewer honorable mention 800 meters
2003-04 Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 800 meters
2003-04 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2003-04 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2003-04 Chris Clark honorable mention 800 meters
2003-04 Jose Melendez honorable mention 800 meters
2003-04 Zach Tedoff honorable mention 1600 meters
2002-03 Dave Gaines 1st Team 800 meters
2002-03 Zach Tedoff honorable mention 1600 meters
2002-03 Joe Civitano honorable mention 3200 meters
2001-02 Craig Stivala 1st Team 400 meters
2001-02 Dave Gaines 1st Team 800 meters
2001-02 Israel Payan 1st Team 3200 meters
2000-01 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 800 meters
2000-01 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 1600 meters
2000-01 Israel Payan 1st Team 3200 meters
2000-01 Jesus Salinas, Andrew Leimbach, Craig Stivala, Joe Orrico 1st Team 4x400 meter Relay

Eastbay/Dyestat National Coach of the Week

2006-07 Coach Jim Schlentz Week #1 (week after indoor nationals)

New Jersey Coach of the Year

2004-05 Coach Jim Schlentz by Star Ledger

Shore Conference Coach of the Year

2015-16 Coach Jim Schlentz by Shore Track Coaches Ass.
2003-04 Coach Jim Schlentz by Star Ledger
2000-01 Coach Jim Schlentz by Asbury Park Press

 

 

Spring Track

Star Ledger XC/Track Athlete of the Decade

2000-2009 Craig Forys  click name for story all events

Dyestat USA Most Outstanding Performers of Year

2006-07 Craig Forys   Distance

All-American (top 6 in nation)

2007 Craig Forys  (2nd) 2 mile
2007 Brenden Krewer, Andrew Sobieski, Kevin O'Dowd, Craig Forys  (2nd) Distance Medley Relay
2006 Craig Forys  (6th) 1 mile
2005 Zach Tedoff, Chris Clark, Ryan Jagielski, Craig Forys  (2nd) Distance Medley Relay

NJ State/Gatorade Performer of the Year

2007 Craig Forys by Star Ledger, also NJ Gatorade Track Athlete of 2007 and NJ Track Magazine Athlete of 2006-2007 (all three seasons combined) 
2006 Craig Forys by Star Ledger, also NJ Gatorade Track Athlete of 2006 and NJ Track Magazine Athlete of 2005-2006 (all three seasons combined) 

All-State All-Groups

2007 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2007 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Brenden Krewer, Andrew Sobieski, Kevin O'Dowd, Craig Forys 1st Team Distance Medley Relay
2007 Brenden Krewer, Jason Weiner, Kevin O'Dowd, Craig Forys 1st Team 4 x 1 mile Relay
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2005 Craig Forys 2nd Team 3200 meters
2005 Chris Clark, Zach Tedoff, Ryan Jagielski, Craig Forys 1st Team 4 x 800 meter relay (**tied State record)
2005 Zach Tedoff, Chris Clark, Ryan Jagielski, Craig Forys 1st Team Distance Medley Relay  

Depending on the school enrollment numbers, we have some years where we are in a different group in the State Group Championship.  It can change every year.

All-State Group IV

2017 Matt Schaefer 3rd Team 3200 meters
2017 Ryan Tompkins 3rd Team high jump
2007 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Matt Sullivan 2nd Team 400 meter hurdles
2007 Kevin Kelly 3rd Team javelin

All-State Group III

2016 Jordan Brannan 2nd Team 3200 meters
2016 Anthony Russo 2nd Team 3200 meters
2013 Mike Brown 2nd Team triple jump
2011 Mike O'Dowd 2nd Team 1600 meters
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2006 Kevin Kelly 2nd Team javelin
2005 Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 800 meters
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2005 Chris Clark 2nd Team 800 meters
2004 Craig Forys 2nd Team 1600 meters

All-State Group II

2003 Dave Gaines 2nd Team 800 meters

All-State Group I

2001 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 1600 meters
2000 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 1600 meters
2000 Israel Payan 2nd Team 3200 meters

Shore Conference Performer of the Year

2007 Craig Forys by Asbury Park Press
2005 Craig Forys by Asbury Park Press & Star Ledger

All-Shore Conference

2016 Jordan Brannan 1st Team 3200 meters
2013 Mike Brown 1st Team 110 meter hurdles
2011 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team 3200 meters
2009 Mark Leininger 3rd Team 3200 meters
2008 Mark Leininger 3rd Team 3200 meters
2007 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Matt Sullivan 1st Team 110 meter hurdles
2007 Kevin Kelly 1st Team javelin
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2006 Evan Stivala 3rd Team long jump
2006 Kevin Kelly 3rd Team javelin
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2005 Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 800 meters
2005 Chris Clark 2nd Team 800 meters
2005 Evan Stivala, Chris Clark, Zach Tedoff, Ryan Jagielski 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2004 Craig Forys 2nd Team 3200 meters
2003 Dave Gaines 1st Team 800 meters
2002 Jorge Ventura 3rd Team 800 meters
2001 Jorge Ventura 2nd Team 800 meters

All-Monmouth County (Star Ledger stopped this after 2014)

2014 Colin Chehanske 2nd Team 800 meters
2013 Mike Brown 1st Team 110 meter hurdles
2013 Colin Chehanske 3rd Team 800 meters
2012 Mike Brown 3rd Team triple jump
2011 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team 3200 meters
2009 Mark Leininger 2nd Team 3200 meters
2008 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2008 Mike O'Dowd 3rd Team 3200 meters
2008 Ashton Gooding 3rd Team triple jump
2007 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Kevin Kelly 1st Team javelin
2007 Matt Sullivan 1st Team 110 meter hurdles
2007 Evan Stivala 2nd Team long jump
2007 Brenden Krewer 3rd Team 800 meters
2007 Devin Moore 3rd Team pole vault
2007 John Krewer 3rd Team shot put
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2006 Evan Stivala 2nd Team long jump
2006 Mike Moore 3rd Team 100 meters
2006 Brenden Krewer 3rd Team 800 meters
2006 John Krewer 3rd Team discus
2006 Kevin Kelly 3rd Team javelin
2005 Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 800 meters
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2005 Chris Clark 2nd Team 800 meters
2005 Evan Stivala 2nd Team triple jump
2005 Kevin Kelly 3rd Team javelin
2005 Evan Stivala, Chris Clark, Zach Tedoff, Ryan Jagielski 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2004 Craig Forys 2nd Team 3200 meters
2003 Dave Gaines 1st Team 800 meters
2002 Jorge Ventura 2nd Team 800 meters
2002 Craig Stivala 2nd Team 110m hurdles
2001 Jorge Ventura 2nd Team 800 meters

All-Freehold District

(News Transcript stopped Honorable Mention 2013, coaches started doing All-District in 2017)

2017 Matt Schaefer 1st Team Distance
2017 Anthony Russo 1st Team Distance
2017 Rob Schandall 1st Team Hurdles
2017 John Pezzolanti 1st Team Jumps
2017 Ryan Tompkins honorable mention Jumps
2016 Jordan Brannan 1st Team Distance
2016 Anthony Russo 1st Team Distance
2016 Ryan Tompkins 1st Team Jumps
2015 Kevin Murch 1st Team Sprints/Hurdles
2015 Kevin Murch 1st Team Jumps
2015 Ryan Tompkins 1st Team Jumps
2015 Jordan Brannan 1st Team Distance
2015 Armand Rockwell-Moore 1st Team Throws
2014 Colin Chehanske 1st Team 800 meters
2014 Steve Olmo, Eric Gonzalez, Jason Zell, Khaled Mostafa 1st Team 4 x 100 relay
2014 Matt Pari, Mike Pinnola, Brandon Gold, Colin Chehanske 1st Team 4 x 800 relay
2013 Mike Brown 1st Team 100 meter hurdles
2013 Mike Brown 1st Team triple jump
2013 Colin Chehanske 1st Team 800 meters
2013 Riley Leder 1st Team 1600 meters
2013 Brian Keusch 1st Team pole vault
2013 George Martin 1st Team shot put
2012 Riley Leder honorable mention 1600 meters
2012 Jon Stouber honorable mention 800 meters
2012 Mike Brown honorable mention triple jump
2011 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team 3200 meters
2011 Riley Leder honorable mention 1600 meters
2010 Mike O'Dowd 1st Team 3200 meters
2010 Vytautas Ulke honorable mention 400 meters
2010 Mike Fernandez honorable mention shot put
2009 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2009 Mike O'Dowd honorable mention 3200 meters
2009 Dane Canonico honorable mention shot put
2008 Mark Leininger 1st Team 3200 meters
2008 Vilius Komskis honorable mention 400 meters
2008 Mike O'Dowd honorable mention 1600 meters
2008 Jason Weiner honorable mention 3200 meters
2008 John Weber honorable mention 110 meter hurdles
2008 Rafael Campos honorable mention high jump
2008 Ashton Gooding honorable mention triple jump
2008 Alton Havey honorable mention shot put
2008 Andy Price honorable mention discus
2007 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2007 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Matt Sullivan 1st Team 110 meter hurdles
2007 Evan Stivala 1st Team long jump
2007 John Krewer 1st Team shot put
2007 John Krewer 1st Team discus
2007 Kevin Kelly 1st Team javelin
2007 Andrew Sobieski honorable mention 400 meters
2007 Vytautas Ulke honorable mention 400 meters
2007 Brenden Krewer honorable mention 800 meters
2007 Jason Weiner honorable mention 3200 meters
2007 Devin Moore honorable mention pole vault
2007 Ashton Gooding honorable mention triple jump
2007 Frank Snead honorable mention shot put
2007 Rich Rener honorable mention discus
2006 Mike Moore 1st Team 100 meters
2006 Brenden Krewer 1st Team 800 meters
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2006 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2006 John Krewer 1st Team shot put
2006 John Krewer 1st Team discus
2006 Kevin Kelly 1st Team javelin
2006 Shane Hart honorable mention 3200 meters
2006 Jason Weiner honorable mention 3200 meters
2006 Evan Stivala honorable mention long jump
2006 Devin Moore honorable mention pole vault
2005 Kevin Kelly 1st Team javelin
2005 Pat Six 1st Team 100 meters
2005 Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 800 meters
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2005 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2005 Kevin Kelly 1st Team javelin
2005 Evan Stivala, Chris Clark, Zach Tedoff, Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2005 Mike Moore honorable mention 100 meters
2005 Brenden Krewer honorable mention 800 meters
2004 Ryan Jagielski 1st Team 800 meters
2004 Craig Forys 1st Team 1600 meters
2004 Craig Forys 1st Team 3200 meters
2004 Zach Tedoff honorable mention 1600 meters
2004 Chris Shoen honorable mention 3200 meters
2003 Dave Gaines 1st Team 800 meters
2003 Dave Gaines 1st Team 1600 meters
2003 Andrew Leimbach honorable mention 800 meters
2003 Chris Parenteau honorable mention discus
2003 Zach Tedoff honorable mention 1600 meters
2002 Dave Gaines 1st Team 800 meters
2002 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 1600 meters
2002 Craig Stivala 1st Team 110m hurdles
2002 Craig Stivala 1st Team long jump
2002 Matt Parisi honorable mention javelin
2002 Israel Payan honorable mention 3200 meters
2001 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 800 meters
2001 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 1600 meters
2001 Andrew Leimbach honorable mention 800 meters
2001 Eric Dowd honorable mention shot put
2001 Chris Parenteau honorable mention discus
2001 Matt Parisi honorable mention javelin
2001 Kevin Wild honorable mention pole vault
2001 Chris Stoop honorable mention 4x400 relay
2001 Craig Stivala honorable mention 4x400 relay
2001 Ryan Sova honorable mention 4x400 relay
2000 Jorge Ventura 1st Team 800 meters

New Jersey Coach of the Year

2006-2007

Coach Jim Schlentz NJ Track Magazine Coach of 2006-2007 (all three seasons combined) combined boys and girls

Monmouth County Coach of the Year

2013

Coach Kevin Hein Star Ledger