Colts Neck All-Teams

Anyone that has been named All-American, All-State, All-Shore Conference, All-Monmouth County, or All-Freehold District.

Cross Country

Winter Track

Spring Track

 

Cross Country

All-Northeast States 

2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 3rd Team
2005 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team

NJ State Runner of the Year

2006 Ashley Higginson by Star Ledger

All-State All-Groups 

2016 Colleen Megerle 3rd Team
2008 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2007 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2005 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2004 Ashley Higginson 2nd Team

All-State Group IV (2006 - 2009, 2011)

2011 Arielle Weiner 3rd Team
2008 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2007 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2007 Allison Linnell 1st Team
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2006 Allison Donaghy 3rd Team

All-State Group III (2003 - 2005, 2010, 2014 - 2016)

2016 Colleen Megerle 1st Team
2016 Delia Russo 3rd Team
2016 Eva Gibson 3rd Team
2014 Stephanie O'Horo 3rd Team
2010 Arielle Weiner 2nd Team
2005 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2005 Allison Donaghy 3rd Team
2005 Erin Donaghy 3rd Team
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2004 Kim Lang 3rd Team
2004 Danielle Plenzo 3rd Team

All-State Group I (1999 - 2000)

2000 Ashley Liberatore 1st Team
2000 Lianne Price 1st Team
2000 Leisha Jackucewicz 1st Team

All-State Senior Team

(The All-Class teams were stopped after the 2010 season)

2008 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2007 Allison Linnell 1st Team
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team

All-State Junior Team

2007 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team

All-State Sophomore Team

2006 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team

All-State Freshman Team

2005 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2005 Allie Flott 3rd Team

All-Shore Conference

2016 Colleen Megerle 1st Team
2016 Delia Russo 2nd Team
2016 Eva Gibson honorable mention
2011 Arielle Weiner 2nd Team
2010 Arielle Weiner 2nd Team
2008 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2007 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2007 Allison Linnell 1st Team
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2006 Allison Donaghy 2nd Team
2006 Allie Flott 3rd Team
2005 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2005 Allison Donaghy 3rd Team
2005 Erin Donaghy 3rd Team
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2004 Kim Lang 2nd Team
2004 Danielle Plenzo 3rd Team

All-Monmouth County

(Star Ledger stopped naming this after 2013)

2013 Samantha Hoagland 3rd Team
2012 Samantha Hoagland 3rd Team
2011 Arielle Weiner 1st Team
2011 Megan O'Dowd 3rd Team
2010 Arielle Weiner 1st Team
2010 Megan O'Dowd 3rd Team
2008 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2008 Eva Wimberley 2nd Team
2008 Rachel Morris 3rd Team
2007 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2007 Allison Linnell 1st Team
2007 Jessie Fasano 3rd Team
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2006 Allison Donaghy 1st Team
2006 Allie Flott 1st Team
2006 Erin Donaghy 2nd Team
2006 Kristen O'Dowd 3rd Team
2005 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2005 Allison Donaghy 2nd Team
2005 Erin Donaghy 2nd Team
2005 Kristen O'Dowd 2nd Team
2005 Allison Linnell 3rd Team
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2004 Kim Lang 1st Team
2004 Danielle Plenzo 1st Team
2003 Danielle Plenzo 2nd Team
2002 Danielle Plenzo 2nd Team
2002 Melanie Mahoney 3rd Team
2000 Jamie Squillare 2nd Team
2000 Ashley Liberatore 3rd Team
1999 Ashley Liberatore 3rd Team

All-Freehold District

(News Transcript stopped naming this after 2015)

2015 Kayleigh Hoagland 1st Team
2015 Elizabeth O'Horo 1st Team
2014 Samantha Hoagland 1st Team
2014 Stephanie O'Horo 1st Team
2013 Samantha Hoagland 1st Team
2013 Kayleigh Hoagland honorable mention
2012 Samantha Hoagland 1st Team
2012 Megan O'Dowd 1st Team
2012 Kayleigh Hoagland honorable mention
2011 Arielle Weiner 1st Team
2011 Megan O'Dowd 1st Team
2011 Kerry McDonough honorable mention
2011 Julia Petruch honorable mention
2011 Gwen Morris honorable mention
2010 Arielle Weiner 1st Team
2010 Megan O'Dowd 1st Team
2009 Eva Wimberley 1st Team
2008 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2008 Eva Wimberley 1st Team
2008 Rachel Morris 1st Team
2008 Casey Corley honorable mention
2008 Morgan Clark honorable mention
2007 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2007 Allison Linnell 1st Team
2007 Jessie Fasano 1st Team
2007 Rachel Morris honorable mention
2007 Morgan Clark honorable mention
2007 Allison Donaghy honorable mention
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2006 Allison Donaghy 1st Team
2006 Allie Flott 1st Team
2006 Erin Donaghy 1st Team
2006 Kristen O'Dowd honorable mention
2006 Morgan Clark honorable mention
2006 Allison Linnell honorable mention
2005 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2005 Allison Donaghy 1st Team
2005 Erin Donaghy 1st Team
2005 Kristen O'Dowd honorable mention
2005 Allison Linnell honorable mention
2005 Allie Flott honorable mention
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team
2004 Kim Lang 1st Team
2004 Danielle Plenzo 1st Team
2004 Rachel Grande honorable mention
2004 Jackie Austin honorable mention
2003 Danielle Plenzo 1st Team
2003 Kim Lang honorable mention
2003 Melanie Mahoney honorable mention
2002 Danielle Plenzo 1st Team
2002 Melanie Mahoney 1st Team
2002 Lianne Price 1st Team
2002 Kim Lang honorable mention
2002 Amy Lewis honorable mention
2001 Ashley Liberatore 1st Team
2001 Lianne Price 1st Team
2001 Danielle Plenzo honorable mention
2001 Melanie Mahoney honorable mention
2001 Amy Lewis honorable mention
2000 Ashley Liberatore 1st Team
2000 Jamie Squillare 1st Team
2000 Lianne Price 1st Team
2000 Leisha Jackucewicz honorable mention
2000 Becky Piper honorable mention

NJ State Coach of the Year

2016 Coach Joe Lykes/JimSchlentz by Star Ledger

Shore Conference Coach of the Year

2006 Coach Joe Lykes by Asbury Park Press

Monmouth County Coach of the Year

2005 Coach Joe Lykes by Shore Track Coaches Ass
2000 Coach Bryan Parks by Star Ledger

 

 

Winter Track

 

All-American (top 6 in nation)

2007-08

Briana Jackucewicz  (2nd)

2 mile
2007-08

Allison Linnell  (4th)

1 mile
2007-08

Morgan Clark, Allie Flott, Briana Jackucewicz, Allison Linnell  (4th)

4 x 1 mile Relay
2006-07

Ashley Higginson  (1st)

2 mile
2006-07

Allie Flott, Allison Linnell, Kristen O'Dowd, Ashley Higginson  (1st)

4 x 1 mile Relay
2005-06

Kristen O'Dowd, Allison Linnell, Briana Jackucewicz, Ashley Higginson  (1st)

4 x 1 mile Relay
2005-06

Ashley Higginson  (3rd)

2 mile
2004-05

Ashley Higginson  (4th)

2 mile

NJ State Performer of the Year

2006-07 Ashley Higginson by Star Ledger and NJ Track Magazine Athlete of 2006-2007 (all three seasons combined)

All-State All-Groups

2008-09 Briana Jackucewicz 3rd Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Morgan Clark, Allie Flott, Briana Jackucewicz, Allison Linnell 2nd Team 4 x 1 mile relay
2007-08 Allison Linnell 3rd Team 1600 meters
2006-07 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Allie Flott, Allison Linnell, Kristen O'Dowd, Ashley Higginson  1st Team 4 x 1 mile relay
2006-07 Allie Flott, Kathlyn Herrick, Meryl Wimberley, Ashley Higginson  2nd Team Distance Medley relay
2006-07 Allie Flott, Allison Linnell, Kristen O'Dowd, Meryl Wimberley  2nd Team 4 x 800 meter relay
2005-06 Kristen O'Dowd, Allison Linnell, Briana Jackucewicz, Ashley Higginson 1st Team 4 x 1 mile relay
2005-06 Ashley Higginson, Meryl Wimberly, Allison Linnell, Briana Jackucewicz  2nd Team Distance Medley Relay
2005-06 Ashley Higginson 2nd Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Briana Jackucewicz 3rd Team 3200 meters
2004-05 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2004-05 Jackie Austin, Danielle Plenzo, Kristen O'Dowd, Ashley Higginson 1st Team 4x1 mile relay
2004-05 Jackie Austin, Danielle Plenzo, Kristen O'Dowd, Ashley Higginson 3rd Team 4x800 meter relay

All-State Group IV

2008-09 Briana Jackucewicz 2nd Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Allison Linnell 1st Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Briana Jackucewicz 2nd Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Briana Jackucewicz 3rd Team 3200 meters

All-State Group III

2005-06 Jessica Pagliano 1st Team high jump
2005-06 Ashley Higginson 2nd Team 1600 meters
2005-06 Briana Jackucewicz 2nd Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2004-05 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2004-05 Rose Lang 3rd Team high jump

Shore Conference Performer of the Year

2005-06 Ashley Higginson by Star Ledger

All-Shore Conference

2012-13 Julia Petruch 1st Team 55 meter hurdles
2012-13 Tori Zamarra 2nd Team 55 meter hurdles
2011-12 Juliana Wittmann 2nd Team 55 meters
2008-09 Briana Jackucewicz 2nd Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Allison Linnell 1st Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Briana Jackucewicz 2nd Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Lindsey Rappleyea 2nd Team high jump
2006-07 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Briana Jackucewicz 2nd Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Lindsey Rappleyea 2nd Team high jump
2006-07 Jessica Pagliano 3rd Team high jump
2006-07 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2005-06 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Briana Jackucewicz 2nd Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 2nd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2005-06 Jessica Pagliano 3rd Team high jump
2004-05 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2003-04 Ashley Higginson 3rd Team 1600 meters

All-Monmouth County

2012-13 Julia Petruch 1st Team 55 meter hurdles
2012-13 Jackie Wold 2nd Team 55 meters
2012-13 Tori Zamarra 2nd Team 55 meter hurdles
2012-13 Jackie Wold, Tori Zamarra, Julia Petruch, Kailee Bongoivi 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2011-12 Juliana Wittmann 2nd Team 55 meters
2011-12 Arielle Weiner 2nd Team 3200 meters
2011-12 Julia Petruch 2nd Team 55 meter hurdles
2010-11 Jackie Wold 2nd Team 55 meters
2010-11 Arielle Weiner 2nd Team 3200 meters
2010-11 Julia Petruch 3rd Team 55 meter hurdles
2009-10 Tiffany Agalaba 2nd team high jump
2008-09 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team 3200 meters
2008-09 Lindsey Rappleyea 2nd Team high jump
2008-09 Karissa Herrick 3rd Team 55 meter hurdles
2008-09 Rachel Morris 3rd Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Allison Linnell 1st Team 1600 meters
2007-08 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Lindsey Rappleyea 1st Team high jump
2006-07 Meryl Wimberley 1st Team 400 meters
2006-07 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team 1600 meters
2006-07 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2006-07 Allison Linnell 2nd Team 1600 meters
2006-07 Lindsey Rappleyea 2nd Team high jump
2006-07 Jessica Pagliano 3rd Team high jump
2005-06 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team 1600 meters
2005-06 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2005-06 Meryl Wimberley 2nd Team 400 meters
2005-06 Allison Donaghy 2nd Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Jessica Pagliano 2nd Team high jump
2005-06 Allison Linnell 3rd Team 800 meters
2004-05 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters

All-Freehold District

2015-16 Stephanie O'Horo 1st Team 800 meters
2013-14 Tori Zamarra 1st Team 55 hurdles
2012-13 Jackie Wold 1st Team 55 meters
2012-13 Tori Zamarra 1st Team 55 hurdles
2012-13 Julia Petruch 1st Team high jump
2012-13 Megan O'Dowd honorable mention 1600 meters
2012-13 Samantha Hoagland honorable mention 1600 meters
2011-12 Julianna Wittmann 1st Team 55 meters
2011-12 Arielle Weiner 1st Team 3200 meters
2011-12 Julia Petruch 1st Team 55 hurdles
2011-12 Jackie Wold, Tori Zamarra, Rachel Ivanicki, Julia Petruch honorable mention 4 x 400 relay
2010-11 Jackie Wold 1st Team 55 meters
2010-11 Arielle Weiner 1st Team 3200 meters
2010-11 Julia Petruch honorable mention 55 meter hurdles
2010-11 Rachel Ivanicki honorable mention 55 meter hurdles
2009-10 Rachel Ivanicki honorable mention 400 meters
2009-10 Arielle Weiner honorable mention 3200 meters
2009-10 Tiffany Agalaba honorable mention high jump
2008-09 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team 3200 meters
2008-09 Karissa Herrick 1st Team 55 meter hurdles
2008-09 Lindsey Rappleyea 1st Team high jump
2008-09 Sheila Rener 1st Team shot put
2008-09 Rachel Morris honorable mention 3200 meters
2008-09 Tiffany Agalaba honorable mention high jump
2008-09 Tracey Vill honorable mention pole vault
2007-08 Allison Linnell 1st Team 1600 meters
2007-08 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team 3200 meters
2007-08 Lindsey Rappleyea 1st Team high jump
2007-08 Sheila Rener 1st Team shot put
2007-08 Kathlyn Herrick honorable mention 400 meters
2007-08 Lauren Knauf honorable mention 400 meters
2007-08 Allie Flott honorable mention 800 meters
2007-08 Morgan Clark honorable mention 800 meters
2007-08 Rachel Morris honorable mention 3200 meters
2007-08 Karissa Herrick honorable mention 55 meter hurdles
2007-08 Brooke Schneider honorable mention shot put
2006-07 Meryl Wimberley 1st Team 800 meters
2006-07 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006-07 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2006-07 Lindsey Rappleyea 1st Team high jump
2006-07 Kristen O'Dowd honorable mention 1600 meters
2006-07 Allison Linnell honorable mention 1600 meters
2006-07 Allie Flott honorable mention 3200 meters
2006-07 Briana Jackucewicz honorable mention 3200 meters
2006-07 Jessica Pagliano honorable mention high jump
2006-07 Abby Stewart honorable mention high jump
2005-06 Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 200 meters
2005-06 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team 1600 meters
2005-06 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2005-06 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2005-06 Jessica Pagliano 1st Team high jump
2005-06 Kristen O'Dowd honorable mention 800 meters
2005-06 Allison Linnell honorable mention 1600 meters
2005-06 Allison Donaghy honorable mention 3200 meters
2005-06 Erin Donaghy honorable mention 3200 meters
2004-05 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 1600 meters
2004-05 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2004-05 Amy Lewis 1st Team 55 hurdles
2004-05 Jessica Pagliano 1st Team high jump
2004-05 Jackie Austin honorable mention 800 meters
2004-05 Danielle Plenzo honorable mention 3200 meters
2004-05 Kim Lang honorable mention 3200 meters
2004-05 Gretchen Volherbst honorable mention pole vault
2003-04 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 1600 meters
2003-04 Kristen O'Dowd honorable mention 800 meters
2003-04 Danielle Plenzo honorable mention 1600 meters
2003-04 Katrine Herrick honorable mention 55 meter hurdles
2003-04 Danielle Pierre honorable mention 55 meters
2002-03 Danielle Plenzo 1st Team 1600 meters
2002-03 Stacy Perry 1st Team shot put 
2002-03 Rose Lang honorable mention high jump
2002-03 Lianne Price honorable mention 3200 meters 
2002-03 Katrine Herrick honorable mention 400 meters 
2001-02 Danielle Plenzo honorable mention 1600 meters
2001-02 Becky Mergenthaler honorable mention 55 meters 

Eastbay/Dyestat National Coach of the Week

2006-07 Coach Jim Schlentz Week #1 (week after indoor nationals)

New Jersey Coach of the Year

2005-06 Coach Jim Schlentz by NJ Coaches Association

Shore Conference Coach of the Year

2005-06 Coach Jim Schlentz by Asbury Park Press

Monmouth County Coach of the Year

2006-07 Coach Jim Schlentz by Shore Coaches Association

 

Spring Track

Dyestat USA Most Outstanding Performers of Year

2006-07

Ashley Higginson 

Distance

All-American (top 6 in nation)

2008

Allison Linnell  (5th)

2000 meter steeplechase
2007

Ashley Higginson  (1st)

2 mile
2007

Ashley Higginson  (3rd)

2000 meter steeplechase

NJ State Performer of the Year

2006-07 Ashley Higginson NJ Track Magazine Athlete of 2006-2007 (all three seasons combined)

All-State  All-Groups

2007 Allison Linnell 2nd Team 1600 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Allie Flott, Allison Linnell, Kristen O'Dowd, Ashley Higginson 2nd Team 4 x 1 mile relay
2007 Kathlyh Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Meryl Wimberley, Ashley Higginson 3rd Team Sprint Medley Relay
2006 Ashley Higginson 3rd Team 3200 meters
2005 Ashley Higginson 2nd Team 3200 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 3rd Team 3200 meters

Depending on the school enrollment numbers, we have some years where we are in a different group in the State Group Championship.  It can change every year.

All-State Group IV

2008 Allison Linnell 1st Team 1600 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters

All-State Group III

2013 Jackie Wold 2nd Team 100 meters
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 3rd Team 3200 meters
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 3rd Team 3200 meters

All-State Group II

2003 Rose Lang 3rd Team high jump

Shore Conference Performer of the Year

2008 Allison Linnell by Star Ledger

All-Shore Conference

2014 Tori Zamarra 3rd Team 100 hurdles
2013 Jackie Wold 1st Team 200 meters
2009 Lindsey Rappleyea 3rd Team triple jump
2008 Allison Linnell 1st Team 1600 meters
2008 Lindsey Rappleyea 3rd Team triple jump
2007 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Lindsey Rappleyea 1st Team high jump
2007 Meryl Wimberly 3rd Team 400 meters
2007 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006 Jessie Pagliano 1st Team high jump
2006 Meryl Wimberly 3rd Team 400 meters
2006 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 3rd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2005 Gretchen Volherbst 3rd Team pole vault
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2002 Becky Mergenthaler 3rd Team 200 meters
2001 Amy Kolasa 2nd Team long jump

All-Monmouth County

2014 Tori Zamarra 2nd Team 100 meter hurdles
2013 Jackie Wold 2nd Team 100 meters
2013 Tori Zamarra 3rd Team 100 meter hurdles
2012 Ally Doyle 1st Team discus
2012 Julia Pertruch 2nd Team triple jump
2012 Tori Zamarra 2nd Team 100 meter hurdles
2012 Jackie Wold 3rd Team 200 meters
2012 Arielle Weiner 3rd Team 3200 meters
2010 Julia Petruch 2nd Team long jump
2010 Emily Laurence 3rd Team javelin
2009 Karissa Herrick 2nd Team 100 meter hurdles
2009 Lindsey Rappleyea 2nd Team triple jump
2009 Rachel Morris 3rd Team 3200 meters
2009 Emily Laurence 3rd Team javelin
2008 Allison Linnell 1st Team 1600 meters
2008 Karissa Herrick 2nd Team 100 meter hurdles
2008 Lindsey Rappleyea 2nd Team triple jump
2008 Kathlyn Herrick 3rd Team 400 meters
2008 Raquel Ioia 3rd Team javelin
2007 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Jessie Pagliano 1st Team high jump
2007 Meryl Wimberly 2nd Team 400 meters
2007 Allie Flott 2nd Team 1600 meters
2007 Lindsey Rappleyea 2nd Team high jump
2007 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 2nd Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2007 Julia Tomaro 3rd Team 400 meter hurdles
2006 Briana Jackucewicz 1st Team 1600 meters
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006 Jessie Pagliano 1st Team high jump
2006 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2006 Meryl Wimberly 2nd Team 400 meters
2006 Kathlyn Herrick 3rd Team 400 meters
2006 Julia Tomaro 3rd Team 400 hurdles
2006 Lindsey Rappleyea 3rd Team long jump
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 1600 meters
2005 Jessica Pagliano 2nd Team long jump
2005 Gretchen Volherbst 2nd Team pole vault
2005 Danielle Plenzo 3rd Team 1600 meters
2005 Amy Lewis 3rd Team javelin
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2002 Becky Mergenthaler 1st Team 200 meters
2002 Kathleen Malera 2nd Team 100 hurdles
2001 Amy Kolasa 1st Team long jump

All-Freehold District

(News Transcript stopped Honorable Mention 2013, coaches started doing All-District in 2017)

2017 Colleen Megerle 1st Team Distance
2017 Eva Gibson, Natalie Shapiro, Delia Russo, Colleen Megerle 1st Team 4 x 800 meter relay
2017 Amy McGee honorable mention Throws
2016 Raeann Giannattasio 1st Team Distance
2016 Eva Gibson, Kayleigh Hoagland, Stephanie O'Horo, Raeann Giannattasio 1st Team 4 x 800 meter relay
2014 Tori Zamarra 1st Team 100 meter hurdles
2013 Jackie Wold 1st Team 200 meters
2013 Tori Zamarra 1st Team 100 meter hurdles
2013 Liz Gerbino 1st Team pole vault
2012 Julia Petruch 1st Team 100 hurdles/triple jump
2012 Juliana Wittmann 1st Team 200 meters
2012 Ally Doyle 1st Team discus
2012 Tori Zamarra honorable mention 100 hurdles
2012 Jackie Wold honorable mention 100/200 meters
2012 Arielle Weiner honorable mention 3200 meters
2011 Arielle Weiner 1st Team 3200 meters
2011 Katherine Wilk 1st Team discus
2011 Julia Petruch honorable mention jumps
2011 Oti Laki honorable mention 800
2010 Eva Wimberley 1st Team 1600 meters
2010 Arielle Weiner 1st Team 3200 meters
2010 Katherine Wilk 1st Team discus
2010 Julia Petruch honorable mention long jump
2010 Emily Laurence honorable mention javelin
2010 Taylor Baron honorable mention high jump
2009 Kathlyn Herrick 1st Team 100 meter hurdles
2009 Rachel Morris 1st Team 3200 meters
2009 Lindsey Rappleyea honorable mention high/triple jump
2009 Tiffany Agalaba honorable mention high jump
2009 Tracey Vill honorable mention pole vault
2009 Emily Laurence honorable mention javelin
2009 Alison Lang honorable mention javelin
2008 Kathlyn Herrick 1st Team 400 meter hurdles
2008 Allison Linnell 1st Team 1600 meters
2008 Karissa Herrick 1st Team 100 meter hurdles
2008 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Lauren Knauf, Karissa Herrick 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2008 Brooke Schneider 1st Team shot put
2008 Morgan Clark honorable mention 800 meters
2008 Allie Flott honorable mention 1600 meters
2008 Brittany Hinton honorable mention 3200 meters
2008 Rachel Morris honorable mention 3200 meters
2008 Lindsey Rappleyea honorable mention high/triple jump
2008 Tiffany Agalaba honorable mention long jump
2008 Tracey Vill honorable mention pole vault
2008 Sheila Rener honorable mention shot put
2008 Christina Kantonides honorable mention discus
2008 Emily Lawrence honorable mention javelin
2008 Raquel Ioia honorable mention javelin
2007 Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 400 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 1600 meters
2007 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2007 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2007 Lindsey Rappleyea 1st Team high jump
2007 Jessica Pagliano 1st Team triple jump
2007 Kristen O'Dowd honorable mention 800 meters
2007 Eva Wimberley honorable mention 800 meters
2007 Morgan Clark honorable mention 800 meters
2007 Allison Linnell honorable mention 1600 meters
2007 Allie Flott honorable mention 1600 meters
2007 Allison Donaghy honorable mention 3200 meters
2007 Karissa Herrick honorable mention 110 meter hurdles
2007 Tracey Vill honorable mention pole vault
2007 Sara Schlosser honorable mention pole vault
2007 Crystal Butler honorable mention discus
2006 Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 400 meters
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 1600 meters
2006 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2006 Kathlyn Herrick, Julia Tomaro, Samantha Santo, Meryl Wimberly 1st Team 4 x 400 meter relay
2006 Jessica Pagliano 1st Team high jump
2006 Jessica Pagliano 1st Team long jump
2006 Kristen O'Dowd honorable mention 800 meters
2006 Allison Linnell honorable mention 1600 meters
2006 Allie Flott honorable mention 1600 meters
2006 Briana Jackucewicz honorable mention 3200 meters
2006 Allison Donaghy honorable mention 3200 meters
2006 Lindsey Rappleyea honorable mention high jump
2005 Amy Lewis 1st Team 100 meter hurdles
2005 Amy Lewis 1st Team javelin
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 1600 meters
2005 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2005 Jessica Pagliano 1st Team high jump
2005 Jessica Pagliano 1st Team long jump
2005 Jackie Austin 1st Team triple jump
2005 Gretchen Volherbst 1st Team pole vault
2005 Meryl Wimberly honorable mention 200 meters
2005 Kathlyn Herrick honorable mention 200 meters
2005 Danielle Plenzo honorable mention 1600 meters
2005 Kim Lang honorable mention 3200 meters
2005 Melanie Mahoney honorable mention javelin
2004 Kristen O'Dowd 1st Team 800 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 1600 meters
2004 Ashley Higginson 1st Team 3200 meters
2004 Katrine Herrick 1st Team 400 hurdles
2004 Danielle Pierre honorable mention 100 meters
2004 Danielle Plenzo honorable mention 1600 meters
2004 Amy Lewis honorable mention javelin
2004 Nicole Decker honorable mention discus
2003 Becky Mergenthaler honorable mention 100 meters
2003 Liz Brady honorable mention 200 meters
2003 Lianne Price honorable mention 1600 meters
2003 Danille Plenzo honorable mention 3200 meters
2003 Amy Lewis honorable mention 100 hurdles
2003 Katrine Herrick honorable mention 400 hurdles
2003 Rose Lang honorable mention high jump
2003 Stacy Perry honorable mention shot put
2002 Becky Mergenthaler 1st Team 200 meters
2002 Ashley Liberatore honorable mention 3200 meters
2002 Danille Plenzo honorable mention 1600 meters
2002 Rose Lang honorable mention high jump
2002 Kathleen Malera honorable mention 100 hurdles
2002 Stacy Perry honorable mention shot put
2001 Amy Kolasa 1st Team 100 meters
2001 Amy Kolasa 1st Team long jump
2001 Lianne Price honorable mention 1600 meters
2001 Ashley Liberatore honorable mention 3200 meters
2001 Liz Brady honorable mention 200 meters
2001 Kathleen Malera honorable mention 100 hurdles
2001 Stacy Perry honorable mention shot put
2001 Kelly Romisoukas honorable mention long jump

New Jersey Coach of the Year

2006-2007 

Coach Jim Schlentz NJ Track Magazine Coach of 2006-2007 (all three seasons combined) combined boys and girls

Shore Conference Coach of the Year

2007 Coach Joe Lykes by Star Ledger
2006 Coach Joe Lykes by Star Ledger

Monmouth County Coach of the Year

2001 Coach Bryan Parks by Star Ledger